Team Championship of Russia(RSFSR)- Leningrad 1952

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Lenigrad region

*

5

4

3

4

3.5

4.5

5

4

5.5

38.5

2

Moscow region

2

*

2

4.5

4

3.5

4.5

5.5

5

6

37.0

3

Sverdlovsk

3

5

*

3

5

4

4

2.5

6.5

4

37.0

4

Rostov-on-Don

4

2.5

4

*

2.5

3.5

2.5

5.5

5

6

35.5

5

Kemerovo region

3

3

2

4.5

*

2.5

3.5

5

4.5

5.5

33.5

6

Saratov

3.5

3.5

3

3.5

4.5

*

4.5

1.5

3

6.5

33.5

7

Tatarstan

2.5

2.5

3

4.5

3.5

2.5

4.5

*

2.5

6

31.5

8

Tula region

2

1.5

4.5

1.5

2

5.5

2.5

*

5

4

28.5

9

Arkhangelsk region

3

2

0.5

2

2.5

4

4.5

2

*

4.5

25.0

10

Irkutsk region

1.5

1

3

1

1.5

0.5

1

3

2.5

*

15.0

Team Championship of Russia(RSFSR)- 1953( 1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Aratovsky N.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

7.0

2

Aronin L.

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.5

3

Bastrikov G.

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.0

4

Skotarenko

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

5.5

5

Krogius N.

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.0

6

Golenishchev

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

4.5

7

Fedosov

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

3.5

8

Knyshenko

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

*

0

1

3.0

9

Eremin

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

*

1

2.5

10

Gaiduk

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1.5


Best results by boards:
2-Lisitsyn G.-7,Podsypanin,Valeev-6
3-Martiushov-6.5,Shakhov,Dmitrievsky,Voloshin-5.5
4-Pimenov-7.5,Romanov I.-6.5
5-Stoliar E.-6.5
6-Filanovskaya-6.5,Satonina G.,Soprovskaya-6
7-Shchitovich-8
Tatarstan: Eremin,Valeev,Voloshin,Samsonov,Damsky Y.,Satonina G.,Podkovyrina
Leningrad region: Krogius N.,Lisitsyn G.,Shakhov,Noakh,Stoliar E.,Penina,Kotsiuba
Arkhangelsk region: Golenishchev,Petrov,Pisarev,Varakin,Rashev,Serebriakova,Abdurakhmanova
Moscow region: Aronin L.,Vatnikov I.,Kuptsov,Romanov I.,Aksenov,Soprovskaya,Vagina
Tula region: Fedosov,Podsypanin,Perov,Trutnev,Kuznetsov,Chichkina,Skegina K.
Sverdlovsk: Bastrikov G.,Guskov,MartiushovKiselev,Kavtorin,Filanovskaya,Anishchenko
Irkutsk region: Gaiduk,Kontsky,Kuzmin,Zhdanov,Kilesso,Chernykh,Isaeva
Kemerovo region: Skotarenko,Goriainov,Sakharov,Vinogradov,Alekseev,Drik,Panina
Rostov-on-Don: Knyshenko,Bagin,Melikhov,Pimenov,Grigoriev,Kuznetsova,Shchitovich
Saratov: Aratovsky N.,Kletsel M.,Dmitrievsky,Shestoperov A.,Orekhov,Nedlina,Trofimova
Shahmaty v SSSR 1-1953 26-27 page
database of games in PGN format ch_tru52.zip(5 games of 315)