Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Sverdlovsk 4-19.09.1987

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Points

Place

1

Baltic military district(MD)

*

4.5

6

1

2.5

4

4

3

1

5

1

5.5

4.5

2.5

4

4.5

53.0(of 105)

9

2

Northern Navy

2.5

*

3

1.5

5

4.5

2.5

1

2

3

1.5

0.5

1

0

4

2

34.0

16

3

Baltic Navy

1

4

*

2

3.5

3.5

4

3

3

5

1.5

4

3.5

1

2.5

3

44.5

14

4

Transcaucasian MD

6

5.5

5

*

3.5

4

2

4.5

2

3

3.5

5

5

4

4

4

61.0

3

5

Far Eastern MD

4.5

2

3.5

3.5

*

2

4

2.5

1.5

4

2

2.5

2.5

3

2

1

40.5

15

6

Leningrad MD

3

2.5

3.5

3

5

*

3.5

4

3.5

4.5

2

4.5

3.5

3

4.5

4.5

54.5

7

7

Carpathian MD

3

4.5

3

5

3

3.5

*

2

2.5

4.5

3

4

5

4.5

4

2

53.5

8

8

Germany Group of Soviet Army

4

6

4

2.5

4.5

3

5

*

4

1

1.5

4

4

3.5

5.5

3

55.5

6

9

Middle Asia MD

6

5

4

5

5.5

3.5

4.5

3

*

3.5

3

4.5

3.5

3.5

2.5

6.5

63.5

2

10

Ural MD

2

4

2

4

3

2.5

2.5

6

3.5

*

3

3.5

5

3

3.5

4.5

52.0

10

11

Siberian MD

6

5.5

5.5

3.5

5

5

4

5.5

4

4

*

6

6

4

3.5

2

69.5

1

12

Moscow Anti-aircraft MD

1.5

6.5

3

2

4.5

2.5

3

3

2.5

3.5

1

*

4

2.5

4

1.5

45.0

13

13

Turkestan MD

2.5

6

3.5

2

4.5

3.5

2

3

3.5

2

1

3

*

4

4.5

2

47.0

11

14

Moscow MD

4.5

7

6

3

4

4

2.5

3.5

3.5

4

3

4.5

3

*

4.5

4

61.0

4

15

Odessa MD

3

3

4.5

3

5

2.5

3

1.5

4.5

3.5

3.5

3

2.5

2.5

*

1.5

46.5

12

16

Black Sea Navy

2.5

5

4

3

6

2.5

5

4

0.5

2.5

5

5.5

5

3

5.5

*

59.0

5

Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Sverdlovsk 4-19.09.1987(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Tukmakov V.

*

11.0

2

Vyzhmanavin A.

*

10.5

3

Dvorietzky M.

*

9.5

4

Vladimirov E.

*

9.0

5

Loginov V.

*

9.0

6

Malaniuk V.

*

8.0

7

Timoshchenko G.

*

7.5

8

Oll L.

*

7.0

9

Khalifman A.

*

7.0

10

Khuzman A.

*

7.0

11

Kozlov V.E.

*

6.5

12

Chekhov V.

*

6.5

13

Lanka Z.

*

6.0

14

Lputian S.

*

6.0

15

Fokin S.

*

5.5

16

Semeniuk A.

*

4.0


Siberian: Timoshchenko G.,Pigusov E.,Goldin A.,Makarov M.,Serper G.,Prudnikova S., Demina Y.,Khasin Al.(rezervist)
Carpathian: Borsuk A.,
Far Eastern: Semeniuk A.,Budnikov A.,
Turkmenistan: Grinshpun E.,
Odessa: Tukmakov V.,Yarmolinskaya M.,
Leningrad: Khalifman A.,Yermolinsky A.,
Black Sea: Moskalenko,
Middle Asia: Sakhatova G.,
Best results by boards:
2-Yermolinsky A.-12,
3-Goldin A.,
4-Kovalev A.,
5-Serper G.-12,Ivanchuk V.-11.5,Supatashvili H.,Dreev A.-10,
6-Sekhatova G.-11.5,
7-Borsuk A.,Demina Y.-12.5,Kupriavichute R.,Mereklishvili Ts.-11,
"64" 24-1987 16 page,Shahmaty 4-1988 12 page
database of games in PGN format ch_vvt87.zip(37 games of 840)