Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kharkov 1953(1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

39.5

2

Azerbaijan

*

27.0

3

Latvia

*

26.5

4

Armenia

*

22.5

5

Belarus

*

17.5

6

Turkmenistan

*

17.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kharkov 1953(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Russia(RSFSR)

*

40.5

2

Georgia

*

33.0

3

Estonia

*

27.5

4

Kirgizia

*

21.0

5

Kazakhstan

*

17.5

6

Karelo-Finn

*

10.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kharkov 1953(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Leningrad

*

37.0

2

Ukraine

*

37.0

3

Lithuania

*

23.0

4

Uzbekistan

*

22.5

5

Moldavia

*

16.0

6

Tadzikistan

*

14.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kharkov 1953(1 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Russia(RSFSR)

*

5.5

5.5

7

7.5

7

32.5

2

Leningrad

4.5

*

5.5

5.5

6.5

8.5

30.5

3

Moscow

4.5

4.5

*

7

8

6

30.0

4

Ukraine

3

4.5

3

*

5.5

7

23.5

5

Georgia

2.5

3.5

2

4.5

*

6.5

19.0

6

Azerbaijan

3

1.5

4

3

3.5

*

15.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kharkov 1953(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Latvia

*

32.5

2

Armenia

*

30.5

3

Lithuania

*

29.5

4

Estonia

*

22.0

5

Uzbekistan

*

20.0

6

Kirgizia

*

15.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kharkov 1953(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moldavia

*

31.0

2

Kazakhstan

*

28.5

3

Belarus

*

27.5

4

Tadzikistan

*

22.5

5

Turkmenia

*

21.5

6

Karelo-Finn

*

19.0


Russia: Shestoperov A.,Terentiev.,Zaitsev A.,Shmagin,Zheliandinov V.,Kuznetsov V., Nekrasov,Gorshkov,Skegina K.,Sharova I.
Leningrad: Spassky B.,Artsukevich V.,Osnos V.,Solonkovich,Korolev,Smolny, Demin,Goldman A.,Dmitrieva,Balats
Moscow: Nikitin A.,Pershman S.,Liberzon V.,Volovich A.,Lepeshkin V.,,Sobol, Smekalova
Ukraine: Nikolaevsky Y.,Volchok A.,Umansky,Sheintsvit R.,Perepasia,
Azerbaijan: Dzhafarov O.,Avanesov,Gadzhi-Kasumov A.
Georgia: Machavariani,Chikovani Y.,Smirnov V.,Kaminskaya,Togonidze M.
Latvia: Tal M.,Klovans J.,Gipslis A.,Ershevich

Turkmenistan: Paramonov
Estonia: Karner H.,Hiutt
Moldavia: Kolotiy,Shtern
Tadzhikistan: Balandin G.
Belarus: Shifrin S.
Kirgizia: Olshanetsky A.
Uzbekistan: Nadezhdin E.
Winners by boards:
1-Nikitin A.-Moscow
2-Pershman S.-Moscow
3-Osnos V.-Leningrad
4-Volchok A.-Ukraine
5-Liberzon V.-Moscow
6-Dzhafarov O.-Azerbaijan
7-Nekrasov I.-Russia,Demin V.-Leningrad
8-Gorshkov Y.-Russia
9-Togonidze M.-Georgia
10-Sharova I.-Russia

database of games in PGN format ch_jut53.zip(8 games of 900)
Hosted by uCoz