Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1982(semifinal A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Ukraine

*

3.5

4.5

4

5

17.0

2

Uzbekistan

3.5

*

4

3.5

5

16.0

3

Estonia

2.5

3

*

4

4

13.5

4

Belarus

3

3.5

3

*

3

12.5

5

Moldavia

2

2

3

4

*

11.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1982(semifinal B)(5 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Leningrad

*

3.5

5.5

4.5

3.5

5

22.0(of 35)

2

Georgia

3.5

*

3.5

4

4

5.5

20.5

3

Kazakhstan

1.5

3.5

*

5

4.5

4

18.5

4

Latvia

2.5

3

2

*

5

4.5

17.0

5

Azerbaijan

3.5

3

2.5

2

*

4.5

15.5

6

Kirgizia

2

1.5

3

2.5

2.5

*

11.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1982(semifinal C)(5 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Russia

*

5

5.5

4

7

6.5

28.0(of 35)

2

Moscow

2

*

5

4.5

6.5

5.5

23.5

3

Armenia

1.5

2

*

4

3.5

6.5

17.5

4

Lithuania

3

2.5

3

*

4

4

16.5

5

Tadzhikistan

0

0.5

3.5

3

*

4.5

11.5

6

Turkmenistan

0.5

1.5

0.5

3

2.5

*

8.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1982(1 final)(5 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

4

6

5

2.5

3.5

21.0(of 35)

2

RSFSR

3

*

4

5

3.5

3

18.5

3

Georgia

1

3

*

3

3.5

7

18.5

4

Moscow

2

2

4

*

5.5

3.5

17.0

5

Leningrad

4.5

3.5

3.5

1.5

*

3

16.0

6

Uzbekistan

3.5

4

0

3.5

4

*

15.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1982(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Lithuania

*

2

5

4.5

3

5

19.5

2

Latvia

5

*

2.5

5.5

4

2

19.0

3

Belarus

2

4.5

*

3

3.5

4.5

17.5

4

Estonia

2.5

1.5

4

*

4

4.5

16.5

5

Armenia

4

3

3.5

3

*

3

16.5

6

Kazakhstan

2

5

2.5

2.5

4

*

16.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1982(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Azerbaijan

*

4.5

4.5

5

6

20.0

2

Moldavia

2.5

*

4

5.5

5.5

17.5

3

Kirgizia

2.5d>

3

*

5.5

5

16.0

4

Tadzhikistan

2

1.5

1.5

*

4.5

9.5

5

Turkmenistan

1

1.5

2

2.5

*

7.0

Rusults of Latvian chess team- Leningrad 1982

Rk

Name

Leningrad

Kazakhstan

Kirgizia

Georgia

Azerbaijan

Armenia

Belarus

Lithuania

Estonia

Points

1

Wojtkiewicz A.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

4.5

2

Liutsko I.

0

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

3

Shulman V.

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

0

0

0

1

5.0

4

Terentiev S.

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

1/2

3.5

5

Shabalov A.

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

0

1

1/2

6.0

6

Rause O.

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

5

7

Erneste I.

0

0

1

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

1

5.0


Best results by boards:
1- Makarov -6.5 of 9
2- Huzman - 6 of 8
3- Goldin - 7 of 9
4- Kasparov - 6 of 8
5- Khalifman,Shabalov - 6 of 9
6- Ioseliani - 8.5 of 9
7- Afanasova - 6 of 8
Ukraine- Novikov I.,Khuzman A.,Shneider A.,Kulinsky N.,Neverov V.,Sedina E.,Berezina I.
Moscow- Sokolov A.,Kuzmin A.,Krasenkov M.,Bareev E.,Nenashev A.,Bakhareva S., Khasanova F.
RSFSR- Makarov M.,Goldin A.,Dautov R.,Ruban V.,Rubtsova T.
Leningrad- Salov V.,Ionov S.,Alenkin A.,Khalifman A.,Vilner I.
Georgia- Bagaturov G.,Giorgadze G.,Chachibaia D.,Ioseliani N.
Latvia- Wojtkiewicz A.,Liutsko I.,Shulman V.,Terentiev S.,Shabalov A.,Rause O., Erneste I.
Uzbekistan- Zagrebelny S.,Saltaev M.
Kazakhstan- Khasanov T.,Peregudov N.
Lithuania- Rozentalis E.,Malisauskas V.,Baginskaite K.,Zapolskis A.
Armenia- Minasian A.,Nikogosian A.,Galdunts S.,Anastasian A.,Airapetian Sh.
Belarus- Horovets E.
Estonia- Ehlvest J.,Teder D.,Kiik K.,Oll L.
Azerbaijan- Kasparov A.,Avshalumov A.,Meribakov S.,Gasanov
Kirgizia- Baiguttiev Zh.,Matveeva S.
Moldavia- Afanasova M.
Tadzikistan- Yunusov A.
Turkmenistan- Chommiev M.,Aliev K.,Ovliakulieva G.
database of games in PGN format ch_jut82.zip(32 games of 1120)
Hosted by uCoz