International Tournaments

International tournament in Moscow, 1913 Duras
International tournament in St. Peterburg, 1913 Alekhin,Levenfish,Duras
International tournament in Warsaw, 1913 Flamberg,Duras
International tournament in Tomsk, 1919 Treybal
International tournament in Tomsk-A, 1919 Hromadka
International tournament in Moscow, 1925 Bogoljubow,Lasker,Capablanca,Tartakower,Torre,Gruenfeld,Rubinstein,Levenfish,Saemish
International tournament in Leningrad, 1925 Gotgilf,Torre
International tournament in Leningrad, 1929 Grigoriev,Romanovsky,Ragozin
International tournament in Leningrad, 1934 Botvinnik,Euwe,Alatortsev,Levenfish
International tournament in Leningrad, 1935 Lilienthal,Tolush
International tournament in Moscow, 1935 Botvinnik,Flohr,Lasker,Capablanca,Spielmann,Levenfish,Lilienthal,Ragozin,Alatortsev,Stahlberg,Pirc
International tournament in Moscow, 1936 Capablanca,Botvinnik,Flohr,Lilienthal,Ragozin,Lasker,Levenfish,Eliskases
International tournament in Leningrad, 1937 Fine,Levenfish
International tournament in Moscow, 1937 Fine,Alatortsev,Bondarevsky,Lilienthal
International tournament in Leningrad/Moscow, 1939 Flohr,Reshevsky,Lilienthal,Makogonov,Levenfish,Ragozin,Alatortsev,Konstantinopolsky,Smyslov,Keres,Tolush,Bondarevsky
International tournament in Leningrad, 1946 Tolush,Book,Taimanov
Alekhin Memorial in Moscow, 1947 Botvinnik,Ragozin,Boleslavsky,Smyslov,Kotov,Keres,Pachman,Trifunovic,Gligoric,Bondarevsky,Kholmov
Alekhin Memorial in Moscow, 1956 Botvinnik,Smyslov,Taimanov,Gligoric,Bronstein,Najdorf,Keres,Pachman,Unzicker,Stahlberg,Szabo,Padevsky,Uhlmann,Ciocaltea,Sliwa,Golombek
International Tournament in Irkutsk, 1958 Estrin
International Tournament in Tashkent, 1959 Grushevsky,Lilienthal
International Tournament in Moscow, 1959 Smyslov,Bronstein,Spassky,Filip,Vasiukov,Portisch,Olafsson,Simagin,Larsen,Lutikov
International Tournament in Riga, 1959 Spassky,Mikenas,Tolush,Tal,Gipslis,Pietzsch
Student Olympiad in Leningrad, 1960 Spassky,Gurgenidze,Savon,Lombardy,Mednis,Gheorghiu
International tournament in Leningrad, 1960 Taimanov,Unzicker,Gipslis,Mikenas,Pietzsch
International tournament in Moscow, 1960 Smyslov,Kholmov,Korchnoi,Bagirov,Antoshin,Polugaevsky,Hort,Simagin,Uhlmann
International tournament in Ashkhabad, 1961 Kholmov
International tournament in Lvov(juniors), 1961 Savon,Jansa,Kovacevic
International tournament in Moscow, 1961 Smyslov,Vasiukov,Olafsson,Bisguier,Portisch,Bronstein,Pachman,Gufeld,Tolush
M.Chigorin Memorial in Rostov-on-Don, 1961 Taimanov,Nezhmetdinov,Polugaevsky,Ciric,Bondarevsky
International tournament in Dushanbe, 1962 Shamkovich
International tournament in Moscow, 1962 Averbakh,Vasiukov,Lilienthal,Barcza,Bronstein,Shamkovich,Hort,Simagin,Larsen,Padevsky
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1963 Polugaevsky,Smyslov,Krogius,Antoshin,Kholmov,Ciocaltea,Bukic,Bobotsov,Zaitsev A.,Bilek
International tournament in Moscow, 1963 Smyslov,Tal,Gligoric,Antoshin,Liberzon,Keres,Simagin,Szabo,Hort,Matanovic,Pietzsch,Padevsky
International tournament in Baku, 1964 Antoshin,Bagirov,Nezhmetdinov,Gufeld,Lilienthal
International tournament in Kislovodsk, 1964 Tal,Stein,Averbakh,Liberzon,Ciocaltea
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1964 Krogius,Kholmov,Damjanovic,Spassky,Matulovic,Antoshin,Nezhmetdinov,Lein,Bondarevsky,Barcza,Gheorghiu,Forintos
Championship of Armed Forces in Moscow, 1964 Vasiukov,Savon,Gufeld
International tournament in Erevan, 1965 Korchnoi,Petrosian,Stein,Liberzon,Portisch,Stahlberg,Matanovic,Averbakh,Filip,Schmid
International tournament in Lvov(juniors), 1965 Kuzmin,Gulko,Rashkovsky,Smejkal,Tukmakov,Adorjan
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1965 Unzicker,Spassky,Ciric,Krogius,Zaitsev A.,Flohr,Damjanovic,Jansa,Nezhmetdinov,Antoshin,Lein,Malich,Garcia M.
International tournament in Tbilisi, 1965 Gurgenidze,Dzindzichashvili,Kholmov,Lilienthal,Pietzsch,Gipslis,Damjanovic,Jansa,Radulov
International tournament in Kislovodsk, 1966 Geller,Stein,Kholmov,Lutikov,Taimanov,Tal,Matulovic,Simagin
International tournament in Batumi, 1966 Bagirov,Gurgenidze,Kuraijca,Zinn,Jansa,Dzindzichashvili,Velimirovic,Georgadze,Ubilava
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1966 Korchnoi,Polugaevsky,Krogius,Matulovic,Lein,Spassky,Antoshin,Bobotsov,Barcza
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1967 Zaitsev A.,Simagin,Krogius,Shamkovich,Spassky,Kotov,Antoshin,Lein,Damjanovic,Flesch,Lengyel
International tournament in Leningrad, 1967 Korchnoi,Kholmov,Barcza,Taimanov,Gufeld,Suetin,Shamkovich,Hort,Westerinen,Tringov,Szabo,Udovcic
International tournament in Moscow, 1967 Stein,Smyslov,Gipslis,Bobotsov,Tal,Portisch,Bronstein,Spassky,Geller,Najdorf,Keres,Petrosian,Gheorghiu,Gligoric,Pachman,Filip,Bilek,Uhlmann
International tournament(juniors) in Riga, 1967 Balashov,Kupreichik,Espig,Ljubojevic
International tournament in Moscow, 1968 Bagirov,Zaitsev I.,Khasin,Soos,Razuvaev,Zaitsev A.,Simagin,Knezevic
International tournament in Kislovodsk, 1968 Geller,Vasiukov,Gurgenidze,Gufeld,Bronstein,Ciocaltea,Shamkovich,Knezevic,Nikolic S.,Simagin
International tournament in Tallinn, 1969 Stein,Keres,Gufeld,Gipslis,Liberzon,Barcza,Szabo,Damjanovic,Book
International tournament(juniors) in Vilnius, 1969 Faibisovich,Razuvaev,Timoshchenko,Westerinen,Timman
International tournament in Tbilisi, 1969 Gurgenidze,Tal,Hort,Gufeld,Suetin,Ciocaltea,Dzindzichashvili,Spiridonov,Shamkovich,Bronstein,Kholmov,Lein
Moscow, 1970 Lein,Zaitsev I.,Westerinen,Razuvaev
Sukhumi(juniors), 1970 Beliavsky,Makarichev,Andersson,Panchenko,Romanishin,Vogt,Ubilava,Petrosian A.
Tallinn, 1971 Keres,Tal,Bronstein,Stein,Zaitsev A.,Smejkal,Barcza,Furman,Westerinen,Bisguier
Dubna, 1971 Lutikov,Shamkovich,Liberzon
Memorial Alekhin in Moscow, 1971 Karpov,Stein,Smyslov,Petrosian,Tal,Spassky,Byrne R.,Hort,Bronstein,Korchnoi,Olafsson,Gheorghiu
Memorial Goglidze in Tbilisi, 1971 Bagirov,Gufeld,Georgadze,Gaprindashvili,Gurgenidze,Ubilava,Timman
International Tournament in Sukhumi, 1972 Tal,Savon,Taimanov,Beliavsky,Liberzon,Kholmov,Murrey,Espig,Huebner,Gufeld,Suttles,Kirov,Jansa
Championship of Armed Forces in Tbilisi, 1972 Klovans,Zhuravliov,Liberzon,Ubilava
Memorial M.Chigorin in Kislovodsk, 1972 Polugaevsky,Stein,Geller,Gurgenidze,Unzicker,Cseshkovsky,Suetin,Nezhmetdinov, Kholmov
Tallinn, 1973 Tal,Polugaevsky,Balashov,Bronstein,Spassky,Keres,Andersson,Timman,Pfleger, Westerinen
Odessa(juniors), 1973 Lerner,Panchenko,Machulsky,Mikhalchishin,Vogt,Palatnik,Petrosian A.
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1973 Tal,Spassky,Krogius,Smejkal,Andersson,Timman,Kholmov,Suetin,Balashov,Filip, Szabo,Rashkovsky,Spiridonov
Moscow, 1973 Gulko,Ivanov A.,Knezevic
Dubna, 1973 Tal,Kholmov,Vaganian,Lutikov,Vasiukov,Espig,Shamkovich,Knezevic,Westerinen
Championship of Armed Forces in Leningrad, 1974 Klovans,Vasiukov,Tukmakov
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1974 Polugaevsky,Suetin,Espig,Smyslov,Kholmov,Cseshkovsky,Sveshnikov,Forintos,Jansa, Westerinen,Antoshin,Rashkovsky,Garcia M.,Robatsch
Memorial Goglidze in Tbilisi, 1974 Georgadze,Gufeld,Bagirov,Kholmov,Gaprindashvili,Sigurjonsson,Ubilava,Ciocaltea,Keene,Gurgenidze,Schmidt
30th Anniversary of Victory Tournament in Moscow, 1975 Sveshnikov,Timoshchenko,Gipslis,Tseitlin Mark,Gufeld,Tukmakov
Tallinn, 1975 Keres,Spassky,Olafsson,Bronstein,Hort,Gipslis,Taimanov,Lombardy,Marovic,Espig, Rantanen,Lengyel,Hernandez
Memorial Alekhin in Moscow, 1975 Geller,Spassky,Kholmov,Vaganian,Korchnoi,Hort,Petrosian,Beliavsky,Tal, Forintos,Byrne R.,Lengyel,Garcia M.
International Tournament in Dubna, 1976 Cseshkovsky,Zaitsev I.,Gipslis,Miles,Savon,Suetin,Kholmov,Rashkovsky,Barczay,Knezevic,Lutikov,Padevsky,Plachetka
Erevan, 1976 Romanishin,Gulko,Savon,Vasiukov,Smeikal,Tukmakov,Csom,Vaganian,Schmidt,Ostojic, Petrosian A.,Rodriguez A.
Odessa, 1976 Balinas,Alburt,Savon,Lerner,Plachetka,Tarjan,Tringov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Espig,Lutikov,Tukmakov,Bronstein,Bilek
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1976 Polugaevsky,Sveshnikov,Cseshkovsky,Adorjan,Gheorghiu,Zaitsev I.,Kuzmin,Geller, Ree,Kirov,Krogius,Rashkovsky,Jansa
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn, 1977 Tal,Romanishin,Gipslis,Bronstein,Gulko,Uhlmann,Unzicker,Vadacz,Velimirovic
International Tournament in Balashiha, 1977 Knaak,Ivanovic,Makarichev,Kholmov,Kirov
International Tournament in Leningrad, 1977 Romanishin,Tal,Smyslov,Vaganian,Karpov,Taimanov,Ribli,Kochyev,Balashov,Smejkal
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1977 Tal,Geller,Suetin,Krogius,Adorjan,Panchenko,Petrosian,Rashkovsky,Zaitsev I.,Spassov,Ftacnik,Suba,Klaric
Memorial V.Goglidze in Tbilisi, 1977 Georgadze,Kholmov,Alburt,Plachetka,Rodriguez A.,Ubilava,Gipslis,Gurgenidze,Zaichik
International Tournament in Yurmala, 1978 Bronstein,Knaak,Gufeld,Taimanov,Ermenkov,Lutikov,Sahovic,Gipslis,Nogueiras, Lanka,Westerinen,Schneider
International Tournament in Kiev, 1978 Beliavsky,Palatnik,Savon,Kuzmin,Alburt,Farago,Lerner,Knezevic,Velikov, Romanishin,Ftacnik,Ree
International Tournament in Vilnius, 1978 Tukmakov,Petrosian,Gulko,Lechtynsky,Beliavsky,Dorfman,Csom,Espig,Reshevsky, Mikenas,Damjanovic,Chiburdanidze
International Tournament in Kirovakan, 1978 Vaganian,Kupreichik,Marjanovic,Bagirov,Bronstein,Zaichik,Petrosian A.,Forintos,Plachetka
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn, 1979 Petrosian,Tal,Vaganian,Bronstein,Sax,Lechtynsky,Knaak,Christiansen,Ivanovic, Rantanen
International Tournament in Dubna, 1979 Zaitsev I.,Razuvaev,Suetin,Sahovic,Sveshnikov, Forintos,Rashkovsky,Georgiev Kr.,Plachetka,Knezevic,Panchenko,Kaidanov, Farago
International Tournament in Frunze, 1979 Beliavsky,Antoshin,Vasiukov,Makarichev,Spielman, Lutikov,Palatnik,Yurtaev,Razuvaev,Savon,Meduna
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1979 Rashkovsky,Sveshnikov,Psakhis,Antoshin,Gufeld,Kirov,Panchenko,Suetin,Zaitsev I.,Ivanovic,Ghitescu,Barczay
International Tournament in Baku, 1980 Kasparov,Beliavsky,Gufeld,Mikhalchishin,Csom,Torre,Chiburdanidze,Lechtynsky, Magerramov,Padevsky,Antoshin,Vogt,Zaitsev I.,Martinovic,Garcia M.
International Tournament in Erevan, 1980 Cseshkovsky,Petrosian A.,Romanishin,Tal,Lputian,Vaganian,Knezevic,Karlsson,Suba,Sunie Neto, Tukmakov,Vadasz
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1980 Panchenko,Balashov,Torre,Van der Wiel,Vaganian,Ivkov,Sveshnikov,Farago,Cseshkovsky,Rashkovsky,Arnason,Knaak, Suetin,Spassov,Zaitsev I.,Jansa
Memorial V.Goglidze in Tbilisi, 1980 Gufeld,Bagirov,Djuric,Mikhalchishin,Ubilava,Gurgenidze,Zaichik,Sturua,Azmaiparashvili,Bronstein,Garcia M.,Schussler
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn, 1981 Tal,Bronstein,Gipslis,Bagirov,Gufeld,Ftacnik,Petursson,Barczay,Djuric, Vogt
International Tournament in Moscow, 1981 Karpov,Polugaevsky,Kasparov,Smyslov,Gheorghiu,Portisch,Balashov,Beliavsky,Petrosian,Andersson,Smejkal,Timman,Torre,Geller
International Tournament in Riga, 1981 Tal,Cseshkovsky,Romanishin,Vogt,Gipslis,Petrosian A.,Ivkov,Bagirov,Adorjan,Kengis,Ermenkov
International Tournament in Lvov, 1981 Tal,Romanishin,Petrosian A.,Rashkovsky,Dorfman,Beliavsky,Savon,Lerner,Meduna,Flesch
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1981 Cseshkovsky,Polugaevsky,Vaisser,Gufeld,Pinter,Panchenko,Dvoirys,Espig, Westerinen,Lukov,Tseitlin Mikh.,Lengyel
International Tournament in Erevan, 1982 Tal,Vladimirov,Bagirov,Lputian,Abramovic,Sturua,Georgiev Kr.,Savon,Farago,Espig,Petrosian A.,Robatsch
International Tournament in Moscow, 1982 Tal,Vaganian,Knaak,Geller,Chekhov,Razuvaev,Meduna,Zaitsev I.,Tseitlin Mikh.,Unzicker,Abramovic,Westerinen
International Tournament in Minsk, 1982 Cseshkovsky,Dolmatov,Yudasin,Psakhis,Kupreichik,Chandler,Kuzmin,Yusupov,Inkiov, Balashov,Groszpeter,Rodriguez A.,Rivas Pastor,Marjanovic
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1982 Tal,Nikolic P.,Romanishin,Vaisser,Dvoirys,Speelman,Panchenko,Geller,Razuvaev,Ftacnik,Psakhis,Pigusov,Chandler
Memorial A.Kotov in Kislovodsk, 1982 Vorotnikov,Dorfman,Donchev,Lerner,Sturua,Kholmov,Palatnik
International Tournament in Yurmala, 1983 Romanishin,Chandler,Gipslis,Fernandez,Lerner,Petrosian A.,Tal,Garcia G.,Kengis,Dizdar,Lanka
International Tournament in Frunze, 1983 Dolmatov,Vasiukov,Cseshkovsky,Velikov,Csom,Yurtaev,Bagirov,Mokry,Rashkovsky, Barua
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn, 1983 Tal,Vaganian,Suba,Petrosian,Ehlvest,Jansa,Oll,Abramovic,Psakhis,Arnason, Schussler,Boensch
International Tournament in Leningrad, 1983 Salov,Malisauskas,Hodgson,Epishin,Oll,Dreev,Khalifman,Bareev,Giorgadze G.
Memorial V.Goglidze in Tbilisi, 1983 Gavrikov,Oll,Ubilava,Henley,Gufeld,Nugueiras,Zaichik,Sturua,Giorgadze G.,Gurgenidze,Murshed
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1983 Vaisser,Sveshnikov,Inkiov,Panchenko,Geller,Ivkov,Sokolov,Romanishin,Cseshkovsky, Dvoirys,Makarichev,Chekhov,Meduna,Suba
International Tournament in Baku, 1983 Short,Malaniuk,Bagirov,Mikhalchishin,Taimanov,Azmaiparashvili,Speelman,Rashkovsky,Cvitan,Van der Sterren,Kirov
International Tournament in Lvov, 1983 Chekhov,Dorfman,Panchenko,Yudasin,Sveshnikov,Mikhalchishin,Kholmov,Donchev
International Tournament in Moscow, 1983 Timoshchenko,Sokolov,Panchenko,Tseitlin Mikh.,Chiburdanidze,Lau,Antoshin
International Tournament in Lvov, 1984 Vaganian,Dorfman,Eingorn,Psakhis,Tal,Georgadze,Malaniuk,Mikhalchishin,Boensch, Short,Georgiev Kir.,Romanishin,Sahovic
International Tournament in Erevan, 1984 Petrosian A.,Cseshkovsky,Short,Lputian,Novikov,Rodriguez A.,Lukov,Kholmov,Rashkovsky,Malaniuk,Kupreichik
Memorial A.Kotov in Leningrad, 1984 Gavrikov,Salov,Sveshnikov,Ehlvest,Kochyev,Radulov,Cebalo,Panchenko,Stohl
International Tournament in Leningrad, 1984 Cherepkov,Yermolinsky,Rivas Pastor,Taimanov,Kochyev,Speelman,Aseev,Uhlmann,Vyzmanavin,Yudasin,Hjartarson
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1984 Agzamov,Romanishin,Psakhis,Tal,Vaisser,Sveshnikov,Geller,Barlov,Ubilava,Lukacs, Groszpeter,Plaskett,Boensch
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn, 1985 Dolmatov,Kuzmin,Gavrikov,Kochyev,Drasko,Tal,Ehlvest,Oll,Rogers
International Tournament in Moscow, 1985 Romanishin,Vaganian,Tukmakov,Sveshnikov,Geller,Razuvaev,Polugaevsky,Ivkov, Dolmatov,Ftacnik,Speelman,Rodriguez A.
International Tournament in Moscow-II, 1985 Dorfman,Eingorn,Khalifman,Arkhipov,Lerner,Cseshkovsky,Spassov,Kaidanov,Dreev,Georgiev Kr.,Watson
International Tournament in Yurmala, 1985 Tal,Gurevich M.,Kengis,Balashov,Tukmakov,Bagirov,Gipslis,King,Shabalov,Inkiov
International Tournament in Frunze, 1985 Makarichev,Gulko,Yurtaev,Romanishin,Watson,Velikov,Kantsler,Agzamov,Chiburdanidze,Kupreichik,Sturua
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1985 Sveshnikov,Psakhis,Barlov,Eingorn,Gulko,Lputian,Arkhipov,Agzamov,Vaisser,Vera,Pigusov,Tseitlin Mikh.
Memorial A.Kotov in Tbilisi, 1985 Gurevich M.,Yudasin,Georgadze,Rantanen,Drasko,Gurgenidze
International Tournament in Lvov, 1986 Novikov,Shneider,Malaniuk,Lputian,Kupreichik,Mikhalchishin,Georgadze,Palatnik
International Tournament in Minsk, 1986 Balashov,Kosten,Gelfand,Psakhis,Dorfman,Mikhalchishin,Khalifman,Kupreichik
International Tournament in Moscow, 1986 Eingorn,Lerner,Suba,Salov,Razuvaev,Psakhis,Romanishin,Inkiov,Arkhipov,Geller,Smagin,Hebden,Raicevic
International Tournament in Moscow-II, 1986 Azmaiparashvili,Vasiukov,Kengis,Kaidanov,Makarichev,Chekhov,Zaitsev I.
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1986 Gligoric,Beliavsky,Vaganian,Razuvaev,Tal,Garcia G.,Chernin,Eingorn,Geller,Hodgson,Smyslov,Yakovich,Sveshnikov,Meduna
Memorial T.Petrosian in Erevan, 1986 Psakhis,Romanishin,Tal,Hodgson,Lputian,Balashov,Petrosian A.,Taimanov,Csom
International Tournament in Baku, 1986 Gurevich M.,Magerramov,Yudasin,Van der Sterren,King,Bagirov,Damljanovic
International Tournament in Tbilisi, 1986 Azmaiparashvili,Tal,Kantsler,Romanishin,Ubilava,Cvitan,Malaniuk,Kaidanov,Zaichik,Arkhipov,Gurgenidze
Memorial A.Kotov in Tallinn, 1986 Lerner,Smagin,Palatnik,Ehlvest,Glek,Panchenko,Vaisser,Djuric,Stohl,Forintos
Cup Kaunas in Kaunas, 1986 Majorovas,Malisauskas
International Tournament in Leningrad, 1987 Vaganian,Gurevich M.,Nikolic P.,Romanishin,Georgiev Kir.,Salov,Sokolov,Tukmakov,Chandler,Yusupov,Andersson,Torre,Nogueiras
International Tournament in Yurmala, 1987 Tal,Razuvaev,Psakhis,Gipslis,Romanishin,Bagirov,Arnason,Shabalov,Kengis,Kosten
International Tournament in Tbilisi, 1987 Gurevich M.,Yudasin,Georgadze,Rantanen,Drasko,Gurgenidze
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn, 1987 Gurevich M.,Malaniuk,Psakhis,Gavrikov,Romanishin,Uhlmann,Kochyev,Karlsson,Lerner,Hodgson,Oll,Van der Sterren
International Tournament in Moscow, 1987 Gurevich M.,Romanishin,Dolmatov,Hjartarson,Malaniuk,Lerner,Lputian,Razuvaev,Geller,Petursson,Benjamin,Hodgson,Vasiukov
International Tournament in Moscow-II, 1987 Kaidanov,Pigusov,Vyzmanavin,Sveshnikov,Anand,Khalifman,Kotronias,Zaichik,Arkhipov,Davies,Petrosian A.,Garcia M.
International Tournament in Frunze, 1987 Malaniuk,Timoshchenko,Anand,Yurtaev,Vaisser,King,Kuzmin,Kantsler
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1987 Smagin,Pigusov,Kharitonov,Sveshnikov,Lputian,Horvath,Bareev,Razuvaev,Tukmakov,Psakhis,Panchenko,Lalic,Hodgson
Memorial A.Kotov in Voronezh, 1987 Balashov,Rozentalis,Bareev, Smagin,Palatnik,Kochyev
International Tournament in Odessa, 1988 Legky,Kengis,Savon,Lanka,Malaniuk
Memorial T.Petrosian in Erevan, 1988 Lputian,Psakhis,Dokhoian,Romanishin,Akopian,Smagin,Anastasian,Petrosian A.,Ehlvest,Olafsson H.,Knaak,Semkov
Memorial S.Flor in Lvov, 1988 Kaidanov,Ivanchuk,Malaniuk,Huzman,Dorfman,Kupreichik,Novikov,Piket,Mikhalchishin,Petrosian A.
International Tournament in Protvino A and B, 1988 Vyzmanavin,Razuvaev,Kaidanov,Psakhis,Chernin,Drasko,Smagin,Conquest Dreev,Chekhov,Zaichik,Kochyev,Arkhipov,Sorokin,Khenkin,Zaitsev I.
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1988 Dolmatov,Psakhis,Bareev,Dokhoian,Arnason,Kholmov,Smagin,Olafsson H.,Polugaevsky,Damljanovic,Vaisser,Drasko,Rodriguez A.
International Tournament in Baku, 1988 Huzman,Malaniuk,Magerramov,Palatnik,Dizdar,Savon
International Tournament in Tbilisi, 1988 Lukov,Ubilava,Conquest,Romanishin,Zaichik,Tal,Novikov,Gufeld,Kozul
Memorial A.Kotov in Uzhgorod, 1988 Lputian,Eingorn,Hansen,Balashov,Magerramov
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn-A, 1989 Timoshenko,Oll,Ehlvest,Eingorn,Psakhis,Gavrikov,Drasko,Gelfand,Marin,Ernst
Memorial P.Keres in Tallinn-B, 1989 Schandorff,Kochyev
Cup World in Moscow, 1989 Dolmatov,de Firmian,Akopian,Gavrikov,Vladimirov,Khalifman,Pigusov,Chernin,Vyzmanavin,Ubilava,Dreev,Vaisser
International Tournament in Alma-Ata, 1989 Vladimirov,Ubilava,Machulsky,Cseshkovsky,Malaniuk,Rashkovsky,Conquest
Memorial T.Petrosian in Erevan, 1989 Ivanchuk,Lputian,Azmaiparashvili,Romanishin,Akopian,Gligoric,Marjanovic,Petrosian A.,Dokhoian,Csom,Anastasian,Spiridonov
International Tournament in Leningrad, 1989 Aseev,Yudasin,Khalifman,Kochyev,Bagirov,Vera,Kirov
International Tournament in Moscow, 1989 Dreev,Vyzmanavin,Kotronias,Geller,Goldin,Chekhov,Campora,Murrey
International Tournament in Moscow-II, 1989 Sveshnikov,Westerinen,Khenkin,Arkhipov,Zaitsev I.
International Tournament in Frunze, 1989 Yurtaev,Makarichev,Kholmov,Kantsler
International Tournament in Leningrad-B, 1989 Yudasin,Khalifman,Taimanov,Epishin,Horvath,Khenkin,Zaichik,Kupreichik
International Tournament in Kedainai, 1989 Kengis,Gleizerov,Kveinys
Memorial A.Kotov in Odessa, 1989 Neverov,Rozentalis,Novikov,Glek,Krasenkov,Smagin,Savon
International Tournament in Kishinev(open), 1989 Komliakov,Sergievsky
International Tournament in Kiev, 1989 Machulsky,Gofshtein,Palatnik,Malaniuk,Rashkovsky,Efimov,Huzman
International Tournament in Cheliabinsk, 1989 Dvoirys,Ulibin,Gleizerov,Sveshnikov,Panchenko,Sorokin,Kholmov
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi-A, 1989 Vyzmanavin,Lautier,Goldin,Khalifman,Razuvaev,Kotronias,Geller,Kholmov,Pigusov,Ulibin,Ruban,Chiburdanidze
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi-B, 1989 Tunik,Sorokin,Yakovich,Kramnik,Khenkin,Panchenko
International Tournament in Sverdlovsk, 1989 Machulsky,Dautov,Rashkovsky,Janovsky,Cseshkovsky,Malaniuk
International Tournament in Daugavpils, 1990 Hoi,Shirov,Unzicker,Zhuravliov,Bagirov,Gipslis
Cup World in Moscow, 1990 Bareev,Azmaiparashvili,Khalifman,Gurevich M.,Gelfand,Speelman,Portisch,Chandler,Chernin,Beliavsky,Polugaevsky,de Firmian
International Tournament in Alushta(open), 1990 Neverov,Rublevsky
International Tournament in Saki, 1990 Vorotnikov
International Tournament in Yalta, 1990 Vorotnikov
International Tournament in Voskresensk, 1990 Neverov,Naumkin,Dizdar,Khenkin,Ulibin,Kholmov,Tseitlin Mikhail,Vasiukov,Miralles
International Tournament in Moscow(open), 1990 Sokolov,Ionov,Tal,Vaganian,Vyzmanavin,Krasenkov,Novikov,Smirin,Lerner,Savon,Serper,Yakovich,Sveshnikov,Dvoirys,Bagirov
International Tournament in Belgorod, 1990 Sher,Vasiukov,Kholmov,Krasenkov,Panchenko,Kantsler
International Tournament in Belgorod-A, 1990 Sorokin
International Tournament in Moscow-B, 1990 Vorotnikov,Vadasz
International Tournament in Moscow-C, 1990 Pichler,Khenkin
International Tournament in Leningrad, 1990 Sakaev,Minasian,Anastasian
Memorial G.Goldberg in Moscow, 1990 Maljutin,Berkovich,Mukhametov,Belov
International Tournament in Cheliabinsk-A, 1990 Ulibin,Vyzmanavin,Yakovich,Tiviakov,Magerramov,Dvoirys
International Tournament in Cheliabinsk-B, 1990 Magomedov,Kharlov,Gleizerov,Vaulin,Sorokin
Memorial M.Chigorin in Sochi, 1990 Ruban,Kholmov,Cseshkovsky,Panchenko
International Tournament in Yaroslavl, 1990 Howell,Vasiukov
International Tournament in Moscow-E, 1990 Kholmov
International tournament(open) in Moscow, 1991 Maljutin,Magerramov,Dvoirys,Poluliahov,Kuzmin,Vasiukov
International tournament(seniors) in Moscow, 1991 Geller,Vasiukov,Bagirov,Gipslis,Smyslov,Reshevsky,Kholmov,Krogius,Unzicker,Knezevic
International tournament in Baku, 1991 Sideif-Zade,Guliev
International tournament in Belgorod, 1991 Sher,Novikov,Sorokin,Yakovich,Panchenko,Savon
International tournament in Anapa, 1991 Ruban,Sherbakov,Poluliakhov,Sher,Knezevic,Sveshnikov,Savon
International tournament in Belgorod-B, 1991 Gurevich V.,Panchenko,Sherbakov
International tournament in Cheliabinsk, 1991 Dvoirys,Ulybin,Magerramov,Vyzmanavin,Sherbakov,Sorokin,Atalik
International tournament in Cheliabinsk-B, 1991 Ivanov S.,Gleizerov,Panchenko,Shipov,Rublevsky,Yandemirov,Poluliakhov
International tournament in Cheliabinsk-C, 1991 Ulybin,Gleizerov,Sorokin,Sherbakov,Kholmov,Savon,Panchenko
International tournament in Cheliabinsk-D(open), 1991 Sveshnikov,Kharlov,Kantsler
International tournament in Krasnodar, 1991 Varavin,Beshukov,Poluliakhov
International tournament in Leningrad(open), 1991 Kharitonov,Khenkin,Sveshnikov,Vasiukov,Chekhov,Tal,Kuzmin
International tournament in Moscow(open), 1991 Sveshnikov,Balashov,Yudasin,Sokolov,Zaitsev,Murey,Serper,Morozevich
International tournament in Moscow-A, 1991 Shirov,Bologan,Moskalenko,Lanka,Glek
International tournament in Moscow-B, 1991 Maljutin
International tournament in Moscow-C, 1991 Lerner,Machulsky,Tcheshkovsky,Knezevic
International tournament in Moscow-D(open), 1991 Magerramov,Brodsky,Zvjagintsev,Savon,Milov
International tournament in Moscow-E(open), 1991 Naumkin,Savon,Dreev,Kholmov,Kramnik,Vaganian,Kuzmin,Tal,Vasiukov,Razuvaev
International tournament in Moscow-F, 1991 Ivanov M.,Kholmov,Suetin
International tournament in Podolsk, 1991 Murey,Yudasin,Zaitsev I.,Savon,Knezevic
International tournament in Moscow-G(open), 1991 Vaganian,Vasiukov,Kramnik,Kuzmin,Krasenkov,Dreev
International tournament in Riazan(open), 1991 Godes
International tournament in Moscow-H, 1991 Kiselev,Shipov
International tournament in Dzhebrail(open), 1991 Guliev,Solozhenkin
International tournament in Zhukovsky(seniors), 1991 Zhukhovitsky
Memorial Alekhin in Moscow, 1992 Gelfand,Anand,Kamsky,Yusupov,Salov,Karpov,Shirov,Timman
Memorial Alekhin(open) in Moscow, 1992 Tiviakov,Epishin,Aseev,Ehlvest,Malaniuk,Serper,Anastasian
Memorial Tal in Moscow, 1992 Krasenkov,Rashkovsky,Makarychev
Moscow, 1992 Gavrilov,Fedorov
Moscow-A, 1992 Efimov,Rausis,Tseshkovsky,Kuzmin
Memorial Zhukov in Moscow, 1992 Krasenkov,Moskalenko,Zaitsev
Moscow-B, 1992 Rausis,Zaitsev,Suetin
Orel, 1992 Pushkov,Kholmov,Guliev,Savon,Zaitsev
Podolsk, 1992 Dreev,Giorgadze,Tiviakov,Sveshnikov,Gipslis,Makarov,Vyzmanavin,Bagirov,Gufeld,Zaitsev
St. Petersburg, 1992 Magerramov,Kuzmin,Tseitlin Mark,Sakaev,Kochyev,Savchenko,Lerner
St. Petersburg(open), 1992 Razuvaev
St. Petersburg(open)-A, 1992 Magerramov,Kuzmin,Sakaev,Tseitlin Mark,Naumkin,Kochyev,Lerner,Savchenko
Voskresensk, 1992 Timoshenko,Anastasian,Krasenkov,Kholmov,Tseshkovsky
Azov, 1993 Arkhipov,Beshukov,Kholmov
Cheliabinsk, 1993 Gleizerov,Rublevsky,Ulybin,Panchenko
Naberezhnye Chelny, 1993 Arkhipov,Timoshenko,Panchenko,Suetin
Novosibirsk, 1993 Ehlvest,Epishin,Goldin,Beliavsky,Dolmatov,Akopian,Vaiser,Vyzmanavin,Serper,Psakhis,Ruban,Pigusov
Podolsk, 1993 Sveshnikov,Oll,Krasenkow,Tiviakov,Chernin,Lerner,Ehlvest,Schneider,Dvoirys,Morozevich
Rostov-on-Don, 1993 Tiviakov,Psakhis,Epishin,Dolmatov,Smirin,Razuvaev,Vaganian,Tukmakov,Oll,Smyslov,Lputian
Rostov-on-Don(open), 1993 Savchenko,Anastasian,Krasenkow,Dreev,Cseshkovsky
St.Petersburg(open), 1993 Dreev,Oll,Neverov,Akopian,Aseev
Ufa, 1993 Golod,Yandemirov,Fedorov
Voskresensk, 1993 Gleizerov,Aleksandrov,Zaitsev I.
Voskresensk-A, 1993 Nikitin,Fedorov,Kiriakov,Kasimdzhanov
Kurgan, 1994 Rublevsky,Tseshkovsky,Balashov,Avrukh
Moscow, 1994 Zlochevsky,Zaitsev I.,Rausis
Moscow-A(open), 1994 Burmakin,Naer,Lastin,Kobalia
Moscow-B, 1994 Shipov,Arkhipov
Moscow-C, 1994 Ivanov V.,Zaitsev I.,Suetin,Saltaev,Aleksandrov,Kholmov
Novgorod, 1994 Kasparov,Ivanchuk,Kramnik,Short,Shirov,Bareev
Orel, 1994 Zaitsev I.,Savon
Orel-A, 1994 Komliakov,Kiselev,Zaitsev I.,Savon
St.Petersburg, 1994 Ibragimov,Serper,Ehlvest
St.Petersburg-A, 1994 Zvjagintsev,Akopian,Svidler,Serper,Ehlvest
St.Petersburg-B, 1994 Svidler,Shulman,Asanov,Smagin,Savon,Yemelin,Kochyev
Vladivostok, 1994 Guliev,Kharlov,Yakovich,Chekhov,Balashov,Sveshnikov
Kstovo, 1994 Loginov,Akhmadeev
Riazan, 1994 Shestoperov,Bezgodov,Tataev
Riazan-A, 1994 Yuldashev,Provotorov,Nadyrkhanov
Volgograd,1994 Yandemirov,Poluljakhov,Savon,Kholmov,Saltaev

Main page


Hosted by uCoz