Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Rostov-on-Don 1952(1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Estonia

*

21.0

2

Moscow

*

21.0

3

Georgia

*

16.5

4

Uzbekistan

*

14.0

5

Moldavia

*

11.0

6

Karelo-Finn

*

7.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Rostov-on-Don 1952(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Leningrad

*

23.0

2

Azerbaijan

*

19.0

3

Lithuania

*

17.5

4

Kirgizia

*

16.5

5

Belarus

*

9.0

6

Tadzhikistan

*

5.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Rostov-on-Don 1953(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

20.5

2

RSFSR(Russia)

*

19.5

3

Latvia

*

19.0

4

Armenia

*

15.5

5

Kazakhstan

*

9.5

6

Turkmenistan

*

6.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Rostov-on_don 1952(1 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

3.5

4

3

4.5

5.5

20.5

2

RSFSR(Russia)

2.5

*

3.5

3

5

3

17.0

3

Leningrad

2

2.5

*

3.5

4

4.5

16.5

4

Ukraine

3

3

2.5

*

2

4.5

15.0

5

Estonia

1.5

1

2

4

*

2.5

11.0

6

Azerbaijan

0.5

3

1.5

1.5

3.5

*

10.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Rostov-on-Don 1952(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Georgia

*

22.0

2

Latvia

*

21.5

3

Uzbekistan

*

14.5

4

Lithuania

*

14.5

5

Armenia

*

11.0

6

Kirgizia

*

6.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Rostov-on-Don 1952(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moldavia

*

19.0

2

Belarus

*

17.5

3

Karelo-Finn

*

16.5

4

Turkmenistan

*

14.0

5

Kazakhstan

*

14.0

6

Tadzhikistan

*

9.0


Moscow:Nikitin A.,Bykhovsky A.,Bobolovich V.,Rozit,Beliavsky-9,Sobol.
RSFSR:Gilinsky I.,Polugaevsky L.,Shestoperov A.,Gosin-8,Alalin,Titkova
Leningrad:Spassky B.,Artsukevich V.,Osnos V.,Bagreev,Menshchikov,Grigorieva
Ukraine: Yukhtman Y.-8.5,Stoliarov,Lenchiner,Stein L.
Azerbaijan: Abakarov,Zatulovskaya T.
Georgia: Chikovani Y.,Khachaturidze-9.5
Latvia: Gipslis A.-8.5,Klovans J.,Ershevich,Nakhimovskaya Z.-8.5
Karelo-Finnish: Krokhina-8
Estonia: Kiukhlia,Tarve,Khiutt,Muller
Uzbekistan: Shvartzman-8.5,Shamsiev,Nadezhdin
Lithuania: Aufman,Maslov L.
Kirgizia: Bogomolny
Belarus: Noi D.
Tadzhikistan: Usmanov S.,Tarasov V.
Winners by boards: 1-Yukhtman Y.-Ukraine -3.5 of 5
2-Polugaevsky L.-RSFSR -4
3-Shestoperov A.-RSFSR -3.5
4-Rozit - Moscow -4.5
5-Beliavsky -Moscow -5
6-Zatulovskaya T.-Azerbaijan -3.5
Chess in USSR 10-1952 291 page
database of games in PGN format ch_jut52.zip(10 games of 540)