Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad July 1967(1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

5.5

6

6

5.5

6.5

29.5(of 40)

2

Moldavia

2.5

*

5

3

5

6

21.5

3

Leningrad

2

3

*

4.5

6.5

5

21.0

4

Kazakhstan

2

5

3.5

*

4

5.5

20.0

5

Turkmenistan

2.5

3

1.5

4

*

5

16.0

6

Estonia

1.5

2

3

2.5

3

*

12.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad July 1967(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

RSFSR

*

3

5

7

7

6

28.0(of 40)

2

Georgia

5

*

4.5

4.5

6

6.5

26.5

3

Uzbekistan

3

3.5

*

3

6.5

7

23.0

4

Armenia

1

3.5

5

*

4.5

4

22.0

5

Tadzhikistan

1

2

1.5

3.5

*

5

13.0

6

Kirgizia

2

1.5

1

4

3

*

11.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad July 1967(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Ukraine

*

5.5

6

8

7

26.5(of 32)

2

Belarus

2.5

*

4.5

5.5

7

19.5

3

Latvia

2

3.5

*

3.5

4.5

13.5

4

Azerbaijan

0

2.5

4.5

*

6

13.0

5

Lithuania

1

1

3.5

2

*

7.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad July 1967(1 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

RSFSR

*

5.5

4.5

3

6

6.5

25.5(of 40)

2

Moscow

2.5

*

4.5

4.5

5.5

5.5

22.5

3

Ukraine

3.5

3.5

*

5

5.5

5

22.5

4

Georgia

5

3.5

3

*

4.5

5

21.0

5

Belarus

2

2.5

2.5

3.5

*

4.5

15.0

6

Moldavia

1.5

2.5

3

3

3.5

*

13.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad July 1967(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Leningrad

*

5

4.5

5

4.5

5.5

24.5

2

Armenia

3

*

3

5

5

6

22.0

3

Azerbaijan

3.5

5

*

4

4.5

4.5

21.5

4

Uzbekistan

3

3

4

*

5

5

20.0

5

Kazakhstan

3.5

3

3.5

3

*

4.5

14.5

6

Latvia

2.5

2

3.5

3

3.5

*

14.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad July 1967(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Lithuania

*

4.5

5

4.5

4.5

18.5

2

Tadzhikistan

3.5

*

5

5

4

17.5

3

Kirgizia

3

3

*

4.5

4.5

15.0

4

Turkmenistan

3.5

3

3.5

*

5

15.0

5

Estonia

3.5

4

3.5

3

*

14.0


Moscow- Shvartz A.,Lilein V.,Makarichev S.-7.5,Kozlov V.,Arbakov V.-7,Veselovsky S., Titorenko N.-7,Ostrovskaya M.
Moldavia- Aliev A.,Gordon N.,Chernaya A.-7.5,
Ukraine- Steinberg M.,Palatnik S.,Lerner K.,Kosikov A.,Mikliaev I.,Romanishin O., Shul M.,Yagniatinskaya R.
RSFSR- Timoshchenko G.,Karpov A.,Sveshnikov E.,Sazontiev S.,Povorov V.,Umansky M., Ushakova V.,Alekhina N.
Georgia- Chechelian S.-8.5,Vardosanidze,Kobaidze Ts.
Uzbekistan- Agzamov V.,Kim E.,Agzamov G.,Mkrtychan A.,Lim G.
Turkmenistan- Aliev K.,Kuptsova Z.
Kirgizia- Samaganova B.,Protsenko L.
Azerbaijan- Sideif-Zade F.,Agababian N.
Kazakhstan- Irzhanov T.,Evseev,Dzuban,Gudova
Tadzhikistan- Anetbaev B.
Armenia- Petrosian A.,Tumanian
Latvia- Levchenkov,Meiran,Mering,Dortan,Tagere L.,Kanygina
Leningrad- Orlov
Winners by boards:
1-Timoshchenko G.
2-Chechelian S.
3-Makarichev S.,Lerner K.
4-Sazontiev S.
5-Arbakov V.
6-Romanishin O.,Umansky M.
7-Titorenko N.
8-Chernaya S.

database of games in PGN format ch_jut67.zip(17 games of 1280)
`