Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(1 final)(5 boys)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

RSFSR

*

2.5

3.5

4

3.5

3

16.5(of 25)

2

Leningrad

2.5

*

2.5

2

2.5

3

12.5

3

Belarus

1.5

2.5

*

1

4

3.5

12.5

4

Moscow

1

3

4

*

1.5

2.5

12.0

5

Ukraine

1.5

2.5

1

3.5

*

3

11.5

6

Lithuania

2

2

1.5

2.5

2

*

10.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Georgia

*

2.5

3.5

2.5

4

4.5

17.0

2

Armenia

2.5

*

2.5

3

3.5

3.5

15.0

3

Azerbaijan

1.5

2.5

*

3

2

5

14.0

4

Latvia

2.5

2

2

*

2.5

1.5

10.5

5

Moldavia

1

1.5

3

2.5

*

1.5

9.5

6

Kazakhstan

0.5

1.5

0

3.5

3.5

*

9.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

P

1

Uzbekistan

*

6.5(of 10)

2

Estonia

*

6.5

3

Turkmenistan

*

2.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(1 semifinal)(3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

Place

1

Ukraine

*

1.5

1

2

2

3

9.5(of 15)

2

2

Kirgizia

1.5

*

1.5

1

1

1.5

6.5

5

3

Moscow

2

1.5

*

2.5

0.5

0.5

7.0

3

4

Lithuania

1

2

0.5

*

0.5

2.5

6.5

4

5

Georgia

1

2

2.5

2.5

*

2

10.0

1

6

Kazakhstan

0

1.5

2.5

0.5

1

*

5.5

6

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(2 semifinal)(3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

Place

1

Leningrad

*

3

0.5

1.5

1

6(of 12)

4

2

Turkmenistan

0

*

0

1

0

1

5

3

Uzbekistan

2.5

3

*

0.5

0.5

6.5

3

4

Belarus

1.5

2

2.5

*

1.5

7.5

2

5

Azerbaijan

2

3

2.5

1.5

*

9.0

1

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(3 semifinal)(3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

Place

1

RSFSR

*

3

2.5

2

2

9.5(of 12)

1

2

Armenia

0

*

1

1

1

3

5

3

Estonia

0.5

2

*

2

1.5

6

3

4

Moldavia

1

2

1

*

2.5

6.5

2

5

Latvia

1

2

1.5

0.5

*

5.0

4

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(1 final)(3 girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Georgia

*

2.5

2.5

2.5

1

2

10.5(of 15)

2

Belarus

0.5

*

2.5

1.5

2

1.5

8.0

3

RSFSR

0.5

0.5

*

1.5

2.5

2

7.0

4

Azerbaijan

0.5

1.5

1.5

*

1.5

2

7.0

5

Ukraine

2

1

0.5

1.5

*

2

7.0

6

Moldavia

1

1.5

1

1

1

*

5.5

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Uzbekistan

*

2.5

2

2.5

1.5

2

10.5

2

Moscow

0.5

*

1.5

2

2

2.5

8.5

3

Estonia

1

1.5

*

1.5

1.5

2

7.5

4

Leningrad

0.5

1

1.5

*

1.5

2.5

7.0

5

Latvia

1.5

1

1.5

1.5

*

1

6.5

6

Lithuania

1

0.5

1

0.5

2

*

5.0

Team Championship of USSR(juniors)- Kramatorsk 1989(3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

P

1

Kirgizia

*

1.5

3

3

7.5(of 9)

2

Kazakhstan

1.5

*

2

2

5.5

3

Armenia

0

1

*

2.5

3.5

4

Turkmenistan

0

1

0.5

*

1.5

Best results by boards:
1-Gelfand B.,Shirov A.,Bologan V.-6 of 8
2-Smirin I.- 6
3-Verdikhanov V.-6
4-Alterman B.-6.5
5-Ivanov A.,Sichinava R.-5.5
1-Matveeva S.-6 of 7
2-Kakhiani K.-7 of 9
3-Borulya E.-7 of 9
RSFSR-Dreev A.,Ulibin M.,Sorokin M.,Khenkin I.,Sherbakov R.,Galliamova A., Demina Y.,Kulish I.
Ukraine- Ivanchuk V.,Alterman B.,Brodsky M.,Shmuter L.,Maksimenko A., Borulya E.,Nepeina M.
Georgia- Janjgava L.,Sichinava R.,Supatashvili H.,Arakhamia K.,Kakhiani K., Janjgava N.
Belarus-Gelfand B.,Smirin I.,Atlas V.,Aleksandrov A.,Sagalchik G.,Zayac E.,Levitan Y., Gerasimovich E.
Armenia- Akopian V.,Khachian M.
Latvia- Shirov A.-6(8),Sokolov A.-3,Ramma K.-3.5,Miezis N.-3.5,Savko A.-2, Skujina G.-3,Brigmane M.-4,Dubrovina I.-3
Moldavia-Bologan V.,Rogozenko D.,Brandis I.
Moscow- Maliutin E.,Shchekachev A.,Lempert I.,Ivanov V.
Leningrad- Komarov D.,Sakaev K.,Novik M.,Martynov P.,Ivanov A.
Azerbaijan- Guliev S.,Verdikhanov V.,Velikhanly F.,Sofieva A.
Kirgizia- Matveeva S.
Kazakhstan- Gofman,Vorontsov
Lithuania- Ruzele D.,Sulskis S.,Germanavicius S.,Zagorskis D.
Estonia- Karius T.,Kudzhma
Uzbekistan- Safin S.
database of games in PGN format ch_jut89.zip(109 games of 600)
Hosted by uCoz