Team championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1990(boys- 1 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Armenia

*

2.5

4

3.5

2.5

3

15.5(of 25)

2

Ukraine

2.5

*

3

4

2

2.5

14.0

3

RSFSR

1

2

*

2.5

3.5

4.5

13.5

4

Belarus

1.5

1

2.5

*

3.5

2.5

11.0

5

Moscow

2.5

3

1.5

1.5

*

2

10.5

6

Georgia

2

2.5

0.5

2.5

3

*

10.5

Team championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1990(boys- 2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Uzbekistan

*

2.5

2.5

4.5

4.5

5

19.0

2

Latvia

2.5

*

4.5

2.5

3

2

14.5

3

Estonia

2.5

0.5

*

2.5

2.5

3.5

11.5

4

Azerbaijan

0.5

2.5

2.5

*

3

2.5

11.0

5

Kazakhstan

0.5

2

2.5

2

*

4

11.0

6

Turkmenistan

0

3

1.5

2.5

1

*

8.0

Team championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1990(boys- 3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

P

1

Leningrad

*

4.5

5

9.5(of 10)

2

Moldavia

0.5

*

4

4.5

3

Tadzhikistan

0

1

*

1.0

Team championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1990(girls- 1 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

1.5

2

2.5

2

1.5

9.5(of 15)

2

Georgia

1.5

*

2.5

1

2

1.5

8.5

3

Azerbaijan

1

0.5

*

2.5

1

3

8.0

4

RSFSR

0.5

2

0.5

*

2.5

2

7.5

5

Moscow

1

1

2

0.5

*

2

6.5

6

Armenia

1.5

1.5

0

1

1

*

5.0

Team championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1990(girls- 2 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moldavia

*

2

2.5

2.5

2

2

11.0(of 15)

2

Leningrad

1

*

2

0.5

2.5

1.5

7.5

3

Belarus

0.5

1

*

1.5

2

2.5

7.5

4

Uzbekistan

0.5

2.5

1.5

*

1.5

1

7.0

5

Kazakhstan

1

0.5

1

1.5

*

2

6.0

6

Latvia

1

1.5

0.5

2

1

*

6.0

Team championship of USSR(juniors)- Leningrad 1990(girls- 3 final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

P

1

Tadzikistan

*

2

3

5.0(of 6)

2

Estonia

1

*

2

3.0

3

Turkmenistan

0

1

*

1.0


Armenia: Danielian O.,Arustamov A.,Nalbandian T.,Altunian L.,Petrosian S.;
Ukraine: Anapolsky S.-5,Onishchuk A.-5,Vysochin S.-5,Kozak V.-6.5,Feigin M.-6.5; Chervonenko I.-5.5,Melamed T.-6,Gaponenko I.-6
Leningrad: Sakaev K.,
RSFSR: Kramnuk V.,
Georgia: Kuchukhidze,Kashashvili,
Turkmenistan: Silanov,
Latvia: Vilerts J.,Fridman,Berzinsh,;Bredovska,
Azerbaijan: Rasulov,
Moldavia: Erfan,
Estonia: Leito,
Shahovnitsa 5-1990 1 page
database of games in PGN format ch_jut90.zip(4 games of 120)