Regional tournament- Arkhangelsk 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Bliumberg

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

6.5

2

Gergenreder

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

6.5

3

Petrov N.

1/2

1

*

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

6.5

4

Popov

0

0

1

*

0

1

1

1

1

1

6.0

5

Kutuzov

0

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

5.5

6

Geiman

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

1/2

5.0

7

Petrov G.

1

1/2

0

0

0

0

*

0

1

1/2

3.0

8

Bogdanov

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

2.5

9

Gurevich

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.0

10

Bugstein

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1.5

Regional Tournament- Ulan-Ude 1935

Rk

Name

Country

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

P

1

Li

USSR

*

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

11.5

2

Tsydenov

USSR

0

*

1

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

10.5

3

Nechitailo

USSR

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

9.5

4

Igumnov

USSR

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

8.5

5

Lepikhin

USSR

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

8.5

6

Zhamtso S.

Mongolia

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

7.5

7

Komarovsky

USSR

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

7.5

8

Novikov

USRR

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

7.5

9

Rassokhin

USSR

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

7.5

10

Mezenev

USSR

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1

1

0

1

7.0

11

Romanov

USSR

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

6.5

12

Pukhov

USSR

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

5.0

13

Rybnikov

USSR

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

*

1

1/2

3.5

14

Gavaninzhe

Mongolia

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

3.0

15

Pavlov

USSR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1.5

Azov and Black Sea Regional tournament- 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Bondarevsky I.

*

13.0

2

Pimenov

*

12.5

3

Kirillov V.

*

12.5(off contest)

4

Golovko N.

*

9.0

5

Efremov

*

8.5

6

Belenky

*

8.0

7

Mamontov

*

8.0

8

Miliaev

*

7.5

9

Mosiakov

*

7.5

10

Matrosov

*

7.5

11

Pukhliakov

*

6.0

12

Golubev

*

6.0

13

Klepikov

*

6.0

14

Evstratov

*

5.0

15

Kovalev

*

1.5

16

Korobeinikov

*

1.5

Trade Union Regional tournament- Ivanovo 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

P

1

Pletnev

*

12.0

2

Kostrov

*

11.5

3

Krasilnikov

*

11.0

4

Kudriavtsev

*

10.5

5

Andronnikov

*

10.5

6

Grechukhin

*

9.5

7

Voronkov

*

9.5

8

*

9

*

10

*

11

*

12

*

13

*

14

*

15

*

16

*

Championship of Orenburg Region- 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Pankratov

*

5.0

2

Katz

*

3.5

3

Nekrasov

*

2.5

4

Korbut

*

2.0

5

Gordeev

*

1.0

6

Chernyshev

*

1.0

Championship of Kuibyshev Region- 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

1

Ivashin

*

3.5

2

Chevardin

*

3.5

3

Kachkov

*

3.5

4

Goryainov

*

3.0

5

Khramtsov

*

3.0

6

Volkov

*

2.5

7

Argunov

*

2.0

Championship of Bashkiria- 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Kajev L.

*

7.5

2

Zhdanov

*

6.0

3

Sashin

*

6.0

4

Gizatulin

*

5.5

5

Kulikov

*

5.5

6

Lomovtsev

*

5.0

7

Gillelson

*

4.5

8

Shugai

*

3.0

9

Oya

*

1.5

10

Fitzka

*

0.5

Championship of Dagestan- Makhachkala 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

P

1

Gorbachev

*

15.0

2

Semenov

*

13.5

3

Garrison

*

11.5

4

Uima

*

11.0

5

Gorgiev

*

10.5

6

Alikhanov

*

10.0

7

Nazarenko

*

9.5

8

Zaduev

*

8.5

9

Poselnikov

*

8.0

10

Gusakov

*

8.0

11

*

.

12

*

.

13

*

.

14

*

.

15

*

.

16

*

.

17

*

.

Far East tournament- Khabarovsk 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Voloshin

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

10.0

2

Troitsky

0

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

9.5

3

Minukhin

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

9.0

4

Pichugin

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

8.5

5

Simonenko

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

0

1

8.0

6

Solonets

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

8.0

7

Sergienko

0

0

1

1

0

0

*

1

1

1

0

1

0

1

7.0

8

Kotunov

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

*

1

0

1

1

1

1

6.0

9

Bogomaz

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

*

1/2

1

0

1

1

5.5

10

Mitianyshev

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

0

0

1

1/2

*

0

0

1

1

5.5

11

Kukevich

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

5.0

12

Malinovsky

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

1/2

*

0

0

3.5

13

Kurdiumov

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

*

0

3.0

14

Dulebov

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

*

2.5

National Tournament- Gorky-A 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Stamm

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

6.5

2

Perfiliev

1/2

*

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

3

Bautin

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

5.5

4

Pletnev

0

0

0

*

1

1/2

1

1

1

4.5

5

Lomov

0

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

3.5

6

Kuznetsov

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.0

7

Borisov

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

2.5

8

Kovalev

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

2.0

9

Ivanov

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

2.0

National tournament- Gorky-B 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

P

1

Dubinin P.

*

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

7.5

2

Kostrov

0

*

0

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.5

3

Beliaev

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

5.5

4

Iljin

0

0

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

5

Kogan

0

0

1/2

1

*

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

4.5

6

Ishutinov

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

*

0

1

0

1

4.0

7

Rubchitsky

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

0

4.0

8

Sergeev

0

0

1

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

3.5

9

Krasnov

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1

0

0

*

1/2

2.5

10

Afanasiev

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

*

2.0

South Regional tournament- 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

1

Bondarevsky I.

*

9.0

2

Petrov

*

9.0

3

Golberg

*

8.0

4

Golovko N.

*

6.5

5

Grigoriev L.

*

6.5

6

Pimenov

*

6.5

7

Gorbachev

*

3.0

8

Durnev

*

3.0

9

Bushlevich

*

3.0

10

Shilov

*

3.0

11

Veinfeld

*

2.5

12

Artemov

*

2.0

Regional tournament- Cheliabinsk 1935

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

P

1

Panov V.-Moscow

*

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

11.0(off contest)

2

Ufimtsev A.-Omsk

1

*

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

9.0

3

Bastrikov G.-Sverdlovsk

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

8.5

4

Freiman S.-Alma-Ata

0

1

1/2

*

0

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

8.5(off contest)

5

Evladov-Cheliabinsk

0

1/2

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

6.5

6

Dokshitsky-Sverdlovsk

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

6.5

7

Sukharev-Omsk

0

0

1

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

6.5

8

Kajev L.-Ufa

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

6.5

9

Krushinsky I.-Magnitogorsk

0

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

1

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

10

Radchenko-Magnitogorsk

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

6.0

11

Tyrin-Cheliabinsk

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

1

1

5.0

12

Kiselev-Sverdlovsk

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

4.0

13

Semchenko-Sverdlovsk

0

0

0

0

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

4.0

14

Gizatulin-Ufa

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

2.5


database of games in PGN format region35.zip(games of 734)
Hosted by uCoz