Championship of USSR juniors- Yurmala 4-16.1.1985(swiss-11 games,56 participants)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Points

Place

1

Akopian V.-Azerbaijan

+7

-4

=43

=46

=53

+37

+34

+11

-35

=12

+42

7.0

7-10

2

Belikov V.-RSFSR

+15

=28

-49

-42

+38

-50

=30

+29

-14

+6

-37

5.0

33-39

3

Vereshchagin Y.-RSFSR

=35

-16

-9

=10

=23

=29

-43

+19

-37

=18

=6

4.0

46-51

4

Gelfand B.-Belarus

+32

+1

+36

+47

=27

+13

=22

=51

+12

+35

=40

9.0

1

5

Golubev M.-Ukraine

+17

=10

=54

=16

-35

=53

=26

+34

=8

+39

+24

7

7-10

6

Guliev S.-Azerbaijan

-24

-7

+18

-11

+21

-17

+15

=53

-23

-2

=3

4.0

46-51

7

Dgebuadze A.-Georgia

-1

+6

=33

-14

-26

-23

+18

+37

=21

-9

+10

5.0

33-39

8

Dzhandzhgava L.-Georgia

+38

=33

=13

=31

+28

-22

-41

+45

=5

+49

=20

6.5

11-18

9

Egiazarian A.-Armenia

-28

=14

+3

=22

-33

=44

-38

=48

+29

+7

-31

5.0

33-39

10

Zhidonis S.-Lithuania

=45

=5

-32

=3

+44

=20

-14

+50

-49

=15

-7

4.5

40-45

11

Zagorskis D.-Lithuania

+31

-27

-12

+6

=34

+30

+45

-1

-22

=17

=38

5.5

24-32

12

Ivanov V.-RSFSR

+46

-24

+11

=32

+45

+35

-27

+54

-4

=1

-33

6.0

19-23

13

Ivanchuk V.-Ukraine

+52

+34

=8

+39

+49

-4

=47

+42

+27

=40

+35

8.5

2

14

Kadyrov I.-Azerbaijan

=50

=9

-51

+7

-46

+43

+10

-17

+2

-24

+54

6

19-23

15

Kapengut M.-Belarus

-2

-51

=52

-21

+19

=48

-6

+56

+43

=10

-53

4.5

40-45

16

Kudzhma L.-Lithuania

=29

+3

=50

=5

+30

-51

-31

+49

-41

=38

=17

5.5

24-32

17

Lauk Y.-Estonia

-5

-41

+48

=56

=20

+6

-33

+14

=46

=11

=16

5.5

24-32

18

Magai V.-Kirgizia

-56

-55

-6

=19

-48

-52

-7

+25

+44

=3

=29

3.5

52-54

19

Maidla V.-Estonia

-47

-38

-44

=18

-15

-20

=25

-3

-56

+29

-52

2.0

55-56

20

Maksimenko A.-Ukraine

-43

+40

-42

+25

=17

=10

+53

+39

+24

-47

=8

6.5

11-18

21

Managadze N.-Georgia

-23

-32

-25

+15

-6

+19

+56

=28

=7

-37

-34

4.0

46-51

22

Martynov L.-Leningrad

-54

+48

+46

=9

+55

+8

=4

-27

+11

=42

+47

7.5

4-6

23

Meijers V.-Latvia

+21

-53

-41

-34

=3

+7

-46

+55

+6

+32

+30

6.5

11-18

24

Minasian A.-Armenia

+6

+12

-27

+33

+36

=32

-51

=31

-20

+14

-5

6.0

19-23

25

Mukhtarov R.-Kazakhstan

-37

-46

+21

-20

-40

-38

=19

-18

-52

-43

=48

2.0

55-56

26

Novik M.-Leningrad

-27

=42

-45

+29

+7

=41

=5

+38

-33

=30

=49

5.5

24-32

27

Nosenko A.-Ukraine

+26

+11

+24

+54

=4

-47

+12

+22

-13

+51

-41

7.5

4-6

28

Odeev H.-Turkmenistan

+9

=2

-39

+40

-8

-34

=37

=21

-38

-45

=56

4.0

46-51

29

Orazberdyev D.-Turkmenistan

=16

-35

-40

-26

+52

=3

+44

-2

-9

-19

=18

3.5

52-54

30

Petrunko B.-Moldavia

=44

+45

+35

-49

-16

-11

=2

+43

=39

=26

-23

5.0

33-39

31

Prokofiev V.-Moscow

-11

+52

+34

=8

-51

+55

+16

=24

-40

-46

+9

6.0

19-23

32

Rozental A.-Azerbaijan

-4

+21

+10

=12

+37

=24

-35

-40

-54

-23

=44

4.5

40-45

33

Rokhmanov O.-Moscow

+48

=8

=7

-24

+9

-42

+17

-46

+26

+54

+12

7.0

7-10

34

Ruzele D.-Lithuania

+42

-13

-31

+23

=11

+28

-1

-5

-50

=55

+21

5.0

33-39

35

Savchenko S.-Ukraine

=3

+29

-30

+38

+5

-12

+32

+41

+1

-4

-13

6.5

11-18

36

Sagalchik G.-Belarus

+40

+37

-4

+53

-24

+39

+54

=47

-42

-41

-50

5.5

24-32

37

Safin Sh.-Uzbekistan

+25

-36

=38

+44

-32

-1

=28

-7

+3

+21

+2

6.0

19-23

38

Sedrakian A.-Armenia

-8

+19

=37

-35

-2

+25

+9

-26

+28

=16

=11

5.5

24-32

39

Sepp O.-Estonia

+41

=49

+28

-13

=42

-36

+50

-20

=30

-5

+45

5.5

24-32

40

Serper G.-Uzbekistan

-36

-20

+29

-28

+25

+56

+48

+32

+31

=13

=4

7.0

7-10

41

Smirin I.-Belarus

-39

+17

+23

+35

-47

=26

+8

-35

+16

+36

+27

7.5

4-6

42

Sorokin M.-RSFSR

-34

=26

+20

+2

=39

+33

+49

-13

+36

=22

-1

6.5

11-18

43

Stavinsky V.-Kazakhstan

+20

-47

=1

-45

=56

-14

+3

-30

-15

+25

-55

4.0

46-51

44

Strauts A.-Latvia

=30

-50

+19

-37

-10

=9

-29

+52

-18

+48

=32

4.5

40-45

45

Tabatatdze T.-Georgia

=10

-30

+26

+43

-12

+46

-11

-8

-53

+28

-39

4.5

40-45

46

Traito K.-Leningrad

-12

+25

-22

=1

+14

-45

+23

+33

=17

+31

=51

6.5

11-18

47

Ulybin M.-RSFSR

+19

+43

+53

-4

+41

+27

=13

=36

+51

+20

-22

8.0

3

48

Umarbekov A.-Kirgizia

-33

-22

-17

+52

+18

=15

-40

=9

-55

-44

=25

3.5

4.0

49

Frolov A.-Ukraine

+51

=39

+2

+30

-13

=54

-42

-16

+10

-8

=26

5.5

24-32

50

Khvostov V.-Moscow

=14

+44

=16

=51

-54

+2

-39

-10

+34

+53

+36

6.5

11-18

51

Shabalov A.-Latvia

-49

+15

+14

=50

+31

+16

+24

=4

-47

-27

=46

6.5

11-18

52

Shakhvorostov V.-Uzbekistan

-13

-31

=15

-48

-29

+18

=55

-44

+25

-56

+19

4

46-51

53

Shirov A.-Latvia

+55

+23

-47

-36

=1

=5

-20

=6

+45

-50

+15

5.5

24-32

54

Elkin M.-Leningrad

+22

+56

=5

-27

+50

=49

-36

-12

+32

-33

-14

5

33-39

55

Yuldashev S.-Uzbekistan

-53

+18

+56

-41

-22

-31

=52

-23

+48

=34

+43

5

33-39

56

Yunusov I.=Tadzhikistan

+18

-54

-53

=17

=43

-40

-21

-15

+19

+52

=28

4.5

40-45


Na pervenstvo mira i Evropy 1-1985 6 page
database of games in PGN format ch_jun85.zip(26 games of 308)