Team Championship of "Trade Unions"- 1945(1 Semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Bolshevik

*

8

6

7

10

10

41.0

2

Nauka

2

*

6.5

5

8.5

9

31.0

3

Krylia Sovetov

4

3.5

*

6.5

7

8.5

28.5

4

Energia

3

5

3.5

*

8.5

8.5

20.5

5

Tsvetmet

0

1.5

3

1.5

*

4

10.0

6

Stroitel Vostoka

0

1

1.5

1.5

6

*

10.0

Team Championship of "Trade Unions"- 1945(2 Semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Zenit

*

7

6.5

6.5

8.5

9.5

38.0

2

Stroitel

3

*

5.5

6.5

7.5

9.5

32.0

3

Bolshevik II

3.5

4.5

*

5.5

6

8

27.5

4

Lokomotiv

3.5

3.5

4.5

*

6.5

6

24.0

5

Molnia

1.5

2.5

4

3.5

*

4

15.5

6

Metallurg Vostoka

0.5

0.5

2

4

6

*

13.0

6 Championship of "Trade Unions"- Moscow 1945

Rk

Name

Place

1-2

Bolshevik-1-Zenit

5.5 4.5-4.5 5.5

1

Boleslavsky I.-Kotov A.

1/2 1/2-1/2 1/2

2

Flohr S.-Bondarevsky I.

1/2 1/2-1/2 1/2

3

Tolush A.-Zagorjansky E.

1 1/2-0 1/2

4

Chekhover V.-Averbakh Y.

1 1/2-0 1/2

5

Sokolsky A.-Kamyshov M.

1/2 0-1/2 1

6

Kan I.-Taimanov M.

1/2 1/2-1/2 1/2

7

Yudovich M.(s)-Abramov L.

1/2 1/2-1/2 1/2

8

Blinder -Kuperman I.

0 1-1 0

9

Kogan-Verete

1/2 1/2-1/2 1/2

10

Torchinsky-Mirotin

1/2 0-1/2 1

3-4

Nauka-Stroitel

5-5

1

Veresov G.-Ragozin V.

0-1

2

Panov V.-Kasparian G.

1/2-1/2

3

Khavin A.-Chistiakov A.

1/2-1/2

4

Rovner D.-Poliak A.

0-1

5

Bannik A.-Fridstein G.

3-4

6

Kopylov N.-Ljublinsky V.

0-1

7

Zelensky-Estrin Y.

1-0

8

Gorodetsky-Glezer

1-0

9

Akushsky-Vilkomir

1/2-1/2

10

Kaplan-Shenker

1-0

5-6

Krylia Sovetov-Bolshevik-2

5-5

1

Smyslov V.-Ratner B.

1/2-1/2

2

Konstantinopolsky A.-Koblenc A.

1-0

3

Alatortsev V.-Blumenfeld B.

1-0

4

Ter-Pogosov-Zubarev N.

0-1

5

Abzhirko-Ebralidze A.

1-0

6

Markus-Goldenov B.

0-1

7

Golubovsky-Zherdev

1/2-1/2

8

Berak-Sidlin

1/2-1/2

9

Semenov-Petrov

1/2-1/2

10

Kornakov-Kovelman

0-1

7-8

Energia-Lokomotiv

3.5-6.5

1

Lilienthal-Duz-Hotimirsky F.

1-0

2

Batuev A.-Kopaev N.

1/2-1/2

3

Kots A.-Shishov M.

1/2-1/2

4

Bogatyrev-Blagidze A.

0-1

5

Pokrovsky-Sherbakov

0-1

6

Poliak E.-Aronin L.

0-1

7

Dubrovsky-Shamkovich L.

0-1

8

Kagan-Shmulian

1/2-1/2

9

Kovarsky-Giliarov

0-1

10

Sharovsky-Kosogov

1-0

9-10

Stroitel Vostoka-Molnia

3.5-6.5

1

Tropp-Kofman A.

1-0

2

Bron-Molchadsky

1-0

3

Kiselev-Shtyren

1/2-1/2

4

Romanov-Varshaver

0-1

5

Kuznetsov-Shumilin

1-0

6

Ponomarev-Zakhodiakin

0-1

7

Starozhitsky-Lezerson

0-1

8

Lylov-Romanov

0-1

9

Nosov-Danilin

0-1

10

Lipkin-Obiedkov

0-1

11-12

Metallurg Vostoka-Tsvetmet

5-5

1

Martiushov-Ilivitsky G.

1/2:1/2

2

Golberg-Kriman

1-0

3

Borovkov-Kokin

0-1

4

Dokshitsky-Korneichuk

1-0

5

Sakharov-Syreishchikov

0-1

6

Pavliukevich-Sherman

1-0

7

Samoilovich-Kasianov

0-1

8

Korbovsky-Shvidkiy

0-1

9

Shur-Mordushenko

1/2-1/2

10

Kavtorin-Galanov

1-0


Bolshevik: Boleslavsky I.,Flohr S.-4 of 5,Tolush A.,Chekhover V.,Sokolsky A.,Kan I., Yudovich M.,Blinder B.,Kogan,Torchinsky,Romanovsky P.
Zenit: Kotov A.,Bondarevsky I.,Zagorjansky E.,Averbakh Y.,Kamyshov M.,Taimanov M., Abramov L.,Kuperman I.,Verete,Mirotin
Nauka: Veresov G.,Panov V.,Khavin A.,Rovner D.,Bannik A.,Kopylov N.,Zelinsky Y., Gorodetsky,Akushsky,Kaplan
Krylia Sovetov: Smyslov V.,Konstantinopolsky A.,Alatortsev V.,Ter-Pogosov,Abshirko, Markus,Golubovsky,Berak,Semenov,Kornakov
Stroitel: Ragozin V.,Kasparian G.,Chistialov A.,Poliak A.,Fridstein G.,Ljublinsky V., Estrin Y.,Glezer,Vilkomir,Shenker
Bolshevik II: Ratner B.,Koblenc A.,Blumenfeld B.,Zubarev N.,Ebralidze A.,Goldenov B., Zherdev,Sidlin,Petrov,Kovelman
Metallurg Vostoka: Martiushov,Golberg,Golovkov,Dokshitsky,Sakharov,Pavliukevich, Samoilovich,Korbovsky,Shur,Kavtorin
Tsvetmet: Ilivitsky G.,Kriman,Kokin,Korneichuk,Syreishchikov,Sherman,Kasianov, Shvidkiy,Mordushenko,Galanov
Stroitel Vostoka: Tropp,Bron,Kiselev,Romanov,Kuznetsov,Ponomarev,Starozhitsky, Lylov,Nosov,Lipkin
Energia: Lilienthal A.,Batuev A.,Kots A.,Bogatyrev,Pokrovsky,Poliak,Dubrovsky, Kagan,Kovarsky,Sharovsky
Lokomotiv: Duz-Hotimirsky F.,Kopaev N.,Shishov M.,Blagidze A.,Shcherbakov, Aronin L.,Shamkovich L.,,Shmulian,Giliarov,Kosogov
Molnia: Kofman A.,Molchadsky,Shtyren,Varshaver,Shumilin,Zakhodiakin,Lezerson, Romanov,Danilin,Obyedkov
database of games in PGN format ch_trt45.zip(19 games of 370)