Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 16.9-1.10.1978(1 semifinal)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Belarus

*

5.5

4.5

5.5

7

5

27.5(of 40)

2

Moscow

2.5

*

5

6.5

5.5

5.5

25.0

3

Armenia

3.5

3

*

4.5

4

4

19.0

4

Latvia

2.5

1.5

3.5

*

2.5

8

18.0

5

Moldavia

1

2.5

4

5.5

*

4.5

17.5

6

Turkmenistan

3

2.5

4

0

3.5

*

13.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1978(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

4.5

5

5.5

7

7

29.0

2

Uzbekistan

3.5

*

4.5

4

7.5

7

26.5

3

Georgia

3

3.5

*

4.5

6

6

23.0

4

Kazakhstan

2.5

4

3.5

*

3.5

7.5

21.0

5

Kirgizia

1

0.5

2

4.5

*

4.5

12.5

6

Tadzhikistan

1

1

2

0.5

3.5

*

8.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1978(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

RSFSR

*

5

5

4

6

20.0

2

Azerbaijan

3

*

5

4

4

16.0

3

Estonia

3

3

*

5

4.5

15.5

4

Lithuania

4

4

3

*

4.5

15.5

5

Leningrad

2

4

3.5

3.5

*

13.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 16.9-1.10.1978(1 final)(6 boys+2 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Belarus

*

4.5

3.5

5.5

5.5

4.5

23.5(of 40)

2

Ukraine

3.5

*

4.5

4.5

5

5.5

23.0

3

RSFSR

4.5

3.5

*

3

5.5

5

21.5

4

Uzbekistan

2.5

3.5

5

*

3

4

18.0

5

Moscow

2.5

3.5

2.5

5

*

4.5

17.5

6

Azerbaijan

3.5

2.5

3

4

3.5

*

16.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1978(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Lithuania

*

3

4

7

6

6.5

26.5

2

Estonia

5

*

4.5

4

5.5

5

24.0

3

Georgia

4

3.5

*

4.5

4.5

6

22.5

4

Kazakhstan

1

4

3.5

*

5

5

18.5

5

Latvia

2

2.5

3.5

3

*

3.5

14.5

6

Armenia

1.5

3

2

3

4.5

*

14.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Tashkent 1978(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Leningrad

*

5.5

5.5

7

4.5

22.5

2

Moldavia

2.5

*

5

5.5

4.5

17.5

3

Kirgizia

2.5

3

*

4.5

5

15.0

4

Tadzhikistan

1

2.5

3.5

*

5.5

12.5

5

Turkmenistan

3.5

3.5

3

2.5

*

12.5

Rusults of Latvian chess team- Tashkent 1978

Rk

Name

Armenia

Moldavia

Moscow

Belarus

Turkmenistan

Georgia

Kazakhstan

Lithuania

Estonia

Points

1

Wojtkiewicz A.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

1

0

1

4.5

2

Koops M.

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

4.0

3

Shulman V.

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1.5

4

Terentiev S.

0

1

0

1/2

1

1

0

1

1/2

5.0

5

Ekabsons I.

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

0

0

0

2.0

6

Sandler L.

0

1/2

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

3.5

7

Gemste S.

1

0

0

1

1

0

0

1/2

0

3.5

8

Latse V.

1

0

1/2

0

1

1

1

0

1/2

5.0


Best results by boards:
1-Kasparov G.-6(8),Ehlvest J.-6(8),Andrianov N.-6(9)
2-Ionov S.-6.5(8),Kveinys A.-6(8),Novikov I-6.5(9)
3-Rozentalis E.-7(8),Nadyrkhanov S.-6.5(9),Kuzmin I.-6.5(9)
4-Kuzmin A.-7.5(9),Valiunas O.-5.5(8),Huzman A.-6(9)
5-Shkolnik B.-6.5(9),Raisky E.-6(9),Latypov D.-6(9)
6-Ryskin A.-7.5(9)Fadeev D.-7(9),Kravchenko Y.-6(8)
7-Meskhi T.-7.5(9),Petrova S.-6.5(9)Sitnikova N-5.5(8)
8-Rubtsova T.-7(8),Vilner I-6.5(8),Horovetz E.-6.5(9)
Estonia- Ehlvest J.
Azerbaijan- Kasparov G.,Avshalumov A.,Glaz E.
Leningrad- Alenkin A.,Salov V.,Sitnikova N.,Vilner I.
Latvia- Wojtkiewicz A.,Shulman V.,Terentiev S.,Koops M.,Ekabsons I.,Sandler I., Gemste S.,Latse V.
Moscow- Zlochevsky A.,Sokolov A.,Kuzmin A.
RSFSR- Fedoruk Y.-3(8),Ionov S.,Gleizerov E.,Rubtsova T.-7(8),Eruslanova I.-3.5(8)
Uzbekistan- Nadyrkhanov S.,Latypov D.,Sharipov S.
Ukraine- Andrianov N.,Novikov I.,Shkolnik B.,Son I.,Huzman A.,Fadeev L.
Belarus- Korzubov P.,Kovalev A.,Liutsko I.,Voikhansky E.,Raisky E.,Ryskin A., Shukhman E.,Horovets E.
Armenia- Ambartsumian A.
Lithuania- Kartanajte,Kveinys A.,Rozentalis E.,Valiunas O.,Majorovas V.
Moldavia- Titov G.,Kravchenko Y.
Kazakhstan- Khasanov B.,Asanov,Petrova S.
Turkmenistan- Chumashov S.
Georgia- Kuzmin I.,Meskhi T.
database of games in PGN format ch_jut78.zip(19 games of 1280)
Hosted by uCoz