Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Moscow October 1977

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Siberian military district(MD)

*

4.5

4

4

3.5

5.5

6

4.5

5.5

5.5

43.0(of 63)

2

Transcaucasian MD

2.5

*

2.5

4

5.5

4.5

5.5

6.5

5.5

6

42.5

3

Leningrad MD

3

4.5

*

1.5

3.5

5.5

4.5

6

5.5

6.5

40.5

4

Carpathian MD

3

3

5.5

*

3.5

3

4

5.5

6.5

6

40.0

5

Belarus MD

3.5

1.5

3.5

3.5

*

5

3

3.5

5.5

6.5

35.5

6

Odessa MD

1.5

2.5

1.5

4

2

*

4.5

3

4.5

7

30.5

7

Middle Asia MD

1

1.5

2.5

3

4

2.5

*

4.5

3.5

6

28.5

8

Northern Navy

2.5

0.5

1

1.5

3.5

4

2.5

*

2

6

23.5

9

Baltic MD

1.5

1.5

1.5

0.5

1.5

2.5

3.5

5

*

3.5

21.0

10

Northern group of army

1.5

1

0.5

1

0.5

0

1

1

3.5

*

10.0

Team championship of "Soviet Army"- Moscow October 1977(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Timoshchenko G.

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.5

2

Beliavsky A.

0

*

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

3

Tukmakov V.

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

6.5

4

Klovans J.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

5.5

5

Yuferov S.

0

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

6

Gufeld E.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.5

7

Furman S.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

8

Siniavsky A.

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

2.5

9

Raksin D.

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

2.0

10

Medvedev G.

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1.5


Siberian: Timoshchenko G.,Khasin Al.,Vekshenkov N.,Semenov V.,Popov A.,Timoshchenko V., Yaroslavtseva T.,
Leningrad: Furman S.,Karasev V.,Tseitlin Mark,Bukhman E.,Levitina I.,
Transcaucasian: Gufeld E.,Lputian S.,Chechelian S.,Korsunsky R.,Gaprindashvili N., Gurieli N.,
Carpathian: Beliavsky A.,Dorfman I.,Zheliandinov V.,Buturin V.,Levin F.,
Belarus: Yuferov S.,Mikhalevsky A.,Zvorykina K.,
North Navy: Raskin D.,Sobolev N.,Mamatov D.,
Odessa: Tukmakov V.,Podgaets M.,
Baltic: Klovans J.,
Middle Asia: Siniavsky A.,
Northen Navy: Raksin D.,
Northern group of army: Medvedev G.,
Best results by boards:
2-Khasin Al.-8,Karasev V.-6.5,Podgaets M.-6.5,
3-Tseitlin Mark-7.5,Zheliandinov V.-6.5,
4-Bukhman E.-7.5,Korsunsky R.-7,
5-Lputian S.-6.5,Mikhalevsky A.-6,Levin F.-6,
6-Gaprindashvili N.-7.5,Timoshchenko V.-7,Levitina I.-6,
7-Gurieli N.-8.5,Yaroslavtseva T.-6,
64 40-1977 10 page,Shahmaty 24-1977 10 page
database of games in PGN format ch_vvt77.zip(23 games of 315)