Tournament of cities- 1924

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Zubarev N.

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

+

1

9.0

2

Travin L.

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

8.5

3

Slonim S.

1

1

*

0

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

7.5

4

Sorokin N.

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

0

1

7.5

5

Rozenkrantz K.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

1

+

1/2

7.0

6

Golubev I.

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

1

1

0

+

0

6.5

7

Komarov P.

0

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

6.5

8

Vygodchikov K.

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

6.0

9

Izmailov P.

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

+

0

6.0

10

Mazan B.

0

1

1

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

0

6.0

11

Kholodkevich H.

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

6.0

12

Alekhin Alexey

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

5.5

13

Gotgilf S.

-

0

1/2

1

-

-

1

0

-

1

0

1/2

*

1

5.0

14

Gringauz

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1/2

0

0

*

4.0

15

Silich V.

0

0

0

0

0

*

retired

15

Iogan

0

0

0

0

0

*

retired

Tournament of cities- (Workers group) 1924

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Freidberg M.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

4.0

2

Barulin M.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

3.5

3

Ruzinov A.

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

3.5

4

Milinsky A.

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

1.5

5

Munster B.

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1.5

6

Griaznov P.

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1.0

Tournament of Cities- Moscow 1924(group B-1 - 1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Makogonov V.

*

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

7.0

2

Shesterikov I.

0

*

1

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

5.5

3

Grigorenko D.

0

0

*

1

0

1

1

1

1

5.0

4

Perfiliev A.

0

1

0

*

1

1

0

1

1

5.0

5

Verbitsky N.

1

0

1

0

*

0

1

1

1/2

4.5

6

Adrianovsky V.

0

0

0

0

1

*

1

0

1

3.0

7

Gelbak G.

0

0

0

1

0

0

*

1/2

1

2.5

8

Pantusov B.

0

0

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

1

2.5

9

Kalashnikov V.

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1.0

Tournament of Cities- Moscow 1924(group B-1 - 2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Shaposhnikov I.

*

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8.0

2

Grimberg A.

0

*

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

5.5

3

Kagan M.

0

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

5.5

4

Marsky

0

1

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

5.0

5

Yanchuk G.

0

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

4.0

6

Frenkel A.

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

2.5

7

Ventsenostsev B.

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

0

1

2.0

8

Kondybin V.

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

0

2.0

9

Ishutinov A.

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1

*

1.5

Tournament of Cities- Moscow 1924(group B-1 - 3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Iordansky P.

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.5

2

Kosolapov N.

1/2

*

1

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

6.0

3

Frenkel L.

0

0

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

4

Borisenko N.

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1

1

0

4.5

5

Sivkov N.

0

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

3.5

6

Yuriev V.

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

3.5

7

Lerner H.

0

1

1/2

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

3.0

8

Dobronravov A.

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.0

9

Varganov

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

*

1.0

Tournament of Cities- Moscow 1924(group B-2 - 1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Nemlikher S.

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

6.0

2

Poliak A.

1

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

6.0

3

Vait A.

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

5 5.

4

Gaevsky A.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

0

1/2

1

4.5

5

Kuris A.

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

0

1

1

1

4.0

6

Rokhlin Y.

0

1/2

0

0

1

*

0

1

1

3.5

7

Krakovsky N.

0

0

0

1

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

8

Bugrov V.

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.0

9

Baranov H.

0

0

1

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

1.5

Tournament of Cities- Moscow 1924(group B-2 - 2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Maizelis I.

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

6.5

2

Kaspersky A.

0

*

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

3

Gusev P.

1/2

0

*

1

0

0

1

1

1

4.5

4

Novikov

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1

1/2

0

1

4.5

5

Romanovsky E.

0

0

1

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

4.5

6

Sokolov D.

0

0

1

0

0

*

0

1

1

3.0

7

Sergeev S.

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

*

1

0

2.5

8

Sudnitsyn N.

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

0

*

1

2.5

9

Dragomiretsky V.

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

*

1.5

Tournament of Cities- Moscow 1924(group B-2 - 3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kutuzov N.

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

0

6.0

2

Geiler G.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.0

3

Guetsky A.

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

6.0

4

Ustrialov M.

0

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

4.5

5

Verksliar Y.

0

0

0

0

*

1

1

1

1

4.0

6

Grebelsky

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

1

1

3.5

7

Burmistrov G.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

0

1

2.5

8

Rikhter F.

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

1

2.5

9

Ostrovsky N.

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

*

1.0

Tournament of cities- (Group B-1) 1924

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Kutuzov N.

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

2

Shaposhnikov I.

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

3.5

3

Kosolapov N.

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

4

Geiler G.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

2.5

5

Iordansky P.

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1

2.0

6

Grinberg A.

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

0.5

Tournament of cities- (Group B-2) 1924

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Kaspersky A.

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

4.0

2

Maizelis I.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1

4.0

3

Poliak A.

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

2.5

4

Shesterikov N.

0

0

0

*

1

1

2.0

5

Makogonov V.

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1

2.0

6

Nemlikher S.

0

0

1/2

0

0

*

0.5


database of games in PGN format tour_ci24.zip(27 games of 121)