Championship of USSR juniors- Kiev 5-17.1.1983(swiss-11 games)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Dautov R.

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

9.0

2

Epishin V.

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

8.5

3

Dreev A.

0

1

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

8.0

4

Oll L.

1/2

1

*

0

0

0

1

7.5

5

Khalifman A.

0

0

*

0

1

1/2

1

7.5

6

Shabalov A.

0

0

1

1

*

0

1

1

0

7.0

7

Bareev E.

0

0

1

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

7.0

8

Blodstein A.

0

1

0

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

7.0

9

Karimov I.

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

7.0

10

Zenin A.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

7.0

11

Gelfand B.

1

0

0

0

*

0

6.5

12

Prokofiev V.

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

6.5

13

Meyers V.

0

0

0

*

1/2

6.5

14

Lauk Y.

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

*

6.5

15

Komarov D.

1

0

1/2

*

6.5

16

Nosenko A.

0

0

*

6.5

Rk

Name

P

17

Imanaliev T.

6.0

18

Magomedov M.

6.0

19

Martynov P.

6.0

20

Ronin V.

6.0

21

Rychagov M.

6.0

22

Shterengas V.

6.0

23

Avetisian K.

5.5

24

Ikonnikov V.

5.5

25

Milov L.

5.5

26

Petrosian A.

5.5

27

Serper G.

5.5

28

Shipov S.

5.5

29

Briansky D.

5.0

30

Gluzman M.

5.0

31

Kavaliauskas V.

5.0

32

Minasian A.

5.0

33

Rugele D.

5.0

34

Gogichashvili G.

4.5

35

Ibragimov A.

4.5

36

Kutsin A.

4.5

37

Khenkin I.

4.5

38

Charyiarov Y.

4.5

39

Churgulia G.

4.5

40

Agrest E.

4.0

41

Vereshchagin Y.

4.0

42

Guliev S.

4.0

43

Dovnar A.

4.0

44

Zhebrauskis R.

4.0

45

Matychenkov V.

4.0

46

Supatashvili K.

4.0

47

Tsodikov R.

3.5

48

Kasumov I.

3.0

49

Nevednichy V.

3.0

50

Moroz S.

2.0

Championship of USSR girls- Baku 6-16.1.1983(swiss-9 games)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

P

1

Matveeva S.

*

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

7.5

2

Sedina E.

0

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

7.0

3

Baginskayte K.

1

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.5

4

Erneste I.

0

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

6.0

5

Shumiakina T.

0

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

5.5

6

Gansvind V.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

5.5

7

Kurkul M.

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

5.5

8

Berezina I.

0

0

0

1/2

*

5.5

9

Sofieva A.

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

5.5

10

Smolenskaya V.

0

0

*

5.5

11

Agamamedova A.

0

0

1

*

0

1

5.0

12

Yaniste K.

0

1/2

0

1

*

5.0

13

Lomakina O.

0

*

5.0

Rk

Name

P

14

Gepstein G.

4.5

15

Guskova E.

4.5

16

Mamedova R.

4.5

17

Leushkina K.

4.5

18

Eremina N.

4.0

19

Tskepladze N.

4.0

20

Kogan T.

4.0

21

Lagvilava G.

4.0

22

Yarmolinskaya M.

4.0

23

Sukhinenko T.

3.5

24

Gutsul O.

3.5

25

Abramian N.

3.5

26

Arakhamia K.

3.0

27

Rapoport A.

2.5

28

Zinina N.

2.5

29

Khapmuradova G.

2.5

30

Poliakova T.

1.0


database of games in PGN format ch_jun83.zip(35 games of 410)
Hosted by uCoz