Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Group A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Model A.

*

1

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

5.5

2

Guetzky A.

0

*

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

4.5

3

Poliak A.

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

4.5

4

Gergenreder V.

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

1

1

0

4.0

5

Golubev I.

1

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

6

Slonim S.

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

2.5

7

Rivlin B.

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

*

1

2.0

8

Vait A.

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

*

1.5

9

Kosolapov N.

retired

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Group B)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Marsky M.

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

7.0

2

Rauzer V.

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

3

Grigorenko D.

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1

4.5

4

Rozenkrantz K.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

5.5

5

Sorokin N.

0

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1

4.0

6

Rokhlin Y.

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

0

4.0

7

Perfiliev A.

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

1

2.5

8

Yuriev B.

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

2.0

9

Veksler A.

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

*

1.0

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Semifinal A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Sorokin N.-Kiev

*

1/2

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

2

Rozenkrantz K.-Moscow

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.0

3

Veksler A.-Kerch

1

1

*

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

0

5.0

4

Kagan M.-Leningrad

0

0

1

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

5.0

5

Iljinsky-Voronezh

1

1/2

1/2

1

*

0

1/2

0

0

1

4.5

6

Sivkov-Kursk

0

0

1

0

1

*

1

0

1

1/2

4.5

7

Kojalovich B.-Leningrad

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

*

1

1

1

4.5

8

Ivanov-Rostov-on-Don

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

0

*

1/2

0

3.0

9

Galfter-Vologda

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

*

1

3.0

10

Lazerson-Irkutsk

0

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

3.0

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Semifinal B)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Perfiliev A.-Leningrad

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8.5

2

Vait A.-Orel

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

6.0

3

Golubev I.-Leningrad

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1

5.0

4

Panchenko N.-Moscow

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

5.0

5

Alekhin Aleksey-Kharkov

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

6

Beltsov-Kazan

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

7

Semiganovsky-Krasnodar

0

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

4.5

8

Chmutov-Yaroslavl

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

2.5

9

Lukin-Sverdlovsk

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

1

2.0

10

Shelkovnikov-Irkutsk

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

*

1.5

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Semifinal C)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Guetsky-Zhitomir

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

7.0

2

Rauzer V.-Kiev

0

*

1

0

1

1

1

0

1

1

6.0

3

Kosolapov N.-Kazan

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

6.0

4

Krakovsky-Novgorod

1

1

0

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.0

5

Travin L.-Leningrad

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

5.0

6

Ventsenostsev-Penza

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1

1

4.5

7

Adrianovsky V.-Izhevsk

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

*

1

1/2

1

4.0

8

Venalein-Leningrad

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

3.5

9

Kholodkevich H.-Moscow

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

2.5

10

Alekseev-Sverdlovsk

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

1

*

1.5

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Semifinal D)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Gergenreder -Bezhitsk

*

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8.0

2

Poliak A.-Moscow

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

7.5

3

Rivlin-Leningrad

0

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

6.0

4

Zverev-Leningrad

0

1

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.0

5

Shaposhnikov-Krasnodar

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

4.0

6

Ishutinov-Viatka

0

0

0

0

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

3.5

7

Gusev-Cherepovets

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1

1/2

3.5

8

Silich V.-Vitebsk

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

*

1

1/2

3.5

9

Varvich-Astrakhan

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

*

1

2.0

10

Pankratov-Orenburg

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

2.0

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Semifinal E)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Grigorenko D.-Kharkov

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

7.5

2

Slonim S.-Moscow

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

0

6.5

3

Rokhlin Y.-Leningrad

1/2

1

*

0

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

6.0

4

Shesterikov-Saratov

0

0

1

*

0

0

1

1

1/2

1

5.0

5

Krushinsky I.-Ufa

0

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

5.0

6

Gaukhberg-Minsk

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

4.5

7

Pavlov-Arkhangelsk

1/2

0

0

0

0

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

8

Kuzminsky-Vitebsk

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

1

3.0

9

Gabelev-Kostroma

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

2.5

10

Griuntal-Murman

0

1

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

*

1.5

Tournament of cities- 1925 Leningrad (Semifinal F)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Model A.-Leningrad

*

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

7.5

2

Yuriev B.-Leningrad

1

*

1

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

7.0

3

Marsky M.-Ekaterinoslav

0

0

*

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

5.5

4

Stashevsky N.-Chausy

0

0

1

*

0

0

1

1

1

1

5.0

5

Belov-Ivanovo-Voznesensk

0

1

0

1

*

0

1

0

1/2

1

4.5

6

Burmistrov-North Caucas

0

1

0

1

1

*

0

0

0

1

4.0

7

Zverkhovsky-Stavropol

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1

*

1

0

1/2

3.5

8

Chulkov-Pskov

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

*

1

0

3.0

9

Baranov-Moscow

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

1

0

*

0

2.5

10

Abdukhamidov-Turkestan

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

1

*

2.5


Model A.-Marsky M. 1 1 1 0 3:1

database of games in PGN format tour_c25.zip(13 games of 326)