Championship of "Burevestnik"(team)- Kiev 3-16.7.1970

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Moscow

*

4.5

5

5.5

3

6.5

6

6

5

6.5

7.5

55.5(of 88)

2

Ukraine

3.5

*

2

6

4.5

4.5

6

5

5

3.5

7.5

47.5

3

Russia

3

6

*

5

3.5

3.5

5

3.5

5.5

6.5

6

47.5

4

Leningrad

2.5

2

3

*

5

5

5.5

4.5

4

5.5

5

42.0

5

Uzbekistan

5

3.5

4.5

3

*

4

4

3.5

4.5

5

5

42.0

6

Belarus

1.5

3.5

4.5

3

4

*

5

6

3

5

5.5

41.0

7

Georgia

2

2

3

2.5

4

3

*

5.5

4.5

6

6

38.5

8

Azerbaijan

2

3

4.5

3.5

4.5

2

2.5

*

4.5

5

5

36.5

9

Armenia

3

3

2.5

4

3.5

5

3.5

3.5

*

4

2.5

34.5

10

Kazakhstan

1.5

4.5

1.5

2.5

3

3

2

3

4

*

7

32.0

11

Kirgizia

0.5

0.5

2

3

3

2.5

2

3

5.5

1

*

23.0

Championship of "Burevestnik"(team)- Kiev 1970(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Zlotnik B.

*

7.5

2

Kupreichik V.

*

7.0

3

Grigorian K.

*

6.0

4

Bagirov V.

*

5.5

5

Mukhin M.

*

5.0

6

Platonov I.

*

5.0

7

Faibisovich V.

*

5.0

8

Mukhin E.

*

4.5

9

Georgadze T.

*

4.0

10

Anikaev Y.

*

3.5

11

Azrilian

*

2.0

Championship of "Burevestnik"(team)- Kiev 1970(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Grigorian L.

*

7.5

2

Timoshchenko G.

*

7.0

3

Radashkovich I.

*

6.5

4

Ruderfer M.

*

6.5

5

Dubinsky A.

*

6.0

6

Ovanesian

*

5.5

7

Kashliak

*

4.5

8

Shereshevsky M.

*

4.5

9

Kudishevich D.

*

4.0

10

Bokuchava A.

*

3.0

11

Khe

*

0.0


Ukraine: Platonov I.,Alburt L.,Gurevich V.,Palatnik S.,Kudichevich D.,Yagniatinskaya R.,
Russia: Anikaev Y.,Timoshchenko G.,Vaiser A.,Kopylov N.,Ushakova V.,Konstantinova T.-8,
Leningrad: Faibisovich V.,Sazontiev S.,Radashkovich I.,Mishuchkov N.,Stolnikova L.,
Georgia: Georgadze T.,Bokuchava A.,Kikiani T.,Mikadze,Khugashvili T.,Gedevanishvili D.,Khubuluri,
Azerbaijan: Bagirov V.,Zatulovskaya T.,
Belarus: Kupreichik V.,Shereshevsky M.,Mariasin B.,Stolnikova L.,
Armenia: Grigorian K.,Grigorian L.,Akopian G.,Boiakhchian V.,
Moscow: Zlotnik B.-7.5,Dvorietzky M.-7,Dubinsky A.-6,Kuindzhi A.-6.5,Lemachko T.-10, Radchenko S.-6,Popivoda R.-6.5,Golovenkova T.-6
Kazakhstan: Mukhin M.,
Uzbekistan: Mukhin E.,Ruderfer M.,
Best results by boards:
3-Vaiser A.-7,
4-Gurevich V.-6.5,
5-Palatnik S.-8.5,
6-Lemachko T.-10,Zatulovskaya T.-7,
7-Stolnikova L.-7,
8-Konstantinova T.-8,
Shahmatnaya Moskva 14-1970 2 page,64 44-1970 16 page,Shahmaty 18-1970 25 page
database of games in PGN format ch_but70.zip(31 games of 440)