Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1985(1 semifinal)(5 boys+3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Azerbaijan

*

4

5.5

6

5

6

26.5(of 40)

2

Uzbekistan

5

*

2

5

6

7

25.0

3

Leningrad

2.5

6

*

4.5

5

5.5

23.5

4

Latvia

2

3

3.5

*

6.5

5.5

20.5

5

Kirgizia

3

2

3

1.5

*

5.5

14.5

6

Turkmenistan

2

1

2.5

2.5

2.5

*

10.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1985(2 semifinal)(5 boys+3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Russia

*

2.5

6

6.5

5.5

7

27.5(of 40)

2

Georgia

5.5

*

5

5.5

5.5

5

26.5

3

Moscow

2

3

*

6

5

6.5

22.5

4

Moldavia

1.5

2.5

2

*

6

6

18.0

5

Tadzhikistan

2.5

2.5

3

2

*

4.5

14.5

6

Estonia

1

3

1.5

2

3.5

*

11.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1985(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Belarus

*

5.5

6.5

6

5.5

23.5

2

Ukraine

2.5

*

4.5

4.5

6

17.5

3

Lithuania

1.5

3.5

*

5.5

5

15.5

4

Armenia

2

3.5

2.5

*

4

12.0

5

Kazakhstan

2.5

2

3

4

*

11.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1985(1 final)(5 boys+3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

5

4.5

2.5

5

6.5

23.5(of 40)

2

RSFSR

3

*

2.5

6

4.5

6

22.0

3

Georgia

3.5

5.5

*

4

3.5

5

21.5

4

Belarus

5.5

2

4

*

6.5

3

21.0

5

Uzbekistan

3

3.5

4.5

1.5

*

4.5

17.0

6

Azerbaijan

1.5

2

3

5

3.5

*

15.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1985(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

4.5

3.5

5

6

5.5

24.5

2

Leningrad

3.5

*

4.5

4.5

4

6

22.5

3

Latvia

4.5

3.5

*

3

4

5

20.0

4

Lithuania

3

3.5

5

*

3

5.5

20.0

5

Moldavia

2

4

4

5

*

2

17.0

6

Armenia

2.5

2

3

2.5

6

*

16.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1985(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Kazakhstan

*

6

3

5

4.5

18.5

2

Tadzhikistan

2

*

5.5

4.5

4.5

16.5

3

Kirgizia

5

2.5

*

3

5.5

16.0

4

Estonia

3

3.5

5

*

3.5

15.0

5

Turkmenia

3.5

3.5

2.5

4.5

*

14.0

Rusults of Latvian chess team- Leningrad 1985

Rk

Name

Uzbekistan

Azerbaijan

Leningrad

Turkmenistan

Kirgizia

Armenia

Moscow

Moldavia

Lithuania

Points

1

Shabalov A.

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

4.0

2

Meyers V.

1/2

0

0

1

1

1

1

0

1

5.5

3

Ozolins V.

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

5.5

4

Gobleya K.

0

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Vitols V.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

0

0

1/2

3.0

6

Eremina N.

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1

1

0

1/2

4.5

7

Dubrovina I.

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

0

1

0

5.0

8

Paune I.

0

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

5.5


Ukraine- Ivanchuk V.,Savchenko S.,Nosenko A.,Brodsky M.,Zvonitsky V.,Rozenfeld T., Borulya E.,Borulya L.
Belarus-Gelfand B.,Smirin I.,
Georgia-Tabatadze T.,Janjgava L.,Lobzhanidze D.,Supatashvili H.,Shalamberidze A., Arakhamia K.,Mereklishvili Ts.,Kakhiani K.
RSFSR-Dreev A.,Ulibin M.,Ibragimov I.,Vereshchagin Y.,Bondar I.,Demina Y., Prudnikova S.,Kulish I.
Kazakhstan-Kogan T.,
Estonia-Tsyganova M.
Uzbekistan-Serper G.,Khlimanova I.
Azerbaijan-Akopian V.,Sofieva A.
Armenia-Minasian A.,Petrosian,Mkrtichan,
Moldavia-Nevednichy V.
Kirgizia-Shliakhina E.,Shlosser,
Turkmenia- Kurbanov,Ovezova M.
Lithuania- Ruzele D.
Best results by boards:
1-Ivanchuk V. -6 of 8
2-Savchenko S.,Smirin I.(Belarus)-5.5 of 8
3-Lobzhanidze D.-6 of 9
4-Supatashvili H.-6.5 of 9
5-Bondar I.-8 of 9
6-Kogan T.(Kazakhstan) - 8 of 9
7-Borulya E.- 5.5 of 8
8-Kakhiani K.-8 of 9
database of games in PGN format ch_jut85.zip(23 games of 1280)
Hosted by uCoz