Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Toliatti(Volga region) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Gorky region

*

68.0(of 90)

2

Saratov region

*

61.5

3

Volgograd region

*

61.5

4

Tataria ASSR

*

60.0

5

Kuibyshev region

*

59.0

6

Chuvashia ASSR

*

41.0

7

Mari ASSR

*

35.0

8

Kostroma region

*

33.0

9

Mordovia ASSR

*

32.5

10

Astrakhan region

*

32.0

11

Ulianovsk region

*

11.5


Gorky: Chernikov O.,Bojarinow V.,Sorokin G.,Vinokurov K.,Mikhailenko E.,Epstein E., Blagonadezhnaya I.,
Saratov: Krogius N.-8,
Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Rostov-on-Don(Southern) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Rostov region

*

68.5(of 90)

2

Stavropol krai

*

66.5

3

Krasnodar krai

*

60.5

4

Checheno-Ingushetia ASSR

*

58.0

5

Kursk region

*

47.5

6

Severo-Osetia ASSR

*

45.0

7

Dagestan ASSR

*

41.5

8

Orlov region

*

38.0

9

Kabardino-Balkaria ASSR

*

32.5

10

Belgorod region

*

27.0

11

Kalmykia ASSR

*

10.0


Rostov: Zakharov A.,Khodos G.,Petrushin A.,Bykov V.,Zavada V.,Ljubarskaya L., Petrushina N.,
Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Khabarovsk(Far Eastern) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Khabarovsk krai

*

47.0(of 72)

2

Primorskiy krai

*

43.5

3

Amur region

*

40.0

4

Buriatia ASSR

*

39.0

5

Chita region

*

36.5

6

Magadan region

*

35.5

7

Yakutia ASSR

*

29.5

8

Sakhalin region

*

28.0

9

Kamchatka region

*

25.0


Khabarovsk: Semeniuk A.,Makarov V.,Onoprienko V.,
Primorskiy krai: Gurova A.-8,
Buriatia: Igumnova L.-7.5,
Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Angarsk(Siberia) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Kemerovo region

*

44.0(of 63)

2

Novosibirsk region

*

42.0

3

Omsk region

*

39.0

4

Krasnoiarsk region

*

38.0

5

Irkutsk region

*

29.0

6

Altaiskiy krai

*

29.0

7

Tomsk region

*

21.0

8

Tuva ASSR

*

10.0


Kemerovo: Anikaev Y.,Shtukaturkin V.,Neshtukov G..,Isupov V.,
Novosibirsk: Timoshchenko G.,Khramtsova I.,
Omsk: Kislova A.,
Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Cheliabinsk(Ural) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Sverdlovsk region

*

42.5(of 63)

2

Cheliabinsk region

*

41.0

3

Bashkiria ASSR

*

33.0

4

Tiumen region

*

30.0

5

Perm

*

29.0

6

Kurgan region

*

28.0

7

Udmurtia ASSR

*

25.0

8

Orenburg region

*

23.5


Sverdlovsk: Averkin O.,Shkliaev A.,Saunina L.,Shtin R.,Votintseva T.-7,
Bashkiria: Vasiliev R.-7.5,
Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Kirov(North-Western) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Moscow region

*

6

4

6.5

6.5

8

5.5

6.5

7

8.5

6

7

71.5

2

Kaliningrad region

3

*

6

7.5

4.5

5.5

6.5

7

5

7

7

6.5

65.5

3

Arkhangelsk region

5

3

*

6.5

5.5

4

6

6.5

7.5

6.5

6

6

62.5

4

Komi ASSR

2.5

1.5

2.5

*

6.5

5

5

5

5

5.5

6.5

7

52.0

5

Karelia ASSR

2.5

4.5

3.5

2.5

*

5

5.5

5.5

6

5.5

5.5

5.5

51.5

6

Vologda region

1

3.5

5

4

4

*

5

4

6.5

3.5

7

6.5

50.0

7

Leningrad region

3.5

2.5

3

4

3.5

4

*

4.5

4

5.5

5

5

44.5

8

Smolensk region

2.5

2

2.5

4

3.5

5

4.5

*

4.5

4.5

6

4.5

43.5

9

Novgorod region

2

4

1.5

4

3

2.5

5

4.5

*

4

5

5.5

41.0

10

Kirov region

0.5

2

2.5

3.5

3.5

5.5

3.5

4.5

5

*

5

5

40.5

11

Murmansk region

3

2

3

2.5

3.5

2

4

3

4

4

*

5

36.0

12

Pskov region

2

2.5

3

2

3.5

2.5

4

4.5

3.5

4

4

*

35.5


Moscow region: Donchenko A.,Zaitsev I.,Murrey Y.,Obukhovsky E.,Bilunova R.,Ignatieva O.,
Arkhangelsk: Simonov V.,Vericheva L.,Strekalovskaya N.,Shchepetkina L.,
Kirov: Chudinovskikh A.,Purgin,
Komi: Pyshkin A.,Voskanian,
Kaliningrad: Zhuravliov V.,Malevinsky,
Leningrad region: Kaizer,
Vologda: Zokhvatov,
Zonal tournament of Spartakiada Russia- Briansk(Central) 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Yaroslavl region

*

66.0(of 99)

2

Voronezh region

*

63.5

3

Briansk region

*

57.5

4

Riazan region

*

54.0

5

Penza region

*

52.0

6

Ivanovo region

*

49.0

7

Tula region

*

48.0

8

Vladimir region

*

47.5

9

Lipetsk region

*

43.0

10

Kaluga region

*

41.0

11

Kalinin region

*

37.5

12

Tambov region

*

34.5


Yaroslavl: Ovchinnikov Y.,Belokurova L.,Krylova M.,
Shahmaty v SSSR 3-1975 10 page, Shahmaty 12-1975 5 page
database of games in PGN format spa_ru74.zip(15 games of 3000)