2 Championship of "Trade Unions"- Moscow 1928

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Sovtorgsluzhashchie-SOV

*

3

2.5

2.5

3

3.5

3

2

4

4

27.5(of 45)

2

Metallist-MET

2

*

1.5

2.5

3.5

3

4.5

2

2.5

4.5

26.0

3

Stroitel-STR

2.5

3.5

*

3

2.5

2.5

2.5

4

2.5

4

26.0

4

Khimik-HIM

2.5

2.5

2

*

1.5

3.5

2.5

3

2.5

4

24.0

5

Pishchevik-PIS

2

1.5

2.5

3.5

*

2

2.5

3.5

3

3

23.5

6

Zheleznodorozhnik-ZHE

1.5

2

2.5

1.5

3

*

3

2.5

2.5

4

22.5

7

Selkhozrabochiy-SEL

2

0.5

2.5

2.5

2.5

2

*

2.5

2.5

4.5

22.5

8

Tekstilshchik-TEK

3

3

2

2

1.5

2.5

2.5

*

2

3.5

22.0

9

Rabpros-RAB

1

2.5

2.5

2.5

2

2.5

1.5

3

*

4

21.5

10

Kommunalnik-KOM

1

0.5

1

1

2

1

0.5

1.5

1

*

9.5

2 Championship of "Trade Unions"-- Moscow 1928

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Medsantrud-MED

*

2.5

2

4

4.5

3.5

4

4.5

5

30.0

2

Gorniak-GOR

2.5

*

2.5

3

3

2.5

4.5

4.5

4.5

27.0

3

Pechatnik-PECH

3

2.5

*

2

3

0.5

4.5

4

5

26.5

4

Derevoobdelochnik-DER

1

2

3

*

2.5

3

4.5

4

5

25.0

5

Transportnik-TRA

0.5

2

2

2.5

*

3.5

3.5

4

4

22.0

6

Kozhevennik-KOZH

1.5

2.5

2.5

2

1.5

*

4

4

3.5

21.5

7

Shveinik-SHV

1

0.5

0.5

0.5

1.5

1

*

2.5

2.5

10.0

8

Narpit-NAR

0.5

0.5

1

1

1

1

2.5

*

2

9.5

9

Vodnik-VOD

0

0.5

0

0

1

1.5

2.5

3

*

8.5

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group A 1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Yuriev V.-TEK

*

6.0

2

Abramiantz-STR

*

5.5

3

Kubbel L.-HIM

*

5.0

4

Ostrovsky P.-SOV

*

5.0

5

Fogelevich-MET

*

5.0

6

Viktorov-ZHE

*

4.5

7

Sergeev-RAB

*

4.5

8

Miasoedov-PIS

*

4.0

9

Grigoriev-KOM

*

2.5

10

Kholodkevich-SEL

*

2.5

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group A 2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Riumin N.-SOV

*

6.5

2

Grigorenko D.-RAB

*

6.0

3

Zhilin-MET

*

5.5

4

Popov-SEL

*

5.5

5

Rabyshko-PIS

*

5.5

6

Kirillov V.-HIM

*

4.0

7

Seleznev-ZHE

*

4.0

8

Platonov-TEK

*

3.0

9

Belin-KOM

*

1.5

10

*

.

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group A 3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Poliak N.-STR

*

6.5

2

Ravinsky G.-SOV

*

5.5

3

Semenov-HIM

*

5.5

4

Teslenko-ZHE

*

5.5

5

Gergenreder-MET

*

5.0

6

Rutstein-PIS

*

5.0

7

Tyshler-RAB

*

4.5

8

Nessler-TEK

*

2.5

9

Mandryka-SEL

*

2.5

10

Liande-KOM

*

1.5

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group A 4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Ershov-TEK

*

7.5

2

Alatortsev V.-SEL

*

6.5

3

Lebedev-MET

*

5.5

4

Masharov-SEL

*

5.3

5

Loveiko-RAB

*

3.5

6

Popov-STR

*

3.5

7

Port-HIM

*

3.5

8

Kreiman-PIS

*

3.0

9

Morozkov-ZHE

*

2.0

10

Kots-KOM

*

2.0

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group A 5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Kamyshov M.-PIS

*

6.5

2

Grechkin D./Baum-STR

*

4.0(6)/5(8)

3

Serebriakov-SEL

*

6.0

4

Gubanov-ZHE

*

5.5

5

Zefirov-HIM

*

5.0

6

Yuriev B.-MET

*

5.0

7

Syrnev-RAB

*

4.5

8

Yudkovsky-SOV

*

2.5(6)

9

Griaznov-TEK

*

3.0(8)

10

Babenko-KOM

*

1.0(8)

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group B 1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Slonim S.-PECH

*

7.0

2

Mukhin-MOZH

*

6.0

3

Feldman-TRA

*

4.5

4

Bliumberg-MED

*

3.0

5

Dlugach-DER

*

2.5(5)

6

Poliak T.-NAR

*

2.0(4)

7

Pobedin-GOR

*

3.0(7)

8

Kozlianinov-VOD

*

1.0

9

Tumakov-SHV

*

0.5

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group B 2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Shadrin-GOR

*

7.0

2

Trifonov-DER

*

6.5

3

Zagarmistr-MED

*

5.0

4

Glebov-NAR

*

4.5

5

Iglitsky-PECH

*

4.5

6

Bogorodovsky-SHV

*

3.5

7

Isaev-TRA

*

3.5

8

Vestitsky-KOZH

*

2.0(7)

9

Yarumov-VOD

*

2.0(8)

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group B 3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Ventskevich-MED

*

7.0

2

Maluntsev-GOR

*

6.5

3

Golbraikh-DER

*

5.0

4

Ilmenkov-KOZH

*

5.0

5

Salmin-PECH

*

5.0

6

Brailovsky-TRA

*

4.0

7

Diukov-SHV

*

2.0

8

Soloviov-VOD

*

0.5

9

Suslov-NAR

*

0.0

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group B 4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Vainshtein-PECH

*

6.5

2

Liamin-MED

*

5.5

3

Zhigalev-DER

*

4.0(6)

4

Benenson-GOR

*

4.5(8)

5

Netuzhilin-DER

*

4.5(8)

6

Lebin-SHV

*

3.0

7

Makarov-KOZH

*

3.0

8

Favorsky-NAR

*

2.5

9

Berzin-VOD

*

1.5

Championship of club "Sovtorgsluzhashchie"- Leningrad 1928(Group B 5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Deibner-TRA

*

5.0(6)

2

Kamkin-MED

*

5.0(6)

3

Tyrin-GOR

*

5.5(8)

4

Surin-DER

*

4.0(6)

5

Zekhtser-KOZH

*

4.5(8)

6

Shukevich-PECH

*

3.0

7

Miasnikov-VOD

*

2.5

8

Galkin-SHV

*

1.5

9

Orlova-NAR

*

0.0


Shakhmatnyj Listok 22-1928 347 page
database of games in PGN format ch_trt28.zip(3 games of 405)