All-Union Tournament of candidates to masters- Rostov-on-Don 1939(1 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Rudakovsky I.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

1

9.5

2

Guldin L.

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

9.0

3

Goldberg G.

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

8.5

4

Grechkin D.

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

8.5

5

Dubinin P.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

7.0

6

Kaiev L.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

6.5

7

Kogan S.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1

1

0

1/2

0

1

1

6.5

8

Furman S.

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

6.5

9

Zak V.

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

0

1

6.0

10

Shchipunov V.

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

*

1

1/2

1

0

6.0

11

Bastrikov G.

1

0

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1

0

0

5.5

12

Zamikhovsky A.

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1

5.5

13

Vaksberg A.

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

1

0

*

0

3.0

14

Skripkin

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

1

*

3.0

All-Union Tournament of candidates to masters- Rostov-on-Don 1939(2 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Manevich A.

*

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

9.0

2

Stolberg M.

1/2

*

0

0

1/2

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

8.5

3

Khavin A.

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

8.0

4

Shamaev L.

1

1

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

8.0

5

Ravinsky G.

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

7.0

6

Fogelevich F.

0

0

1

1/2

0

*

0

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.0

7

Shneideman(Stepanov) G.

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1

7.0

8

Vasiliev V.

0

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

6.5

9

Panov V.

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

1

0

1

1/2

0

6.0

10

Kopaev N.

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

0

1

1

5.5

11

Makogonov M.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1

0

*

1

1/2

1

5.5

12

Kopylov N.

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

1

1/2

5.0

13

Skibnevsky

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

0

4.0

14

Troitsky P.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

1

*

4.0

All-Union Tournament of candidates to masters- Rostov-on-Don 1939(3 group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Kasparian G.

*

0

1

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

9.5

2

Zhukhovitsky S.

1

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

9.0

3

Boleslavsky I.

0

0

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

8.5

4

Silich V.

1

0

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

8.5

5

Kots A.

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

0

1

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

7.0

6

Ufimtsev A.

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

7.0

7

Frank

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1

*

0

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

7.0

8

Batuev A.

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1

1

*

1

1

0

0

1/2

0

6.5

9

Tolush A.

0

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

6.5

10

Zagorjansky E.

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

1

0

1

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

5.5

11

Poliak E.

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

1

0

1

5.0

12

Budo A.

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

4.5

13

Preobrazhensky

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

*

0

3.5

14

Zefirov S.

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

*

3.0


database of games in PGN format cand39.zip(35 games of 273)