Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Erevan 9-22.9.1982

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Middle Asia military district(MD)

*

3.5

4

5

4

4

5.5

5.5

4.5

36.0(of 56)

2

Moscow MD

3.5

*

3.5

3.5

3

3.5

4.5

4.5

5

31.0

3

Siberian MD

3

3.5

*

2.5

4

4

4.5

5

4

30.5

4

Carpathian MD

2

3.5

4.5

*

4

3

3

4.5

6

30.5

5

Leningrad MD

3

4

3

3

*

3.5

4.5

3.5

5.5

30.0

6

Baltic Navy

3

3.5

3

4

3.5

*

2

5

4.5

28.5

7

Transcaucasian MD

1.5

2.5

2.5

4

2.5

5

*

5

5

28.0

8

Far Eastern MD

1.5

2.5

2

2.5

3.5

2

2

*

4

20.0

9

Odessa MD

2.5

2

3

1

1.5

2.5

2

3

*

17.5

Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Erevan 1982(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Lanka Z.

*

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

2

Podgaets M.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

3

Vladimirov E.

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.0

4

Vasiukov E.

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

5

Lputian S.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

0

1

0

4.5

6

Timoshchenko G.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

4.0

7

Yermolinsky A.

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

1/2

1

4.0

8

Isupov

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

2.0

9

Zheliandinov V.

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

1/2

*

2.0


Middle Asia: Vladimirov E.,Dzuban O.,Yurtaev L.,Siniavsky A.,Khasanov T., Pudkova T.,Sakhatova G.
Siberia: Timoshchenko G.,Vaiser A.,Markov Y.,Goldin A.,Ushakova I.,
Moscow: Vasiukov E.,Makarychev S.,Vyzmanavin A.,Stupina E.,
Leningrad: Yermolinsky A.,Tseitlin Mark,Karasev V.,Epishin V.,Rubtsova T.,
Odessa: Podgaets M.,Yastrebova T.,
Transcaucasian: Lputian S.,Alikhanashvili G.,Melashvili N.,
Baltic Navy: Lanka Z.,Zhuravliov V.,Gusev V.,Rubene I.,Erneste I.,
Far Eastern: Isupov,Paniushkin V.,Labunsky D.,Poida A.,Eshchenko D.,
Carpathian: Zheliandinov V.,Buturin V.,Nekrasov,Boidman Y.,Ivanchuk V.,Nizhegorodtseva M.,
Best results by boards:
2-Makarychev S.-6.5,Buturin V.-5.5,Dziuban O.-5,
3-Yurtaev L.-7,Vyzmanavin A.-5.5,Labunsky D.-4.5,
4-Gusev V.-6,Boidman Y.,Markov Y.-5,
5-Khasanov T.-6.5,Goldin A.-5.5,Epishin V.,Ivanchuk V.-5,
6-Rubene I.-6.5,Melashvili N.-6,Nizhegorodova M.,Eshchenko D.-4.5,
3-Rubtsova T.-6.5,Stupina E.-5.5,Ushakova I.-5,
64 23-1982 20 page, Shahmaty v SSSR 2-1983 10 page,Shahmaty 4-1083 4 page
database of games in PGN format ch_vvt82.zip(24 games of 252)