Team Championship of USSR- Podolsk 13-26.3.1990(Semifinal A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

1

SC Poliot-Cheliabinsk

*

4.5

3

4

3

3.5

3

21.0

2

ROSHSHK-Riga

1.5

*

3.5

3

4

3.5

5

20.5

3

Vektor-Novosibirsk

3

2.5

*

3.5

3

5.5

3

20.5

4

RDDSH-Minsk

2

3

2.5

*

3.5

4

4

19.0

5

CCCA

3

2

3

2.5

*

3.5

5

19.0

6

Feniks-Smolensk

2.5

2.5

0.5

2

2.5

*

3.5

13.5

7

SHSHK GPZ-1 'Feniks'-Moscow

3

1

3

2

1

2.5

*

12.5

Team Championship of USSR- Podolsk 13-26.3.1990(Semifinal B)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

1

SHK "Armenia"

*

2.5

4

3.5

2.5

3.5

5

21.0

2

T.Petrosian's SHK-Moscow

3.5

*

3.5

2

3.5

3.5

4

20.0

3

Plastpolimer-Leningrad

2

2.5

*

4

3.5

4.5

3

19.5

4

KSHK-Krasnodar

2.5

4

2

*

3.5

3.5

3.5

19.0

5

OSHK-Dnepropetrovsk

3.5

2.5

2.5

2.5

*

3

3.5

17.5

6

CSHK-Moscow

2.5

2.5

1.5

2.5

3

*

3.5

15.5

7

"Itil"-Kazan

1

2

3

2.5

2.5

2.5

*

13.5

Team Championship of USSR- Podolsk 13-26.3.1990(Final A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

T.Petrosian's SHK-Moscow

*

4

3.5

4.5

3.5

3

2

4.5

25.0

2

Poliot -Cheliabinsk

2

*

3

3

3.5

4.5

4

4

24.0

3

SHK "Armenia"-Erevan

2.5

3

*

1.5

4

3

3.5

5

22.5

4

Vektor-Novosibirsk

1.5

3

4.5

*

3.5

2.5

3.5

3.5

22.0

5

Plastpolimer-Leningrad

2.5

2.5

2

2.5

*

2.5

4

4.5

20.5

6

ROSHSHK-Riga

3

1.5

3

3.5

3.5

*

2.5

3

20.0

7

KSHK-Krasnodar

4

2

2.5

2.5

2

3.5

*

3

19.5

8

RDDSH-Minsk

1.5

2

1

2.5

1.5

3

3

*

14.5

Team Championship of USSR- Podolsk 13-26.3.1990(Final B)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

CCCA-Moscow

*

2.5

3.5

3

5.5

5

19.5

2

"Itil"-Kazan

3.5

*

3

2.5

2.5

5

16.5

3

"Feniks"-Smolensk

2.5

3

*

3.5

3.5

3.5

16.0

4

CSHK-Moscow

3

3.5

2.5

*

3

3.5

15.5

5

OSHK-Dnepropetrovsk

0.5

3.5

2.5

3

*

4.5

14.0

6

SHSHK GPZ-1 'Feniks'-Moscow

1

1

2.5

2.5

1.5

*

8.5

Results of Latvian chess team- Poldolsk 1990

Rk

Name

RDSHSHS

Vektor

CSCA

Feniks M

SC Poliot

Feniks S

SHK Armenia

KSHK Krasnodar

Plastopolimer

T.Petrosian's SHK

Points

1

Tal M.

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

3.5(5)

2

Kengis E.

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

5(8)

3

Vitolinsh A.

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

4.5(8)

4

Shabalov A.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

2.5(8)

5

Klovans J.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1.5(6)

6

Zhuravliov V.

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

7.5(9)

7

Bagirov V.(rezerve player)

1/2

1

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

2.5(7)

8

Lanka Z.(rezerve player)

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

5.5(9)


T.Petrosian's SHK-Moscow: Balashov Y.,Bareev E.,Smagin S.,Krasenkov M., Fedorov V.,Yurkov V.,reserves: Glek I.,Andrianov N.
SC Poliot-Cheliabinsk: Sveshnikov E.,Dvoirys S.,Scherbakov R.,Meister Y., Shnaider D.,Kozyrev A.,reserves: Bashkov V.,Skudnov S.
SHK "Armenia"-Erevan: Lputian S.,Akopian V.,Petrosian A.,Anastasian A.,Galuntz S., Ambartsumian A.,reserves: Dokhoian Y.,Minasian A.
Vektor-Novosibirsk: Pigusov E.,Goldin A.,Timoschenko G.,Ruban V.,Serper G., Khasin A.,reserves: Makarov M.,Lagunov A.
Plastpolimer-Leningrad: Yudasin L.,Lukin A.,Ivanov S.,Yuneev A.,Karasev V., Agrest E.,reserves: Nepomnyaschy M.,Ioffe A.
ROSHSHSK-Tal M.-3.5 of 5,Kengis E.-5 of 8,Vitolinsh A.- 4.5 of 8,Shabalov A. -2.5 of 8, Klovans J.-1.5 of 6,Zhuravliov V.-7.5 of 9,reserves:Bagirov V.-2.5 of 7,Lanka Z.-5.5 of 9
KSHK-Krasnodar: Cseshkovsky V.,Populiakhov A.,Beshukov S.,Doroshkevich V., Gubernatorov S.,Tregubov P.,reserve: Shabanov Y.
RDDSH-Minsk: Smirin I.,Kupreichik V.,Mochalov E.,Atlas V.,Aleksandrov A., Zeziulkin Y.,reserves: Begun S.,Sagalchik G.
CCCA-Moscow: Yurtaev M.,Aseev K.,Dautov R.,Moskalenko V.,Kovalev A., Kalinichev S.,reserves: Kharitonov A.,Savchenko S.
"Itil"-Kazan: Panchenko A.,Yandemirov V.,Gabdrakhmanov R.,Ibragimov I.,Ponfilenok V., Bakharev V.,reserves: Galliamova A.,Mukhametzianov N.
"Feniks"-Smolensk: Meshkov Y.,Neverovsky G.,Shliakhtin I.,Matychenkov V.,Komissarov Y., Labok B., reserve: Svirin O.
CSHK-Moscow: Timoshenko G.,Kuzmin A.,Bykhovsky Av.,Komliakov V.,Frog I.,Tsarev V., reservs: Shashin B.,Gavrilov A.
OSHK-Dnepropetrovsk: Moroz Y.,Kabatiansky A.,Milov L.,Emelianov A.,Isaev Y., Borovikov V., reserves: Reprintsev A.,Chernov E.
SHSHK GPZ-1 'Feniks'-Moscow: Utemov V.,Deev A.,Donchenko A.,Shvartz A.,Andreev A., Gorin I., reserves: Arbakov V.,Drobyshev G.

database of games in PGN format podols90.zip(406 games of 1104)

Play-off to Cup European Clubs: Poliot(Cheliabinsk)-Armenia(Erevan) 7:5

database of games in PGN format mosplo91.zip(12 games of 12)