Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(1 semifinal)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Georgia

*

26.5(of 40)

2

RSFSR

*

26.5

3

Uzbekistan

*

25.5

4

Kazakhstan

*

18.0

5

Kirgizia

*

16.0

6

Tadzhikistan

*

7.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(2 semifinal)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

3.5

6

7

6.5

8

31.0(of 40)

2

Ukraine

4.5

*

5

7

7

7

30.5

3

Latvia

2

3

*

4.5

5.5

7.5

22.5

4

Estonia

1

1

3.5

*

7

6

18.5

5

Moldavia

1.5

1

2.5

1

*

5.5

11.5

6

Turkmenistan

0

1

0.5

1.5

2

*

6.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Leningrad

*

22.5

2

Belarus

*

16.5

3

Lithuania

*

14.5

4

Armenia

*

14.0

5

Azerbaijan

*

12.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(1 final)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

4

5.5

4.5

7.5

6

27.5(of 40)

2

Leningrad

4

*

4.5

4.5

5

6.5

24.5

3

RSFSR

2.5

5.5

*

5.5

3.5

5.5

20.5

4

Moscow

3.5

3.5

2.5

*

4

5

18.5

5

Georgia

0.5

3

4.5

4

*

5

17.0

6

Belarus

2

1.5

2.5

3

3

*

12.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Uzbekistan

*

6

3.5

5.5

6.5

5

26.5

2

Latvia

2

*

5.5

5

4

4.5

21.0

3

Armenia

4.5

2.5

*

4

4.5

5

20.5

4

Lithuania

2.5

3

4

*

4

4.5

18.0

5

Kazakhstan

1.5

4

3.5

4

*

5

18.0

6

Estonia

3

3.5

3

3.5

3

*

16.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Moldavia

*

5

4

5.5

4.5

19.0

2

Azerbaijan

3

*

4.5

5

6

18.5

3

Tadzhikistan

4

3.5

*

5.5

2.5

15.5

4

Turkmenistan

2.5

3

2.5

*

6

14.0

5

Kirgizia

3.5

2

5.5

2

*

13.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vilnius 1981(1 semifinal)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Georgia

*

26.5(of 40)

2

RSFSR

*

26.5

3

Uzbekistan

*

25.5

4

Kazakhstan

*

18.0

5

Kirgizia

*

16.0

6

Tadzhikistan

*

7.5

Rusults of Latvian chess team- Vilnius 1981

Rk

Name

Estonia

Turkmenistan

Moldavia

Ukraine

Moscow

Armenia

Uzbekistan

Lithuania

Kazakhstan

Points

1

Shabalov A.

1/2

1

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.5

2

Sermons U.

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

6.0

3

Zvigelsky A.

0

1/2

1

0

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

3.5

4

Freimanis R.

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

3.5

5

Kucins A.

1

1

1

0

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

5.0

6

Seglins J.

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

6

7

Erneste I.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

0

1

7.5

8

Ziedinja I.

0

1

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

3.0


Kirgizia- Imanaliev T.,Matveeva S.
Georgia- Yajlian M.,Fakirova E.
Uzbekistan- Blodstein A.,Zagrebelny S.,Khamrakulova M.
Moscow- Bareev E.,Naumkin I.,Saburova T.,Ovchinnikova,
Ukraine- Kulinsky N.,Neverov V.,Berkovich D.,Sergeev V.,Karpman V.,Sedina E.,Berezina I.
Azerbaijan- Khromkin A.,Kozin,Sofieva A.,
Lithuania- Malisauskas V.,Tvarionavichus
Belarus- Bystrov A.-1(of 8),Gelfand B.-4,Korneevets A.-4.5,Ratkovich I.-3.5, Marinevich V.-2,Golovkov S.-3,Lomakina O.-5,Khazanskaya T.-3.5
RSFSR- Goldin A.,Shumiakina T.
Leningrad- Salov V.,Khalifman A.,Mikhailov D.,Vilner I.
Latvia- Shabalov A.,Sermons V.,Erneste I.
Kazakhstan- Fedorov I.,Mahmetov
Estonia- Oll L.
Turkmenistan- Odeev
Moldavia- Poprysh M.
Armenia- Galdunts S.,Airapetian,
Best results by boards:
1-Kulinsky N.(Ukraine)-6.5 of 9
2-Neverov V.(Ukraine)-7 of 9
3-Sergeev V.(Ukraine)-8 of 9
4-Bareev E.(Moscow)-7.5 of 9
5-Karpman V.(Ukraine)-7.5 of 9
6-Khromkin A.(Azerbaijan)-6.5 of 8
7-Erneste I.(Latvia)-7.5 of 9
8-Sedina E.(Ukraine)-8 of 9

database of games in PGN format ch_jut81.zip(31 games of 1280)