Championships of USSR































1 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1920 Alekhin,Levenfish
Tournament of cities, 1923 Sergeev
2 Championship of USSR in Petrograd, 1923 Romanovsky,Levenfish

Tournament of cities, 1924 Zubarev
3 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1924 Bogoljubow,Levenfish
4 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1925 Bogoljubow,Levenfish
Semifinal of 4 Championship of USSR, 1925 Nenarokov
Tournament of cities in Leningrad, 1925 Model,Marsky

5 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1927 Bogatyrchuk,Romanovsky,Botvinnik,Makogonov
6 Championship of USSR in Odessa, 1929 Verlinsky,Botvinnik,Ragozin,Makogonov
Semifinal of 7 Championship of USSR, 1931 Rauzer,Goglidze,Iljin-Genevsky,Kasparian,Botvinnik,Konstantinopolsky,Sorokin,Alatortsev,Gotgilf,Romanovsky,Sozin
7 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1931 Botvinnik,Alatortsev
Quarterfinal of 7 Championship of USSR, 1931 Panov,Kuryshkin,Lutsenko,Kubbel,Gotgilf,Tolush,Shneideman,Grigoriev L.,Nekrasov,Kiselev,Bychek,Grigoriev N.,Morozkov,Valdaev,Bautin,Ushakov,Rozenstein,Noskov,Zamikhovsky,Pichugin,Grigorenko,Goglidze,Kasparian,Freiman,Duz-Hotimirsky,Freiman

8 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1933 Botvinnik,Alatortsev,Levenfish
Moscow(juniors), 1934 Shlopak
Moscow(team juniors), 1934 Simagin
9 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1934 Levenfish,Rabinovich I.,Alatortsev,Ragozin,Makogonov
Semifinal of 9 Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1934 Goglidze,Ragozin,Makogonov,Konstantinopolsky

Leningrad(juniors), 1936 Renter,Boleslavsky
Leningrad(juniors team), 1936
11 Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1937 Levenfish,Ragozin,Konstantinopolsky,Makogonov,Bondarevsky,Alatortsev,Lilienthal
Leningrad(juniors), 1938 Smyslov,Averbakh
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1938 Panov,Kotov,Konstantinopolsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1938 Botvinnik,Bondarevsky,Makogonov,Tolush

11 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1939 Botvinnik,Kotov,Makogonov,Bondarevsky,Levenfish,Ragozin,Tolush
Championship of USSR(farmers) in Moscow, 1939 Tailiev
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1940 Gerstenfeld,Stolberg,Bondarevsky,Konstantinopolsky,Alatortsev
12 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1940 Lilienthal,Bondarevsky,Smyslov,Keres,Boleslavsky,Botvinnik,Makogonov,Ragozin,Mikenas,Konstantinopolsky,Levenfish,Kotov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1941 Alatortsev,Ragozin,Bronstein,Mikenas,Makogonov,Tolush
12 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1941 Botvinnik,Keres,Smyslov,Boleslavsky,Lilienthal,Bondarevsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Baku, 1944 Lilienthal,Makogonov,Mikenas,Bronstein,Taimanov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1944 Kotov,Flohr,Alatortsev,Ragozin,Averbakh
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Omsk, 1944 Sokolsky,Khavin,Boleslavsky,Tolush,Simagin
13 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1944 Botvinnik,Smyslov,Boleslavsky,Flohr,Mikenas,Makogonov,Tolush,Lilienthal,Ragozin,Kotov,Bronstein,Alatortsev
Leningrad(juniors), 1945 Vasilchuk,Petrosian,Reshko
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Baku, 1945 Konstantinopolsky,Kotov,Rudakovsky,Makogonov,Mikenas
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1945 Bronstein,Alatortsev,Bondarevsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1945 Boleslavsky,Tolush,Taimanov,Averbakh,Levenfish,Simagin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1945 Ragozin
14 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1945 Botvinnik,Boleslavsky,Bronstein,Kotov,Bondarevsky,Konstantinopolsky,Lilienthal,Ragozin,Smyslov,Alatortsev,Tolush

Leningrad(juniors), 1946 Petrosian,Korchnoi,Krogius
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1946 Bronstein,Dubinin,Levenfish,Tolush,Averbakh,Simagin,Furman,Taimanov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1946 Alatortsev,Lilienthal,Bondarevsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1946 Ufimtsev,Makogonov,Mikenas,Petrosian
Leningrad(juniors), 1947 Korchnoi
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1947 Kirillov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1947 Podolny
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in "Nauka" in Druskininkai, 1947 Geller,Suetin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Novosibirsk, 1947 Ilivitsky
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1947 Zagorovsky,Ladyzhensky
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1947 Petrosian
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Yaroslavl, 1947 Kholmov,Nezhmetdinov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1947 Aronin,Taimanov,Bronstein,Mikenas
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1947 Averbakh,Konstantinopolsky,Kholmov,Petrosian,Simagin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1947 Furman,Geller
15 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1947 Keres,Boleslavsky,Bondarevsky,Smyslov,Tolush,Bronstein,Lilienthal,Flohr,Ragozin,Levenfish,Makogonov,Alatortsev
Tallinn(juniors), 1948 Korchnoi
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Baku, 1948 Randviir,Geller
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kharkov, 1948 Kirillov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kuibyshev, 1948 Bastrikov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1948 Estrin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-A, 1948 Beilin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-B, 1948 Bannik
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tula, 1948 Krogius,Suetin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Yaroslavl, 1948 Cherepkov
16 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1948 Bronstein,Kotov,Furman,Flohr,Tolush,Bondarevsky,Keres,Konstantinopolsky,Lilienthal,Kholmov,Averbakh,Levenfish,Ragozin,Taimanov
Moscow(team juniors), 1949 Korchnoi,Lutikov,Polugaevsky,Spassky,Tal
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1949 Cherepkov,Steinsapir
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Arkhangelsk, 1949 Vatnikov,Suetin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kharkov, 1949 Makarov,Matzkevich,Krogius
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Lvov, 1949 Kondratiev,Korchnoi
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1949 Pavlov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1949 Gusev
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Ulianovsk, 1949 Aratovsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1949 Bondarevsky,Taimanov,Levenfish,Krogius
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Vilnius, 1949 Mikenas,Sokolsky,Furman,Simagin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1949 Aronin,Alatortsev,Tolush
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1949 Geller,Petrosian,Kholmov,Makogonov,Nezhmetdinov
17 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1949 Bronstein,Smyslov,Geller,Taimanov,Boleslavsky,Kotov,Furman,Keres,Kholmov,Flohr,Lilienthal,Mikenas,Petrosian,Ragozin,Levenfish
Moscow(team juniors), 1950 Polugaevsky,Spassky,Lutikov,Vasiukov
Kiev( farmers), 1950 Mezenev
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1950 Batuev,Reshko,Korchnoi
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1950 Kirillov,Terpugov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1950 Gusev
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Odessa, 1950 Antoshin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Saratov, 1950 Prokhorovich,Krogius
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tashkent, 1950 Vistinietzki,Lutikov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1950 Sakharov,Makarov
18 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1950 Keres,Tolush,Smyslov,Konstantinopolsky,Alatortsev,Boleslavsky,Geller,Flohr,Mikenas,Petrosian,Bondarevsky,Averbakh,Suetin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Gorky, 1950 Aronin,Petrosian,Furman,Nezhmetdinov,Levenfish
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1950 Lipnitsky,Sokolsky,Geller,Ragozin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1950 Alatortsev,Tolush,Bondarevsky,Taimanov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tartu, 1950 Flohr,Konstantinopolsky,Mikenas,Kholmov,Shamkovich
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tula, 1950 Averbakh,Borisenko,Suetin,Simagin,Lilienthal,Korchnoi
Leningrad(team juniors), 1951 Vasiukov,Stein,Lutikov,Polugaevsky,Spassky,Tal,Bagirov
Moscow( farmers), 1951 Zhuravliov G.
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kishinev, 1951 Byvshev,Antoshin,Vasiukov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1951 Goldenov,Zamikhovsky
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad-1, 1951 Rovner,Lein
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad-2, 1951 Klaman,Korchnoi
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-1, 1951 Panov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-2, 1951 Ravinsky,Suetin,Gurgenidze
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Riga, 1951 Chaplinsky,Mikenas,Spassky
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1951 Kots,Krogius,Lutikov,Makogonov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Yaroslavl, 1951 Chistiakov,Furman,Shamkovich
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Baku, 1951 Novotelnov,Taimanov,Kholmov,Furman,Shamkovich,Makogonov,Nezhmetdinov,Lilienthal,Levenfish
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1951 Smyslov,Bondarevsky,Korchnoi,Suetin,Tolush,Krogius,Lutikov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Lvov, 1951 Sakharov,Simagin,Mikenas,Flohr,Konstantinopolsky,Ragozin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1951 Petrosian,Geller,Averbakh,Boleslavsky,Antoshin
19 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1951 Keres,Petrosian,Geller,Smyslov,Botvinnik,Averbakh,Bronstein,Taimanov,Flohr,Kotov,Bondarevsky,Simagin
Rostov-on-Don(team juniors), 1952 Polugaevsky,Spassky
Moscow( farmers), 1952 Zhuravliov G.
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Cheliabinsk, 1952 Furman,Lutikov,Nezhmetdinov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1952 Zamikhovsky
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Krasnodar, 1952 Kholmov,Vasiukov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1952 Nei,Gurgenidze
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tula, 1952 Shamkovich
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad-1, 1952 Borisenko
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad-2, 1952 Chaplinsky,Lein
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-1, 1952 Antoshin,Mikenas
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-2, 1952 Uusi
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1952 Byvshev,Moiseev,Taimanov,Alatortsev,Bondarevsky,Furman
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1952 Lipnitsky,Korchnoi,Suetin,Averbakh,Flohr,Antoshin,Kholmov,Lutikov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Riga, 1952 Kan,Tolush,Ragozin,Mikenas
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Sochi, 1952 Simagin,Konstantinopolsky,Lilienthal,Levenfish
20 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1952 Botvinnik,Taimanov,Geller,Tolush,Boleslavsky,Korchnoi,Bronstein,Smyslov,Suetin,Keres,Simagin,Konstantinopolsky
Kharkov(team juniors), 1953 Spassky,Liberzon,Tal,Zaitsev A.
Ivanovo(team farmers), 1953 Zhdanov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Erevan, 1953 Vistinietzki
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Ashkhabad, 1953 Lebedev,Tarasov,Mikenas
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kaluga, 1953 Lepikhin,Stein,Lein
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kazan, 1953 Eremin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1953 Zamikhovsky
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad-A, 1953 Estrin,Gurgenidze
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad-B, 1953 Klaman
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-A, 1953 Gusev
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow-B, 1953 Vasiukov,Antoshin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1953 Ilivitsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1953 Ragozin,Simagin,Lilienthal,Flohr
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1953 Livshin,Furman,Nezhmetdinov,Antoshin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Vilnius, 1953 Kholmov,Suetin,Korchnoi,Shamkovich,Mikenas

Leningrad(team juniors), 1954 Spassky,Liberzon,Gufeld,Tal
Saratov(team farmers), 1954 Skuja
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Erevan, 1954 Antoshin,Kotov,Korchnoi,Flohr,Vasiukov,Suetin,Lilienthal,Gurgenidze
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Gorky, 1954 Geller,Furman,Simagin,Mikenas,Boleslavsky,Nezhmetdinov,Bondarevsky,Polugaevsky
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1954 Taimanov,Spassky,Ragozin,Kholmov,Tolush,Lutikov,Shamkovich
21 Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1954 Averbakh,Taimanov,Korchnoi,Petrosian,Kholmov,Suetin,Furman,Nezhmetdinov,Geller,Flohr,Lilienthal,Shamkovich,Ragozin
Riga(team juniors), 1955 Liberzon,Gipslis,Gaprindashvili
Lipetsk(team farmers), 1955 Skuja
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Vilnius, 1955 Kholmov,Tal,Gipslis,Lein
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Stalinabad, 1955 Ufimtsev
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1955 Gurgenidze
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1955 Antoshin,Taimanov,Kholmov,Tolush,Lein,Lutikov,Krogius
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1955 Khasin,Averbakh,Simagin,Polugaevsky,Ragozin,Suetin,Vasiukov,Lilienthal,Mikenas
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Riga, 1955 Tal,Korchnoi,Boleslavsky,Gurgenidze,Furman,Shamkovich,Gipslis
22 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1955 Smyslov,Geller,Spassky,Petrosian,Botvinnik,Taimanov,Keres,Mikenas,Furman,Antoshin,Kotov,Flohr,Averbakh,Simagin,Korchnoi
Leningrad(team juniors), 1956 Gaprindashvili
Riga(team farmers), 1956 Pasman
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Erevan, 1956 Tolush,Gurgenidze,Lilienthal
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Frunze, 1956 Korchnoi
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tallinn, 1956 Nei,Suetin,Gipslis,Lein
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Kharkov, 1956 Boleslavsky,Nezhmetdinov,Tarasov,Kholmov,Vasiukov,Suetin,Shamkovich,Simagin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1956 Aronin,Spassky,Klaman,Tolush,Khasin,Mikenas,Kotov,Ragozin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1956 Petrosian,Furman,Antoshin,Korchnoi,Gurgenidze,Tal,Krogius,Polugaevsky,Gufeld
23 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1956 Spassky,Taimanov,Averbakh,Korchnoi,Kholmov,Tal,Polugaevsky,Boleslavsky,Antoshin,Ragozin,Tolush,Simagin
Vladimir(team juniors), 1957 Kogan B.,Savon,Gaprindashvili
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Ashkhabad, 1957 Miroshnichenko,Mikenas,Antoshin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1957 Gipslis,Boleslavsky,Suetin
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1957 Taimanov,Bagirov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1957 Petrosian,Geller,Boleslavsky,Furman,Kotov,Vasiukov,Mikenas,Nezhmetdinov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1957 Spassky,Tolush,Taimanov,Krogius,Suetin,Antoshin,Shamkovich,Ragozin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1957 Korchnoi,Gurgenidze,Polugaevsky,Averbakh,Gipslis,Simagin,Kholmov,Lutikov,Bagirov
24 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1957 Tal,Keres,Bronstein,Spassky,Tolush,Kholmov,Korchnoi,Petrosian,Boleslavsky,Taimanov,Furman,Nezhmetdinov,Antoshin,Mikenas,Gurgenidze
Leningrad(team juniors), 1958
Tiraspol(team farmers), 1958 Konstantinov
Quarterfinal of Championship of USSR in Alma-Ata, 1958 Ufimtsev
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Baku, 1958 Taimanov,Polugaevsky,Antoshin
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1958 Lutikov,Furman,Vasiukov,Bondarevsky,Suetin,Tolush,Mikenas
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1958 Nezhmetdinov,Spassky,Krogius,Gurgenidze
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tashkent, 1958 Kholmov,Geller,Korchnoi,Gufeld,Gipslis,Simagin
25 Championship of USSR in Riga, 1958 Tal,Petrosian,Bronstein,Averbakh,Spassky,Polugaevsky,Geller,Gurgenidze,Korchnoi,Boleslavsky,Krogius,Taimanov,Kotov,Suetin,Gipslis,Furman,Tolush
Moscow(juniors), 1959 Tomson,Savon
Riga(team juniors), 1959 Murrey,Rashkovsky,Dzindzichashvili
Kirovakan), 1959 Goltsov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Cheliabinsk, 1959 Korchnoi,Gufeld,Taimanov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Erevan, 1959 Geller,Averbakh,Gurgenidze,Bagirov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Tallinn, 1959 Spassky,Suetin,Stein,Furman,Gipslis
26 Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1959 Petrosian,Tal,Spassky,Kholmov,Taimanov,Polugaevsky,Keres,Averbakh,Korchnoi,Lutikov,Geller,Gufeld,Bronstein,Furman,Gurgenidze,Vasiukov,Krogius,Nezhmetdinov
Moscow(juniors), 1960 Shmits,Dzindzichashvili,Murrey
Orel(team juniors), 1960 Dzindzichashvili,Razuvaev
Sumgait(farming team), 1960 Mukhitdinov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Odessa, 1960 Averbakh,Bronstein,Kotov,Furman,Stein,Vasiukov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-don, 1960 Spassky,Boleslavsky,Suetin,Kholmov,Bondarevsky,Gurgenidze,Zaitsev I.,Liberzon
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Vilnius, 1960 Gufeld,Polugaevsky,Simagin,Gipslis,Antoshin,Bagirov,Flohr,Tolush
27 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1960 Korchnoi,Petrosian,Geller,Bagirov,Polugaevsky,Averbakh,Smyslov,Taimanov,Krogius,Spassky,Simagin,Lutikov,Bronstein,Gufeld,Shamkovich,Liberzon,Suetin,Gurgenidze
Moscow(juniors), 1961 Zakharov,Dzindzichashvili
Baku(team juniors), 1961 Razuvaev,Rashkovsky,Dzindzichashvili
Leninabad(farmers), 1961 Khanov,Gosin,Naftalin
Moscow(joung masters), 1961 Bukhtin,Barvik,Murrey
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Batumi, 1961 Gurgenidze,Gipslis,Bagirov
Semifinal of Championship of USSR in Novgorod, 1961 Kholmov,Savon,Suetin
28 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1961 Petrosian,Korchnoi,Stein,Geller,Smyslov,Spassky,Averbakh,Polugaevsky,Simagin,Taimanov,Furman,Bronstein,Boleslavsky,Gufeld,Lutikov
29 Championship of USSR in Baku, 1961 Spassky,Polugaevsky,Bronstein,Tal,Vasiukov,Taimanov,Averbakh,Smyslov,Keres,Kholmov,Gipslis,Shamkovich,Lein,Savon,Nezhmetdinov,Bagirov,Gurgenidze
Moscow(juniors), 1962 Shashin,Razuvaev
Zaporozhie(team juniors), 1962 Gulko,Georgadze
Sviatoslav(team farmers), 1962 Mukhitdinov
Moscow(joung masters), 1962 Voskanian,Tseitlin Mark,Dzindzichashvili
Semifinal of 30 Championship of USSR in Dnepropetrovsk, 1962 Zaitsev I.
Semifinal of 30 Championship of USSR in Novosibirsk, 1962 Khodos,Gufeld,Bagirov
Semifinal of 30 Championship of USSR in Riga, 1962 Aronin,Mikenas,Stein,Gipslis,Tukmakov
30 Championship of USSR in Erevan, 1962 Korchnoi,Tal,Taimanov,Kholmov,Spassky,Stein,Mikenas,Krogius,Zaitsev A.,Suetin,Zaitsev I.,Savon
Moscow(juniors), 1963 Grigorian K.,Grigorian L.,Adzhemian,Georgadze,Gulko
Volgograd(team juniors), 1963 Georgadze,Tukmakov,Kuzmin,Razuvaev,Gulko,Rashkovsky
Moscow(joung masters), 1963 Bukhover,Cseshkovsky,Tseitlin Mark,Dzindzichashvili
Semifinal of 31 Championship of USSR in Kharkov, 1963 Osnos,Spassky,Suetin,Bondarevsky,Averbakh,Gurgenidze,Lein,Lutikov
Semifinal of 31 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1963 Polugaevsky,Simagin,Mikenas,Vasiukov,Shamkovich,Zaitsev A.,Tolush
Semifinal of 31 Championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1963 Kholmov,Stein,Gufeld,Furman
Semifinal of 31 Championship of USSR in Alma-Ata, 1963 Gipslis,Bagirov,Bronstein,Taimanov,Zaitsev I.
31 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1963 Kholmov,Spassky,Stein,Suetin,Geller,Bronstein,Gufeld,Polugaevsky,Gipslis,Korchnoi,Bagirov,Averbakh,Furman,Taimanov,Bondarevsky
Riga(juniors), 1964 Kapengut,Ussakovsky,Tukmakov,Cseshkovsky,Dzindzichashvili
Riga(team juniors), 1964 Kapengut,Ussakovsky,Tukmakov,Cseshkovsky,Dzindzichashvili
Makharadze(farmers), 1964 Uogele,Korchmar,Grodetzky
Tselinograd(team farmers), 1964 Ranniku
Moscow(joung masters), 1964 Anoshin,Cseshkovsky
Semifinal of 32 Championship of USSR in Kishinev, 1964 Lutikov,Bagirov,Gipslis,Kuzmin
Semifinal of 32 Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1964 Peterson,Suetin,Gurgenidze,Savon,Mikenas,Gaprindashvili
32 Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1964 Korchnoi,Bronstein,Tal,Stein,Kholmov,Shamkovich,Lein,Krogius,Lutikov,Averbakh,Suetin,Vasiukov
Moscow(juniors), 1965 Mukhin M.,Kupreichik,Karpov,Gulko
Kharkov(team juniors), 1965 Gulko,Balashov,Timoshchenko,Karpov,Kupreichik,Vaganian
Moscow(joung masters), 1965 Tukmakov,Kuzmin,Rashkovsky,Razuvaev,Balashov
Semifinal of 33 Championship of USSR in Kaliningrad, 1965 Vasiukov,Kuzmin,Nikolaevsky
Semifinal of 33 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1965 Furman,Mikenas,Savon
Semifinal of 33 Championship of USSR in Omsk, 1965 Gufeld,Sakharov,Cseshkovsky,Gurgenidze,Balashov
33 Championship of USSR in Tallinn, 1965 Stein,Polugaevsky,Taimanov,Furman,Suetin,Keres,Bronstein,Simagin,Korchnoi,Vasiukov,Gufeld,Kuzmin,Mikenas
Moscow(juniors), 1966 Steinberg,Lilein,Karpov,Timoshchenko,Ubilava,Vaganian,Agzamov
Moscow(joung masters), 1966 Grigorian L.,Gulko,Razuvaev,Rashkovsky,Tukmakov,Dzindzichashvili
Vladimir(team juniors), 1966 Palatnik,Lerner,Romanishin,Timoshchenko,Sveshnikov,Karpov
Saratov(team farmers), 1966 Korchmar,Ranniku
Semifinal of 34 Championship of USSR in Irkutsk, 1966 Nikolaevsky,Krogius,Liberzon,Gurgenidze,Nezhmetdinov
Semifinal of 34 Championship of USSR in Krasnodar, 1966 Gipslis,Lein,Gufeld,Vasiukov,Dzindzichashvili
Semifinal of 34 Championship of USSR in Orel, 1966 Savon,Kholmov,Lutikov,Tukmakov,Kuzmin,Rashkovsky,Furman
Semifinal of 34 Championship of USSR in Vilnius, 1966 Nei,Suetin,Bagirov,Balashov,Mikenas
34 Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1966 Stein,Geller,Gipslis,Korchnoi,Taimanov,Lein,Krogius,Polugaevsky,Bronstein,Smyslov,Kholmov,Savon,Gufeld,Vasiukov,Gurgenidze,Suetin,Liberzon
Tula(juniors), 1967 Lebovich,Vaganian,Makarichev,Petrosian A.,Karpov
Leningrad(team juniors), 1967 Makarichev,Palatnik,Lerner,Romanishin,Timoshchenko,Karpov,Sveshnikov
Kalinkovici(farmers), 1967 Beradze
Rostov-on-Don(joung masters), 1967 Tukmakov,Rashkovsky,Alburt
35 Championship of USSR in Kharkov(swiss), 1967 Polugaevsky,Tal,Vasiukov,Taimanov,Antoshin,Bagirov,Furman,Kholmov,Zaitsev A.,Tukmakov,Alburt,Savon,Lein,Lutikov,Cseshkovsky,Gurgenidze,Sosonko,Tseitlin Mark,Nezhmetdinov,Ubilava,Kuzmin,Mikenas,Murrey,Sveshnikov,Zaitsev I.,Vaganian,Gulko
Kaluga(juniors), 1968 Romanishin,Vaganian,Umansky,Beliavsky,Makarichev,Gofshtein,Panchenko,Petrosian A.,Agzamov
Dnepropetrovsk(team juniors), 1968 Makarichev
Odessa(joung masters), 1968 Tukmakov,Kuzmin,Dzindzichashvili,Kupreichik,Georgadze,Balashov,Cseshkovsky,Alburt,Timoshchenko,Ubilava,Sveshnikov
Ashkhabad(team - farmers), 1968 Mukhitdinov
Semifinal of 36 Championship of USSR in Tallinn, 1968 Gurgenidze,Klovans,Vaganian,Mikenas
Semifinal of 36 Championship of USSR in Gomel, 1968 Bagirov,Lutikov,Kupreichik,Romanishin
36 Championship of USSR in Alma-Ata, 1968 Zaitsev A.,Polugaevsky,Lutikov,Liberzon,Cseshkovsky,Kholmov,Tal,Vasiukov,Lein,Averbakh,Bagirov,Gurgenidze,Zaitsev I.
Beltsy(juniors), 1969 Beliavsky,Gofshtein,Romanishin,Agzamov,Dorfman,Makarichev,Petrosian A.,Sher
Erevan(juniors team), 1969 Beliavsky,Panchenko,Petrosian A.,Mikhalchishin,Makarychev
Batumi(joung masters), 1969 Georgadze,Timoshchenko,Kupreichik,Razuvaev,Dzindzichashvili,Gulko,Alburt,Ubilava
Tallinn(farmers), 1969 Hermlin
Semifinal of 37 Championship of USSR in Barnaul, 1969 Savon,Balashov,Zaitsev I.,Gufeld,Tseitlin Mark,Antoshin,Georgadze
Semifinal of 37 Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1969 Stein,Gipslis,Tukmakov,Bronstein,Gurgenidze,Cseshkovsky,Gulko,Shamkovich
Semifinal of 37 Championship of USSR in Voronezh, 1969 Averkin,Kupreichik,Liberzon,Kholmov,Vaganian,Lein,Murrey
Semifinal of 37 Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1969 Zhukhovitsky,Taimanov,Furman,Bagirov,Vasiukov,Kuzmin,Nezhmetdinov,Dzindzichashvili
37 Championship of USSR(Zonal) in Moscow, 1969 Polugaevsky,Petrosian,Taimanov,Smyslov,Geller,Stein,Balashov,Kholmov,Gipslis
Vilnius(juniors), 1970 Petrosian A.,Panchenko,Gofshtein
Kharkov(juniors team), 1970 Beliavsky,Agzamov,Makarychev
Dubna(young masters), 1970 Vaganian,Kupreichik,Tukmakov,Gulko,Alburt,Razuvaev,Romanishin,Sveshnikov,Dzindzichashvili
Semifinal of 38 Championship of USSR in Aktiubinsk, 1970 Vaganian,Liberzon,Dzindzichashvili
Semifinal of 38 Championship of USSR in Vitebsk, 1970 Bagirov,Mikenas,Petrosian A.,Beliavsky,Kupreichik,Gutman,Ubilava
Championship of USSR(farming team)in Beltsy, 1970 Lutikov,Vitolinsh
38 Championship of USSR in Riga, 1970 Korchnoi,Tukmakov,Stein,Balashov,Karpov,Gipslis,Liberzon,Vaganian
Riga(juniors), 1971 Panchenko,Agzamov,Makarichev,Kochyev
Nevinnomyssk(juniors team), 1971 Beliavsky,Mikhalchishin,Panchenko
Vilnius(young masters), 1971 Kuzmin,Razuvaev,Romanishin,Alburt,Vaganian,Gulko,Timoshchenko,Georgadze, Kupreichik
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Beltsy, 1971 Figler,Vitolinsh
Semifinal of 39 Championship of USSR in Ivano-Frankovsk, 1971 Lein,Savon,Kholmov,Shamkovich,Razuvaev,Ivanov I.
Semifinal of 39 Championship of USSR in Perm, 1971 Krogius,Zaitsev A.,Rashkovsky,Lutikov,Kuzmin,Romanishin
Semifinal of 39 Championship of USSR in Daugavpils, 1971 Karpov,Vaganian,Dzindzichashvili,Alburt,Gipslis,Furman,Lerner,Ubilava
Semifinal of 39 Championship of USSR in Novosibirsk, 1971 Bagirov,Gufeld,Cseshkovsky,Suetin,Vaisser,Gulko,Vasiukov
39 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1971 Savon,Smyslov,Tal,Karpov,Stein,Balashov,Bronstein,Polugaevsky,Taimanov
Chernigov(juniors), 1972 Kochyev,Bykhovsky Av.
Kiev(juniors team), 1972 Vladimirov,Chekhov,Chiburdanidze,Ivanov A.
Riga(young masters), 1972 Anikaev,Podgaets,Beliavsky,Kupreichik,Romanishin,Georgadze,Vaisser,Lerner,Petrosian A.
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Maikop, 1972 Seredenko
Semifinal of 40 Championship of USSR in Uzhgorod, 1972 Furman,Vasiukov,Kholmov,Gurgenidze,Palatnik,Kupreichik
Semifinal of 40 Championship of USSR in Cheliabinsk, 1972 Rashkovsky,Gufeld,Lein,Razuvaev,Liberzon,Bagirov,Lutikov,Timoshchenko,Panchenko
Semifinal of 40 Championship of USSR in Kaliningrad, 1972 Zhidkov,Dzindzichashvili,Shamkovich,Balashov,Cseshkovsky,Suetin,Mikenas,Vaganian ,Gutman
Semifinal of 40 Championship of USSR in Odessa, 1972 Alburt,Kuzmin,Tukmakov,Averbakh,Gipslis,Kochyev,Romanishin,Stein ,Zaitsev I.,Georgadze
40 Championship of USSR in Baku, 1972 Tal,Tukmakov,Kuzmin,Savon,Vasiukov,Balashov,Bagirov,Furman,Kholmov, Lein,Razuvaev,Dzindzichashvili,Shamkovich,Bronstein,Gufeld,Rashkovsky,Alburt
Kishinev(juniors), 1973 Machulsky,Ivanov A.,Chekhov,Yermolinsky,Zaichik,Kaidanov,Loginov,Chiburdanidze
Vilnius(team juniors), 1973 Machulsky,Ivanov A.,Malaniuk,Yermolinsky,Kochyev
Semifinal of 41 Championship of USSR in Frunze, 1973 Averkin,Razuvaev,Vaganian,Gipslis,Lutikov,Dorfman,Lein
Semifinal of 41 Championship of USSR in Kirovabad, 1973 Rashkovsky,Bagirov,Vasiukov,Gufeld,Palatnik,Kupreichik,Gurgenidze,Suetin, Machulsky
Semifinal of 41 Championship of USSR in Lvov, 1973 Sveshnikov,Cseshkovsky,Makarichev,Averbakh,Balashov,Mikhalchishin,Kholmov, Gutman
Semifinal of 41 Championship of USSR in Voronezh, 1973 Grigorian K.,Georgadze,Furman,Dzindzichashvili,Shamkovich,Alburt,Zaitsev I.
Kiev(young masters), 1973 Sveshnikov,Gulko,Timoshchenko,Georgadze,Kochyev,Palatnik,Panchenko,Vaisser, Kupreichik,Petrosian A.,Romanishin,Beliavsky
1 League of 41 Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1973 Vaganian,Dzindzichashvili,Vasiukov,Furman,Razuvaev,Bronstein,Cseshkovsky, Gufeld,Georgadze,Palatnik,Bagirov,Makarichev
41 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1973 Spassky,Karpov,Korchnoi,Kuzmin,Petrosian,Polugaevsky,Geller,Keres,Savon, Taimanov,Tal,Rashkovsky,Tukmakov,Smyslov,Sveshnikov,Beliavsky
Tallinn(juniors), 1974 Zaid,Vaulin,Malaniuk,Vladimirov,Yermolinsky,Akhsharumova
Alma-Ata(team juniors), 1974 Yermolinsky,Sturua,Chiburdanidze,Azmaiparashvili,Kasparov,Lanka,Kengis
Cheliabinsk(young masters), 1974 Kupreichik,Palatnik,Romanishin,Beliavsky,Kochyev,Sveshnikov,Timoshchenko, Ubilava,Panchenko,Machulsky,Dorfman,Mikhalchishin,Petrosian A.
Selected tournament of 42 Championship of USSR in Daugavpils, 1974 Gulko,Kupreichik,Beliavsky,Lerner,Alburt,Balashov,Romanishin
1 League of 42 Championship of USSR in Odessa, 1974 Romanishin,Kupreichik,Cseshkovsky,Balashov,Smyslov,Alburt,Beliavsky,Lerner,Savon,Rashkovsky,Bronstein,Razuvaev,Tukmakov
42 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1974 Beliavsky,Tal,Polugaevsky,Vaganian,Romanishin,Alburt, Balashov,Kuzmin,Vasiukov,Cseshkovsky,Savon,Taimanov,Gulko,Kupreichik
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Makhachkala, 1974 Kakageldyev,Kholmov,Lutikov
Championship of USSR(farming team), 1974 in Dnepropetrovsk Lutikov,Kholmov

Vilnius(juniors), 1975 Vladimirov,Kengis,Yermolinsky,Kasparov,Dvoiris
Lvov(young masters), 1975 Vladimirov,Palatnik,Mikhalchishin,Kochyev,Lerner, Ubilava,Makarichev
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Yalta, 1975 Lutikov,Kholmov,Murey
Selected tournament of 43 Championship of USSR in Cheliabinsk, 1975 Doroshkevich,Panchenko,Dorfman,Rashkovsky,Timoshchenko,Razuvaev
1 League of 43 Championship of USSR in Kishinev, 1975 Gulko,Bronstein,Dorfman,Kuzmin,Rashkovsky,Cseshkovsky,Chekhov,Gufeld,Ivanov I.,Timoshchenko,Vasiukov,Taimanov,Tukmakov,Savon,Panchenko
43 Championship of USSR in Erevan, 1975 Petrosian,Romanishin,Gulko, Tal,Vaganian,Polugaevsky,Geller,Balashov,Bronstein,Beliavsky,Alburt, Dorfman,Furman
Tbilisi(juniors), 1976 Kasparov,Sturua,Kengis,Lanka,Dvoiris,Azmaiparashvili,Yusupov,Yudasin
Lvov(team juniors), 1976 Dvoiris,Kengis,Lanka,Gurevich M.,Chernin
Leningrad(young masters), 1976 Sveshnikov,Palatnik,Gofshtein,Kochyev,Mikhalchishin, Chekhov,Lerner,Panchenko,Ivanov A.,Makarichev,Petrosian A.,Zaichik,Sher
Selected tournament of 44 Championship of USSR in Rostov-on-Don, 1976 Zakharov A.,Karasev,Kupreichik,Petrosian A.,Taimanov,Sveshnikov,Savon
Championship of USSR(farmers), 1976 Kozlov V.E.,Gavrikov
1 League of 44 Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1976 Dorfman,Rashkovsky,Sveshnikov,Cseshkovsky,Kupreichik,Taimanov,Kochyev,Petrosian A.,Beliavsky,Kuzmin,Chekhov,Alburt,Ivanov I.,Furman
44 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1976 Karpov,Balashov,Petrosian,Polugaevsky,Dorfman,Smyslov,Tal,Geller,Romanishin, Sveshnikov,Gulko,Vaganian,Rashkovsky,Taimanov,Cseshkovsky,Kupreichik
Riga (juniors), 1977 Kasparov,Chernin,Yusupov,Lanka,Sturua,Pigusov,Kengis,Efimov,Ehlvest, Epishin,Rozentalis
Moscow(team juniors), 1977 Kasparov,Gurevich M.,Chernin,Azmaiparashvili,Dolmatov,Yusupov
Alma-Ata(young masters), 1977 Mikhalchishin,Agzamov,Zaichik,Gofshtein,Magerramov,Makarichev,Vladimirov,Panchenko,Petrosian A.,Chekhov,Zaid,Sturua,Ivanov A.
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Kalinin, 1977 Kozlov V.E.,Gavrikov,Ivanov I.,Lutikov
Selected tournament of 45 Championship of USSR in Beltsy, 1977 Alburt,Timoshchenko,Savon,Razuvaev,Tukmakov,Gutman,Vaisser,Gurgenidze
1 League of 45 Championship of USSR in Baku, 1977 Kuzmin,Tukmakov,Gulko,Kochyev,Bagirov,Timoshchenko,Savon,Razuvaev,Beliavsky, Rashkovsky,Vaganian,Gutman,Cseshkovsky,Taimanov,Petrosian A.
45 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1977 Gulko,Dorfman,Polugaevsky,Petrosian,Geller,Tal,Dolmatov, Bagirov,Kuzmin,Romanishin,Sveshnikov,Balashov,Kochyev,Smyslov,Tukmakov, Alburt
Kapsukas (juniors), 1978 Azmaiparashvili,Chernin,Novikov,Ehlvest,Aseev,Lanka,Epishin, Rozentalis,Sokolov A.,Minasian
Tashkent(team juniors), 1978 Kasparov,Azmaiparashvili,Ehlvest
Vilnius(young masters), 1978 Panchenko,Dolmatov,Gavrikov,Ivanov A.,Psakhis,Vladimirov,Petrosian A.,Yusupov,Mikhalchishin,Machulsky,Agzamov,Chekhov,Zaichik
Selected tournament of 46 Championship of USSR in Daugavpils, 1978 Kasparov,Ivanov I.,Kupreichik,Mikhalchishin,Panchenko,Cseshkovsky,Alburt,Dolmatov,Lerner, Makarichev,Palatnik,Rashkovsky
1 League of 46 Championship of USSR in Ashkhabad, 1978 Tukmakov,Cseshkovsky,Beliavsky,Mikhalchishin,Makarichev,Razuvaev,Kochyev,Bagirov,Timoshchenko,Sveshnikov,Yusupov,Savon,Kupreichik,Alburt,Gutman,Ivanov I.
46 Championship of USSR in Tbilisi, 1978 Cseshkovsky,Tal,Polugaevsky,Georgadze,Sveshnikov,Geller,Romanishin, Beliavsky,Kasparov,Gulko,Timoshchenko,Bagirov,Makarichev,Razuvaev,Tukmakov, Mikhalchishin,Dorfman,Kuzmin
Championship of USSR(farmers) in Nikolaev, 1978 Gavrikov,Pigusov,Ivanov I.,Kholmov,Lutikov
Championship of USSR(team farmers) in Riga, 1978 Kholmov,Lutikov,Gurgenidze
Daugavpils (juniors), 1979 Kantsler,Huzman,Salov,Epishin,Sokolov A.,Ehlvest,Novikov,Shneider,Wojtkiewicz, Rozentalis,Kovalev,Yakovich
Baku(young masters), 1979 Psakhis,Zaichik,Eingorn,Chekhov,Vladimirov,Yusupov,Lputian,Sturua,Malaniuk, Chiburdanidze,Agzamov,Lanka
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Talsy, 1979 Vitolinsh,Gavrikov,Kholmov
Selected tournament of 47 Championship of USSR in Beltsy, 1979 Lerner,Rashkovsky,Ivanov A.,Lputian,Psakhis,Ubilava,Kholmov,Zaichik,Palatnik,Panchenko, Vasiukov,Gavrikov,Gufeld,Dorfman
1 League of 47 Championship of USSR in Frunze, 1979 Dolmatov,Makarichev,Razuvaev,Lerner,Yusupov,Tukmakov,Ivanov A.,Timoshchenko,Kochyev,Psakhis,Bagirov,Mikhalchishin,Yurtaev,Lputian
47 Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1979 Geller,Yusupov,Kasparov,Balashov,Makarichev,Georgadze,Kupreichik,Vaganian,Lerner,Rashkovsky,Beliavsky,Razuvaev,Romanishin,Tal,Dolmatov,Sveshnikov,Cseshkovsky
Dushanbe (juniors), 1980 Ehlvest,Wojtkiewicz,Goldin,Krasenkov,Kantsler,Malisauskas,Kveinys
Riga(young masters), 1980 Kengis,Ivanov A.,Eingorn,Vladimirov,Azmaiparashvili,Zaichik,Lanka,Yurtaev,Chekhov,Magerramov, Psakhis,Gavrikov,Lputian,Chiburdanidze
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Pushkinskie Gory, 1980 Gavrikov,Kengis
Semifinal of 48 Championship of USSR in Krasnodar, 1980 Lputian,Cseshkovsky,Bagirov,Yermolinsky,Palatnik,Ubilava
Semifinal of 48 Championship of USSR in Dnepropetrovsk, 1980 Vasiukov,Panchenko,Kantsler,Malaniuk,Yurtaev,Sturua,Chernin,Kholmov, Azmaiparashvili,Savon
Semifinal of 48 Championship of USSR in Tallinn, 1980 Chekhov,Chiburdanidze,Eingorn,Taimanov,Dvoirys,Petrosian A.,Bronstein,Suetin,Ehlvest,Gipslis
Semifinal of 48 Championship of USSR in Krasnoiarsk, 1980 Psakhis,Kuzmin,Dorfman,Gufeld,Timoshchenko,Pigusov,Lutikov
1 League of 48 Championship of USSR in Tashkent, 1980 Beliavsky,Cseshkovsky,Dolmatov,Razuvaev,Kuzmin,Romanishin,Rashkovsky,Sveshnikov, Eingorn,Dorfman,Lerner,Agzamov,Panchenko,Chiburdanidze,Ivanov A.,Tukmakov
48 Championship of USSR in Vilnius, 1980 Psakhis,Beliavsky,Balashov,Romanishin,Yusupov,Dolmatov,Kupreichik,Kuzmin,Cseshkovsky,Vaganian,Rashkovsky,Vasiukov,Makarichev,Geller,Georgadze,Lputian, Razuvaev,Chekhov
Kutaisi (juniors), 1981 Goldin,Sokolov,Epishin,Oll,Rozentalis,Shabalov
Vilnius (juniors team), 1981 Goldin,Bareev,Khalifman,Shabalov
Tallinn(young masters), 1981 Vladimirov,Eingorn,Dvoirys,Azmaiparashvili,Yermolinsky,Ehlvest,Malaniuk, Chernin,Sturua,Zaichik,Ivanov A.,Chiburdanidze,Kengis,Salov
Championship of USSR(farmers)in Kaluga, 1981 Kakageldyev,Gavrikov,Shpilker,Kengis,Loginov
Semifinal of 49 Championship of USSR in Beltsy, 1981 Gavrikov,Azmaiparashvili,Vasiukov,Ubilava,Lerner,Razuvaev,Sokolov,Kochyev, Novikov,Lutikov
Semifinal of 49 Championship of USSR in Cheliabinsk, 1981 Agzamov,Rashkovsky,Sveshnikov,Vladimirov,Gulko,Magerramov,Panchenko,Gurevich M.,Sturua
Semifinal of 49 Championship of USSR in Nikolaev, 1981 Tukmakov,Sher,Chiburdanidze,Gufeld,Mikhalchishin,Pigusov,Lputian,Eingorn, Gofshtein,Antoshin
Semifinal of 49 Championship of USSR in Saratov, 1981 Yudasin,Timoshchenko,Dorfman,Yermolinsky,Gurgenidze,Malaniuk,Chekhov,Makarichev, Kholmov,Aseev
1 League of 49 Championship of USSR in Volgodonsk, 1981 Gulko,Mikhalchishin,Timoshchenko,Dorfman,Sveshnikov,Azmaiparashvili,Rashkovsky, Vasiukov,Gurgenidze,Yermolinsky,Vladimirov,Chernin,Gufeld,Ubilava
49 Championship of USSR in Frunze, 1981 Psakhis,Kasparov,Romanishin,Gavrikov,Tukmakov,Agzamov,Beliavsky,Yusupov,Dorfman, Sveshnikov,Dolmatov,Kupreichik,Kuzmin,Cseshkovsky,Yudasin,Gulko,Timoshchenko, Mikhalchishin
Yurmala (juniors), 1982 Khalifman,Naumkin,Epishin,Goldin,Dautov,Neverov,Giorgadze G.,Shabalov,Gelfand,Minasian,Oll,Khenkin,Dreev,Savchenko,Serper
Leningrad (juniors team), 1982 Novikov,Huzman,Goldin,Shabalov,Rozentalis
Odessa(young masters), 1982 Lputian,Sturua,Yermolinsky,Kengis,Dvoirys,Chernin, Azmaiparashvili,Vyzmanavin,Pigusov,Eingorn,Kaidanov,Malaniuk, Yudasin,Chiburdanidze
Championship of USSR(farming team)in Smolensk, 1982 Kholmov,Gurgenidze,Lutikov
Semifinal of 50 Championship of USSR in Yaroslavl, 1982 Razuvaev,Lukin,Zaichik,Chekhov,Vaganian,Bagirov,Kengis,Bronstein,Beliavsky, Ivanov A.,Loginov,Antoshin
Semifinal of 50 Championship of USSR in Ivano-Frankovsk, 1982 Lerner,Dorfman,Vasiukov,Yudasin,Makarichev,Petrosian A.,Salov,Ehlvest,Gufeld,Mikhalchishin,Oll,Chiburdanidze,Smagin,Chernin
Semifinal of 50 Championship of USSR in Severodonetsk, 1982 Malaniuk,Tseitlin Mark,Dolmatov,Cseshkovsky,Gavrikov,Gurevich M.,Panchenko,Savon,Kupreichik
Semifinal of 50 Championship of USSR in Pavlodar, 1982 Azmaiparashvili,Lputian,Yermolinsky,Agzamov,Gulko,Kochyev,Rashkovsky,Kholmov,Giorgadze G.,Huzman,Timoshchenko,Sturua,Yurtaev
1 League of 50 Championship of USSR in Telavi, 1982 Vaganian,Agzamov,Zaichik,Chekhov,Lputian,Yudasin,Ubilava,Bagirov,Cseshkovsky, Vasiukov,Gurgenidze,Yermolinsky,Petrosian A.,Tseitlin Mark
Kiev,Baku (juniors), 1983 Dautov,Epishin,Dreev,Oll,Khalifman,Shabalov,Bareev,Gelfand,Komarov,Serper,Shipov,Minasian,Khenkin,Nevidnichy,Matveeva
Yurmala(young masters), 1983 Gavrikov,Zaichik,Novikov,Salov,Lputian,Yermolinsky,Gurevich M.,Kengis,Lanka,Chernin, Azmaiparashvili,Vyzmanavin,Shneider
50 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1983 Karpov,Tukmakov,Vaganian,Polugaevsky,Balashov,Malanuik,Petrosian,Psakhis,Romanishin,Agzamov,Azmaiparashvili,Beliavsky,Razuvaev,Geller,Yusupov,Lerner,Tal
Semifinal of 51 Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1983 Beliavsky,Vyzmanavin,Eingorn,Gavrikov,Kupreichik,Ubilava,Balashov,Glek,Bronstein,Kochyev,Bagirov,Rozentalis,Zaitsev I.,Chiburdanidze
Semifinal of 51 Championship of USSR in Irkutsk, 1983 Lputian,Chernin,Chekhov,Pigusov,Timoshchenko,Psakhis,Vladimirov,Kuzmin,Cseshkovsky,Kaidanov,Palatnik,Panchenko
Semifinal of 51 Championship of USSR in Nikolaev, 1983 Aseev,Mikhalchishin,Sokolov,Salov,Lerner,Makarichev,Dorfman,Georgadze,Rashkovsky,Oll,Yudasin,Antoshin
Semifinal of 51 Championship of USSR in Volgodonsk, 1983 Sveshnikov,Novikov,Ehlvest,Azmaiparashvili,Gulko,Kholmov,Yurtaev,Loginov,Dolmatov,Razuvaev,Vaisser,Zaichik,Sher
1 League of 51 Championship of USSR in Tallinn, 1983 Dorfman,Psakhis,Lerner,Gulko,Balashov,Malaniuk,Ubilava,Makarichev,Gavrikov, Yurtaev,Kholmov,Oll
Yurmala (juniors), 1984 Khalifman,Dreev,Serper,Ivanchuk,Milov,Savchenko,Smirin,Shabalov,Minasian,Ulibin,Gelfand,Akopian,Shirov
Tashkent (juniors team), 1984 Dreev,Serper,Ivanchuk,Ulibin,Akopian,Oll,Shirov
Vilnius(young masters), 1984 Rozentalis,Shneider,Sokolov,Kaidanov,Novikov,Yermolinsky,Dvoirys,Pigusov,Kengis,Aseev,Azmaiparashvili,Sturua,Glek
51 Championship of USSR in Lvov, 1984 Sokolov,Lerner,Eingorn,Mikhalchishin,Novikov,Lputian,Tukmakov,Beliavsky,Vyzmanavin,Ehlvest,Chernin,Psakhis,Dorfman,Salov,Aseev,Chekhov,Balashov
Semifinal of 52 Championship of USSR in Lvov, 1984 Petrosian A.,Bagirov,Kupreichik,Yudasin,Gavrikov,Gurevich M.,Kochyev,Malaniuk,Kengis
Semifinal of 52 Championship of USSR in Barnaul, 1984 Gulko,Smagin,Ubilava,Vaisser,Rashkovsky,Rozentalis,Dvoirys,Cseshkovsky,Nenashev
Semifinal of 52 Championship of USSR in Borzhomi, 1984 Salov,Khalifman,GLek,Kholmov,Aseev,Gurgenidze,Zaichik,Efimov,Sturua,Ivanov A.,Kovalev,Loginov
1 League of 52 Championship of USSR in Tashkent, 1984 Agzamov,Smagin,Lputian,Petrosian A.,Gulko,Razuvaev,Ubilava,Sveshnikov,Georgadze,Dorfman,Bagirov,Novikov,Aseev, Glek,Kuzmin,Vyzmanavin
1 League of 52 Championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1984 Gavrikov,Kupreichik,Psakhis,Gurevich M.,Chernin,Gurgenidze,Dolmatov,Vaisser,Yudasin,Ehlvest,Kholmov,Rashkovsky, Rozentalis
Yurmala(juniors), 1985 Gelfand,Ivanchuk,Ulibin,Smirin,Akopian,Serper,Sorokin,Shabalov,Minasian,Shirov
Leningrad (juniors team), 1985 Dreev,Ivanchuk,Savchenko,Gelfand,Smirin,Ulibin,Shabalov
Nakhichevan (farmig team), 1985 Gurgenidze,Kholmov,Lutikov
Lvov(joung masters), 1985 Rozentalis,Novikov,Aseev,Dreev,Vyzmanavin,Khalifman,Glek,Shneider,Sturua,Ehlvest,Moskalenko,Kaidanov
52 Championship of USSR in Riga, 1985 Gavrikov,Gurevich M.,Chernin,Sokolov,Balashov,Smagin,Agzamov,Psakhis,Eingorn,Gulko,Lerner,Lputian,Sveshnikov,Razuvaev,Tukmakov,Mikhalchishin,Petrosian A.,Geller,Kupreichik,Gurgenidze
Semifinal of 53 Championship of USSR in Toljatti, 1985 Kengis,Pigusov,Kuzmin,Yakovich,Vyzmanavin,Bareev,Epishin,Sorokin,Machulsky,Chiburdanidze,Antoshin
Semifinal of 53 Championship of USSR in Aktiubinsk, 1985 Dvoirys,Dokhoian,Panchenko,Rashkovsky,Cseshkovsky,Yermolinsky,Loginov,Gofshtein,Giorgadze G.
Semifinal of 53 Championship of USSR in Kostroma, 1985 Malaniuk,Dolmatov,Ivanov A.,Yudasin,Zaichik,Oll,Aseev,Kochyev,Malisauskas
1 League of 53 Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1985 Malaniuk,Balashov,Smagin,Panchenko,Yudasin,Cseshkovsky,Rashkovsky,Khalifman,Azmaiparashvili,Mikhalchishin,Kholmov,Gulko,Kengis,Razuvaev,Ivanov A.,Kupreichik
1 League of 53 Championship of USSR in Kharkov, 1985 Bareev,Dolmatov,Lputian,Lerner,Dvoirys,Yakovich,Eingorn,Dokhoian,Pigusov,Psakhis,Rozentalis,Zaichik,Novikov,Chekhov,Kuzmin,Ubilava,Gurgenidze
Daugavpils(juniors), 1986 Ruzele,Smirin,Serper,Ulibin,Alterman,Gelfand,Sakaev,Akopian,Tiviakov,Shirov,Kamsky,Sorokin
Tallinn(joung masters), 1986 Ivanchuk,Pigusov,Dokhoian,Oll,Dreev,Azmaiparashvili,Rozentalis,Novikov,Epishin,Yakovich,Ehlvest,Bareev,Glek,Malisauskas
53 Championship of USSR in Kiev, 1986 Cseshkovsky,Malaniuk,Eingorn,Lerner,Balashov,Gavrikov,Bareev,Rashkovsky,Yudasin,Gurevich M.,Dolmatov,Khalifman,Lputian,Beliavsky,Azmaiparashvili,Yakovich,Smagin,Dvoirys
Selected Tournament of 54 Championship of USSR in Sevastopol, 1986 Goldin,Novikov,Psakhis,Ubilava,Khuzman,Dokhoian,Aseev,Pigusov,Agzamov,Epishin,Rozentalis,Bagirov
Selected Tournament of 54 Championship of USSR in Pinsk, 1986 Vyzmanavin,Kupreichik,Yermolinsky,Serper,Ehlvest,Ivanchuk,Sveshnikov,Oll,Kaidanov,Dautov,Smagin,Smirin,Panchenko,Kholmov,Glek,Kengis,Krasenkov,Savon
1 League of 54 Championship of USSR in Irkutsk, 1986 Lputian,Salov,Bareev,Psakhis,Gavrikov,Dolmatov,Pigusov,Aseev,Balashov,Ivanchuk,Dokhoian,Timoshchenko,Razuvaev,Romanishin,Vyzmanavin,Goldin,Serper
1 League of 54 Championship of USSR in Kuibyshev, 1986 Tukmakov,Khalifman,Rashkovsky,Ehlvest,Huzman,Kupreichik,Kaidanov,Yakovich,Yermolinsky,Azmaiparashvili,Sveshnikov,Mikhalchishin,Novikov,Ubilava,Oll,Lerner,Yudasin
Kapsukas(juniors), 1987 Kamsky,Alterman,Shirov,Ulibin,Akopian,Tiviakov,Sakaev,Bologan
Uzhgorod(joung masters), 1987 Rozentalis,Gelfand,Oll,Dreev,Huzman,Epishin,Dokhoian,Goldin,Yakovich,Novikov,Kantsler,Serper,Shneider,Giorgadze G.
54 Championship of USSR in Minsk, 1987 Beliavsky,Salov,Ehlvest,Eingorn,Chernin,Yusupov,Dolmatov,Kupreichik,Lputian,Psakhis,Tukmakov,Bareev,Gavrikov,Rashkovsky,Malaniuk,Khalifman,Gurevich M.,Cseshkovsky
Selected Tournament of 55 Championship of USSR in Norilsk, 1987 Vyzmanavin,Gelfand,Lerner,Smirin,Yudasin,Timoshchenko,Malisauskas,Kaidanov,Huzman,Oll
Selected Tournament of 55 Championship of USSR in Pavlodar, 1987 Loginov,Dreev,Zaichik,Dokhoian,Yermolinsky,Novikov,Panchenko,Pigusov,Vladimirov,Kamsky
1 League of 55 Championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1987 Smirin,Khalifman,Malaniuk,Cseshkovsky,Gelfand,Dokhoian,Pigusov,Psakhis,Tukmakov,Oll,Rashkovsky,Yermolinsky,Balashov,Timoshchenko,Huzman,Kupreichik,Loginov
1 League of 55 Championship of USSR in Lvov, 1987 Ivanchuk,Yudasin,Gurevich M.,Gavrikov,Chernin,Novikov,Bareev,Rozentalis,Malisauskas,Dreev,Romanishin,Kaidanov,Vyzmanavin,Mikhalchishin,Panchenko,Lputian,Zaichik

Ivano-Frankovsk(juniors), 1988 Kamsky,Shirov,Ulibin,Kramnik,Alterman,Tiviakov,Rublevsky,Aleksandrov
Dimitrovgrad (juniors team), 1988 Ulibin,Tiviakov,Kramnik,Akopian,Shirov
Vilnius(joung masters), 1988 Goldin,Gelfand,Krasenkov,Dreev,Shabalov,Khalifman,Malisauskas,Oll,Epishin,Akopian,Dokhoian,Rozentalis,Serper,Smirin
55 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1988 Kasparov,Karpov,Yusupov,Salov,Eingorn(Tal),Ivanchuk,Yudasin,Beliavsky,Ehlvest,Gavrikov,Smyslov,Sokolov,Vaganian,Khalifman,Smirin,Gurevich M.,Malaniuk
Selected Tournament of 56 Championship of USSR in Barnaul, 1988 Yurtaev,Kholmov,Dreev,Dvoirys,Aseev,Savchenko,Giorgadze G.,Timoshchenko,Kengis,Vyzmanavin,Epishin,Shabalov,Vladimirov,Zaichik,Kamsky
Selected Tournament of 56 Championship of USSR in Blagoveshchensk, 1988 Lputian,Kovalev,Dokhoian,Yermolinsky,Kaidanov,Kupreichik,Novikov,Glek,Krasenkov
Selected Tournament of 56 Championship of USSR in Uzhgorod, 1988 Basin,Ulibin,Balashov,Oll,Magerramov,Rozentalis,Akopian,Vaisser,Mikhalchishin,Huzman,Palatnik,Savon,Gleizerov,Loginov
1 League of 56 Championship of USSR in Klaipeda, 1988 Dolmatov,Gelfand,Psakhis,Balashov,Oll,Smirin,Aseev,Dokhoian,Rozentalis,Mikhalchishin,Kholmov,Shirov,Goldin,Magerramov
1 League of 56 Championship of USSR in Simferopol, 1988 Dvoirys,Malaniuk,Tukmakov,Lerner,Dreev,Giorgadze G.,Yudasin,Ulibin,Khalifman,Romanishin,Kovalev,Savchenko,Yurtaev,Yermolinsky,Lputian
Pinsk(juniors), 1989 Tiviakov,Sakaev,Fedorov,Kramnik,Rublevsky,Bologan,Onishchuk,Aleksandrov,Milov,Svidler
Kramatorsk (juniors team), 1989 Dreev,Ivanchuk,Ulibin,Akopian,Gelfand,Smirin,Shirov,Bologan
Tbilisi(joung masters), 1989 Neverov,Dautov,Dreev,Rozentalis,Oll,Anastasian,Akopian,Shirov,Ruban,Epishin,Shabalov,Ulibin,Serper,Giorgadze G.,Savchenko
Selected Tournament of 57 Championship of USSR in Frunze, 1989 Shirov,Kengis,Epishin,Kantsler,Nenashev,Tiviakov,Anastasian,Minasian,Aleksandrov,Sakaev
Semifinal of 57 Championship of USSR in Daugavpils, 1989 Smirin,Rozentalis,Aseev,Shirov,Kengis,Epishin,Petrosian A.,Akopian,Dautov,Kupreichik,Ubilava
56 Championship of USSR in Odessa, 1989 Vaganian,Beliavsky,Gelfand,Dolmatov,Eingorn,Oll,Lerner,Dreev,Aseev,Sokolov,Tukmakov,Giorgadze G.,Balashov,Dvoirys,Smirin,Malaniuk
Simferopol(juniors), 1990 Sakaev,Kramnik,Rublevsky,Milov,Svidler,Tkachiev,Aleksandrov,Oratovsky,Onishchuk,Zviagintsev
Minsk(joung masters), 1990 Minasian,Akopian,Sorokin,Epishin,Shabalov,Khenkin,Ulibin,Anastasian
Selected tournament of 57 Championship of USSR in Ashkhabad, 1989 Nikolenko,Kantsler,Solozhenkin,Yemelin,Aleksandrov,Zvjagintsev
57 Championship of USSR in Leningrad, 1990 Beliavsky,Yudasin,Bareev,Vyzmanavin,Epishin,Khalifman,Kuzmin,Rozentalis,Eingorn,Shneider,Dvoirys,Novikov,Aseev,Smirin
58 Championship of USSR in Moscow, 1991 Minasian,Magerramov,Epishin,Bologan,Rublevsky,Ruban,Nenashev,Vyzhmanavin,Kharlov,Vaganian,Shirov,Tiviakov,Kramnik,Malaniuk,Akopian,Krasenkov,Shabalov,Lputian,Tal,Dvoirys,Savon
Alma-Ata(juniors), 1991 Aleksandrov,Rublevsky,Svidler,Zviagintsev,Sutovsky,Tkachiev
Kherson(joung masters), 1991 Kramnik,Ibragimov,Kharlov,Sorokin,Sakaev,Kruppa,Tiviakov,Minasian,Aleksandrov,Serper,Komarov
Yurmala(juniors), 1992 Gasimov,Svidler,Zviagintsev,Minasian,Morozevich,Onishchuk,Emelin,Shulman,Volkov
Championship of Russia in Orel, 1992 Gavrilov,Morozevich,Zviagintsev
Semifinal of championship of Russia in Orel, 1992 Mezentsev,Nevostruev
Moscow(under 20), 1993 Rublevsky,Volkov,Morozevich
St.Petersburg(under 18), 1993 Emelin,Svidler
Championship of Russia in Tiumen, 1993 Mukhametov,Bezgodov,Lastin,Zakharevich,Kobalija
Championship of Russia in Elista, 1994 Svidler,Ulybin,Rublevsky,Yemelin,Burmakin,Ionov

Main page


Hosted by uCoz