Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1984(1 semifinal)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

Place

1

Leningrad

*

3.5

6

3.5

2

5.5

20.5(of 40)

3

2

Georgia

4.5

*

4.5

5.5

5.5

5

25.0

1

3

Latvia

2

3.5

*

5

4.5

4

19.0

4

4

Kazakhstan

4.5

2.5

3

*

2.5

3.5

16.0

6

5

Azerbaijan

6

2.5

3.5

5.5

*

6

23.5

2

6

Kirgizia

2.5

3

4

4.5

2

*

16.0

5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1984(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

Place

1

RSFSR

*

6

6.5

4.5

6

6.5

29.5

1

2

Moscow

2

*

4

3

6.5

5

20.5

3

3

Armenia

1.5

4

*

2.5

3.5

3.5

15.0

4

4

Lithuania

3.5

5

5.5

*

5.5

7

26.5

2

5

Tadzhikistan

2

1.5

4.5

2.5

*

3.5

14.0

6

6

Turkmenistan

1.5

3

4.5

1

4.5

*

14.5

5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1984(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

Place

1

Ukraine

*

4.5

4.5

6.5

6

21.5

1

2

Belarus

3.5

*

3.5

6.5

6.5

20.0

3

3

Uzbekistan

3.5

4.5

*

6

6.5

20.5

2

4

Estonia

1.5

1.5

2

*

5.5

10.5

4

5

Moldavia

2

1.5

1.5

2.5

*

7.5

5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1984(1 final)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

Place

1

Uzbekistan

*

3.5

3.5

6

7

3.5

23.5(of 40)

1

2

Georgia

4.5

*

3

6.5

5.5

3.5

23.0

2

3

RSFSR

4.5

5

*

4.5

4

3

21.0

4

4

Lithuania

2

1.5

3.5

*

6

3.5

16.5

5

5

Azerbaijan

1

2.5

4

2

*

4

13.5

6

6

Ukraine

4.5

4.5

5

4.5

4

*

22.5

3

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1984(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

Place

1

Latvia

*

4.5

3

4

4

2

17.5

11

2

Estonia

3.5

*

4.5

5.5

1.5

5

20.0

9

3

Moscow

5

3.5

*

4

3

2.5

18.0

10

4

Armenia

4

2.5

4

*

1.5

2.5

14.5

12

5

Belarus

4

6.5

5

6.5

*

5

27.0

7

6

Leningrad

6

3

5.5

5.5

3

*

23.0

8

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1984(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

Place

1

Moldavia

*

5

4

3

4

16.0

15

2

Turkmenistan

3

*

2

4.5

4.5

14.0

16

3

Kirgizia

4

6

*

4.5

5.5

20.0

13

4

Kazakhstan

5

3.5

3.5

*

7

19.0

14

5

Tadzhikistan

4

3.5

2.5

1

*

11.0

17

Rusults of Latvian chess team- Tashkent 1984

Rk

Name

Kazakhstan

Azerbaijan

Leningrad

Georgia

Kirgizia

Armenia

Belarus

Estonia

Moscow

Points

1

Shabalov A.

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

5

2

Ozolinsh V.

1

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

3

Meyers V.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1

0

5.5

4

Geste A.

1

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

3.5

5

Shirov A.

1

1

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

3.5

6

Gobleya K.

0

1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

5

7

Eremina N.

0

1

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

4

8

Ziedinja I.

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5


Azerbaijan- Guliev S.,Akopian V.-5.5 of 9
RSFSR- Dreev A.,Ulibin M.
Estonia - Oll L.
Lithuania- Ruzele D.-6.5(9),Baginskaite K.-6(9)
Ukraine- Ivanchuk V.,Komarov D.,Strugatsky,Ponomarenko,Sedina E.-6.5(8)
Uzbekistan- Serper G.-7 of 8,Blodstein A.-7 of 8,Karimov I.-5,Shakhvarostov V.-5, Yuldashev S.-5.5,Safin Sh.-3,Kim O.-4,Zinina N.-4
Georgia- Arakhamia K.-7 of 9,Kakhiani K.-6.5(9)
Belarus- Atlas V.,Gelfand B.
Leningrad- Martynov P.,Traito
Kazakhstan- Ibragimov
database of games in PGN format ch_jut84.zip(38 games of 1280)