Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Kiev 1984

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Moscow military district(MD)

*

4.5

3

3

4.5

5.5

5

4.5

30.0(of 49)

2

Transcaucasian MD

2.5

*

5

5

2

3.5

4

6.5

28.5

3

Leningrad MD

4

2

*

4.5

2.5

4

5

4.5

26.5

4

Germany Group of Soviet Army

4

2

2.5

*

4

3

5.5

5

26.0

5

Middle Asia MD

2.5

5

4.5

3

*

3.5

3.5

3

25.0

6

Baltic Navy

1.5

3.5

3

4

3.5

*

4.5

4

24.0

7

Siberian MD

2

3

2

1.5

3.5

2.5

*

5.5

20.0

8

Baltic MD

2.5

0.5

2.5

2

4

3

1.5

*

16.0

Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Kiev 1984(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Yermolinsky A.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

5.5

2

Dolmatov S.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

3

Lputian S.

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.0

4

Yurtaev L.

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4.0

5

Klovans J.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

6

Chekhov V.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

7

Goldin A.

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

2.0

8

Lanka Z.

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

2.0


Moscow: Dolmatov S.,Kharitonov A.,Vyzhmanavin A.,Kiselev S.,Dokhoian Y., Makarycheva M.,Gansvind V.
Middle Asia: Yurtaev L.,Dzuban O.,Nesterov S.,Kogan T.,
Leningrad: Yermolinsky A.,Karasev V.,Tseitlin Mark,Epishin V.,Kuzmitskaya,
Baltic MD: Klovans J.,Erneste I.,
Transcaucasian: Lputian S.,Tavadian R.,Bagaturov G.,Melashvili N.,Mereklishvili Ts.,
Siberian: Goldin A.,Fominykh A.,
Baltic Navy: Lanka Z.,Zhuravliov V.,Gusev V.,Shabalov A.,
Germany Group of Soviet Army: Chekhov V.,Dautov R.,Minogina T.,
Best results by boards:
2-Vyzhmanavin A.-5.5,Dzuban O.-4.5,Karasev V.-4,
3-Kharitonov A.-5.5,Zhuravliov V.-5,Fominykh A.-4.5,Tseitlin Mark-4.5,
4-Gusev V.-4.5,Epishin V.,Tavadian R.,Nesterov S.-4,
5-Dokhoian Y.-5.5,Bagaturov G.-5,Shabalov A.,Dautov R.-4.5,
6-Minogina T.,Makarycheva M.-5.5,Melashvili N.-4.5,
7-Mereklishvili Ts.,Erneste I.-5.5,Kogan T.-4,
Shahmaty 4-1985 10 page
database of games in PGN format ch_vvt84.zip(4 games of 196)