8 Championship of "Trade Unions"- Leningrad 8-22.12.1949

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Nauka

*

4.5

7.5

6.5

6.5

6

7.5

6

8

7.5

60.0(of 90)

2

Bolshevik

5.5

*

6

5

6

7.5

7.5

7.5

8

6.5

59.5

3

Zenit

2.5

4

*

5

7.5

4

5

8.5

6.5

6.5

49.5

4

Trud

3.5

5

5

*

4.5

5.5

6

6.5

4

8

48.0

5

Lokomotiv

3.5

4

2.5

5.5

*

5

5.5

4.5

6.5

9

46.0

6

Molnia

4

2.5

6

4.5

5

*

6

7.5

5.5

4

45.0

7

Medik

2.5

2.5

5

4

4.5

4

*

7

7.5

7

44.0

8

Sudostroitel

4

2.5

1.5

3.5

5.5

2.5

3

*

5.5

7.5

35.5

9

Stroitel

2

2

3.5

6

3.5

4.5

2.5

4.5

*

5.5

34.0

10

Krylia Sovetov

2.5

3.5

3.5

2

1

6

3

2.5

4.5

*

28.5

8 Championship of "Trade Unions"- Leningrad 8-22.12.1949(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Boleslavky I.-Bolshevik

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.0

2

Aronin L.-Lokomotiv

1/2

*

1/2

0

1

1

1

0

1

1

6.0

3

Kotov A.-Zenit

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

0

5.5

4

Kasparian G.-Stroitel

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

5.0

5

Rovner D.-Nauka

0

0

1

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

6

Suetin A.-Trud

1/2

0

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

7

Guldin L.-Molnia

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

+

1/2

1/2

3.5

8

Kuzminykh E.-Sudostroitel

0

1

0

1

0

0

-

*

1/2

1

3.5

9

Ravinsky G.-Medik

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

2.5

10

Bastrikov G.-Krylia Sovetov

0

0

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

*

2.0


Nauka: Rovner D.,Bannik A.,Zhukhovitsky S.,Estrin Y.,Byvshev V.,Soloviov, Zvorykina K.,Tsirik,Kaplan,Spantsireti
Bolshevik: Boleslavsky I.,Taimanov M.,Makogonov V.,Panov V.,Sokolsky A., Chekhover V.,Veltmander I.,Filanovskaya,Kogan,Blinder B.,Shvidkiy
Zenit: Kotov A.-5.5,Bondarevsky I.,Averbakh Y.,Zagorjansky E.,Abramov L., Sidorov,Rokhlin Y.,Tikhomirova V.,Mirotin,Gorodetzky,Vlasov,Lukin
Molnia: Guldin L.,Matzkevich,Romanov
Trud: Suetin A.,Chernikov O.,Levin
Medik: Ravinsky G.,Zamikhovsky A.,Tsitsenovetsky
Lokomotiv: Aronin L.,Burkovsky,
Stroitel: Kasparian G.,
Sudostroitel: Kuzminykh E.,Korshunov,
Krylia Sovetov: Bastrikov G.,
Best results by boards:
1-Boleslavsky I.-7
2-Bannik A.-6.5
3-Zhukhovitsky S.-6.5
4-Estrin Y.-7.5
5-Levin(Trud)-6
6-Chekhover V.-5.5(of 7)
7-Zvorykina K.-7.5
8-Tsitsenovetsky(Medik)-6
9-Blinder-6
10-Shvidkiy-6.5,Spantsireti-6.5

database of games in PGN format ch_trt49.zip(10 games of 450)