5 Championship of "Trade Unions"- Leningrad October-November 1939

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

P

1

Zenit

*

6.5

5.5

8.5

20.5(of 30)

2

KIM

3.5

*

5.5

6.5

15.5

3

Stroitel

4.5

4.5

*

6

15.0

4

Avangard

1.5

3/5

4

*

9.0

Semifinal of championship of "Trade Unions"- Leningrad 1939

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Stroitel

*

6.5

5.5

5.5

6.5

7

7

7.5

45.5

2

Avangard

3.5

*

5.5

6.5

4.5

6.5

7.5

8

42.0

3

Elektrik

4.5

4.5

*

6.5

6.5

5.5

5

6.5

39.0

4

Nauka

4.5

3.5

3.5

**

6

3

6

7

33.5

5

Burevestnik

3.5

5.5

3.5

4

*

6

5

5

32.5

6

Temp

3

3.5

4.5

7

4

*

4

6.5

32.5

7

Bolshevik -III

3

2.5

5

4

5

6

*

5.5

31.0

8

Medik

2.5

2

3.5

3

5

3.5

4.5

*

24.0

Semifinal of championship of "Trade Unions"- Leningrad 1939

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Zenit

*

6

7

6.5

5.5

5.5

7.5

6.5

44.5

2

KIM

4

*

5.5

7

5

6.5

6

7

41.0

3

Lokomotiv

3

4.5

*

6

6

6.5

6.5

5

37.5

4

Bolshevik-I

3.5

3

4

**

6

5

6.5

9

37.0

5

Uchitel

4.5

5

4

4

*

6.5

4.5

8.5

37.0

6

Bolshevik-II

4.5

3.5

3.5

5

3.5

*

6

5.5

31.5

7

Rot-Front

2.5

4

3.5

3.5

5.5

4

*

5

28.0

8

Metallurg Vostoka

3.5

3

5

1

1.5

4.5

5

*

23.5


Zenit: Levenfish G.,Alatortsev V.,Zagorjansky E.,Kalinin,Rudnev,Morachevskaya, Sokov,Tiunev,Mirotin,Sushchinskaya
KIM: Verlinsky B.,Goldenov B.,Bastrikov G.,Kaem Y.,Zhudro,Sozin V.,Nikolaeva,Petrov, Efremov,Grushetsky,Portnaya
Stroitel: Ragozin V.,Naglis B.,Poliak A.,Pirtskhalava,Kudrin,Rubtsova O.,Potapov, Perelman,Takser,Yamnitskaya
Avangard: Shneideman(Stepanov) G.,Frank,Kuzminykh E.,Korolkov,Karelin,Lobanova, Ramm,Kapnudel,Kanishchiker,Vasilieva,Andrunas
Nauka: Belavenets S.,Makogonov V.,Khachaturov,Bykov,Krylov,Bluket N.,Drebezgov, Dushinov
Lokomotiv: Duz-Hotimirsky F.,Rovner D.,Budo A.,Volk,Preobrazhensky,Giliarov, Belkin
Bolshevik-I: Chekhover V.,Tolush A.,Kajev L.,Iljin-Genevsky A.,Gordon,Demidova
Medik: Panov V.,Golovko N.,Kushkovoi,Danilin,Gizatullin,Safonova
Temp: Lisitsyn G.,Fridstein G.,Tomson,Levinson,Khachaturov,Kunitskaya
Elektrik: Vasiliev,Goldstein,Yuriev,Tstitsenovsky,Kazansky,Esterkina
Burevestnik: Freiman S.,Ljublinsky,Diachkov,Kostylev,Miroliubskaya
Bolshevik-II: David,Mazel I.,Morozov,Kuperman I.,
Bolshevik-III: Fogelevich F.,Baturinsky V.,Iljinsky,Torchinsky,Mar,Radyshevskaya
Uchitel: Ufimtsev A.,Vaksberg,Nigel,
Rot-Front: Shamayev L.,Goldberg G.,Efremov,Sviatoi,
Metallurg Vostoka: Dokshitsky,Kachkov,
database of games in PGN format ch_trt39.zip(20 games of 60)