Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Tbilisi 1985

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Moscow military district(MD)

*

4

3.5

3

4

6

5.5

5

31.0

2

Germany Group of Soviet Army

3

*

3

4.5

4

4.5

3

5

27.0

3

Leningrad MD

3.5

4

*

2

3.5

3

4.5

5.5

26.0

4

Transcaucasian MD

4

2.5

5

*

2.5

4.5

4.5

3

26.0

5

Black Sea Navy

3

3

3.5

4.5

*

3.5

3

3.5

24.0

6

Carpathian MD

1

2.5

4

2.5

3.5

*

4

3.5

21.0

7

Baltic Navy

1.5

4

2.5

2.5

4

3

*

3.5

21.0

8

Baltic MD

2

2

1.5

4

3.5

3.5

3.5

*

20.0

Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Tbilisi 1985(1 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Malaniuk V.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

2

Khuzman A.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

3

Kharitonov A.

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

4.0

4

Klovans J.

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1

1

4.0

5

Yermolinsky A.

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.5

6

Chekhov V.

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

*

1/2

0

3.0

7

Anastasian A.

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.5

8

Bandza A.

0

1/2

0

0

0

1

0

*

1.5


Moscow: Kharitonov A.,Vyzhmanavin A.,Dokhoian Y.,Nenashev A.,Naumkin I.,Makarycheva M., Orlova O.
Baltic MD: Klovans J.,Erneste I.,
Black Sea Navy: Malaniuk V.,Legky N.,Ruchieva N.,
Germany Group of Soviet Army: Chekhov V.,Ragozin E.,Dautov R.,Kalinicheva(Gansvind) V.,
Carpathian: Khuzman A.,Kalinin O.,Nizhegorodova M.,
Leningrad: Yermolinsky A.,Karasev V.,Epishin V.,Levitina I.,
Baltic Navy: Bandza A.,Lanka Z.,Eremina N.,
Transcaucasian: Anastasian A.,Krasenkov M.,Korsunsky R.,Supatashvili H.,Melashvili N.,
Best results by boards:
2-Vyzhmanavin A.-5,Krasenkov M.-4.5,Lanka Z.,Legky N.-4,
3-Korsunsky R.-4(5),Dokhoian Y.-4.5,Karasev V.-4,
4-Ragozin E.-5.5,Nenashev A.-5,Kalinin O.-4(6),
5-Epishin V.-6,Dautov R,Supatashvili H.-4.5,
6-Ruchieva N.,Makarycheva M.-4.5,Melashvili N.,Levitina I.,Nizhegorodova M.-4,
7-Erneste I.,Kalinicheva(Gansvind) V.-5,Eremina N.-4.5,
Shahmaty 3-1986 13 page
database of games in PGN format ch_vvt85.zip(33 games of 196)