National Tournaments


tsp Khasin Al.,
Tournament in Ashkhabad,1951 Ravinsky
Memorial M.Chigorin in Leningrad, 1951 Smyslov,Taimanov,Simagin,Korchnoi,Shamkovich,Lutikov,Alatortsev,Flohr
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad,1951 Lutikov,Kotov,Smyslov,Tolush,Geller,Bondarevsky,Taimanov,Suetin,Averbakh
Tournament in Tbilisi,1951 Suetin,Petrosian,Gurgenidze,Furman
Tournament of Leningrad's young chessplayers in Leningrad, 1951 Krogius,Lutikov,Spassky,Korchnoi
Tournament in Moscow, 1951 Lilienthal,Ragozin,Kotov
Championship of Riga,1951 Zagorjansky,Koblenc,Tal,KLovans
Championship of Kiev,1951 Ratner
Championship of Kharkov,1951 Matskevich
Championship of Minsk,1951 Roizman,Parnas
Championship of Tallinn,1951 Randviir
Championship of Belarus(team),1951 in Brest Boleslavsky
Championship of Estonia(team),1951 Nei
Championship of Ukraine(team),1951 in Chernovtzy Kogan

Tournament in Parnu,1952 Pitksaar
Training tournament in Voronovo/Gagra,1952 Bronstein,Geller,Boleslavsky,Petrosian,Smyslov.Botvinnik,Keres,Kotov
Championship of Tbilisi,1952 Giorgadze
Championship of Odessa,1952 Kotlerman
Championship of Russia(team),1952 in Leningrad Krogius
Championship of Kiev,1952 Khavin
Championship of Kharkov,1952 Matskevich
Championship of Ukraine(team),1952 in Kirovograd Stein

Tournament in Gagra,1953 Smyslov,Boleslavsky,Petrosian,Averbakh,Kotov,Taimanov,Geller,Keres,Tolush,Ragozin,Bondarevsky
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Minsk,1953 Bondarevsky,Makogonov,Suetin,Levenfish,Vasiukov,Korchnoi,Averbakh,Antoshin,Krogius
Tournament in Riga,1953 Shamkovich,Antoshin
Tournament in Cheliabinsk,1953 Vasiliev
Tournament in Vilnius,1953 Mikenas,Kholmov
Championship of Lvov,1953 Kart
Championship of Saratov,1953 Aratovsky
Championship of Russia(team),1953 in Gorky Lutikov,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Odessa,1953 Kotlerman
Championship of Russia(juniors),1953 in Serpukhov Zaitsev A.,Terentiev,Shmagin
Championship of "Spartak"(team),1953 in Vilnius Furman,Kholmov,Mikenas
Championship of Kharkov,1953 Serebrijsky,Gufeld

Tournament in Leningrad,1954 Spassky,Polugaevsky,Krogius,Antoshin
Tournament in Vilnius,1954 Mikenas,Kholmov,Ragozin
Championship of Siberia in Barnaul,1954 Stein
Tournament of Russian candidates in Yaroslavl,1954 Kotkov,Zaitsev A.
Championship of Riga,1954 Tal,Gipslis,Klovans
Championship of Kazan,1954 Damsky
Championship of Ural,1954 Ilivitsky
Championship of Lvov,1954 Gorenstein
Championship of Odessa region,1954 Zhukhovitsky
Championship of Gorky,1954 Dubinin
Championship of Kiev,1954 Miroshnichenko
Championship of Tbilisi,1954 Gurgenidze
Championship of Baku,1954 Khalilbeili,Bagirov
Championship of Primorskij kraj,1954 in Voroshilov Zaitsev A.,Tsvetkov,Borisov
Championship of Leningrad region,1954 Lutikov
Championship of Petrozavodsk,1954 Lein
Championship of Sochi,1954 Aronin

Tournament in Kaluga,1955 Stein,Zaitsev A.
Tournament in Parnu,1955 Keres,Lilienthal,Mikenas,Ragozin,Suetin,Tolush,Flohr
Championship of Moscow Region,1955 Botvinnik Z.
Championship of Baku,1955 Listengarten,Bagirov
Championship of Kiev,1955 Bannik
Championship of Tbilisi,1955 Buslaev
Championship of "Spartak"(team),1955 in Riga Kholmov,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Kharkov,1955 Serebrijsky
Championship of Chita region,1955 Stein
Championship of Moscow(team),1955 Flohr,Averbakh,Kotov,Bronstein,Lilienthal,Petrosian
Championship of Ukraine(team),1955 in Lvov Gufeld


Tournament in Moscow,1956 Kliavinsh,Boleslavsky,Makogonov,Stein,Kholmov
Championship of Moscow Region,1956 Shkundov
Championship of Kiev,1956 Lipnitsky,Gufeld
Championship of Tataria,1956 Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Minsk,1956 Roizman
Championship of Moscow(team),1956 Bronstein,Antoshin,Ragozin
Championship of Leningrad garnizon,1956 Lutikov
Championship of Ukraine(team),1956 in Stalino Geller,Savon

Tournament in Leningrad,1957 Tolush
Tournament in Minsk,1957 Yukhtman,Boleslavsky,Suetin
Tournament in Moscow,1957 Tsvetaev
Tournament in Odessa,1957 Gufeld
Championship of Moscow(team),1957 Simagin
Championship of Sverdlovsk,1957 Ilivitsky
Team M.Chigorin Cup,1957 in Rostov-on-Don Krogius,Lein,Shamkovich

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1958 Vasilchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Tournament in Moscow,1958 Yukhtman,Vasilchuk
Tournament in Moscow-A,1958 Yukhtman,Simagin
Tournament in Parnu,1958 Yukhtman,Prokhorovich,Lein
Tournament in Moscow-B,1958 Vasiukov,Simagin
Championship of Moscow(team),1958 Konstantinopolsky,Simagin
Championship of Russia(team),1958 in Leningrad Krogius,Shamkovich,Lutikov,Lein
Championship of "Spartak"(team),1958 in Kharkov Nezhmetdinov,Gurgenidze
Championship of Kiev,1958 Nikolaevsky,Boleslavsky,Suetin
Championship of Kuibyshev,1958 Polugaevsky
Championship of Leningrad region,1958 Lein

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1959 Simagin
Tournament in Baku,1959 Zhilin,Antoshin,Bagirov,Makogonov
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club in Leningrad,1959 Kondratiev,Tolush
Tournament in Frunze,1959 Nezhmetdinov,Ustinov
Tournament in Kishinev,1959 Yukhtman,Kholmov,Gufeld,Lilienthal
Tournament in Leningrad,1959 Lein,Mikkov
Tournament in Moscow,1959 Simagin,Vasiukov,Kalashian
Tournament in Tiumen,1959 Estrin
Tournament in Vilnius,1959 Sakharov,Mikenas,Barshauskas
Tournament in Ashkhabad,1959 Burliaev
Championship of Kiev,1959 Zurakhov
Championship of Leningrad(team),1959 Spassky,Korchnoi
Championship of Rostov region,1959 Shamkovich
Championship of "Burevestnik"(team),1959 in Moscow Selivanovsky
Championship of Moscow(team),1959 Smyslov,Botvinnik,Averbakh,Kotov,Ragozin,Levenfish,Vasiukov,Flohr,Lilienthal,Simagin,Zaitsev I.
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk region,1959 Boleslavsky
Championship of Karelia,1959 Kagan,Simagin
Championship of Russia(team),1959 in Leningrad Lutikov,Krogius,Polugaevsky,Antoshin,Zaitsev I.
Championship of Trade Unions(team),1959 in Kharkov Ilivitsky
Championship of Cherkassy region,1959 Gufeld
Championship of Kazan,1959 Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Ukraine(team) in Kirovograd,1959 Stein

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1960 Antoshin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1960 Keres,Gipslis,Mikenas
Tournament in Ashkhabad, 1960 Uusi,Gusev
Tournament in Cheboksary, 1960 Vasiukov,Zaitsev I.,Antoshin,Khodos
Tournament in Kiev, 1960 Shamkovich,Grigorian K.,Litvinov
Tournament in Kishinev, 1960 Vladimirov
Tournament in Leningrad, 1960 Suetin,Murrey
Tournament in Tbilisi, 1960 Bastrikov,Blagidze
Championship of Belarus(team) in Minsk,1960 Goldenov
Championship of Novosibirsk region,1960 Krogius,Lutikov
Cup M.Chigorin(team) in Saratov,1960 Ilivitsky
Olympiad of Latvia,1960 in Riga Klovans
Championship of Riga,1960 Zilber,Klovans

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1961 Bakulin,Antoshin,Shamkovich
Championship of Baltic Republics in Palanga, 1961 Nei,Mikenas
Tournament in Kharkov, 1961 Aronin,Berezhnoi
Tournament in Makhachkala, 1961 Balitinov,Estrin
Tournament in Moscow, 1961 Vasiukov
Tournament in Moscow-A, 1961 Antoshin,Lepeshkin
Tournament in Moscow-B, 1961 Shamkovich
Tournament in Svetlogorsk, 1961 Antoshin,Korchnoi,Tolush
Tournament in Novorossijsk, 1961 Ilivitsky
Championship of Krasnodar Region, 1961 Kholmov,Ulianov
Tournament in Kalinin, 1961 Estrin
Championship of Novosibirsk Region, 1961 Lutikov
Championship of Sakhalin Region, 1961 Antoshin
Championship of Kiev, 1961 Sakharov,Shianovsky
Championship of Moscow(team),1961 Ragozin,Averbakh,Kotov,Vasiukov,Shamkovich,Petrosian,Lilienthal,Simagin,Flohr,Smyslov,Bronstein,Zaitsev I.
Championship of RSFSR(juniors), 1961 in Borovichi Iliaguev,Karpov,Timoshchenko
Championship of "Soviet Army"(team) in Leningrad, 1961 Geller
Championship of "Spartak"(team) in Moscow,1961 Petrosian,Flohr,Simagin,Gurgenidze,Nezhmetdinov,Lutikov,Suetin
Championship of Ukraine(team) in Zaporozhie,1961 Geller

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1962 Simagin,Antoshin
Tournament in Leningrad, 1962 Dzindzichashvili,Simagin,Zaitsev A.
Tournament in Makhachkala, 1962 Estrin,Iliaguev
Tournament in Moscow, 1962 Antoshin
Tournament in Moscow-A, 1962 Shamkovich
Tournament in Odessa, 1962 Gufeld
Tournament in Riga, 1962 Peterson,Zhuravliov V.
Tournament in Tartu, 1962 Nei,Bronstein
Tournament in Tashkent, 1962 Antoshin
Championship of Baltic Republics and Georgia in Tbilisi, 1962 Buslaev,Zhuravliov V.,Dzindzichashvili
Tournament in Vladimir, 1962 Nikolaevsky,Bagirov,Suetin,Gufeld,Zaitsev I.
Tournament in Voronezh, 1962 Cherepkov,Rashkovsky
Tournament in Ishim, 1962 Estrin
Tournament in Khanty-Mansijsk, 1962 Estrin
Championship of Rostov region,1962 Zhukhovitsky,Rashkovsky
Championship of Tatarstan, 1962 Voloshin,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Kiev, 1962 Nikolaevsky,Gufeld
Championship of "Soviet Army"(team),1962 in Odessa Gufeld,Geller
Championship of Russia(juniors),1962 in Vladimir Rashkovsky,Cseshkovsky,Karpov
Cup of M.Chigorin(team),1962 in Rostov-on-Don Nezhmetdinov,Krogius,Lutikov
Championship of Riga,1962 Gipslis
Championship of Ukraine(team),1962 in Rovno Gufeld,Geller,Tukmakov,Kuzmin,Stein

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1963 Liberzon,Antoshin,Shamkovich
Championship of Baltic Republics , 1963 Nei
Tournament in Leningrad, 1963 Zaitsev I.
Tournament in Mogilev, 1963 Lein
Tournament in Kazan, 1963 Krogius,Damsky,Sergievsky,Nezhmetdinov
Selected tournament(juniors) in Moscow, 1963 Vitolinsh,Zakharov A.,Cseshkovsky,Tukmakov
Tournament in Tbilisi, 1963 Shamkovich,Kholmov,Gurgenidze,Dzindzichashvili
Tournament in Tashkent, 1963 Mnatsakanian
Tournament in Kishinev, 1963 Panov
Championship of Cheliabinsk Region,1963 Vetstein,Karpov
Ural Cup in Perm,1963 Kotkov
Championship of Moscow(team),1963 Averbakh,Lilienthal,Simagin,Smyslov,Murrey,Liberzon,Flohr,Kotov,Bronstein,Zaitsev I.,Konstantinopolsky
Spartakiad Russia in Gorky,1963 Polugaevsky,Antoshin,Nezhmetdinov
Olympiad Latvia in Riga,1963 Gipslis,Klovans
Team championship of "Spartak" in Alma-Ata,1963 Tukmakov,Nezhmetdinov
Team championship of VUZ in Moscow,1963 Sosonko,Liberzon
Championship of Kiev,1963 Lazarev,Platonov
Team championship of Leningrad,1963 Korchnoi,Spassky,Taimanov
Team championship of "Burevestnik",1963 in Kharkov Savon,Boleslavsky,Kupreichik,Bagirov,Gulko
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1963 in Kiev Vasiukov,Makogonov,Furman,Gufeld

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1964 Liberzon,Shamkovich
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1964 Nei,Mikenas
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow, 1964 Petrosian,Polugaevsky,Boleslavsky,Simagin,Gipslis,Liberzon,Taimanov
Championship of "Trade Unions"(little) in Riga, 1964 Platonov,Zaitsev A.
Tournament in Leningrad, 1964 Tolush,Balashov,Gulko,Rashkovsky
Tournament in Makhachkala, 1964 Naglis
Tournament in Yurmala, 1964 Stoliar
Tournament(open) in Yurmala, 1964 Zhuravliov V.,Nei
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow, 1964 Salov S.,Ignatiev
Tournament of students and young workers in Moscow, 1964 Dubinsky,Zlotnik,Rashkovsky
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow-B, 1964 Kimmelfeld,Zaitsev I.
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Erevan, 1964 Zhukhovitsky
Ural Cup in Orenburg, 1964 Krivoruchkin
Championship of Sverdlovsk region, 1964 Rashkovsky
Championship of Saratov region, 1964 Krogius,Tetelbaum
Team championship of "Spartak",1964 in Yalta Suetin,Gurgenidze,Nezhmetdinov,Simagin,Lilienthal
Championship of Kiev,1964 Bannik
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1964 in Odessa Vasiukov,Gufeld,Furman,Savon
Championship of Minsk,1964 Anishchenko,Kupreichik
Team championship of Moscow,1964 Botvinnik,Averbakh,Petrosian,Simagin,Liberzon
Team championship of Leningrad,1964 Sosonko,Furman,Korchnoi
Team championship of Ukraine,1964 in Ternopol Gufeld

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1965 Liberzon,Shashin,Estrin,Murrey
Championship of Baltic Republics in Palanga, 1965 Mikenas,Gipslis
Tournament in Sochi, 1965 Vatnikov,Faibisovich
Team Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow, 1965 Spassky,Stein,Keres,Botvinnik,Smyslov,Korchnoi,Suetin,Boleslavsky,Simagin,Shamkovich,Gipslis
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow, 1965 Borodiansky,Zaitsev I.
Tournament(students and young workers) in Moscow, 1965 Agzamov Viach.,Rashkovsky,Georgadze
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Leningrad, 1965 Kupreichik,Vaisser,Kudriashov,Estrin,Bagirov
Championship of Chess club(open) in Odessa, 1965 Shmits,Tukmakov,Palatnik
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Kemerovo, 1965 Ilivitsky,Nebolsin
Championship of Moscow State University(MGU),1965 Gulko,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1965 in Odessa Vasiukov,Geller,Furman,Gufeld,Savon
Team championship of Moscow "Trade Unions",1965 Botvinnik,Averbakh,Kotov,Shamkovich,Smyslov,Liberzon,Zaitsev I.,Flohr,Simagin,Lilienthal
Team championship of Russian "Trade Unions",1965 in Moscow Antoshin,Kholmov,Nezhmetdinov,Zaitsev A.
Team Cup M.Chigorin,1965 in Ordzhonikidze Rashkovsky,Kholmov

Championship of Moscow Region in Dubna, 1966 Kopylov N.
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Baku, 1966 Grigorian L.,Bagirov,Georgadze,Gaprindashvili
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1966 Murrey,Nikitin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Yaroslavl, 1966 Gipslis
Tournament in Leningrad, 1966 Zaitsev I.,Karpov
Tournament in Moscow, 1966 Khavsky,Tseitlin Mark
Tournament(training) in Moscow, 1966 Petrosian,Boleslavsky,Simagin,Averbakh,Korchnoi,Shamkovich
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow, 1966 Gruzman,Murrey,Zaitsev I.
Championship of Baltic Republics in Naroch, 1966 Krupsky
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Sochi, 1966 Godes,Peterson
Championship of Kharkov(open), 1966 Zhukhovitsky,Platonov
Team championship of Moscow,1966 Smyslov,Gulko,Petrosian,Simagin,Flohr,Lilienthal,Liberzon,Bronstein,Konstantinopolsky,Zaitsev I.,Botvinnik,Averbakh,Kotov,Shamkovich
Team championship of "Spartak",1966 in Uzhgorod Simagin,Kholmov
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1966 in Moscow Furman,Gufeld,Savon
Team championship of VUZ,1966 in Minsk Boleslavsky,Dzindzichashvili,Razuvaev
Championship of Riga,1966 Petkevich,Gutman
Tournament in Yurmala,1966 Gutman
Championship of Almalyk,1966 Agzamov G.
Championship of Kiev,1966 Nikolaevsky
Team championship of Ukraine,1966 in Dnepropetrovsk Geller,Tukmakov,Stein

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1967 Moiseev,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Konstantinopolsky
Selected tournament(juniors) in Moscow, 1967 Timoshchenko,Karpov,Vaganian,Palatnik,Balashov,Georgadze,Kupreichik
Tournament in Parnu, 1967 Gurgenidze,Petkevich,Arulaid,Dzindzichashvili
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Alushta, 1967 Kogan B.,Gusev
Jubilee Tournament in Moscow, 1967 Polugaevsky,Smyslov,Bronstein,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Antoshin,Shamkovich,Balashov,Simagin,Lilienthal,Liberzon
Championship of Baltic Republics in Yurmala, 1967 Klovans,Mikenas
Tournament candidates against masters in Ukraine, 1967 Palatnik,Romanishin
National tournament in Moscow, 1967 Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Gulko
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club in Leningrad, 1967 Chepukaitis,Beliavsky
Tournament candidates against masters in Leningrad, 1967 Sosonko
Tournament candidates against masters in Vilnius, 1967 Mikenas,Sveshnikov,Vaganian
Championship of Moscow Region, 1967 Konovaltsev
Championship of Moscow University,1967 Zaitsev I.,Gulko,Razuvaev
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1967 in Kiev Gufeld,Savon,Furman,Tseitlin Mark,Vasiukov
Tournament candidates in Riga,1967 Zelinsky,Gutman
Mass tournament in Riga,1967 Zhuravliov,Klovans,Gutman
Team championship of Moscow,1967 Smyslov,Gulko,Petrosian,Simagin,Flohr,Lilienthal,Liberzon,Bronstein,Konstantinopolsky,Zaitsev I.,Botvinnik,Averbakh,Kotov,Shamkovich,Vasiukov,Kholmov,Murrey

Championship of "Trade Unions" in Palanga, 1968 Borisenko,Klovans
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1968 Vitolinsh,Gaprindashvili
Tournament masters-candidates to masters in Riga, 1968 Beliavsky,Makarichev,Petrosian A.
Championship of Moscow Region , 1968 Gruzman
Memorial V.Karseladze in Gori, 1968 Tal,Geller,Gurgenidze,Gufeld,Gaprindashvili,Dzindzichashvili
Championship of Latvian Chess Club in Riga, 1968 Zhuravliov V.
Tournament masters-candidates to masters in Sochi, 1968 Razuvaev
Tournament masters-candidates to masters in Rostov-on-Don, 1968 Cseshkovsky,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1968 Ignatiev,Pismenny,Zaitsev I.
National tournament in Moscow,1968 Gulko,Balashov,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev
National tournament in Lvov,1968 Burliaev,Sokolov,Stecko
Championship of Tbilisi,1968 Dzindzichashvili,Georgadze,Ubilava
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1968 in Leningrad Gipslis,Gutman,Furman,Tseitlin Mark,Vasiukov,Lutikov
Team championship of "Spartak',1968 in Lvov Kholmov,Simagin
Championship of Baltic military district,1968 in Riga Vitolinsh,Gutman
Championship of Riga,1968 Gutman
Championship of Moscow University,1968 Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev

Championship of Moscow Region in Dubna, 1969 Lein
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad, 1969 Korchnoi,Antoshin,Suetin
Selected tournament(juniors) in Leningrad, 1969 Karpov,Vaganian
All-Army tournament in Leningrad, 1969 Furman,Tseitlin Mark
Championship of Baltic Republics in Riga, 1969 Rytov,Mikenas,Gutman,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Latvian Chess Club in Riga, 1969 Bykov,Gutman
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Voronezh, 1969 Ilivitsky,Kapeljus
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Omsk, 1969 Rusakov,Krasnov
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1969 Averkin,Shabanov,Yuferov
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Rostov_on_Don, 1969 Khodos,Nezhmetdinov
Team championship of "Soviet Army" in Leningrad, 1969 Furman,Tseitlin Mark,Karpov,Khasin A.
Championship of Kiev,1969 Bannik,Gofshtein
Championship of Russia Trade Unions(team) in Vologda,1969 Nezhmetdinov,Tseshkovsky
Championship of MGU,1969 Karpov
Team championship of "Trade Unions"(Moscow),1969 Smyslov,Gulko,Razuvaev,Balashov,Kholmov,Averbakh,Zaitsev I.,Murrey,Botvinnik,Kotov,Shamkovich
Championship of Sverdlovsk region,1969 Rashkovsky
Championship of Tbilisi,1969 Dzindzichashvili,Ubilava
Tournament of young Russian masters,1969 in Sochi Vaisser,Zilberstein,Yuferov,Rashkovsky
Spartakiada Leningrad,1969 Korchnoi,Furman,Tseitlin Mark
Team M.Chigorin Cup in Krasnodar,1969 Nezhmetdinov,Rashkovsky,Khasin A.
Team championship of "Dinamo",1969 in Sukhumi Ubilava,Bronstein
Team championship of Latvia,1969 Gipslis,Gutman

Moscow, 1970 Savon,Gipslis,Geller,Antoshin,Gufeld,Furman,Liberzon
Memorial D.Vasilevsky in Kaluga, 1970 Osnos,Nezhmetdinov
Tournament(seniors) in Leningrad, 1970 Bronstein,Makogonov
Tournament for the masses in Leningrad, 1970 Tarasov,Ilivitzky
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1970 Vooremaa
Cup USSR in Dnepropetrovsk,Moscow 1970 Tal,Bronstein,Savon,Gufeld,Alburt
Match Grandmasters-Masters in Sochi, 1970 Tal,Stein,Korchnoi,Beliavsky,Tukmakov,Gulko,Vaganian
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1970 Boleslavsky,Kupreichik
Tournament(open) in Liepaya, 1970 Sveshnikov
Championship of Latvian Chess Club(open)in Riga, 1970 Gipslis,Klovans
Match Masters-Candidates to masters in Yakutsk, 1970 Murrey,Cseshkovsky
National Tournaments in Erevan, 1970 Lein
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1970 Ageichenko,Krasnov,Murrey
Championship of Moscow Region in Dubna,1970 Gusev,Titenko
National tournament in Moscow,1970 Mukhin M.,Murrey
National tournament in Tiumen,1970 Veksler,Kakageldyev
Team championship of "Burevestnik" in Kiev,1970 Alburt,Palatnik,Timoshchenko,Vaisser,Georgadze,Bagirov,Kupreichik
Championship of Moscow University,1970 Grigorian K.,Ubilava
Championship of Kiev,1970 Nikolaevsky
Cup "Shahmaty",1970 Gipslai,Klovans,Gutman
Team championship of "Soviet Army" in Leningrad,1970 Furman,Gipslis,Gufeld,Klovans,Vaganian,Karpov,Tseitlin Mark

Memorial Karseladze in Gori, 1971 Gufeld,Furman,Dzindzichashvili,Stein,Savon,Gurgenidze,Ubilava
National Tournament in Parnu, 1971 Stein,Keres,Tal,Bronstein,Lutikov
Championship of Trade Unions in Leningrad, 1971 Sakharov,Mikenas
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sukhumi,1971 Steinberg,Beliavsky,Makarichev,Panchenko,Romanishin
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi, 1971 Petkevich,Dvoretzky
Qualification Tournament in Kiev,1971 Palatnik,Polikarpov,Gofshtein
Qualification Tournament in Syktyvkar,1971 Gusev V.
Qualification Tournament in Moscow,1971 Kozlov V.N.
Tournament in Frunze,1971 Siniavsky,Slepoi
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1971 Roizman,Kapengut,Kupreichik,Kuzmin
Tournament in Moscow,1971 Lein,Gulko
Tournament in Moscow,1971 Bangiev,Tseitlin Mark,Gutman
Qualification Tournament in Beltsy,1971 Dzhanoev
Championship of Baltic Republics in Vilnius, 1971 Petkevich,Gutman
Championship of Moscow Region in Zelenograd,1971 Estrin,Chaplinsky
Open Tournament in Liepaya,1971 Shestoperov,Timoshchenko,Sveshnikov
Championship of Kiev,1971 Nikolaevsky,Gofshtein
Team championship of Leningrad,1971 Korchnoi,Taimanov
Championship of Tbilisi,1971 Levin M.,Ubilava
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1971 in Leningrad Vasiukov,Tukmakov,Cseshkovsky,Gufeld,Karpov,KLovans,Furman,Vaganian,Tseitlin Mark,Lerner,Gutman,Khasin Al.
Olympiad Latvia,1971 Gipslis
Team championship of Russia,1971 in Voronezh Zhukhovitsky,Ilivitsky
Team championship of Moscow,1971 Shamkovich,Kotov,Petrosian,Kholmov,Suetin,Flohr,Bronstein,Smyslov,Balashov,Razuvaev,Averbakh,Murrey

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1972 Ignatiev,Murrey
Tournament(open) in Liepaya, 1972 Chernin I.,Terentiev
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi, 1972 Dvoretzky,Tal,Shamkovich,Suetin
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1972 Lutikov,Podgaets,Vaganian
Championship of Latvian Chess Club(open)in Riga, 1972 Vitolinsh,Shmits,Gutman
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Arkalyk, 1972 Taimanov,Cseshkovsky,Agzamov
National tournament in Moscow,1972 Vaganian,Murrey,Gulko,Lutikov
Championship of Moscow Region,1972 in Chernogolovka Donchenko,Kamshonkov
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club,1972 Bukhman
Championship of Russia(juniors),1972 in Michurinsk Ivanov A.,Malaniuk
Team championship of "Dinamo",1972 in Liepaja Bronstein,Gurgenidze,Ubilava,Zaichik,Gofshtein
Team championship of Ukraine,1972 in Odessa Machulsky,Tukmakov,Lerner,Stein,Beliavsky
Team championship of "Lokomotiv",1972 in Volokolamsk Polugaevsky,Efimov
Team championship of VUZ(High education establishments),1972 in Beltsy Gulko,Gutman,Razuvaev,Georgadze
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1972 in Vilnius Vasiukov,Lerner,Furman,Gufeld,Klovans
Team Cup M.Chigorin,1972 in Rostov-on-Don Antoshin,Khasin Al.
Team championship of Moscow,1972 Shamkovich,Kotov,Petrosian,Kholmov,Bronstein,Smyslov,Balashov,Tseitlin M.,Zaitsev I.,Liberzon
Championship of Russia(young masters),1972 in Penza Vaiser
Championship of Tbilisi chess club,1972 Ubilava

Tournament(open)in Alaije, 1973 Balashov,Gulko,Nei
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Riga,1973 Beliavsky,Makarichev,Petrosian A.,Panchenko,Kochyev
National Tournament in Parnu, 1973 Uusi,Tseitlin Mikh.,Moiseev
Tournament(open) in Liepaya, 1973 Anikaev,Timoshchenko,Sveshnikov
Championship of Trade Unions in Leningrad, 1973 Vorotnikov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1973 Ignatiev,Yurkov,Murrey
Championship of Moldavia(open) in Beltsy,1973 Platonov,Donchenko,Shusterman,Chebanenko,Lutikov
Cup USSR in Tbilisi,Moscow 1973 Romanishin,Timoshchenko,Bronstein,Bronstein,Gipslis,Alburt,Panchenko,Mikhalchishin,Cseshkovsky,Vladimirov,Zaichik
Championship of Baltic Republics in Gomel, 1973 Dydyshko,Kupreichik,Mikenas
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1973 Maslov,Cseshkovsky,Agzamov,Lein,Loginov
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1973 Kapengut,Savon,Kupreichik
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club, 1973 Fershter,Kochyev
Championship of Moscow Region,1973 in Nakhabino Rumiantsev,Shvedchikov
Tournament in Riga, 1973 Vitolinsh,Gutman
Championship of Saratov,1973 Krogius
Team championship of "Dinamo",1973 in Tbilisi Gurgenidze,Dzindzichashvili,Bronstein,Gofshtein,Zaichik,Chiburdanidze
Team-individual championship of Ukrainian Trade Unions,1973 in Odessa Palatnik
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1973 in Kiev Tukmakov,Tseitlin Mark,Ivanov I.,Ubilava,Klovans
Championship of Kiev,1973 Levin N.,Gofshtein
Championship of Odessa,1973 Alburt,Lerner,Palatnik,Lutikov
Cup of VUZ(Institutes of higher education),1973 in Odessa Agzamov,Balashov,Ivanov A.
Championship of "Trade Unions"(young masters),1973 in Leningrad Peresypkin.Orekhov,Agzamov,Yermolinsky
Team championship of Belarus,1973 in Minsk Kupreichik
Championship of Leninabad,1973 Ivanov I.
Tournament of works-giants in Kiev,1973 Mikhalchishin,Kuzmin,Dvoirys

Selected Tournament(juniors) in Lvov,1974 Kochyev,Bykhovsky Av.,Mikhalchishin,Machulsky,Chekhov,Ivanov A.,Agzamov
Tournament in Tallinn,1974 Tseitlin Mark
Tournament in Vilnius,1974 Gusev V.
Memorial Karseladze in Sukhumi,1974 Chikovani,Zaichik,Tseitlin Mikh.,Vladimirov E.
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1974 Dydyshko,Taimanov,Gutman
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1974 Donchenko,Tseitlin Mikh.
Tournament in Dushanbe,1974 Ivanov I.
Tournament in Kishinev,1974 Mikhalchishin,Popov,Lutikov
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1974 Lein,Novopashin,Ivanov I.,Tukmakov,Loginov
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1974 Mochalov,Vladimirov E.
Championship of Moscow Region in Moscow, 1974 Donchenko,Zaitsev I.,Murrey
Championship of Lvov region,1974 Beliavsky
Team championship of Moscow,1974 Balashov,Razuvaev,Gulko,Makarychev,Bronstein,Petrosian,Lein,Yusupov
Team championship of Leningrad,1974 Taimanov,Korchnoi
Championship of Russia(juniors),1974 in Kostroma Dvoirys,Gabdrakhmanov,Dolmatov
Championship of Russia(young masters),1974 in Volgograd Panchenko,Semeniuk,Malevinsky,Dvoirys,Khasin Al.,Dolmatov
Cup of VUZ(Institutes of higher education),1974 in Navoi Agzamov,Gutman,Chekhov
Team championship of Lithuania,1974 Mikenas
Team championship of Latvia,1974 Gipslis,Klovans
Team championship of "Spartak",1974 in Moscow Petrosian,Lein,Vaganian,Lputian,Rashkovsky
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1974 in Leningrad Tseitlin Mark,Ivanov I.,Klovans,Timoshchenko G.,Khasin Al.,Tukmakov V.,Lerner K.
Spartakiada Russia(selected),1974 Krogius,Timoshchenko,Zaitsev I.,Murey

Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1975 Kochyev,Chekhov,Zaichik,Ivanov A.,Vladimirov,Machulsky,Zaid
Tournament in Baku,1975 Novopashin,Bagirov,Makogonov
Tournament in Parnu,1975 Kupreichik,Hermlin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Riga, 1975 Vitolinsh,Gutman
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1975 Savon,Kupreichik,Petrosian A.
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1975 Mukhin M.,Tseitlin M.,Lutikov,Agzamov,Ivanov I.
Championship of Trade Unions in Yaroslavl, 1975 Vorotnikov,Petrosian A.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1975 Bykhovsky An.,Volovich
Tournament in Ashkhabad,1975 Kakageldyev,Loginov
Tournament in Briansk,1975 Pisarev,Sher,Rashkovsky
Championship of Moscow Region in Zelenograd,1975 Gusev,Frumson,Estrin
Team championship of "Dinamo" in Liepaya,1975 Ubilava,Zaichik,Kupreichik
Team championship of Lvov region,1975 Beliavsky,Romanishin
Tournament of works-giants in Briansk,1975 Lerner
Championship of Russia(young masters) in Kazan,1975 Ivanov A.,Sher,Sveshnikov,Khasin Al.,Rashkovsky
Cup of VUZ(Institutes of higher education) in Rostov,1975 Chekhov,Malaniuk,Makarychev,Ivanov A.,Dolmatov
Team championship of Saratov region,1975 Krogius
Team championship of "Soviet Army" in Leningrad,1975 Vasiukov,Gufeld,Dorfman,Gipslis,Timoshchenko
Team championship of "Urozhai" in Riazan,1975 Kholmov,Pigusov
Cup of Baku,1975 Kasparov
Team championship of Latvia,1975 Klovans

Tournament in Moscow,1976 Donchenko
Championship of Latvian Chess Club(open)in Riga, 1976 Klovans,Ivanov I.
Championship of Baltic Republics in Klaipeda, 1976 Yuferov
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Tallinn,1976 Vladimirov,Zaid,Dolmatov,Sturua,Zaichik,Machulsky
Memorial V.Karseladze in Tbilisi, 1976 Gurgenidze,Georgadze,Lerner,Ubilava,Lutikov,Mikhalchishin,Kholmov,Sturua,Zaichik,Kuzmin
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1976 Dementiev,Agzamov,Machulsky,Loginov,Makarichev
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1976 Savon
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Alushta, 1976 Malevinsky,Machulsky
Championship of Riga(open)in Riga, 1976 Ivanov I.,Tseitlin Mark,Gutman
Championship of Moscow Region in Balashiha, 1976 Obukhovsky
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1976 Lerner
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1976 Kurass
Team championship of "Burevestnik" in Kiev,1976 Alburt,Lerner,Eingorn,Taimanov,Vaiser,Bagirov,Kochyev,Ivanov A.
Championship of Moscow(juniors),1976 Yusupov,Sokolov,Smagin,Yurtaev
Team championship of "Soviet Army" in Novosibirsk,1976 Gipslis,Belavsky,Dorfman,Lanka,Tseitlin Mark,Timoshchenko,Gufeld
Team championship of Volga Region in Saratov,1976 Krogius
Team championship of Leningrad(Trade Unions),1976 Taimanov,Korchnoi,Furman
Championship of Kiev,1976 Gofshtein
Team championship of Moscow,1976 Gulko,Balashov,Razuvaev,Makarichev,Chekhov,Bronstein,Averbakh
Championship of Russia(young masters),1976 in Grozny Panchenko,Khasin Al.,Dvoirys,Dolmatov,Kaidanov
Championship of "Dinamo"(juniors),1976 in Tbilisi Azmaiparashvili,Khailenko
Team championship of "Trade Unions",1976 in Briansk Zilberstein
Team championship of Ukraine,1976 in Dnepropetrovsk Tukmakov,Alburt
Team Cup of GTSOLIFK,1976 in Moscow Chekhov,Malaniuk
Team championship of Latvia,1976 Lanka,Kengis

All-Army tournament in Leningrad, 1977 Yuferov,Beliavsky,Timoshchenko,Vasiukov,Tukmakov,Lanka
Championship of Trade Unions in Vilnius, 1977 Machulsky,Ivanov I.
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Leningrad,1977 Yusupov,Kasparov,Lanka,Magerramov,Zaid,Yermolinsky,Dolmatov
Tournament in Parnu,1977 Gulko,Tukmakov,Gipslis,Gaprindashvili
Tournament in Erevan,1977 Cseshkovsky,Lputian,Ivanov I.,Efimov,Lutikov
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1977 Eolian,Alburt,Lerner,Petrosian A.,Eingorn
Championship of Baltic Republics in Gomel, 1977 Piesina,Gutman
National Tournament in Kharkov, 1977 Machulsky,Tseitlin Mark,Gofshtein
Memorial N.Aratovsky in Saratov, 1977 Krogius,Vasiliev
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Alushta, 1977 Machulsky,Gurevich M.,Tseitlin Mikh.,Gurevich D.
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1977 Ivanov I.,Agzamov,Tseitlin Mark
Memorial L.Stein in Lvov, 1977 Beliavsky,Tukmakov,Mikhalchishin
National Tournament in Vilnius, 1977 Rastenis,Pripis,Magerramov
Championship of Moscow Region,1977 Kaidanov
National Tournament in Riga, 1977 Kirpichnikov,Lanka,Gutman
All-Union tournament of farmers in Kaluga,1977 Karner,Gavrikov
Team championship of Ukraine,1977 in Sumy Savon
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1977 in Moscow Timoshchenko,Beliavsky,Tukmakov,Klovans,Gufeld,Furman, Khasin Al.,Tseitlin Mark,Lputian,Gaprindashvili,Dorfman,Mikhalevsky
Championship of Kiev,1977 Gofshtein
Championship of Russia(juniors),1977 in Rostov-on-Don Khlian,Dvoirys,Psakhis
Team championship of "Trade Unions",1977 in Kharkov Sveshnikov,Pasnchenko,Dvoirys
Team championship of "Lokomotiv",1977 in Krivoi Rog Gurevich M.
Championship of Kharkov region,1977 Gurevich M.
Team championship of "Spartak",1977 in Kiev Rashkovsky,Gofshtein,Petrosian A.,Yurtaev
Championship of Moscow(juniors),1977 Sokolov,Glek
Team CUP of VUZ,1977 in Dnepropetrovsk Makarychev,Ivanov A.,Yusupov,Dolmatov,Chekhov,Malaniuk,Vladimirov E.
Team championship of Latvia,1977 Kengis
Championship of Latvia(juniors) in Yurmala,1977 Wojtkievicz,Shabalov

Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1978 Kasparov,Kupreichik,Lutikov
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1978 Dolmatov,Psakhis,Azmaiparashvili,Lanka
Memorial A.Tolush in Leningrad, 1978 Nikitinyh,Frolov,Loginov
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi, 1978 Zak,Gurevich D.,Ehlvest
Championship of Baltic Republics in Haapsalu, 1978 Gutman
National Tournament in Alma-Ata, 1978 Nikitin,Vaisser,Psakhis,Vladimirov
Memorial A.Zaitsev in Vladivostok, 1978 Ivanov I.,Machulsky,Gufeld,Gutman,Psakhis,Chekhov,Lutikov
Memorial V.Karseladze in Kutaisi, 1978 Gurgenidze,Dolmatov,Lutikov,Azmaiparashvili,Gufeld,Lerner,Sturua,Kholmov,Zaichik
Cup Riga , 1978 Vitolinsh,Kengis,Lanka,Gofshtein,Mikenas,Machulsky
Memorial T.Tailiev in Ashkhabad, 1978 Kudriashov,Ivanov I.,Tseitlin Mark
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1978 Geller,Eingorn,Lerner,Machulsky
National Tournament in Moscow, 1978 Tseitlin Mikh.,Sher
National Tournament in Tashkent, 1978 Vladimirov,Psakhis
Memorial Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1978 Ivanov I.,Agzamov
Championship of Latvian Chess Club in Riga, 1978 Kengis
National Tournament in Kharkov,1978 Mchedlov
Team championship of Moscow,1978 Balashov,Razuvaev,Makarychev,Dolmatov,Yusupov,Petrosian,Suetin,Averbakh,Bronstein,Vasiukov
Team championship of Volga region,1978 in Saratov Krogius
Team championship of "Trade Unions",1978 in Briansk Sveshnikov,Panchenko,Dvoirys
Team championship of Ukraine,1978 in Zhdanov Gurevich M.,Machulsky,Lerner,Eingorn,Gofshtein
Team championship of "Dinamo",1978 in Mogilev Ubilava,Zaichik,Kupreichik
Team championship of "Urozhai",1978 in Kaluga Kholmov
All-Union selected tournament of farmers,1978 in Riazan Ivanov I.,Pigusov
Championship of Tallinn,1978 Veingold,Ehlvest
Team Spartakiada of Russia,1978 Timoshchenko,Vaisser,Khasin Al.,Cseshkovsky,Sveshnikov,Rashkovsky,Zaitsev I.,Suetin,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Tallinn(juniors),1978 Malishauskas,Shabalov
Championship of Latvia(juniors),1978 in Riga Shulman,Shabalov
Team tournament(juniors) in Riga,1978 Wojtkievicz,Ehlvest,Glek
Team championship of Leningrad,1978 Taimanov
Team championship of Latvia,1978 Gutman

Championship of Trade Unions in Yaroslavl, 1979 Ivanov I.,Sturua,Petrosian A.,Vaisser,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship Lvov's Chess Club(open), 1979 Dorfman,Sher
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1979 Kupreichik,Gofshtein
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Leningrad,1979 Ehlvest,Salov,Sokolov,Wojtkiewicz,Epishin,Goldin,Rozentalis
Championship of Baltic Republics in Daugavpils, 1979 Klovans,Kengis,Lanka
National tournament in Vilnius, 1979 Kengis,Yermolinsky,Gavrikov,Kveinys,Malishauskas
Memorial R.Malinovsky in Odessa, 1979 Legky,Sher,Lputian
Memorial N.Aratovsky in Saratov, 1979 Gorshkov,Zhivodov,Dmitriev
National tournament in Tbilisi, 1979 Lerner,Gufeld,Ubilava,Romanishin,Azmaiparashvili,Mikhalchishin,Zaichik, Sturua,Gurgenidze,Lutikov
National tournament in Klaipeda, 1979 Butnorius,Mikenas
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1979 Lerner,Eingorn,Gofshtein,Sher
Championship of Moscow Region, 1979 Tseitlin Mikh.,Chekhov,Kaidanov
National tournament in Tallinn, 1979 Veingold,Ehlvest,Machulsky
Memorial T.Tailiev in Ashkhabad, 1979 Ivanov I.,Yermolinsky,Loginov
Championship of Vilnius(open), 1979 Ivanov A.,Machulsky
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Alushta, 1979 Platonov,Gurevich D.
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1979 Foigel,Novikov
Team championship of Ukraine,1979 in Sumy Romanishin,Beliavsky,Dorfman,Mikhalchishin,Tukmakov,Alburt,Palatnik,Lerner,Kuzmin
Championship of Moscow(juniors),1979 Sokolov,Nenashev
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi,1979 Ehlvest
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1979 in Alma-Ata Timoshchenko,Vaiser,Lputian,Gaprindashvili,Dorfman,Geller,Vasiukov,Makarychev,Lanka
Championship of "Trade Unions"(juniors),1979 in Dnepropetrovsk Wojtkiewicz,Sokolov,Kveinys,Rozentalis
Team championship of Ukraine(Trade Unions),1979 in Kiev Savon
Team championship of "Spartak",1979 in Kiev Kapengut
Team championship of "Lokomotiv",1979 in Sochi Machulsky,Tseitlin Mikh.
Memorial N.Krylenko(team juniors),1979 in Vilnius Rozentalis,Gelfand,Shabalov
Team tournament(juniors),1979 in Riga Shabalov,Oll,Giorgadze
Team championship of Latvia,1979 Kirpichnikov
Team championship of "Trade Unions",1979 in Kharkov Panchenko,Dvoirys
Championship of Latvia(juniors),1979 Wojtkiewicz,Shulman,Shabalov

Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1980 Dydyshko,Shereshevsky,Loginov,Savon,Yermolinsky
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1980 Andrianov,Pigusov,Ehlvest,Salov,Sokolov,Wojtkiewicz,Kantsler,Novikov,Efimov
Cup Riga,1980 Karner,Veingold,Gofshtein,Machulsky,Gurevich M.,Kengis,Lanka
Cup V.Mikenas in Klaipeda,1980 Balashov,Lerner,Kupreichik,Tukmakov,Dorfman,Ivanov A.,Palatnik,Zaichik,Kveinys
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1980 Foigel,Novikov
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Almalyk, 1980 Anikaev,Loginov,Yermolinsky,Magerramov,Agzamov
Championship of Moscow Region, 1980 Kholmov,Chekhov,Kaidanov
National Tournament in Tallinn,1980 Vorotnikov,Gurevich M.,Ehlvest
National Tournament in Erevan,1980 Klovans,Petrosian A.
National Tournament in Moscow,1980 Malaniuk,Efimov,Tseitlin Mikh.
National Tournament in Sukhumi,1980 Sturua,Zaichik
Championship of Baltic Republics, 1980 in PalangaVeingold,Uusi,Kengis
Championship of Lvov region,1980 in LvovDorfman,Gurevich M.
Championship of Russia(juniors),1980 in SafonovoRuban,Dautov,Dreev
Team championship of "Dinamo",1980 in KostromaGufeld
Cup of VUZ,1980 in EvpatoriaNenashev,Aseev
Team championship of Belarus,1980 in MinskGelfand,Kovalev,Mikhalevsky A.
Championship of Kiev,1980Taborov,Gofshtein
Championship of Minsk chess club,1980Kovalev
Championship of Belarus(juniors),1980 in GomelKovalev,Mikhalevsky A.
Championship of Minsk,1980Prosvirnin,Gelfand,Kovalev
Team championship of "Trade Unions",1980 in DneprodzerzhinskPanchenko
Championship of Estonia(juniors),1980 in TallinnDokhoian,Oll
Championship of Vitebsk region,1980Kunin,Smirin
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1980 in TbilisiGeller,Makarychev,Vasiukov,Tseitlin Mark,Timoshchenko,Lputian,Zaichik,Vladimirov,Tukmakov,Dorfman
Team championship of "Spartak",1980 in Sudak
Team tournament(juniors),1980 in EkabpilsGelfand
Team championship of Latvia,1980Lanka,Wojtkiewicz
Championship of Latvia(juniors),1980 Zvigelsky,Shabalov

Championship of Trade Unions in Yurmala, 1981 Kholmov,Palatnik,Lutikov,Antoshin,Kveinys
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1981 Chekhov,Gavrikov,Lutikov
Championship of Baltic Republics in Gomel, 1981 Kveinys,Kovalev,Ivanov A.
National tournament in Karaganda, 1981 Kaidanov,Arkhipov,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Pavlograd, 1981 Kholmov,Gofshtein,Gurevich M.
Memorial V.Karseladze in Ckhaltubo, 1981 Gurgenidze,Vasiukov,Sturua,Gipslis,Chernin,Ubilava,Gufeld,Zaichik,Yermolinsky, Gaprindashvili,Giorgadze G.
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Bukhara,1981 Ehlvest,Nenashev,Novikov,Salov,Sokolov,Epishin,Kantsler
Memorial T.Tailiev in Ashkhabad, 1981 Tseitlin M.,Kakageldyev
National Tournament in Erevan,1981 Gofshtein,Azmaiparashvili,Agzamov,Ubilava,Kuzmin
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Kuibyshev, 1981 Grigorian K.,Kengis,Glek,Kaidanov,Arkhipov
National Tournament in Tashkent,1981 Yermolinsky,Chernin,Agzamov
National Tournament(seniors) in Erevan,1981 Bannik,Bronstein,Antoshin
National Tournament in Tallinn,1981 Sokolov,Ehlvest,Oll,Kengis
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1981 Lputian,Agzamov,Machulsky,Kuzmin,Eingorn,Magerranov,Loginov,Gurevich M.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1981 Vyzmanavin,Kishnev
Championship of Moscow Region in Planernaya, 1981 Kaidanov,Shvedchikov,Chekhov,Arkhipov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Antoshin
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1981 Foigel
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Kiev,1981 Gurevich M.,Panchenko,Dvoirys
Championship of Moscow(juniors),1981 Naumkin,Bareev
Tean championship of Belarus in Minsk,1981 Gelfand,Kovalev,Kupreichik
Team championship of "Soviet Army",1981 in Krasnoiarsk Vyzmanavin,Vasiukov,Makarychev,Lputian,Zaichik,Yermolinsky,Lanka
Championship of "Trade Unions"(juniors) in Rostov-on-Don,1981 Rozentalis,Gelfand
Team championship of "Burevestnik" in Voronezh,1981 Kovalev,Pigusov
Tean championship of "Lokomotiv" in Moscow,1981 Chekhov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Tean championship of Russia in Rostov-on-Don,1981 Sveshnikov,Panchenko,Dvoirys,Chekhov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Kaidanov,Arkhipov
Team championship of Belarus(juniors) in Gomel,1981 Smirin,Gelfand
Championship of Belarus(juniors),1981 Ratkovich,Losj,Bystrov,Gelfand,Smirin
Team championship of Volga region in Saratov,1981 Krogius
Team tournament(juniors),1981 in Ekabpils Goldin,Ruban,Oll,Khalifman
Team championship of Latvia,1981 Vitolinsh
Team championship of "Dinamo",1981 in Kostroma Gofshtein,Agzamov
Championship of Latvia(juniors),1981 in Riga Krivonosov,Shabalov

Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1982 Ivanov A.,Wojtkiewicz,Oll,Gipslis,Yermolinsky
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1982 Sokolov,Salov,Ehlvest,Wojtkiewicz,Rozentalis,Khalifman,Bareev,Dreev,Gelfand, Shabalov
Memorial S.Furman in Pavlovsk, 1982 Agapov
Championship of Moscow Region in Podolsk, 1982 Kaidanov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1982 Glek,Gorelov,Vyzmanavin,Bykhovsky Av.,Bareev,Krasenkov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Kirovakan, 1982 Guseinov,Efimov,Sturua,Anastasian
Memorial Matrosov in Ishimbai, 1982 Agapov,Magerramov,Kaidanov
Memorial Sokolsky in Minsk, 1982 Mochalov,Cherepkov,Lutikov,Gelfand
Cup Riga in Riga, 1982 Ivanov A.,Malaniuk
National Tournament in Tallinn, 1982 Anikaev,Malaniuk,Kengis,Oll
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1982 Magerramov,Timoshchenko,Yermolinsky,Zagrebelny,Loginov,Kholmov,Antoshin
National tournament in Tashkent, 1982 Lputian,Rashkovsky,Magerramov,Palatnik,Petrosian A.

Championship of Caucasian Republics in Erevan, 1983 Movsziszian,Anastasian,Minasian,Petrosian A.
National Tournament in Leningrad, 1983 Yermolinsky,Aseev,Kochyev,Tseitlin Mark,Epishin
All-USSR Mass Tournament in Leningrad, 1983 Barkovsky,Kovalev
National Tournament in Tallinn, 1983 Kochyev,Vorotnikov,Kengis,Ivanov A.,Loginov,Mikenas
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1983 Gelfand,Zaitsev I.,Antoshin
Championship of Trade Unions in Daugavpils, 1983 Rozentalis,Kaidanov,Kholmov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1983 Gorelov,Naumkin,Nenashev
National tournament in Alaije, 1983 Kochyev,Zak,Ryzhkov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Memorial Tselik in Kiev, 1983 Foigel,Chubar,Palatnik
Cup Mikenas in Klaipeda, 1983 Eingorn,Ivanov A.,Malisauskas,Gulko,Sher,Chernin,Gavrikov,Kveinys
Memorial Furman in Leninhrad, 1983 Khalifman,Epishin
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Yaroslavl,1983 Oll,Salov,Giorgadze,Epishin,Bareev,Zagrebelny,Goldin,Dautov,Minasian,Dreev
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1983 Shabanov,Loginov,Kengis,Nenashev,Magerramov,Zagrebelny,Saltaev
National tournament in Tashkent, 1983 Dolmatov,Kuzmin,Eingorn,Agzamov,Dorfman,Lerner,Magerramov,Kochyev,Yermolinsky,Loginov
Championship of Moscow Region in Planernaya, 1983 Zaitsev I.,Tseitlin Mikh.,Khenkin
Tournament of URS Army in Batumi,1983 Sturua,Goldin,Anastasian
Championship of "Spartak"(Ukraine) in Kiev,1983 Taborov,Machulsky,Gofshtein

Cup Riga ,1984 Vitolinsh,Kengis,Shabalov,Lanka,Machulsky,Kovalev,Malisauskas,Kveinys
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1984 Oll,Khalifman,Epishin,Bareev,Giorgadze G.,Dokhoian,Zagrebelny,Dautov,Gelfand,Komarov,Serper
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1984 Eingorn,Lerner,Loginov,Panchenko,Zagrebelny
National Tournament in Leningrad, 1984 Aseev,Khalifman,Epishin,Yermolinsky
National Tournament in Vilnius, 1984 Litvinov,Ivanov A.
National Tournament(seniors) in Erevan, 1984 Cherepkov,Antoshin
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Tbilisi, 1984 Anastasian,Sturua,Azmaiparashvili,Giorgadze G.
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1984 Karasev
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1984 Bareev,Tseitlin Mikh.,Dokhoian
Championship of Moscow Region, 1984 Arbakov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Khenkin
Memorial Tabidze in Vani, 1984 Azmaiparashvili,Sturua
Championship of Pacific Ocean Navy(open) in Vladivostok, 1984 Lanka,Novikov,Tseitlin Mark
Championship of Lvov Chess Club in Lvov, 1984 Rotstein,Huzman

Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1985 Khasanov,Malaniuk,Ivanov A.,Smirin,Efimov
Selected tournament(juniors) in Klaipeda, 1985 Ivanchuk,Bareev,Oll,Smirin,Ulibin,Serper,Dautov,Akopian,Gelfand,Golubev
National tournament in Parnu, 1985 Kengis,Kochyev,Kveinys
National tournament in Moscow, 1985 Markov,Dokhoian,Sturua,Bareev
National tournament in Briansk, 1985 Vyzmanavin,Kholmov
Memorial S.Bespalov in Simferopol, 1985 Bezman
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1985 Epishin,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Tallinn, 1985 Malaniuk,Palatnik,Machulsky,Aseev
Cup V.Mikenas in Vilnius, 1985 Butnorius,Ivanov A.,Malisauskas,Kveinys
Memorial Tabidze in Vani, 1985 Azmaiparashvili,Kholmov,Krasenkov,Giorgadze G.
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1985 Vyzmanavin,Yermolinsky,Saltaev,Kaidanov,Loginov,Zagrebelny,Savon,Serper
Memorial S.Belavenetz in Smolensk, 1985 Shliakhtin,Ruban,Sher
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Baku, 1985 Moiseev V.,Shabanov,Khasin Al.,Kantsler,Akopian V.
Championship of Moscow Region, 1985 Tseitlin Mikh.,Kaidanov,Arkhipov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1985 Kuzmin A.,Khenkin,Bykhovsky Av.
Tournament of URS Army in Moscow,1985 Buturin,Epishin,Nenashev,Krasenkov,Anastasian
National tournament in Baku,1985 Govashelishvili,Kovalev,Korsunsky

Selected tournament(juniors) in Sochi, 1986 Ivanchuk,Dreev,Gelfand,Serper,Sorokin,Ulibin,Akopian,Shirov,Tiviakov,Kamsky,Sakaev
Championship of Baltic Republics in Haapsalu, 1986 Shabalov,Kengis,Malevinsky,Kveinys
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1986 Praslov,Komarov
Tournament(seniors) in Moscow, 1986 Goldin V.
Memorial S.Bespalov in Simferopol, 1986 Khudiakov,Bezman
National tournament in Tallinn, 1986 Kozlov,Gofshtein,Kengis,Kveinys
Memorial G.Agzamov in Tashkent, 1986 Novikov,Yermolinsky,Pigusov,Oll,Lerner,Zagrebelny,Panchenko,Loginov,Rashkovsky,Yurtaev,Zaichik,Epishin,Goldin,Saltaev
National tournament in Briansk, 1986 Zhidkov,Kholmov,Gleizerov
National tournament in Smolensk, 1986 Baburin,Donchenko,Kuporosov,Sher,Kholmov,Ulibin
National tournament in Alma-Ata, 1986 Goldin,Rashkovsky
Memorial P.Dubinin in Gorky, 1986 Kuporosov,Baburin
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1986 Malaniuk,Huzman,Yurtaev,Aseev,Loginov,Serper
Memorial V.Karseladze in Vani, 1986 Azmaiparashvili,Sturua,Giorgadze G.,Gufeld,Gurgenidze,Efimov
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Erevan, 1986 Anastasian,Giorgadze G.,Minasian,Efimov
Championship of Trade Unions in Sverdlovsk, 1986 Glek,Smirin,Yakovich,Kovalev,Ivanov A.,Magerramov,Sorokin
National tournament in Alma-Ata, 1986 Ronin,Fradkin,Yurtaev
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1986 Gleizerov,Shpilker,Bykhovsky Av.,Khenkin
Memorial A.Chitchian in Erevan, 1986 Minasian,Anastasian
National tournament in Vilnius,1986 Bandza,Kovalev,Ivanov A.,Klovans

Selected tournament(juniors) in Riga, 1987 Tiviakov,Serper,Gelfand,Dreev,Khenkin,Shirov,Alterman,Smirin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Kuldiga, 1987 Ivanov A.,Oll,Basin,Smirin,Shabalov,Kveinys
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1987 Vladimirov,Kuzmin,Vaisser,Epishin,Makarichev,Nenashev,Timoshchenko,Yermolinsky,Rashkovsky,Malaniuk,Huzman,Loginov,Cseshkovsky,Saltaev
Tournament(seniors) in Moscow, 1987 Zelesny
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1987 Epishin,Kamsky,Kochyev,Solozhenkin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Tiumen, 1987 Frolov,Gleizerov,Magerramov,Arkhipov,Shirov,Kantsler,Yakovich,Dvoirys,Janovsky,Ruban
National tournament in Tallinn, 1987 Klovans,Shabalov,Yakovich,Gofshtein,Kengis,Kveinys
Memorial G.Agzamov in Tashkent, 1987 Kuzmin,Timoshchenko,Malaniuk,Khalifman,Epishin,Cseshkovsky,Vladimirov,Loginov,Rashkovsky,Serper,Nenashev,Saltaev,Zagrebelny,Yermolinsky
National tournament in Blagoveshchensk, 1987 Glianetz
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1987 Dydyshko
Championship of Moscow Region in Protvino, 1987 Khenkin,Arkhipov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1987 Donchenko,Arbakov,Krasenkov,Khenkin
National tournament in Klaipeda, 1987 Butnorius,Bandza

Selected tournament(juniors) in Borzhomi, 1988 Dreev,Shirov,Akopian,Khenkin,Ulibin,Sorokin,Kamsky,Smirin
National tournament in Nakhichevan, 1988 Korsunsky
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1988 Ivanov A.,Solozhenkin,Kamsky
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1988 Nenashev
Championship of Baltic Republics in Panevezhis, 1988 Piesina,Klovans
Memorial G.Agzamov in Tashkent, 1988 Yurtaev,Serper,Nenashev,Kantsler,Saltaev,Zagrebelny
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1988 Dautov,Malaniuk,Dydyshko,Kveinys,Kamsky
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1988 Kiselev,Glek,Bykhovsky Av.
Championship of Moscow Region, 1988 Dreev,Sorokin,Arkhipov
Vorobiov Memorial,1988 Zaid

Cup World(selected tournament) in Belgorod, 1989 Tiviakov,Minasian,Kramnik,Glek,Shabalov,Kengis,Savchenko,Zagrebelny
Selected tournament(juniors) in Yurmala, 1989 Ulibin,Sherbakov,Akopian,Alterman
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1989 Zagrebelny,Nenashev
Cup World(selected tournament) in Podolsk, 1989 Sorokin,Yakovich,Magerramov,Ruban,Sturua,Epishin,Yudasin,Anastasian,Minasian,Kantsler,Malisauskas,Shabalov,Yurtaev,Khenkin,Giorgadze G.,Tseitlin Mark,Rozentalis
Selected tournament(juniors) in Odessa, 1989 Serper,Tiviakov,Kramnik,Ulibin,Sherbakov
National tournament in Cheliabinsk, 1989 Meister
Memorial P.Dubinin in Gorky, 1989 Boiarinov
National tournament in Karaganda, 1989 Temirbaev
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1989 Lisik,Nazariev,Stiazhkin,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Khobi, 1989 Andrianov,Solozhenkin,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Chokhatauri, 1989 Gagarin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Klaipeda,1989 Ruzele,Klovans

Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1990 Svidler,Nazariev,Sivokho,Zakharevich,Solozhenkin
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1990 Zhachev
Selected tournament(juniors) in Sochi, 1990 Alterman,Kramnik,Rublevsky,Milov,Sakaev
Selected tournament(juniors) in Sochi-A, 1990 Kramnik,Tiviakov,Alterman,Ulibin
Championship of Moscow Region in Podolsk, 1990 Utemov
National tournament in Saratov, 1990 Lazarev,Yandemirov
Cup Baku, 1990 Guseinov
National tournament in Vladivostok, 1990 Kharlov,Yakovich,Cseshkovsky
Selected tournament(juniors) in Yurmala,1991 Bologan,Aleksandrov,Rublevsky,Onishchuk
National tournament in Kemerovo,1991 Isupov
Memorial S.Belavenets in Smolensk,1991 Frolov,Balashov,Aleksandrov,Dvoirys
National tournament in Smolensk,1991 Rublevsky,Makarov,Ibragimov,Ruban,Vaulin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Sevastopol,1991 Onishchuk,Temirbaev,Golod
National tournament in Protvino,1992 Margoline
Memorial Alekhin(open) in Smolensk,1992 Notkin
Memorial Alekhin(open)-A in Smolensk,1992 Nevostruev
Championship of juniors in Sochi,1992 Landa
Memorial Zhukov in Zhavoronki,1992 Khasin Ab.
National tournament in Cherepovets,1993 Dokuchaev,Zakharevich,Zaitsev I.
National tournament in Sochi,1993 Aseev,Brodsky,Neverov,Arkhipov
National tournament in St.Petersburg,1993 Karasev,Blekhtsin
Memorial Zhukov in Zhavoronki,1993 Zhukhovitsky
National tournament(seniors) in Oka,1994 Zhukhovitsky,Suetin,Kholmov

Main page


Hosted by uCoz