National Tournaments


c c c c

Tournament in Petrograd-B,1916 Romanovsky
Tournament in Moscow,1916 Nenarokov
National tournament in Petrograd-A,1916 Kubbel A.
National tournament in Warsaw,1916 Rubinstein,Lowzky
Tournament in Moscow-A,1916 Tsukerman
National tournament in Samara,1916 Vasileisky
National tournament in Samara-B,1916 Vasileisky,Komarov
National tournament in Tomsk,1916 Dombrovsky

Tournament in Kislovodsk,1917 Wilner
National tournament in St.Petersburg,1917 Pashkovsky
National tournament in Warsaw,1917 Rubinstein

Championship of Odessa,1918 Wilner
Championship of Poltava,1918 Lastovetz
National tournament in Moscow,1918 Alekhin
National tournament in Poltava,1918 Lastovetz
National tournament in St.Petersburg,1918 Golubev
National tournament in St.Petersburg-A,1918 Romanovsky ,Rabinovich I.

National tournament in Moscow,1919 Grigoriev
National tournament in Petrograd,1919 Romanovsky

National tournament in Moscow-A,1920 Pavlov-Pjanov
National tournament in Moscow,1920 Grekov,Grigoriev,Iljin-Genevsky
National tournament in Moscow-B,1920 Grigoriev
National tournament in Kiev,1920 Bogatyrchuk
Championship of Tataria,1920 Segel

National tournament in Petrograd,1921 Levenfish
Championship of Siberia in Irkutsk,1921 Tronov,Kholodkevich
Championship of Kazan,1921 Tikhenko
Championship of Kiev,1921 Bogatyrchuk
Championship of Kharkov,1921 Yanushpolsky

National tournament in Moscow,1922 Nenarokov
National tournament in Petrograd,1922/3 Rabinovich I.,Romanovsky
Championship of Kharkov,1922 Alekhin Alexey,Freiberg
Championship of Volga Region in Samara,1922 Berg
National tournament in Petrograd-A,1922 Vainshtein,Gotgilf
National tournament in Petrograd-B,1922 Vainshtein
National tournament in Astrakhan,1922 Pantusov
National tournament in Gomel,1922 Petrashevsky
National tournament in Astrakhan-A,1922 Kondratiev
National tournament in Saratov,1922 Diakonov
National tournament in Leningrad-C,1922 Beliakov
National tournament in Moscow-B,1922 Panchenko,Sergeev
Championship of Taganrog,1922 Prokopchenko
Championship of Minsk,1922 Sorokin
Championship of Kiev,1922 Kaspersky
Championship of Kazan,1922 Ado
Championship of Odessa,1922 Ballodit
Championship of Novosibirsk,1922 Komarov

National tournament in Novgorod,1923 Rabinovich I.
National tournament in Petrograd,1923 Romanovsky
National tournament in Moscow,1923 Geiler
Championship of Kiev,1923 Bogatyrchuk
Championship of Odessa,1923 Wilner
Championship of Poltava,1923 Lastovetz
Championship of Kazan,1923 Segel
Championship of Nizhny Novgorod,1923 Krakovsky
Championship of Novorossijsk,1923 Borisenko,Kulichikhin
Championship of Vitebsk,1923 Tsimmerman
Championship of Kursk,1923 Sivkov
Championship of Astrakhan,1923 Mikhailov
Championship of Tashkent,1923 Freiman
Championship of Rostov-on-Don,1923 Argunov
Championship of Ivanovo-Voznesensk,1923 Krylov
Championship of Elisavetgrad,1923 Ivanov
Championship of Penza,1923 Ventsenostsev
Championship of Saratov,1923 Borisovsky
Championship of Simbirsk,1923 Levedev
Championship of Tver,1923 Grimberg
Championship of Baku,1923 Makogonov

National tournament in Leningrad,1924 Romanovsky
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1924 Iljin-Genevsky
Championship of Kazan,1924 Kosolapov
Championship of Volga Region,1924 Izmailov
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1924 Kojalovich,Rokhlin
National tournament in Moscow,1924 Kholodkevich
National tournament in Moscow Transport Club,1924 Pavlov
Championship of Crimea in Simferopol,1924 Gofman
National tournament in Kiev,1924 Grinberg,Tikhenko
National tournament in Leningrad-C,1924 Botvinnik
National tournament in Leningrad-D,1924 Botvinnik
Championship of Baku,1924 Potemkin
Championship of Novosibirsk,1924 Komaroiv

Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow,1925 Lesman
National tournament in Leningrad,1925 Bogoljubow,Romanovsky
National tournament in Moscow,1925 Zubarev
National tournament in Moscow-A,1925 Duz-Hotimirsky
National tournament in Moscow-B,1925 Pavlov-Pjanov
National tournament in Moscow-C,1925 Slonim
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1925 Gotgilf
Championship of Kharkov,1925 Alekhin Alexey,Grigorenko
Championship of North-Caucasian Region,1925 Borisenko,Grigorenko
Championship of Kiev,1925 Bogatyrchuk
Championship of Odessa,1925 Vilner
Championship of Volga Region,1925 in Kazan Kosolapov
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1925 Model,Botvinnik
Championship of Samara,1925 Stepanov
Championship of Krasnodar,1925 Shaposhnikov
National tournament in Moscow-D,1925 Pavlov
Championship of Novgorod,1925 Sozin
Championship of Tomsk,1925 Krasnov,Morozkov
Championship of Minsk,1925 Kaspersky
Championship of Kazan,1925 Ado
Championship of Baku,1925 Gurvich
Championship of Tashkent,1925 Khodzhaev,Skripkin
Championship of Crimea,1925 in Simferopol Rogan
Championship of Bashkiria,1925 in Ufa Krushinsky
Championship of Tbilisi,1925 Agamalian
Tournament in Red Army Home in Leningrad,1925 Port,Belin
Championship of Petrograd side in Leningrad,1925 Yuriev
Tournament in Leningrad-E,1925 Botvinnik
Championship of Cheliabinsk,1925 Kulakov
Championship of Smolensk,1925 Vygodchikov

Championship of North-West Region,1926 in Leningrad Rabinovich I.,Botvinnik
National tournament in Tbilisi,1926 Sorokin
Championship of Siberia,1926 Izmailov
Championship of Volga Region,1926 in Kazan Kosolapov
Championship of Central Region,1926 Gergenreder
Championship of North Region,1926 Kutuzov
Championship of Crimea,1926 Kagan,Shillerov
National tournament in Leningrad,1926 Romanovsky
National tournament in Moscow,1926 Grigoriev
National tournament in Odessa,1926 Vilner
Championship of Kiev,1926 Pogrebyssky
Championship of Baku,1926 Makogonov V.
Championship of Kazan,1926 London
Championship of Minsk,1926 Kaspersky
Championship of Tbilisi,1926 Smorodsky
Championship of Vladimir,1926 Korobov
Championship of Kamenets-Podolsky,1926 Gaevsky
Championship of Novgorod,1926 Sozin
Championship of Sverdlovsk,1926 Zinoviev
National tournament in Tashkent,1926 Duz-Hotimirsky,Freiman
Championship of Donbass,1926 Ershov
Championship of Poltava,1926 Gurovich
Championship of Zaporozhie,1926 Gostishchev
Championship of Baltic Navy,1926 Dobropistsev
Championship of Odessa,1926 Ballodit
Championship of Chita,1926 Danilevsky,Strzhelbitsky,Butkin
Championship of Penza,1926 Sokolsky
Championship of Viatka(Izhevsk now),1926 Ishutinov
Tournament in Kislovodsk,1926 Grigoriev
Tournament in Kokand,1926 Rudnev
Championship of Ural Region in Sverdlovsk,1926 Kiselev
Championship of Rostov-on-Don,1926 Pimenov,Sokolov,Semiganovsky,Bondarevsky
Championship of Tashkent,1926 Freiman
Team championship of Leningrad "Trade Unions",1926 Levenfish,Alatortsev
Tournament of Petrograd Side-1,1926 in Leningrad Travin
Championship of Kharkov,1926 Grigorenko,Yanushpolsky
Olympiad in Leningrad,1926 Ragozin,Alatortsev,Botvinnik

Tournament in Moscow-A,1926 Panov

Championship of Middle Asia,1927 Freiman,Rudnev
Championship of "Trade Unions"(team) in Moscow,1927 Alatortsev,Levenfish,Ragozin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow,1927 Iljin-Genevsky,Ragozin
National tournament in Leningrad,1927 Romanovsky,Botvinnik,Ragozin
Championship of Siberia,1927 Verlinsky
Championship of Central Industrial Region in Moscow,1927 Panov
National tournament in Tbilisi,1927 Sorokin
Championship of Volga Region in Kazan,1927 Shesterikov
Championship of Central Region in Voronezh,1927 Iljinsky
National tournament in Tbilisi-A,1927 Sorokin
National tournament in Kislovodsk,1927 Wilner,Makogonov
Championship of Kiev,1927 Bogatyrchuk
Championship of Baku,1927 Makogonov
Championship of Tbilisi,1927 Goglidze
Championship of Ural Region,1927 in Sverdlovsk Kiselev
Championship of Tashkent,1927 Freiman
Championship of Gomel,1927 Manevich
Championship of Crimea,1927 in Sevastopol Fogelevich
Tournament in Kharkov,1927 Ordel
Championship of Kharkov,1927 Port
Championship of Smolensk,1927 Vygodchikov
Championship of Odessa,1927 Ballodit
Team tournament of SFK,1927 in Moscow Ragozin
Olympiad in Leningrad,1927 Alatortsev
Tournament in club "Transport",1927 in Moscow Nenarokov
Selected tournament,1927 in Leningrad Perfiliev,Ragozin,Alatortsev
Tournament in club "Zheleznodorozhnik",1927 in Leningrad Marach
Tournament in Petrograd side,1927 in Leningrad Shebarshin
Tournament in Central Cooperative club ,1927 in Moscow Kan,Panov
Tournament in Central Summer club ,1927 in Moscow Rossolimo
Championship of Erevan,1927 Ambartsumian
Championship of Bashkiria,1927 in Ufa Zhdanov

Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow,1928 Grigoriev,Ragozin
Championship of "Trade Unions"(team) in Moscow,1928 Alatortsev
Championship of Caucasian republics,1928 Iljin-Genevsky,Makogonov
Championship of Siberia in Novosibirsk,1928 Izmailov,Komarov
Championship of Central Industrial Region in Nizhny Novgorod,1928 Grigoriev
National tournament in Kislovodsk,1928 Grigoriev
Championship of North Caucasian Region,1928 Sokolov
National tournament in Novorossijsk,1928 Seleznev,Androsov
National tournament in Serpukhov,1928 Riumin
National tournament in Rostov-on-Don,1928 Grigoriev N.,Grigoriev L.
Championship of Kiev,1928 Bogatyrchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Baku,1928 Makogonov M.
Championship of Kislovodsk,1928 Kovalev,Bondarev
Championship of Viatka,1928 Ishutinov
Championship of Tbilisi,1928 Talvik
Championship of Volga Region,1928 in Samara Sokolsky
Championship of Odessa,1928 Wilner
Championship of Central Chernozem Region,1928 in Tula Vygodchikov
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1928 Minkovsky
Championship of Kazan,1928 Andrievsky
Championship of North Region in Vologda,1928 Kutuzov
Championship of Kharkov,1928 Tereshchenko
Championship of Bashkiria in Ufa,1928 Kryzhanovsky
All-Ukranian tournament in Kiev,1928 Blankstein,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Rostov-on-Don,1928 Grigoriev,Bondarevsky
Championship of Tashkent,1928 Konstantinov
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1928 Ravinsky
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1928 Miasoedov
National tournament in Leningrad,1928 Golubev,Alatortsev
Championship of club"Transport" in Moscow,1928 Verlinsky
Championship of Tomsk,1928 Izmailov
Championship of Cheliabinsk,1928 Tyrin
Championship of Ivanovo-Voznesensk Region,1928 Kan
Championship of Ashkhabad,1928 Bogorodsky,Kalman,Pashinsky
Championship of Gomel,1928 Manevich
Championship of Far-Eastern Region in Khabarovsk,1928 Gribin

Championship of Kiev,1929 Bogatyrchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of North Caucasian Region,1929 in Rostov-on-Don Makogonov,Bondarevsky
National tournament in Moscow,1929 Slonim
National tournament in Moscow-A,1929 Grigoriev,Iglitsky,Slonim
National tournament(students) in Moscow,1929 Noskov
National tournament(working),1929 Bychek,Poliak E.
National tournament in Baku,1929 Makogonov
National tournament in Kharkov,1929 Grigorenko
National tournament in Kiev,1929 Bogatyrchuk,Vilner
Championship of Tbilisi,1929 Nenarokov
Championship of Minsk,1929 Rozental
Championship of Baku,1929 Rostovtsev
Championship of Kharkov,1929 Tereshchenko
Championship of Kazan,1929 Kosolapov
Tournament of Petrograd side,1929 in Leningrad Sokolsky
Championship of club "Transport",1929 in Moscow Duz-Hotimirsky
Championship of autonomous republics in Ufa,1929 Eremin
Championship of "Trade Unions"(Leningrad),1929 Bogoradovsky
Championship of Ural Region" in Sverdlovsk,1929 Verlinsky
Championship of Saratov,1929 Grechkin
Championship of Cheliabinsk,1929 Evladov
Championship of Nizhny Novgorod,1929 Sozin
Olympiad of Leningrad,1929 Alatortsev
Championship of Tula Region,1929 Kotov
Tournament of SFK teams,1929 in Odessa Lisitsyn
Tournament in Rostov-on-Don,1929 Seleznev
Tournament in Krasnodar,1929 Seleznev
Championship of Tomsk,1929 Izmailov,Gringauz
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1929 Tiutin
Championship of Rostov-on-Don,1929 Bondarevsky
Tournament in Ivanovo,1929 Kan

Tournament of Caucasian republics,Ukraine,Uzbekistan,1930 in Tbilisi Rauzer
National tournament in Leningrad,1930 Botvinnik,Ragozin,Levenfish
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1930 Ragozin
National tournament in Moscow,1930 Rabinovich A.
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1930 Ravinsky,Ragozin,Savitsky
Championship of Ural Region,1930 Bautin
Championship of Grozny Region,1930 Dorogochinsky
Championship of Kiev,1930 Bogatyrchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Odessa,1930 Gostishchev
Championship of Kazan,1930 Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Tbilisi,1930 Goglidze
Olympiad of Leningrad,1930 Travin,Marach,Tolush,Batuev
Championship of Belarus(team),1930 in Gomel
Championship of Erevan,1930 Akopian
Tournament in Leningrad-C,1930 Tolush
Championship of Baku,1930 Makogonov M.
Championship of Saratov,1930 Grechkin
Championship of Sverdlovsk,1930 Alekseev
Championship of Tula,1930 Kotov,Lisenkov
Championship of Kharkov,1930 Grigorenko,Blankstein
Championship of Donbass,1930 Seleznev
Championship of Kostroma,1930 Romanovsky
Tournament in Rostov,1930 Grigoriev,Bondarevsky

Championship of Caucasian republics,1931 Goglidze
Championship of "Trade Unions" ,1931
Championship of Kiev,1931 Ratner,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Ashkhabad,1931 Yakushev
Championship of Donetsk,1931 Seleznev
Championship of Kazan,1931 Eremin
Championship of Minsk,1931 Kaspersky
Championship of Kharkov,1931 Grigorenko
Championship of Odessa,1931 Zinder
Championship of Rostov-on_Don,1931 Belenky
Championship of Tashkent,1931 Freiman
Championship of Tbilisi,1931 Kasparian
Championship of Red Army House in Moscow,1931 Kan
Championship of Smolensk,1931 Kovalevsky,Ogloblin
Championship of Saratov,1931 Grechkin
Championship of Low Volga Region,1931 in Saratov Grechkin,Grigoriev
Championship of Bashkiriav,1931 Noskov
Championship of Omsk,1931 Ufimtsev
Championship of Nizhny Novgorod Region,1931 Bautin

National tournament in Leningrad,1932 Botvinnik,Ragozin,Alatortsev
National tournament in Moscow,1932 Riumin
National tournament in Kiev,1932 Poliak,Konstantinopolsky,Ragozin,Tolush
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1932 Preobrazhensky,Tolush
Championship of Kiev,1932 Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Tbilisi,1932 Goglidze
Championship of Rostov-on-Don,1932 Belenky,Bondarevsky
Championship of Stalino(Donetsk now),1932 Seleznev
Championship of Bashkiria,1932 Krushinsky,Kajev
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1932 Tiutin
Championship of Ivanovo-Voznesensk,1932 Ovechkin
Championship of Vitebsk,1932 Zhudro
Tournament in Sverdlovsk,1932 Rovner
Championship of Kharkov,1932 Grigorenko
Championship of Ashkhabad,1932 Lebedev
Championship of Baku,1932 Vladislavlev
Championship of Arkhangelsk,1932 Vitman,Davydov
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1932 Levenfish,Ragozin
National tournament in Leningrad-C,1932 Marach,Proskurin
National tournament in Leningrad-D,1932 Chekhover
Championship of Crimea,1932 in Simferopol Goier
Spartakiada of Samara territory,1932 in Samara Riumin
Championship of Kazan,1932 Kolchurin
Championship of Saratov,1932 Grechkin
Championship of Club of Economy Workers,1932 in Moscow Grigoriev

Championship of Caucasian republics,1933 Sorokin
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1933 Rozental,Zek,Tolush
National tournament in Leningrad,1933 Botvinnik,Romanovsky,Ragozin
National tournament in Moscow,1933 Bogatyrchuk
National tournament in Leningrad-A Lisitsyn,Ragozin
National tournament in Kharkov,1933 Grigorenko,Kirillov,Oystrakh
National tournament in Tbilisi,1933 Alatortsev,Goglidze,Makogonov
National tournament in Leningrad-C Rovner,Tolush
National tournament in Leningrad-D Shamayev
National tournament in Gorky Kholodkevich
Championship of Kazan,1933 Eremin
Championship of Rostov-on-Don,1933 Bondarevsky
Championship of Kiev,1933 Bogatyrchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1933 Vainblat
Championship of Odessa,1933 Nezhmetdinov
National tournament in Baku,1933 Shishman
Selected Ukrainian tournament,1933 Kirillov,Rauzer,Konstantinopolsky
Selected Leningrad tournament,1933 Golubev,Budo,Kuzminykh,Tolush,Sokolsky,Shumilin
National tournament in Leningrad-E,1933 Nenarokov,Ragozin
Championship of Gorky Region,1933 Bautin,Ragozin
Championship of Voronezh,1933 Iljinsky
Championship of Kharkov,1933 Grigorenko
Ukrainian tournmaent of 1 category,1933 Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Minsk,1933 Veresov
Championship of Sverdlovsk,1933 Ivanov
Championship of Magnitogorsk,1933 Radchenko
Championship of Tashkent,1933 Skripkin
Championship of "Trade Unions(team)",1933 in Leningrad Levenfish,Kotov
National tournament in Moscow-A,1933 Belavenets
Tournament in club "Rabpros",1933 in Moscow Rabinovich A.

National tournament in Leningrad,1934 Rabinovich I.,Ragozin,Levenfish,Alatortsev
National tournament in Moscow,1934 Panov
Championship of Middle Asia,1934 Freiman
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1934 Alatortsev,Nenarokov,Duz-Hotimirsky,Tolush
National tournament in Leningrad-C,1934 Lisitsyn,Ragozin
Championship of Tbilisi,1934 Ebralidze
National tournament in Kiev,1934 Bogatyrchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Baku,1934 Makogonov V.,Goglidze,Rauzer
Championship of Kiev,1934 Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Minsk,1934 Zhitkevich
Championship of Central Region,1934 in Voronezh Yudovich,Grigoriev L.
Championship of Moscow "Trade Unions",1934 Yudovich
National tournament in Leningrad-D,1934 Shneideman
National tournament in Leningrad-E,1934 Tolush
Championship of Abkhazia,1934 Sorokin
Championship of Azov-Black Sea Region,1934 Baev,Bondarevsky
Championship of Bashkiria in Ufa,1934 Riumin
Championship of Cheliabinsk Region,1934 in Magnitigorsk Kajev
Championship of Gorky Region,1934 in Gorky Verlinsky
Championship of Moscow Region,1934 in Kaluga Filimonov,Kotov
Championship of North Region,1934 Kutuzov,Bugstein,Poliansky
Championship of Siberia,1934 in Irkutsk Voloshin
Championship of Sverdlovsk Region,1934 in Sverdlovsk Mazel
Championship of Tomsk,1934 Izmailov
Tournament in Leningrad-C,1934 Tolush
Selected tournament in Smolensk,1934 Vygodchikov,Ushakov
Championship of Donetsk Region,1934 in Stalino Seleznev
Championship of Erevan,1934 Akopian,Karapetian
Championship of Kharkov,1934 Kirillov
Championship of Leningrad "Trade Unions",1934 Rovner,Tolush
Championship of Odessa region,1934 Shukhgalter,Korchmar
Championship of Vinnitsa region,1934 Konstantinopolsky
Tournament in Gorky,1934 Dubinin,Gilman
Tournament in Leningrad-F,1934 Sokolsky,Kuzminykh,Tolush
Tournament in Odessa,1934 Zhukhovitsky
Tournament in Odessa-B,1934 Shukhgalter
Tournament in Tbilisi,1934 Sereda,Shishov
Championship of Crimea,1934 Goier
Championship of Western Region in Smolensk,1934 Vygodchikov,Ushakov
Tournament in Gorky,1934 Stamm
Tournament in Ivanovo,1934 Duz-Hotimirsky

Championship of Caucasian republics,1935 Kasparian
Championship of Voronezh,1935 Savitsky
Championship of Cheliabinsk Region,1935 Kajev
Championship of West Kazakhstan Region,1935 Koganov,Lopatnikov,Sakharnov
Championship of Kursk Region,1935 Bazilevich,Durnev
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1935 Sokolsky
National tournament in Leningrad-B,1935 Tolush
National tournament in Leningrad-C,1935 Vasiliev
National tournament in Leningrad-D,1935 Tolush
National tournament in Leningrad-E,1935 Chernikov
Championship of Karelia,1935 Gurevich
Championship of Irkutsk Region,1935 Gaiduk,Komarovsky,Romanov
Championship of West Region,1935 Geiman
Championship of Ufa,1935 Kajev
Championship of Tbilisi,1935 Ebralidze
Championship of Voronezh Region,1935 Petrov
Championship of Crimea,1935 Guetsky
East-Siberian tournament,1935 Gaiduk,Komarovsky,Romanov
Championship of Abkhazia,1935 Sorokin,Rudnev
Championship of Kiev,1935 Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Baku,1935 Makogonov
Regional tournaments,1935 Bondarevsky
National tournament,1935 Lilienthal
Cities tournament,1935 in Tbilisi Pirtskhalava
Championship of Odessa,1935 Zhukhovitsky,Verlinsky
Championship of Saratov,1935 Kletsel

National tournament in Leningrad,1936 Rauzer,Chekhover,Konstantinopolsky,Ragozin,Alatortsev
Tournament 1 category in Leningrad,1936 Bondarevsky,Kotov
National tournament in Leningrad-A,1936 Panov,Konstantinopolsky,Makogonov
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow,1936 Lisitsyn,Chekhover,Konstantinopolsky,Lilienthal,Chekhover
Championship of Kiev,1936 Konstantinopolsky
Tournament 1 category of RSFSR in Rostov-on-Don,1936 Ufimtsev
Selected tournaments 1 category in Moscow,Leningrad,Tbilisi,Tashkent,1936 Kotov
Championship of Kharkov,1936 Kirillov,Shumilin
Championship of Voronezh,1936 Alatortsev
Championship of West Region,1936 Panov,Gaitelband
Championship of Odessa,1936 Korchmar
Tournament in Saratov,1936 Lisitsyn
Championship of Cheliabinsk,1936 Ufimtsev

National tournament in Moscow,1937 Romanovsky,Tolush
Tournament 1 category in Rostov-on-Don,1937 Kajev,Tolush
Championship of Tbilisi,1937 Kasparian
Championship of Erevan,1937 Veizer,Karapetian
Championship of West Region,1937 Gergenreder,Koptev,Yudovich
Tournament of Siberian and Ural,1937 in Omsk Ufimtsev
Championship of Baku,1937 Makogonov V.,Bondarevsky
Championship of Kiev,1937 Ratner,Khavin
Championship of Minsk,1937 Nastiushonok
Championship of Far East Region in Khabarovsk,1937 Avetisov
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1937 Konstantinovsky
Championship of Kharkov,1937 Grigorenko
Championship of Odessa,1937 Burd
Championship of Eastern Siberia,1937 Gaiduk
Championship of Saratov,1937 Aratovsky

Championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad,1938 Alatortsev,Lilienthal,Ragozin,Tolush,Kotov/td>
National tournament in Moscow,1938 Kan,Ragozin,Alatortsev
Championship of "Trade Unions"(team) in Moscow,1938 Ragozin
Tournaments of 1 Category in Gorky,1938 Khavin,Nezhmetdinov,Smyslov,Shneideman,Grechkin
Championship of Kaluga(open),1938 Averbakh
Championship of Tbilisi,1938 Abramian
Tournament of Leningrad's 1 category,1938 Zak,Ravinsky
Tournament of Kiev's 1 category,1938 Zamikhovsky
Tournament of Middle Asia's 1 category,1938 in Tashkent Skripkin
Tournament of Ural,Siberian,Volga,1938 in Sverdlovsk Ufimtsev,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Kharkov,1938 Oystrakh
Championship of Kazan,1938 Nezhmetdinov

Tournaments of 1 Category in Rostov-on-Don,1939 Rudnev,Nezhmetdinov,Kaem,Kulis
Tournaments of Candidates to masters in Rostov-on-Don,1939 Rudakovsky,Furman,Manevich,Makogonov,Kasparian,Boleslavsky,Tolush
Championship of "Trade Unions"(team) in Leningrad,1939 Levenfish,Alatortsev
Tournament in Dnepropetrovsk,1939 Konstantinopolsky,Boleslavsky,Konstantinovsky
Championship of Baku,1939 Zhilakov
National tournament in Ashkhabad,1939 Ebralidze
Championship of Ashkhabad,1939 Amangeldyev
Championship of Frunze,1939 Lobanov
Championship of Kharkov,1939 Blankstein
Championship of Kiev,1939 Khavin,Bronstein
Championship of Minsk,1939 Veresov
Championship of Tashkent,1939 Skripkin
Championship of Tbilisi,1939 Sorokin
Tournament in Leningrad,1939 Rovner
Tournament in Tartu,1939 Iegi,Kalde
Tournament in Kiev,1939 Bronstein
Championship of Kazan,1939 Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Donetsk Region,1939 Bondarevsky

Tournament of candidates in Moscow,1940 Belavenets,Averbakh,Murzin,Nezhmetdinov,Veresov,Makogonov,Furman,Bondarevsky,Tolush,Simagin
Tournament in Lvov,1940 Khavin,Konstantinopolsky,Boleslavsky
Tournament in Riga,1940 Berg
Tournament in Rostov-on-Don,1940 Rudakovsky,Bondarevsky
Tournament in Leningrad,1940 Ragozin
Championship of Tbilisi,1940 Shishov
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1940 Konstantinovsky,Shostak
Championship of Erevan,1940 Sarkisian
Championship of Kharkov,1940 Oystrakh
Tournament in Sverdlovsk,1940 Bastrikov
Championship of Tashkent,1940 Freiman
Championship of Kiev,1940 Goldenov,Bronstein
Championship of Minsk,1940 Kamenetsky
Tournament in Kharkov,1940 Altshuller,Kirillov
Tournament in Minsk,1940 Barin
Championship of Kazan,1940 Saigin,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Cheliabinsk,1940 Kajev

Tournament in Moscow,1941 Lilienthal,Averbakh
Tournament in Omsk,1941 Poltoranov
Tournament in Rostov-on-Don,1941 Bondarevsky
Tournament in Tashkent,1941 Flohr,Taimanov
Championship of Odessa,1941 Zhukhovitsky
Tournament in Baku,1941 Mikenas,Makogonov
Championship of Dnepropetrovsk,1941 Tiutin
Championship of Kiev,1941 Goldenov,Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Lvov,1941 Gerstenfeld
Championship of Vilnius,1941 Utsekhovsky
Tournament in Kiev,1941 Konstantinopolsky
Championship of Kazan,1941 Saigin
Championship of Saratov,1941 Kletsel

Tournament in Ivanovo,1942 Romanovsky
Tournament in Kuibyshev,1942 Boleslavsky,Smyslov,Lilienthal,Mikenas,Alatortsev
Tournament in Moscow-A,1942 Panov
Tournament in Moscow-B,1942 Bondarevsky,Alatortsev,Mikenas
Tournament in Omsk,1942 Kan
Tournament in Sverdlovsk-A,1942 Ragozin,Boleslavsky,Mikenas
Tournament in Sverdlovsk-B,1942 Ragozin,Boleslavsky,Mikenas
Tournament in Tbilisi,1942 Flohr,Shamkovich
Championship of Cheliabinsk Region,1942 Poletaev

Tournament in Baku,1943 Flohr,Makogonov,Bronstein
Tournament in Kuibyshev-A,1943 Boleslavsky,Konstantinopolsky,Levenfish
Tournament in Kuibyshev-B,1943 Konstantinopolsky,Levenfish,Lilienthal
Tournament in Moscow,1943 Zagorjansky,Ragozin,Alatortsev,Mikenas
Tournament in Omsk,1943 Vasiliev,Sokolsky
Tournament in Sverdlovsk,1943 Botvinnik,Makogonov,Smyslov,Boleslavsky,Konstantinopolsky,Ragozin
Tournament in Tashkent,1943 Kopylov,Taimanov
Tournament in Kuibyshev-C,1943 Konstantinopolsky
Tournament in Moscow-A,1943 Kotov,Lilienthal
Championship of Cheliabinsk Region,1943 Zhukhovitsky

Tournament in Ivanovo,1944 Kotov,Ragozin,Lilienthal,Simagin,Averbakh
Tournament in Leningrad,1944 Model
Tournament in Omsk,1944 Vasiliev,Aleksandrov
Tournament in Riga,1944 Keres
Tournament in Moscow,1944 Averbakh
Tournament in Tbilisi,1944 Mikenas,Lilienthal
Championship of Kuibyshev,1944 Ivashin
Championship of Erevan,1944 Shamkovich
Championship of Saratov,1944 Svechnikov
Championship of Tbilisi,1944 Mikenas

Tournaments of 1 Category in Erevan,Sverdlovsk,Tallinn,Tula,1945 Aronin,Shamkovich,Ilivitsky,Arulaid,Ljublinsky,Furman,Kholmov,Suetin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Riga,1945 Mikenas,Tolush
Championship of Voronezh,1945 Flohr,Zhukhovitsky
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow,1945 Boleslavsky,Flohr,Tolush,Kotov,Bondarevsky,Taimanov,Averbakh,Smyslov,Konstantinopolsky,Alatortsev,Ragozin
Tournament in Gorky,1945 Klaman,Furman,Shamkovich
Championship of Crimea in Simferopol,1945 Kholomeev
Championship of Tbilisi,1945 Kasparian,Petrosian
Championship of Saratov,1945 Aratovsky
Championship of Cheliabinsk,1945 Ufimtsev


Tournaments of 1 Category in Riga,Ivanovo,Dnepropetrovsk,Zhdanovici,1946 Vatnikov,Suetin,Nogovitsyn,Lubensky,Kholmov
Tournaments of candidates to masters in Moscow,Leningrad,Kaunas,Sverdlovsk,1946 Bogatyrev,Sorokin,Petrosian,Aronin,Kirillov
Championship of Baltic Republics in Vilnius,1946 Averbakh,Mikenas,Simagin
Memorial F.Apsheniek in Riga,1946 Aleksandrov
Championship of Tula Region,1946 Chistiakov,Persitz,Suetin
Championship of Lvov,1946 Botvinnik Y.

Championship of Moscow Region,1947 Aronin
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad,1947 Flohr,Tolush,Taimanov,Averbakh
Tournament in Parnu,1947 Keres,Kotov,Lilienthal,Boleslavsky,Bronstein,Smyslov,Flohr,Bondarevsky,Tolush,Makogonov,Simagin
Tournament in Saratov,1947 Kotlerman,Furman
Tournamentof 1 Category in Tashkent,1947 Gusev
Memorial G.Matison in Riga,1947 Goldberg,Koblenc
Tournamentof 1 Category in Minsk,1947 Kholmov
Championship of Lvov,1947 Botvinnik Y.
Championship of Kiev,1947 Kofman,Sakharov

Championship of Moscow Region,1948 Aronin
Championship of Caucasian Republics,1948 in Tbilisi Makogonov,Petrosian
Memorial N.Riumin in Moscow,1948 Averbakh,Kan
Tournament in Yaroslavl,1948 Sopkov,Bochkov,Goldberg,Pletnev
Championship of juniors(Russia) in Leningrad,1948 Krogius
Championship of Saratov,1948 Aratovsky

Tournamentof 1 Category in Arkhangelsk,1949 Sidorov
Championship of Siberia,1949 in Novosibirsk Shaposhnikov
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad,1949 Boleslavsky,Taimanov,Makogonov,Kotov,Bondarevsky,Averbakh
Tournament in Tashkent,1949 Petrosian,Ufimtsev
Tournament in Tbilisi,1949 Ilivitsky,Petrosian
Championship of juniors(Russia) in Leningrad,1949 Spassky,Geller A.,Lutikov
Championship of Lvov,1949 Gorenstein,Chaevsky
Championship of Saratov,1949 Kletsel

Tournament in Ashkhabad,1950 Bonch_Osmolovsky
Championship of Moscow Region,1950 Vatnikov,Kuptsov
Tournament in Cheliabinsk,1950 Novotelnov
Tournament Ural Cities in Cheliabinsk,1950 Kotkov
Tournament in Krasnodar,1950 Novotelnov
Tournament in Parnu,1950 Renter,Kholmov,Mikenas
Tournament in Tbilisi,1950 Ilivitsky,Kholmov
Tournament in Moscow,1950 Abramov

Tournament in Ashkhabad,1951 Ravinsky
Memorial M.Chigorin in Leningrad, 1951 Smyslov,Taimanov,Simagin,Korchnoi,Shamkovich,Lutikov,Alatortsev,Flohr
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad,1951 Lutikov,Kotov,Smyslov,Tolush,Geller,Bondarevsky,Taimanov,Suetin,Averbakh
Tournament in Tbilisi,1951 Suetin,Petrosian,Gurgenidze,Furman
Tournament of Leningrad's young chessplayers in Leningrad, 1951 Krogius,Lutikov,Spassky,Korchnoi
Tournament in Moscow, 1951 Lilienthal,Ragozin,Kotov

Tournament in Parnu,1952 Pitksaar
Training tournament in Voronovo/Gagra,1952 Bronstein,Geller,Boleslavsky,Petrosian,Smyslov.Botvinnik,Keres,Kotov
Championship of Tbilisi,1952 Giorgadze

Tournament in Gagra,1953 Smyslov,Boleslavsky,Petrosian,Averbakh,Kotov,Taimanov,Geller,Keres,Tolush,Ragozin,Bondarevsky
Team championship of "Trade Unions" in Minsk,1953 Bondarevsky,Makogonov,Suetin,Levenfish,Vasiukov,Korchnoi,Averbakh,Antoshin,Krogius
Tournament in Riga,1953 Shamkovich,Antoshin
Tournament in Cheliabinsk,1953 Vasiliev
Tournament in Vilnius,1953 Mikenas,Kholmov
Championship of Lvov,1953 Kart

Tournament in Leningrad,1954 Spassky,Polugaevsky,Krogius,Antoshin
Tournament in Vilnius,1954 Mikenas,Kholmov,Ragozin
Championship of Siberia in Barnaul,1954 Stein
Tournament of Russian candidates in Yaroslavl,1954 Kotkov,Zaitsev A.

Tournament in Kaluga,1955 Stein,Zaitsev A.
Tournament in Parnu,1955 Keres,Lilienthal,Mikenas,Ragozin,Suetin,Tolush,Flohr
Championship of Moscow Region,1955 Botvinnik Z.


Tournament in Moscow,1956 Kliavinsh,Boleslavsky,Makogonov,Stein,Kholmov
Championship of Moscow Region,1956 Shkundov
Championship of Kiev,1956 Lipnitsky,Gufeld

Tournament in Leningrad,1957 Tolush
Tournament in Minsk,1957 Yukhtman,Boleslavsky,Suetin
Tournament in Moscow,1957 Tsvetaev
Tournament in Odessa,1957 Gufeld

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1958 Vasilchuk,Konstantinopolsky
Tournament in Moscow,1958 Yukhtman,Vasilchuk
Tournament in Moscow-A,1958 Yukhtman,Simagin
Tournament in Parnu,1958 Yukhtman,Prokhorovich,Lein
Tournament in Moscow-B,1958 Vasiukov,Simagin

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1959 Simagin
Tournament in Baku,1959 Zhilin,Antoshin,Bagirov,Makogonov
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club in Leningrad,1959 Kondratiev,Tolush
Tournament in Frunze,1959 Nezhmetdinov,Ustinov
Tournament in Kishinev,1959 Yukhtman,Kholmov,Gufeld,Lilienthal
Tournament in Leningrad,1959 Lein,Mikkov
Tournament in Moscow,1959 Simagin,Vasiukov,Kalashian
Tournament in Tiumen,1959 Estrin
Tournament in Vilnius,1959 Sakharov,Mikenas,Barshauskas
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1960 Antoshin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1960 Keres,Gipslis,Mikenas
Tournament in Ashkhabad, 1960 Uusi,Gusev
Tournament in Cheboksary, 1960 Vasiukov,Zaitsev I.,Antoshin,Khodos
Tournament in Kiev, 1960 Shamkovich,Grigorian K.,Litvinov
Tournament in Kishinev, 1960 Vladimirov
Tournament in Leningrad, 1960 Suetin,Murrey
Tournament in Tbilisi, 1960 Bastrikov,Blagidze
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1961 Bakulin,Antoshin,Shamkovich
Championship of Baltic Republics in Palanga, 1961 Nei,Mikenas
Tournament in Kharkov, 1961 Aronin,Berezhnoi
Tournament in Makhachkala, 1961 Balitinov,Estrin
Tournament in Moscow, 1961 Vasiukov
Tournament in Moscow-A, 1961 Antoshin,Lepeshkin
Tournament in Moscow-B, 1961 Shamkovich
Tournament in Svetlogorsk, 1961 Antoshin,Korchnoi,Tolush
Tournament in Novorossijsk, 1961 Ilivitsky
Championship of Krasnodar Region, 1961 Kholmov,Ulianov
Tournament in Kalinin, 1961 Estrin

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1962 Simagin,Antoshin
Tournament in Leningrad, 1962 Dzindzichashvili,Simagin,Zaitsev A.
Tournament in Makhachkala, 1962 Estrin,Iliaguev
Tournament in Moscow, 1962 Antoshin
Tournament in Moscow-A, 1962 Shamkovich
Tournament in Odessa, 1962 Gufeld
Tournament in Riga, 1962 Peterson,Zhuravliov V.
Tournament in Tartu, 1962 Nei,Bronstein
Tournament in Tashkent, 1962 Antoshin
Championship of Baltic Republics and Georgia in Tbilisi, 1962 Buslaev,Zhuravliov V.,Dzindzichashvili
Tournament in Vladimir, 1962 Nikolaevsky,Bagirov,Suetin,Gufeld,Zaitsev I.
Tournament in Voronezh, 1962 Cherepkov,Rashkovsky
Tournament in Ishim, 1962 Estrin
Tournament in Khanty-Mansijsk, 1962 Estrin

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1963 Liberzon,Antoshin,Shamkovich
Championship of Baltic Republics , 1963 Nei
Tournament in Leningrad, 1963 Zaitsev I.
Tournament in Mogilev, 1963 Lein
Tournament in Kazan, 1963 Krogius,Damsky,Sergievsky,Nezhmetdinov
Selected tournament(juniors) in Moscow, 1963 Vitolinsh,Zakharov A.,Cseshkovsky,Tukmakov
Tournament in Tbilisi, 1963 Shamkovich,Kholmov,Gurgenidze,Dzindzichashvili
Tournament in Tashkent, 1963 Mnatsakanian
Tournament in Kishinev, 1963 Panov
Championship of Cheliabinsk Region,1963 Vetstein,Karpov
Ural Cup in Perm,1963 Kotkov

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1964 Liberzon,Shamkovich
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1964 Nei,Mikenas
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow, 1964 Petrosian,Polugaevsky,Boleslavsky,Simagin,Gipslis,Liberzon,Taimanov
Championship of "Trade Unions"(little) in Riga, 1964 Platonov,Zaitsev A.
Tournament in Leningrad, 1964 Tolush,Balashov,Gulko,Rashkovsky
Tournament in Makhachkala, 1964 Naglis
Tournament in Yurmala, 1964 Stoliar
Tournament(open) in Yurmala, 1964 Zhuravliov V.,Nei
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow, 1964 Salov S.,Ignatiev
Tournament of students and young workers in Moscow, 1964 Dubinsky,Zlotnik,Rashkovsky
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow-B, 1964 Kimmelfeld,Zaitsev I.
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Erevan, 1964 Zhukhovitsky
Ural Cup in Orenburg, 1964 Krivoruchkin

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1965 Liberzon,Shashin,Estrin,Murrey
Championship of Baltic Republics in Palanga, 1965 Mikenas,Gipslis
Tournament in Sochi, 1965 Vatnikov,Faibisovich
Team Championship of "Trade Unions" in Moscow, 1965 Spassky,Stein,Keres,Botvinnik,Smyslov,Korchnoi,Suetin,Boleslavsky,Simagin,Shamkovich,Gipslis
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow, 1965 Borodiansky,Zaitsev I.
Tournament(students and young workers) in Moscow, 1965 Agzamov Viach.,Rashkovsky,Georgadze
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Leningrad, 1965 Kupreichik,Vaisser,Kudriashov,Estrin,Bagirov
Championship of Chess club(open) in Odessa, 1965 Shmits,Tukmakov,Palatnik
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Kemerovo, 1965 Ilivitsky,Nebolsin

Championship of Moscow Region in Dubna, 1966 Kopylov N.
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Baku, 1966 Grigorian L.,Bagirov,Georgadze,Gaprindashvili
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1966 Murrey,Nikitin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Yaroslavl, 1966 Gipslis
Tournament in Leningrad, 1966 Zaitsev I.,Karpov
Tournament in Moscow, 1966 Khavsky,Tseitlin Mark
Tournament(training) in Moscow, 1966 Petrosian,Boleslavsky,Simagin,Averbakh,Korchnoi,Shamkovich
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Moscow, 1966 Gruzman,Murrey,Zaitsev I.
Championship of Baltic Republics in Naroch, 1966 Krupsky
Tournament(candidates - masters) in Sochi, 1966 Godes,Peterson
Championship of Kharkov(open), 1966 Zhukhovitsky,Platonov

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1967 Moiseev,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Konstantinopolsky
Selected tournament(juniors) in Moscow, 1967 Timoshchenko,Karpov,Vaganian,Palatnik,Balashov,Georgadze,Kupreichik
Tournament in Parnu, 1967 Gurgenidze,Petkevich,Arulaid,Dzindzichashvili
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Alushta, 1967 Kogan B.,Gusev
Jubilee Tournament in Moscow, 1967 Polugaevsky,Smyslov,Bronstein,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Antoshin,Shamkovich,Balashov,Simagin,Lilienthal,Liberzon
Championship of Baltic Republics in Yurmala, 1967 Klovans,Mikenas
Tournament candidates against masters in Ukraine, 1967 Palatnik,Romanishin
National tournament in Moscow, 1967 Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Gulko
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club in Leningrad, 1967 Chepukaitis,Beliavsky
Tournament candidates against masters in Leningrad, 1967 Sosonko
Tournament candidates against masters in Vilnius, 1967 Mikenas,Sveshnikov,Vaganian
Championship of Moscow Region, 1967 Konovaltsev

Championship of "Trade Unions" in Palanga, 1968 Borisenko,Klovans
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1968 Vitolinsh,Gaprindashvili
Tournament masters-candidates to masters in Riga, 1968 Beliavsky,Makarichev,Petrosian A.
Championship of Moscow Region , 1968 Gruzman
Memorial V.Karseladze in Gori, 1968 Tal,Geller,Gurgenidze,Gufeld,Gaprindashvili,Dzindzichashvili
Championship of Latvian Chess Club in Riga, 1968 Zhuravliov V.
Tournament masters-candidates to masters in Sochi, 1968 Razuvaev
Tournament masters-candidates to masters in Rostov-on-Don, 1968 Cseshkovsky,Nezhmetdinov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1968 Ignatiev,Pismenny,Zaitsev I.
National tournament in Moscow,1968 Gulko,Balashov,Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev
National tournament in Lvov,1968 Burliaev,Sokolov,Stecko

Championship of Moscow Region in Dubna, 1969 Lein
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Leningrad, 1969 Korchnoi,Antoshin,Suetin
Selected tournament(juniors) in Leningrad, 1969 Karpov,Vaganian
All-Army tournament in Leningrad, 1969 Furman,Tseitlin Mark
Championship of Baltic Republics in Riga, 1969 Rytov,Mikenas,Gutman,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Latvian Chess Club in Riga, 1969 Bykov,Gutman
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Voronezh, 1969 Ilivitsky,Kapeljus
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Omsk, 1969 Rusakov,Krasnov
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Sverdlovsk, 1969 Averkin,Shabanov,Yuferov
Selected tournament to semifinal of championship of USSR in Rostov_on_Don, 1969 Khodos,Nezhmetdinov

Moscow, 1970 Savon,Gipslis,Geller,Antoshin,Gufeld,Furman,Liberzon
Memorial D.Vasilevsky in Kaluga, 1970 Osnos,Nezhmetdinov
Tournament(seniors) in Leningrad, 1970 Bronstein,Makogonov
Tournament for the masses in Leningrad, 1970 Tarasov,Ilivitzky
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1970 Vooremaa
Cup USSR in Dnepropetrovsk,Moscow 1970 Tal,Bronstein,Savon,Gufeld,Alburt
Match Grandmasters-Masters in Sochi, 1970 Tal,Stein,Korchnoi,Beliavsky,Tukmakov,Gulko,Vaganian
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1970 Boleslavsky,Kupreichik
Tournament(open) in Liepaya, 1970 Sveshnikov
Championship of Latvian Chess Club(open)in Riga, 1970 Gipslis,Klovans
Match Masters-Candidates to masters in Yakutsk, 1970 Murrey,Cseshkovsky
National Tournaments in Erevan, 1970 Lein
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1970 Ageichenko,Krasnov,Murrey
Championship of Moscow Region in Dubna,1970 Gusev,Titenko
National tournament in Moscow,1970 Mukhin M.,Murrey
National tournament in Tiumen,1970 Veksler,Kakageldyev

Memorial Karseladze in Gori, 1971 Gufeld,Furman,Dzindzichashvili,Stein,Savon,Gurgenidze,Ubilava
National Tournament in Parnu, 1971 Stein,Keres,Tal,Bronstein,Lutikov
Championship of Trade Unions in Leningrad, 1971 Sakharov,Mikenas
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sukhumi,1971 Steinberg,Beliavsky,Makarichev,Panchenko,Romanishin
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi, 1971 Petkevich,Dvoretzky
Qualification Tournament in Kiev,1971 Palatnik,Polikarpov,Gofshtein
Qualification Tournament in Syktyvkar,1971 Gusev V.
Qualification Tournament in Moscow,1971 Kozlov V.N.
Tournament in Frunze,1971 Siniavsky,Slepoi
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1971 Roizman,Kapengut,Kupreichik,Kuzmin
Tournament in Moscow,1971 Lein,Gulko
Tournament in Moscow,1971 Bangiev,Tseitlin Mark,Gutman
Qualification Tournament in Beltsy,1971 Dzhanoev
Championship of Baltic Republics in Vilnius, 1971 Petkevich,Gutman
Championship of Moscow Region in Zelenograd,1971 Estrin,Chaplinsky
Open Tournament in Liepaya,1971 Shestoperov,Timoshchenko,Sveshnikov

Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1972 Ignatiev,Murrey
Tournament(open) in Liepaya, 1972 Chernin I.,Terentiev
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi, 1972 Dvoretzky,Tal,Shamkovich,Suetin
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1972 Lutikov,Podgaets,Vaganian
Championship of Latvian Chess Club(open)in Riga, 1972 Vitolinsh,Shmits,Gutman
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Arkalyk, 1972 Taimanov,Cseshkovsky,Agzamov
National tournament in Moscow,1972 Vaganian,Murrey,Gulko,Lutikov
Championship of Moscow Region,1972 in Chernogolovka Donchenko,Kamshonkov
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club,1972 Bukhman

Tournament(open)in Alaije, 1973 Balashov,Gulko,Nei
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Riga,1973 Beliavsky,Makarichev,Petrosian A.,Panchenko,Kochyev
National Tournament in Parnu, 1973 Uusi,Tseitlin Mikh.,Moiseev
Tournament(open) in Liepaya, 1973 Anikaev,Timoshchenko,Sveshnikov
Championship of Trade Unions in Leningrad, 1973 Vorotnikov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1973 Ignatiev,Yurkov,Murrey
Championship of Moldavia(open) in Beltsy,1973 Platonov,Donchenko,Shusterman,Chebanenko,Lutikov
Cup USSR in Tbilisi,Moscow 1973 Romanishin,Timoshchenko,Bronstein,Bronstein,Gipslis,Alburt,Panchenko,Mikhalchishin,Cseshkovsky,Vladimirov,Zaichik
Championship of Baltic Republics in Gomel, 1973 Dydyshko,Kupreichik,Mikenas
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1973 Maslov,Cseshkovsky,Agzamov,Lein,Loginov
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1973 Kapengut,Savon,Kupreichik
Championship of Leningrad Chess Club, 1973 Fershter,Kochyev
Championship of Moscow Region,1973 in Nakhabino Rumiantsev,Shvedchikov
Tournament in Riga, 1973 Vitolinsh,Gutman

Selected Tournament(juniors) in Lvov,1974 Kochyev,Bykhovsky Av.,Mikhalchishin,Machulsky,Chekhov,Ivanov A.,Agzamov
Tournament in Tallinn,1974 Tseitlin Mark
Tournament in Vilnius,1974 Gusev V.
Memorial Karseladze in Sukhumi,1974 Chikovani,Zaichik,Tseitlin Mikh.,Vladimirov E.
Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1974 Dydyshko,Taimanov,Gutman
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1974 Donchenko,Tseitlin Mikh.
Tournament in Dushanbe,1974 Ivanov I.
Tournament in Kishinev,1974 Mikhalchishin,Popov,Lutikov
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1974 Lein,Novopashin,Ivanov I.,Tukmakov,Loginov
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1974 Mochalov,Vladimirov E.
Championship of Moscow Region in Moscow, 1974 Donchenko,Zaitsev I.,Murrey
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1975 Kochyev,Chekhov,Zaichik,Ivanov A.,Vladimirov,Machulsky,Zaid
Tournament in Baku,1975 Novopashin,Bagirov,Makogonov
Tournament in Parnu,1975 Kupreichik,Hermlin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Riga, 1975 Vitolinsh,Gutman
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1975 Savon,Kupreichik,Petrosian A.
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1975 Mukhin M.,Tseitlin M.,Lutikov,Agzamov,Ivanov I.
Championship of Trade Unions in Yaroslavl, 1975 Vorotnikov,Petrosian A.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1975 Bykhovsky An.,Volovich
Tournament in Ashkhabad,1975 Kakageldyev,Loginov
Tournament in Briansk,1975 Pisarev,Sher,Rashkovsky
Championship of Moscow Region in Zelenograd,1975 Gusev,Frumson,Estrin

Tournament in Moscow,1976 Donchenko
Championship of Latvian Chess Club(open)in Riga, 1976 Klovans,Ivanov I.
Championship of Baltic Republics in Klaipeda, 1976 Yuferov
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Tallinn,1976 Vladimirov,Zaid,Dolmatov,Sturua,Zaichik,Machulsky
Memorial V.Karseladze in Tbilisi, 1976 Gurgenidze,Georgadze,Lerner,Ubilava,Lutikov,Mikhalchishin,Kholmov,Sturua,Zaichik,Kuzmin
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1976 Dementiev,Agzamov,Machulsky,Loginov,Makarichev
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1976 Savon
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Alushta, 1976 Malevinsky,Machulsky
Championship of Riga(open)in Riga, 1976 Ivanov I.,Tseitlin Mark,Gutman
Championship of Moscow Region in Balashiha, 1976 Obukhovsky
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1976 Lerner
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1976 Kurass

All-Army tournament in Leningrad, 1977 Yuferov,Beliavsky,Timoshchenko,Vasiukov,Tukmakov,Lanka
Championship of Trade Unions in Vilnius, 1977 Machulsky,Ivanov I.
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Leningrad,1977 Yusupov,Kasparov,Lanka,Magerramov,Zaid,Yermolinsky,Dolmatov
Tournament in Parnu,1977 Gulko,Tukmakov,Gipslis,Gaprindashvili
Tournament in Erevan,1977 Cseshkovsky,Lputian,Ivanov I.,Efimov,Lutikov
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1977 Eolian,Alburt,Lerner,Petrosian A.,Eingorn
Championship of Baltic Republics in Gomel, 1977 Piesina,Gutman
National Tournament in Kharkov, 1977 Machulsky,Tseitlin Mark,Gofshtein
Memorial N.Aratovsky in Saratov, 1977 Krogius,Vasiliev
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Alushta, 1977 Machulsky,Gurevich M.,Tseitlin Mikh.,Gurevich D.
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1977 Ivanov I.,Agzamov,Tseitlin Mark
Memorial L.Stein in Lvov, 1977 Beliavsky,Tukmakov,Mikhalchishin
National Tournament in Vilnius, 1977 Rastenis,Pripis,Magerramov
Championship of Moscow Region,1977 Kaidanov
National Tournament in Riga, 1977 Kirpichnikov,Lanka,Gutman
All-Union tournament of farmers in Kaluga,1977 Karner,Gavrikov

Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1978 Kasparov,Kupreichik,Lutikov
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1978 Dolmatov,Psakhis,Azmaiparashvili,Lanka
Memorial A.Tolush in Leningrad, 1978 Nikitinyh,Frolov,Loginov
Memorial I.Raud in Viljandi, 1978 Zak,Gurevich D.,Ehlvest
Championship of Baltic Republics in Haapsalu, 1978 Gutman
National Tournament in Alma-Ata, 1978 Nikitin,Vaisser,Psakhis,Vladimirov
Memorial A.Zaitsev in Vladivostok, 1978 Ivanov I.,Machulsky,Gufeld,Gutman,Psakhis,Chekhov,Lutikov
Memorial V.Karseladze in Kutaisi, 1978 Gurgenidze,Dolmatov,Lutikov,Azmaiparashvili,Gufeld,Lerner,Sturua,Kholmov,Zaichik
Cup Riga , 1978 Vitolinsh,Kengis,Lanka,Gofshtein,Mikenas,Machulsky
Memorial T.Tailiev in Ashkhabad, 1978 Kudriashov,Ivanov I.,Tseitlin Mark
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1978 Geller,Eingorn,Lerner,Machulsky
National Tournament in Moscow, 1978 Tseitlin Mikh.,Sher
National Tournament in Tashkent, 1978 Vladimirov,Psakhis
Memorial Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1978 Ivanov I.,Agzamov
Championship of Latvian Chess Club in Riga, 1978 Kengis

Championship of Trade Unions in Yaroslavl, 1979 Ivanov I.,Sturua,Petrosian A.,Vaisser,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship Lvov's Chess Club(open), 1979 Dorfman,Sher
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1979 Kupreichik,Gofshtein
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Leningrad,1979 Ehlvest,Salov,Sokolov,Wojtkiewicz,Epishin,Goldin,Rozentalis
Championship of Baltic Republics in Daugavpils, 1979 Klovans,Kengis,Lanka
National tournament in Vilnius, 1979 Kengis,Yermolinsky,Gavrikov,Kveinys,Malishauskas
Memorial R.Malinovsky in Odessa, 1979 Legky,Sher,Lputian
Memorial N.Aratovsky in Saratov, 1979 Gorshkov,Zhivodov,Dmitriev
National tournament in Tbilisi, 1979 Lerner,Gufeld,Ubilava,Romanishin,Azmaiparashvili,Mikhalchishin,Zaichik, Sturua,Gurgenidze,Lutikov
National tournament in Klaipeda, 1979 Butnorius,Mikenas
Memorial E.Kogan in Odessa, 1979 Lerner,Eingorn,Gofshtein,Sher
Championship of Moscow Region, 1979 Tseitlin Mikh.,Chekhov,Kaidanov
National tournament in Tallinn, 1979 Veingold,Ehlvest,Machulsky
Memorial T.Tailiev in Ashkhabad, 1979 Ivanov I.,Yermolinsky,Loginov
Championship of Vilnius(open), 1979 Ivanov A.,Machulsky
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Alushta, 1979 Platonov,Gurevich D.
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1979 Foigel,Novikov

Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1980 Dydyshko,Shereshevsky,Loginov,Savon,Yermolinsky
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1980 Andrianov,Pigusov,Ehlvest,Salov,Sokolov,Wojtkiewicz,Kantsler,Novikov,Efimov
Cup Riga,1980 Karner,Veingold,Gofshtein,Machulsky,Gurevich M.,Kengis,Lanka
Cup V.Mikenas in Klaipeda,1980 Balashov,Lerner,Kupreichik,Tukmakov,Dorfman,Ivanov A.,Palatnik,Zaichik,Kveinys
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1980 Foigel,Novikov
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Almalyk, 1980 Anikaev,Loginov,Yermolinsky,Magerramov,Agzamov
Championship of Moscow Region, 1980 Kholmov,Chekhov,Kaidanov
National Tournament in Tallinn,1980 Vorotnikov,Gurevich M.,Ehlvest
National Tournament in Erevan,1980 Klovans,Petrosian A.
National Tournament in Moscow,1980 Malaniuk,Efimov,Tseitlin Mikh.
National Tournament in Sukhumi,1980 Sturua,Zaichik
Championship of Baltic Republics, 1980 in PalangaVeingold,Uusi,Kengis

Championship of Trade Unions in Yurmala, 1981 Kholmov,Palatnik,Lutikov,Antoshin,Kveinys
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1981 Chekhov,Gavrikov,Lutikov
Championship of Baltic Republics in Gomel, 1981 Kveinys,Kovalev,Ivanov A.
National tournament in Karaganda, 1981 Kaidanov,Arkhipov,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Pavlograd, 1981 Kholmov,Gofshtein,Gurevich M.
Memorial V.Karseladze in Ckhaltubo, 1981 Gurgenidze,Vasiukov,Sturua,Gipslis,Chernin,Ubilava,Gufeld,Zaichik,Yermolinsky, Gaprindashvili,Giorgadze G.
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Bukhara,1981 Ehlvest,Nenashev,Novikov,Salov,Sokolov,Epishin,Kantsler
Memorial T.Tailiev in Ashkhabad, 1981 Tseitlin M.,Kakageldyev
National Tournament in Erevan,1981 Gofshtein,Azmaiparashvili,Agzamov,Ubilava,Kuzmin
Memorial F.Duz-Hotimirsky in Kuibyshev, 1981 Grigorian K.,Kengis,Glek,Kaidanov,Arkhipov
National Tournament in Tashkent,1981 Yermolinsky,Chernin,Agzamov
National Tournament(seniors) in Erevan,1981 Bannik,Bronstein,Antoshin
National Tournament in Tallinn,1981 Sokolov,Ehlvest,Oll,Kengis
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1981 Lputian,Agzamov,Machulsky,Kuzmin,Eingorn,Magerranov,Loginov,Gurevich M.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1981 Vyzmanavin,Kishnev
Championship of Moscow Region in Planernaya, 1981 Kaidanov,Shvedchikov,Chekhov,Arkhipov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Antoshin
Memorial I.Lipnitsky in Kiev, 1981 Foigel

Championship of Baltic Republics in Parnu, 1982 Ivanov A.,Wojtkiewicz,Oll,Gipslis,Yermolinsky
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1982 Sokolov,Salov,Ehlvest,Wojtkiewicz,Rozentalis,Khalifman,Bareev,Dreev,Gelfand, Shabalov
Memorial S.Furman in Pavlovsk, 1982 Agapov
Championship of Moscow Region in Podolsk, 1982 Kaidanov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1982 Glek,Gorelov,Vyzmanavin,Bykhovsky Av.,Bareev,Krasenkov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Kirovakan, 1982 Guseinov,Efimov,Sturua,Anastasian
Memorial Matrosov in Ishimbai, 1982 Agapov,Magerramov,Kaidanov
Memorial Sokolsky in Minsk, 1982 Mochalov,Cherepkov,Lutikov,Gelfand
Cup Riga in Riga, 1982 Ivanov A.,Malaniuk
National Tournament in Tallinn, 1982 Anikaev,Malaniuk,Kengis,Oll
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1982 Magerramov,Timoshchenko,Yermolinsky,Zagrebelny,Loginov,Kholmov,Antoshin
National tournament in Tashkent, 1982 Lputian,Rashkovsky,Magerramov,Palatnik,Petrosian A.

Championship of Caucasian Republics in Erevan, 1983 Movsziszian,Anastasian,Minasian,Petrosian A.
National Tournament in Leningrad, 1983 Yermolinsky,Aseev,Kochyev,Tseitlin Mark,Epishin
All-USSR Mass Tournament in Leningrad, 1983 Barkovsky,Kovalev
National Tournament in Tallinn, 1983 Kochyev,Vorotnikov,Kengis,Ivanov A.,Loginov,Mikenas
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1983 Gelfand,Zaitsev I.,Antoshin
Championship of Trade Unions in Daugavpils, 1983 Rozentalis,Kaidanov,Kholmov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1983 Gorelov,Naumkin,Nenashev
National tournament in Alaije, 1983 Kochyev,Zak,Ryzhkov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Memorial Tselik in Kiev, 1983 Foigel,Chubar,Palatnik
Cup Mikenas in Klaipeda, 1983 Eingorn,Ivanov A.,Malisauskas,Gulko,Sher,Chernin,Gavrikov,Kveinys
Memorial Furman in Leninhrad, 1983 Khalifman,Epishin
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Yaroslavl,1983 Oll,Salov,Giorgadze,Epishin,Bareev,Zagrebelny,Goldin,Dautov,Minasian,Dreev
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1983 Shabanov,Loginov,Kengis,Nenashev,Magerramov,Zagrebelny,Saltaev
National tournament in Tashkent, 1983 Dolmatov,Kuzmin,Eingorn,Agzamov,Dorfman,Lerner,Magerramov,Kochyev,Yermolinsky,Loginov
Championship of Moscow Region in Planernaya, 1983 Zaitsev I.,Tseitlin Mikh.,Khenkin
Tournament of URS Army in Batumi,1983 Sturua,Goldin,Anastasian

Cup Riga , 1984 Vitolinsh,Kengis,Shabalov,Lanka,Machulsky,Kovalev,Malisauskas,Kveinys
Selected Tournament(juniors) in Sochi,1984 Oll,Khalifman,Epishin,Bareev,Giorgadze G.,Dokhoian,Zagrebelny,Dautov,Gelfand,Komarov,Serper
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1984 Eingorn,Lerner,Loginov,Panchenko,Zagrebelny
National Tournament in Leningrad, 1984 Aseev,Khalifman,Epishin,Yermolinsky
National Tournament in Vilnius, 1984 Litvinov,Ivanov A.
National Tournament(seniors) in Erevan, 1984 Cherepkov,Antoshin
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Tbilisi, 1984 Anastasian,Sturua,Azmaiparashvili,Giorgadze G.
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1984 Karasev
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1984 Bareev,Tseitlin Mikh.,Dokhoian
Championship of Moscow Region, 1984 Arbakov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Khenkin
Memorial Tabidze in Vani, 1984 Azmaiparashvili,Sturua
Championship of Pacific Ocean Navy(open) in Vladivostok, 1984 Lanka,Novikov,Tseitlin Mark
Championship of Lvov Chess Club in Lvov, 1984 Rotstein,Huzman
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1985 Khasanov,Malaniuk,Ivanov A.,Smirin,Efimov
Selected tournament(juniors) in Klaipeda, 1985 Ivanchuk,Bareev,Oll,Smirin,Ulibin,Serper,Dautov,Akopian,Gelfand,Golubev
National tournament in Parnu, 1985 Kengis,Kochyev,Kveinys
National tournament in Moscow, 1985 Markov,Dokhoian,Sturua,Bareev
National tournament in Briansk, 1985 Vyzmanavin,Kholmov
Memorial S.Bespalov in Simferopol, 1985 Bezman
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1985 Epishin,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Tallinn, 1985 Malaniuk,Palatnik,Machulsky,Aseev
Cup V.Mikenas in Vilnius, 1985 Butnorius,Ivanov A.,Malisauskas,Kveinys
Memorial Tabidze in Vani, 1985 Azmaiparashvili,Kholmov,Krasenkov,Giorgadze G.
Memorial A.Khodzhaev in Tashkent, 1985 Vyzmanavin,Yermolinsky,Saltaev,Kaidanov,Loginov,Zagrebelny,Savon,Serper
Memorial S.Belavenetz in Smolensk, 1985 Shliakhtin,Ruban,Sher
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Baku, 1985 Moiseev V.,Shabanov,Khasin Al.,Kantsler,Akopian V.
Championship of Moscow Region, 1985 Tseitlin Mikh.,Kaidanov,Arkhipov
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1985 Kuzmin A.,Khenkin,Bykhovsky Av.
Tournament of URS Army in Moscow,1985 Buturin,Epishin,Nenashev,Krasenkov,Anastasian

Selected tournament(juniors) in Sochi, 1986 Ivanchuk,Dreev,Gelfand,Serper,Sorokin,Ulibin,Akopian,Shirov,Tiviakov,Kamsky,Sakaev
Championship of Baltic Republics in Haapsalu, 1986 Shabalov,Kengis,Malevinsky,Kveinys
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1986 Praslov,Komarov
Tournament(seniors) in Moscow, 1986 Goldin V.
Memorial S.Bespalov in Simferopol, 1986 Khudiakov,Bezman
National tournament in Tallinn, 1986 Kozlov,Gofshtein,Kengis,Kveinys
Memorial G.Agzamov in Tashkent, 1986 Novikov,Yermolinsky,Pigusov,Oll,Lerner,Zagrebelny,Panchenko,Loginov,Rashkovsky,Yurtaev,Zaichik,Epishin,Goldin,Saltaev
National tournament in Briansk, 1986 Zhidkov,Kholmov,Gleizerov
National tournament in Smolensk, 1986 Baburin,Donchenko,Kuporosov,Sher,Kholmov,Ulibin
National tournament in Alma-Ata, 1986 Goldin,Rashkovsky
Memorial P.Dubinin in Gorky, 1986 Kuporosov,Baburin
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1986 Malaniuk,Huzman,Yurtaev,Aseev,Loginov,Serper
Memorial V.Karseladze in Vani, 1986 Azmaiparashvili,Sturua,Giorgadze G.,Gufeld,Gurgenidze,Efimov
Championship of Caucasian Republics in Erevan, 1986 Anastasian,Giorgadze G.,Minasian,Efimov
Championship of Trade Unions in Sverdlovsk, 1986 Glek,Smirin,Yakovich,Kovalev,Ivanov A.,Magerramov,Sorokin
National tournament in Alma-Ata, 1986 Ronin,Fradkin,Yurtaev
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1986 Gleizerov,Shpilker,Bykhovsky Av.,Khenkin
Memorial A.Chitchian in Erevan, 1986 Minasian,Anastasian

Selected tournament(juniors) in Riga, 1987 Tiviakov,Serper,Gelfand,Dreev,Khenkin,Shirov,Alterman,Smirin
Championship of Baltic Republics in Kuldiga, 1987 Ivanov A.,Oll,Basin,Smirin,Shabalov,Kveinys
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1987 Vladimirov,Kuzmin,Vaisser,Epishin,Makarichev,Nenashev,Timoshchenko,Yermolinsky,Rashkovsky,Malaniuk,Huzman,Loginov,Cseshkovsky,Saltaev
Tournament(seniors) in Moscow, 1987 Zelesny
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1987 Epishin,Kamsky,Kochyev,Solozhenkin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Tiumen, 1987 Frolov,Gleizerov,Magerramov,Arkhipov,Shirov,Kantsler,Yakovich,Dvoirys,Janovsky,Ruban
National tournament in Tallinn, 1987 Klovans,Shabalov,Yakovich,Gofshtein,Kengis,Kveinys
Memorial G.Agzamov in Tashkent, 1987 Kuzmin,Timoshchenko,Malaniuk,Khalifman,Epishin,Cseshkovsky,Vladimirov,Loginov,Rashkovsky,Serper,Nenashev,Saltaev,Zagrebelny,Yermolinsky
National tournament in Blagoveshchensk, 1987 Glianetz
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1987 Dydyshko
Championship of Moscow Region in Protvino, 1987 Khenkin,Arkhipov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow,1987 Donchenko,Arbakov,Krasenkov,Khenkin
National tournament in Klaipeda, 1987 Butnorius,Bandza
Selected tournament(juniors) in Borzhomi, 1988 Dreev,Shirov,Akopian,Khenkin,Ulibin,Sorokin,Kamsky,Smirin
National tournament in Nakhichevan, 1988 Korsunsky
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1988 Ivanov A.,Solozhenkin,Kamsky
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1988 Nenashev
Championship of Baltic Republics in Panevezis, 1988 Piesina
Memorial G.Agzamov in Tashkent, 1988 Yurtaev,Serper,Nenashev,Kantsler,Saltaev,Zagrebelny
Memorial A.Sokolsky in Minsk, 1988 Dautov,Malaniuk,Dydyshko,Kveinys,Kamsky
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1988 Kiselev,Glek,Bykhovsky Av.
Championship of Moscow Region, 1988 Dreev,Sorokin,Arkhipov
Vorobiov Memorial,1988 Zaid

Cup World(selected tournament) in Belgorod, 1989 Tiviakov,Minasian,Kramnik,Glek,Shabalov,Kengis,Savchenko,Zagrebelny
Selected tournament(juniors) in Yurmala, 1989 Ulibin,Sherbakov,Akopian,Alterman
Memorial A.Hodzhaev in Tashkent, 1989 Zagrebelny,Nenashev
Cup World(selected tournament) in Podolsk, 1989 Sorokin,Yakovich,Magerramov,Ruban,Sturua,Epishin,Yudasin,Anastasian,Minasian,Kantsler,Malisauskas,Shabalov,Yurtaev,Khenkin,Giorgadze G.,Tseitlin Mark,Rozentalis
Selected tournament(juniors) in Odessa, 1989 Serper,Tiviakov,Kramnik,Ulibin,Sherbakov
National tournament in Cheliabinsk, 1989 Meister
Memorial P.Dubinin in Gorky, 1989 Boiarinov
National tournament in Karaganda, 1989 Temirbaev
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1989 Lisik,Nazariev,Stiazhkin,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Khobi, 1989 Andrianov,Solozhenkin,Tseitlin Mark
National tournament in Chokhatauri, 1989 Gagarin
Memorial S.Furman in Leningrad, 1990 Svidler,Nazariev,Sivokho,Zakharevich,Solozhenkin
Championship of Central Chess Club in Moscow, 1990 Zhachev
Selected tournament(juniors) in Sochi, 1990 Alterman,Kramnik,Rublevsky,Milov,Sakaev
Selected tournament(juniors) in Sochi-A, 1990 Kramnik,Tiviakov,Alterman,Ulibin
Championship of Moscow Region in Podolsk, 1990 Utemov
National tournament in Saratov, 1990 Lazarev,Yandemirov
Cup Baku, 1990 Guseinov
National tournament in Vladivostok, 1990 Kharlov,Yakovich,Cseshkovsky
Selected tournament(juniors) in Yurmala,1991 Bologan,Aleksandrov,Rublevsky,Onishchuk
National tournament in Kemerovo,1991 Isupov
Memorial S.Belavenets in Smolensk,1991 Frolov,Balashov,Aleksandrov,Dvoirys
National tournament in Smolensk,1991 Rublevsky,Makarov,Ibragimov,Ruban,Vaulin
Championship of "Trade Unions" in Sevastopol,1991 Onishchuk,Temirbaev,Golod
National tournament in Protvino,1992 Margoline
Memorial Alekhin(open) in Smolensk,1992 Notkin
Memorial Alekhin(open)-A in Smolensk,1992 Nevostruev
Championship of juniors in Sochi,1992 Landa
Memorial Zhukov in Zhavoronki,1992 Khasin Ab.
National tournament in Cherepovets,1993 Dokuchaev,Zakharevich,Zaitsev I.
National tournament in Sochi,1993 Aseev,Brodsky,Neverov,Arkhipov
National tournament in St.Petersburg,1993 Karasev,Blekhtsin
Memorial Zhukov in Zhavoronki,1993 Zhukhovitsky
National tournament(seniors) in Oka,1994 Zhukhovitsky,Suetin,Kholmov

Main page


Hosted by uCoz