Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(1 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Chibor

*

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

8.0

2

Kamyshov M.

0

*

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

6.0

3

Kogan S.

0

0

*

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

4

Orlov S.

0

1

0

*

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

5.0

5

Razgildeev

1/2

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

4.5

6

Smyshliaev

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

0

1

4.0

7

Tyshler

0

0

1

1

0

1

*

0

0

1

4.0

8

Kuptsov

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1

*

1

1

3.5

9

Rozenkrantz

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

0

*

1/2

3.0

10

Georgala

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

*

2.0

11

Maizelis I.

retired

12

Pavlov-Pjanov

excluded

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(2 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Zagorjansky E.

*

1

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

8.0

2

Vainstein B.

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

7.5

3

Bogatyrev O.

0

1/2

*

1

1

0

1/2

0

1

1

1

6.0

4

Persitz

1

0

0

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

5.5

5

Mashinsky

0

0

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

5.5

6

Leikin

0

0

1

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

7

Zhidkov

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

0

1

5.0

8

Kuryshkin

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

+

4.0

9

Birnov

1/2

1

0

0

0

0

1

1

*

0

0

3.5

10

Kamegulov

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

*

+

3.0

11

Geiler

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

-

1

-

*

2.0

12

Chistiakov A.

retired

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(3 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Kotov A.

*

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

8.0

2

Romanov

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

0

+

7.5

3

David G.

1/2

0

*

1

0

1

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

7.0

4

Rau

0

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

0

1

6.5

5

Altgauzen

1

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1

6.5

6

Kalmanok

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

-

1

1/2

1

5.5

7

Molchadsky

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

8

Imenitov

0

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

+

1

5.5

9

Solonetz

0

0

1

0

1

-

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

5.0

10

Skepner

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

4.0

11

Slepukhov

0

1

0

1

0

1/2

0

-

0

1/2

*

0

3.0

12

Kosolapov

0

-

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

1.0

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(4 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Shtyren

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

8.0

2

Poliak A.

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

7.5

3

Gringauz

1/2

0

*

1

0

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

7.0

4

Baturinsky V.

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

-

0

1

1

1

6.0

5

Zhivtsov

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

6

Rabinovich P.

0

1/2

1

0

0

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

7

Minikes

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

0

1/2

1

6.0

8

Nevsky

0

0

0

-

1

1

0

*

1

0

1

1

5.0

9

Panchenko

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

*

1

1

1/2

5.0

10

Nemlikher S.

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

*

0

1

4.0

11

Filatov

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1

*

1/2

2.5

12

Ashitkov

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

2.0

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(5 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Podolny G.

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

7.0

2

Vasiliev

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2

0

1

1

6.5

3

Tanin

1

1/2

*

0

0

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.0

4

Ljublinsky V.

1/2

0

1

*

1

1

1

0

0

1/2

1

6.0

5

Kholodkevich H.

0

1

1

0

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

0

5.5

6

Kots A.

0

0

1

0

1

*

0

1

1

0

1

5.0

7

Yaroshevsky

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

1

0

1

1

4.5

8

Baranov

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

4.5

9

Grekov N.

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

0

*

0

1

4.0

10

Mudrov

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

0

1

*

1/2

4.0

11

Serebriakov

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

2.0

12

Nikolsky

retired

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(6 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Fogelevich F.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

7.5

2

Marsky

1/2

*

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

7.5

3

Lebedev

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

7.0

4

Pavlov M.

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.5

5

Bogatyrev L.

0

1

0

0

*

0

1

1

1

1

0

5.0

6

Kudrin

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

4.0

7

Niskov

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

*

0

1

1

1/2

4.0

8

Yudin

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

1

0

0

3.5

9

Naglis B.

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

0

*

0

1

3.5

10

Okolnishnikov

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

1

*

1/2

3.5

11

Kunitz

0

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

3.0

12

Uspensky

retired

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Moscow(7 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Varshaver

*

1/2

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

8.5

2

Eltsov

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

7.5

3

Kulev

0

1

*

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

7.0

4

Slonim S.

0

1/2

0

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.5

5

Baburin

1

1/2

0

0

*

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

+

6.0

6

Filimonov

0

0

1/2

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

5.5

7

Orlov A.

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

5.5

8

Kulchinsky

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.5

9

Fridstein G.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1

5.0

10

Olshevsky

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

*

1

+

4.0

11

Babkov

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

*

1/2

4.0

12

Rostokin

0

0

0

0

-

1/2

0

0

0

-

1/2

*

1.0

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Leningrad(1 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Kalinin

*

0

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

11.0

2

Kuzminykh E.

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

0

1

1

10.5

3

Fedoseev

0

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

0

0

1

9.0

4

Dobrotvorsky

1

1

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

8.5

5

Shamayev L.

1

1/2

0

1

*

1

1

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

8.5

6

Kagan M.

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

7.5

7

Skliarov

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

7.5

8

Breitman

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

7.0

9

Itskov

0

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

*

0

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

7.0

10

Rozenstein

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

7.0

11

Feldman

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1

1

*

1/2

0

1

1

1

7.0

12

Ber

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

1

6.5

13

Semenov

0

1

0

1/2

1

1

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

0

1

6.5

14

Yagdfeld

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

6.5

15

Klaman K.

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

*

1

6.0

16

Kurkleitis

1/2

0

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

4.0

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Leningrad(2 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Marach I.

*

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

11.5

2

Novotelnov N.

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

0

11.5

3

Shchipunov

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

+

10.0

4

Golubev

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

9.5

5

Abramov L.

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

+

8.5

6

Frank

1

0

1/2

1

0

*

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

8.5

7

Shtremer

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

*

1

0

1

0

0

1

0

1

1

8.0

8

Glebov

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

0

1

7.5

9

Dmitriev

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

1

0

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

+

7.5

10

Nessler

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

+

7.5

11

Pokrovsky

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

1

1

0

1

*

0

0

1

1

1

7.5

12

Gorfinkel

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.5

13

Alekseev N.

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

0

1

1

4.5

14

Veliutz

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

0

1/2

4.0

15

Zak V.

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

4.0

16

Levitsky

0

1

-

0

-

1

0

0

-

-

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

3.5

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Leningrad(3 group) 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Ravinsky G.

*

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

11.0

2

Belchikov

0

*

1/2

1

1

0

0

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

+

1

1

10.5

3

Vasiliev V.

1

1/2

*

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

9.0

4

Gotgilf S.

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

9.0

5

Lavrentiev

1/2

0

1

0

*

1

1

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

9.0

6

Yuriev V.

0

1

1

1/2

0

*

1

1

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

+

+

1/2

9.0

7

Ganichev

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

*

0

1

0

1

1

1/2

1

+

1

8.0

8

Chernikov O.

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

1

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

8.0

9

Volk

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

7.5

10

Polonsky

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1

1

0

0

*

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

7.5

11

Preobrazhensky

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

1

1

0

*

1

1

0

0

0

7.0

12

Travin

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

6.5

13

Korolkov

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

6.0

14

Rodin

0

-

0

0

1/2

-

0

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

5.0

15

Lesman

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

-

-

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

*

1

3.5

16

Pristalov

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

3.5

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Tbilisi 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Sorokin N.

*

11.0

2

Veizer

*

10.5

3

Ebralidze A.

*

9.5

4

Abramian

*

9.0

5

Pirtskhalava

*

9.0

6

Mirzaev

*

7.5

7

Kirkitadze

*

5.5

8

Arutiunov

*

5.0

9

Agamalian

*

4.5

10

Tsereteli

*

4.0

11

Borisenko

*

3.5

12

*

.

13

Sereda

*

.

14

Shishov M.

*

.

15

Palavandishvili

*

.

16

*

.

Selected tournament to All-Union tournament of 1 category- Tashkent 1936

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

1

Saidkhanov P.

*

4.0

2

Skripkin

*

3.5

3

Kofman

*

4

Khodzhaev Z.

*

5

Khodzhaev A.

*

6

Freiman S.

*

7

Khodzhibekov

*


database of games in PGN format sel_1c36.zip(games of 407)