Team championship of Latvia- 1983

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

LRZ-Daugavpils

*

2

2.5

2.5

2.5

3

3.5

2

3.5

4

4

5

34.5

2

"Varpa"-Riga district

3

*

1.5

1.5

2.5

2

3.5

3

3.5

3

4

5

32.5

3

VEF

2.5

3.5

*

2

2.5

2.5

2

3.5

2.5

3

3

4

31.0

4

"Varpa"-Valka

2.5

3.5

3

*

3

2

2

3

3

3

3

2

30.0

5

Avtomobilist

2.5

2.5

2.5

2

*

2.5

3

3.5

3

3

3.5

2

30.0

6

Radiotehnik

2

3

2.5

3

2.5

*

3.5

3.5

1

2

1.5

5

29.5

7

Elgava

1.5

1.5

3

3

2

1.5

*

2

4

2.5

3.5

3

27.5

8

RPI

3

2

1.5

2

1.5

1.5

3

*

2

2

4

4

26.5

9

Riga chess school

1.5

1.5

2.5

2

2

4

1

3

*

3

1.5

4

26.0

10

Kommutator

1

2

2

2

2

3

2.5

3

2

*

1.5

5

26.0

11

RaiONO-Kuldiga

1

1

2

2

1.5

3.5

1.5

1

3.5

3.5

*

4

24.5

12

"Varpa"-Ekabpils

0

0

1

3

3

0

2

1

1

0

1

*

12.0

Team championship of Latvia- 1983(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Zhuravliov V.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

8.0

2

Levchenkov V.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

7.5

3

Vitolinsh A.

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

7.0

4

Kivlans I.

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

6.5

5

Zhdanov I.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

6.0

6

Moskovich M.

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

1

1/2

1

1

1

0

6.0

7

Vilerts J.

0

1

1/2

0

0

0

*

+

1/2

1

1/2

1

5.5

8

Kirillov V.

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

5.0

9

Shabalov A.

0

+

*

1/2

1

2.5

10

Dudzinsky V.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

2.0

11

Domuls E.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1.5

12

Volminsky L.

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

*

1.5


Daugavpils: Domuls E.,Daudzvardis J.,Terentiev S.,Poliakov V.,Gulbis G.,Krivonosov O., Grubevich L.
Varpa-Riga: Vitolinsh A.,Vysotskis J.,Urtans I.,Tsirtsenis F.,Gaile S.
VEF: Zhdanov I.,Zolotonos L.,Matviek N.,Batakov O.,Sakovich I.,Voronova T.
Riga chess school: Shabalov A.,Shirov A.,Eremina N.,
Varpa-Valka: Dudzinsky V.,Ivanovsky E.,
Avtomobilist: Moskovich M.,Roze A.,Ungurs K.,Shpungin I.,Shustef B.,Aire L., Butorina I.
Radiotehnik: Kirillov V.,Lutskans,
Ekabpils: Volminsky L.,Rupeiks,
Kuldiga: Vilerts J.,Ronis,
Kommutator: Levchenkov V.,Osipov I.,
Elgava: Zhuravliov V.,
RPI: Kivlans I.,
Shahmaty 7-1984 1 page
database of games in PGN format ch_lat83.zip(6 games of 330)