7 Championship of "Trade Unions"- Leningrad 15-27.11.1947

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Bolshevik

*

3

7

7.5

5.5

6

5.5

7

7

9

57.5(of 90)

2

Nauka

7

*

3

5

7

6.5

6.5

5.5

6.5

7.5

54.5

3

Sudostroitel

3

7

*

5

5

7

6.5

6.5

5

9

54.0

4

Lokomotiv

2.5

5

5

*

5.5

5.5

6

6

7

9

51.5

5

Zenit

4.5

3

5

4.5

*

5.5

5

8.5

7

5.5

48.5

6

Trud

4

3.5

3

4.5

4.5

*

6.5

4

6

8.5

44.5

7

Stroitel

4.5

3.5

3.5

4

5

3.5

*

4.5

6

5

39.5

8

Molnia

3

4.5

3.5

4

1.5

6

5.5

*

5

6

39.0

9

Krylia Sovetov

3

3.5

5

3

3

4

4

5

*

5.5

36.0

10

Metallurg Vostoka

1

2.5

1

1

4.5

1.5

5

4

4.5

*

35.0

7 Championship of "Trade Unions"- (Group 2,subgroup A) 1947

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Medik

*

6

7

8

7

7.5

8

8.5

52.0

2

Mashinostroitel

4

*

5.5

6

6.5

5

7.5

8.5

43.0

3

Krasnoye Znamia

3

4.5

*

5.5

4

5

6.5

8

36.5

4

Neftianik

2

4

4.5

*

5.5

6.5

5.5

7

35.0

5

Vodnik

3

3.5

6

4.5

*

6

5

6.5

34.5

6

Kalev

2.5

5

5

3.5

4

*

5.5

6

31.5

7

Krasnaya Zvezda

2

2.5

3.5

4.5

5

4.5

6

*

28.0

8

Stal

1.5

1.5

2

3

3.5

4

4

*

19.5

7 Championship of "Trade Unions"- (Group 2,subgroup B) 1947

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Avangard

*

6

4.5

6.5

6.5

7

8.5

8.5

47.5

2

Shakhter

4

*

4

8.5

6.5

6.5

7.5

8.5

45.5

3

Traktor

5.5

6

*

4

5

6

7

8.5

42.0

4

Dzerzhinetz

3.5

1.5

6

*

7.5

9

7.5

7

42.0

5

Rodina

3.5

3.5

5

2.5

*

7.5

6

9

37.0

6

Torfianik

3

3.5

4

1

2.5

*

6

7.5

27.5

7

Stalinetz

1.5

2.5

3

2.5

4

4

4

*

21.5

8

Metallurg Tsentra

1.5

1.5

1.5

3

1

2.5

6

*

19.5


Bolshevik: Flohr S.-5 of 7,Tolush A.,Taimanov M.,Sokolsky A.,Yudovich M.,Chekhover V., Goldberg G.,Bykova E.,Kogan M.,Blinder B.
Winners by boards:
1-Aronin L.-6.5(LOK)
2-Averbakh Y.-6.5(ZEN),Lisitsyn G.-6.5(SUD)
3-Kofman A.-7.5(MOL)
4-Podolny G.-6.5(SUD)
5-Vinogradov K.-7.0(NAU)
6-Golubovsky Y.-6.5(KRY)
7-Bykova E.-8.0(BOL)
8-Kogan M.-7.0(BOL)
9-Blinder B.-6.5(BOL)
10-Kaplan V.-7.0(NAU)

Medik: Kostylev V.,Danilin S.,Rubinchik A.,Ravinsky G.,Ladyzhensky G.,Zamikhovsky D., Serzhanov G.,Gurevich A.,Yaroshevsky A.
Avangard: Dubrovsky,Gribin,Litvin,Zhukov,Georgala,Shvedova,Kapnudel,Shenker, Kartashev
Loromotiv: Aronin L.,Mikenas V.
Zenit: Averbakh Y.,Levenfish G.
Sudostroitel: Levenfish G.,Lisitsyn G.,Podolny R.,Shchelochilin
Molnia: Kofman A.,Guldin L.,Korchmar E.,Molchadsky
Nauka: Vinogradov K.,Kaplan V.
Krylia Sovetov: Konstantinopolsky A.,Golubovsky Y.,Mudrov S.,Blium,Mordushenko S.
Kalev: Renter R.
Mashinostroitel: Shamayev L.
Trud: Khavin A.,Bagdasarian,Fredlin,Verete
Metallurg Vostoka: Lazarev

database of games in PGN format ch_trt47.zip(13 games of 450)