Championship of Trade Unions(Men)- Leningrad July-August 1969

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Korchnoi V.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

7.0

2

Zhidkov V.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

6.0

3

Klovans J.

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.0

4

Kapengut A.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

5.5

5

Platonov I.

0

1/2

1

0

*

1

1

0

1

1/2

5.0

6

Antoshin V.

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

1

0

1

4.5

7

Suetin A.

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.5

8

Mukhin M.

1/2

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

*

0

1

3.0

9

Katalymov B.

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

*

1

3.0

10

Grigorian K.

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

*

1.5

Championship of Trade Unions(Men)- Leningrad July-August 1969(1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Suetin A.

*

6.5

2

Zhidkov V.

*

5.5

3

Nurmamedov M.

*

5.0

4

Karner H.

*

.

5

Mikenas V.

*

.

6

Anokhin A.

*

.

7

Zlotnik I.

*

.

8

Roizman A.

*

.

9

Faibisovich V.

*

.

Championship of Trade Unions(Men)- Leningrad July-August 1969(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kapengut A.

*

5.5

2

Korchnoi V.

*

5.0

3

Etruk R.

*

.

4

Maslov V.

*

.

5

Mosionzhik I.

*

.

6

Dzhanoev D.

*

.

7

Slepoi I.

*

.

8

Borisenko G.

*

.

9

Kakageldyev A.

*

.

Championship of Trade Unions(Men)- Leningrad July-August 1969(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Grigorian K.

*

5.5

2

Platonov I.

*

5.5

3

Adashev A.

*

5.0

4

Sergievsky V.

*

.

5

Bagirov V.

*

.

6

Hermlin A.

*

.

7

Nikitin Y.

*

.

8

Kolpakov M.

*

.

9

Bokuchava A.

*

.

Championship of Trade Unions(Men)- Leningrad July-August 1969(4 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Katalymov B.

*

5.0

2

Mukhin M.

*

4.5

3

Ovanesian A.

*

.

4

Vaganian R.

*

.

5

Sakharov Y.

*

.

6

Gulko B.

*

.

7

Peterson A.

*

.

8

Ambrazaitis L.

*

.

Championship of Trade Unions(Men)- Leningrad July-August 1969(5 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Klovans J.

*

5.5

2

Antoshin V.

*

5.0

3

Radashkovich I.

*

.

4

Ustinov G.

*

.

5

Klovsky R.

*

.

6

Lomaya T.

*

.

7

Arutiunov A.

*

.

8

Veresov G.

*

.

9

Privorotsky O.

*

.

Championship of Trade Unions(Women)- Leningrad July-August 1969

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Konopleva N.

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

7.5

2

Fatalibekova(Rubtsova) E.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

7.0

3

Mkrtychan A.

0

1/2

*

1

1

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.5

4

Mosionzhik B.

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

0

6.0

5

Vilerte B.

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

0

1

1

1/2

6.0

6

Litinskaya-Shul M.

0

0

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

6.0

7

Andreeva O.

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

0

0

5.0

8

Zatulovskaya T.

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

0

1/2

1

1

5.0

9

Sammul M.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

0

1

*

0

1

0

4.5

10

Bykova E.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

0

1

4.5

11

Rudenko O.

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

0

1

*

1/2

4.0

12

Kaushilaite V.

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

1

0

1/2

*

4.0


database of games in PGN format lenin_69.zip(52 games of 283)