Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vladimir 1966(1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

5.5

7

7

7

8.5

35.0

2

Belarus

4.5

*

4.5

6.5

7

4

26.5

3

Leningrad

3

5.5

*

6.5

5

5.5

25.5

4

Lithuania

3

3.5

3.5

*

5.5

8

23.5

5

Armenia

3

3

5

4.5

*

7.5

23.0

6

Tadzhikistan

1.5

6

4.5

2

2.5

*

16.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vladimir 1966(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

5.5

5

7.5

9.5

7.5

35.0

2

Georgia

4.5

*

5.5

5.5

6

7.5

29.0

3

Uzbekistan

5

4.5

*

6

7.5

6

29.0

4

Moldavia

2.5

4.5

4

*

6.5

6.5

24.0

5

Turkmenistan

0.5

4

2.5

3.5

*

6

16.5

6

Kirgizia

2.5

2.5

4

3.5

4

*

16.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vladimir 1966(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

RSFSR(Russia)

*

9.5

6.5

9

8.5

33.5

2

Latvia

0.5

*

6

7

6

18.5

3

Kazakhstan

3.5

4

*

5

5.5

18.0

4

Estonia

1

3

5

*

6.5

15.5

5

Azerbaijan

1.5

4

4.5

3.5

*

13.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vladimir 1966(1 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

6

7

5.5

7.5

8

34.0

2

RSFSR(Russia)

4

*

7.5

4.5

6

9.5

31.5

3

Moscow

3

2.5

*

6

5.5

9.5

26.5

4

Belarus

4.5

5.5

4

*

4.5

7

25.5

5

Georgia

2.5

4

4.5

5.5

*

7.5

24.0

6

Latvia

2

0.5

0.5

3

2.5

*

8.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vladimir 1966(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Leningrad

*

.

2

Uzbekistan

*

.

3

Moldavia

*

.

4

Lithuania

*

.

5

Estonia

*

.

6

Kazakhstan

*

.

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Vladimir 1966(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Azerbaijan

*

.

2

Armenia

*

.

3

Turkmenistan

*

.

4

Kirgizia

*

.

5

Tadzhikistan

*

.


Ukraine:Shteinberg M.,Palatnik S.,Lerner K.,Ivanov K.,Burdman M.,Gubnitsky S., Kudishevich D.,Romanishin O.,Shul M.,Yagniatinskaya A.

Russia:Timoshchenko G.,Anikaev Y.,Arkhipov A.,Sveshnikov E.,Shteiner Z.,Shepenkov V., Karpov A.,Umansky M.,Ushakova V.,Konstantinova T.
Moscow:Shvartz A.-4(9),Zotkin Y.-6,Kozlov V.-5.5,Baikov V.-7.5,Korolev A.-5.5, Veselovsky S.-6.5,Arbakov V.-5.5,Rezausky V.-5.5,Golovenkova T.-5.5,Shmidtke E.-7.

Latvia: Levchenkov V.,Lebedev V.,Kivlan I.-4.5 of 8,Meiran I.,Kanygina L.,Drozhzhpva O.

Winner by boards:
1-Kakageldyev A.(Turkmenistan)-5.5 of 8
2-Anikaev Y.(Russia)-6.5 of 8
3-Lerner K.(Ukraine)-7.5 of 9
4-Baikov V.(Moscow)-7.5 of 9
5-Veremeichik V.(Belarus)-7.5 of 9
6-Barenbaum L.(Uzbekistan)-7 of 9
7-Kim E.(Uzbekistan)-8.5 of 9
8-Romanishin O.(Ukraine)-8.5 of 9
9-Shul M.(Ukraine)-8.5 of 9
10-Akopian A.(Armenia)-7 of 9

database of games in PGN format ch_jut66.zip(18 games of 800)
Hosted by uCoz