Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(swiss-7 rounds)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

Place

1

Georgia

5+10

4.5+4

4=9

4.5+3

4.5+5

5.5+8

4.5+2

32.5

2

2

Moscow

4=11

2.5-3

6.5+16

6+14

4.5+8

5.5+6

3.5-1

32.5

3

3

Russia(RSFSR)-I

4.5+12

5.5+2

6+8

3.5-1

5+4

6+9

3.5-5

34.0

1

4

Leningrad

5+13

3.5-1

3.5-6

6+15

3-3

5+7

5+9

31.0

5

5

Latvia

5.5+14

4=6

3.5-7

5=10

3.5-1

4.5+13

4.5+3

30.5

6

6

Ukraine

5+15

4=5

4.5+4

4=9

5.5+7

2.5-2

6+12

31.5

4

7

Russia(RSFSR)-II

4.5+16

5+11

4.5+5

4=8

2.5-6

3-4

6.5+15

30.0

7

8

Belarus

7.5+17

5+9

2-3

4=7

3.5-2

2.5-1

3.5-16

28.0

13

9

Uzbekistan

6.5+18

3-8

4=1

4=6

6.5+12

2-3

3-4

29.0

11

10

Armenia

3-1

5+13

4.5+12

3-5

2.5-14

2-11

7+17

27.0

15

11

Estonia

4=2

3-7

2-14

6+18

4=15

6=10

4.5+13

29.5

9

12

Kazakhstan

3.5-3

5+16

3.5-10

4.5+13

1.5-9

7.5+17

2-6

27.5

14

13

Kirgizia

3-4

3-10

5.5+18

3.5-12

6.5+17

3.5-5

3.5-11

28.5

12

14

Lithuania

2.5-5

5-15

6+11

2-2

5.5+10

2-16

6+18

29.0

10

15

Moldavia

3-6

3-14

6.5+17

2-4

4=11

6+18

1.5-7

26.0

16

16

Azerbaijan

3.5-7

3-12

1.5-2

6+17

5.5+18

6+14

4.5+8

30.0

8

17

Turkmenistan

0.5-8

3-18

1.5-15

2-16

1.5-13

0.5-12

1-10

10.0

18

1

Tadzikistan

1.5-9

5+17

2.5+13

2-11

2.5-16

2-15

2-14

17.5

17

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(1 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Georgadze T.

+10

=4

=9

=3

=5

-8

=2

3.5

2

Balashov Y.

-11

-3

+16

+14

=8

+6

=1

4.0

3

Sveshnikov E.

=12

+2

=8

=1

=4

=9

=55

4.0

4

Kochyev A.

+13

=1

=6

+15

=3

+7

=9

5.0

5

Tal M.

=14

=6

=7

=10

=1

+13

=3

4.0

6

Novikov I.

=15

=5

=4

=9

=7

-2

+12

3.0

7

Dvoirys S.

=16

+11

=5

-8

=6

-4

+15

3.5

8

Kupreichik V.

+17

+9

=3

+7

=2

+1

=16

5.5

9

Agzamov G.

+18

-8

=1

+6

=12

=3

=4

4.0

10

Lputian S.

-1

+13

=12

=5

-14

-11

+17

3.0

11

Ehlvest J.

+2

-7

-14

-18

=15

+10

-13

2.5

12

Rahkovsky N.

=3

=16

=10

-13

=9

+17

-6

3.0

13

Yurtaev L.

-4

-10

+18

+12

+17

-5

+11

4.0

14

Rozentalis E.

=5

=15

+11

-2

+10

-16

=18

3.5

15

Itkis B.

=6

=14

+17

-4

=11

+18

-7

3.5

16

Sideif-Zade F.

=7

=12

-2

+17

=18

+14

=8

4.0

17

Odeev A.

-8

-18

-15

-16

-13

-12

-10

0.0

18

Magomedov M.

-9

+17

-13

+11

=16

-15

=14

3.0

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(2 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Gurgenidze B.

+10

=4

=9

-3

=5

=8

=2

3.5

2

Sokolov A.

-11

=3

=16

=14

-8

=6

=1

2.5

3

Psakhis L.

-12

=2

-8

+1

=4

=9

=5

3.0

4

Salov V.

=13

=1

=6

=15

=3

=7

=9

3.5

5

Bagirov V.

=14

=6

=7

=10

=1

=13

=3

3.5

6

Neverov V.

+15

=5

=4

=9

+7

=2

-12

4.0

7

Averkin O.

-16

-11

=5

=8

-6

=4

=15

2.0

8

Dydyshko V.

+17

-9

+3

=7

+2

=1

=16

4.5

9

Loginov V.

+18

+8

=1

=6

=12

=3

=4

4.5

10

Petrosian A.

-1

+13

=12

=5

=14

=11

+17

4.0

11

Oll L.

+2

+7

-14

+18

-15

=10

+13

4.5

12

Vladimirov E.

+3

=16

=10

+13

=9

+17

+6

5.5

13

Zilberman N.

=4

-10

=18

-12

+17

=5

-11

2.5

14

Majorovas V.

=5

=15

+11

=2

=10

-16

+18

4.0

15

Skulener V.

-6

=14

+17

=4

+11

=18

=7

4.0

16

Korsunsky R.

+7

=12

=2

+17

-18

+14

=8

4.5

17

Kurbanov Ch.

=8

+18

-15

-16

-13

-12

-10

1.0

18

Yunosov A.

=9

-17

=13

-11

+16

=15

-14

2.0

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(3 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Gufeld E.

=10

=4

=9

-3

=5

+8

-2

3.0

2

Gulko B.

=11

-3

=16

=14

=8

=6

+1

3.5

3

Dolmatov S.

+12

+2

+8

+1

=4

+9

=5

6.0

4

Yudasin L.

=13

=1

-6

+15

=3

+7

+9

4.5

5

Gipslis A.

=14

=6

=7

=10

=1

=13

=3

3.5

6

Shneider A.

+15

=5

+4

-9

+7

=2

+12

5.0

7

Goldin A.

+16

+11

=5

=8

-6

-4

=15

3.5

8

Korzubov P.

=17

-9

-3

=7

=2

-1

-16

1.5

9

Ziatdinov R.

-18

+8

=1

+6

+12

-3

-4

3.5

10

Anastasian A.

=1

+13

=12

=5

-14

-11

+17

3.5

11

Karner H.

=2

-7

-14

+18

=15

+10

=13

3.5

12

Dzuban O.

-3

+16

=10

+13

-9

=17

-6

3.0

13

Kantsler B.

=4

-10

+18

-12

+17

=5

=11

3.5

14

Piesina G.

=5

+15

+11

=2

+10

+16

+18

6.0

15

Vainstein V.

-6

-14

=17

-4

=11

=18

=7

2.0

16

Avshalumov A.

-7

-12

=2

=17

+18

-14

+8

3.0

17

Aliev K.

=8

-18

=15

=16

-13

=12

-10

2.0

18

Yunusov I.

+9

+17

-13

-11

-16

=15

-14

2.5

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(4 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Zaichik G.

-10

-4

=9

=3

=5

+8

=2

3.0

2

Vasiukov E.

=11

-3

=16

+14

+8

=6

=1

4.0

3

Cseshkovsky V.

=12

+2

+8

=1

=4

+9

=5

5.0

4

Aseev K.

-13

+1

+6

=15

=3

-7

=9

3.5

5

Kengis E.

=14

=6

=7

+10

=1

=13

=3

4.0

6

Kruppa Y.

=15

=5

-4

+9

=7

=2

-12

3.0

7

Kuporosov V.

=16

+11

=5

=8

=6

+4

=15

4.5

8

Basin L.

+17

+9

-3

=7

-2

-1

=16

3.0

9

Zagrebelny S.

+18

-8

=1

-6

=12

-3

=4

3.0

10

Movsziszian K.

+1

-13

+12

-5

+14

-11

+17

4.0

11

Vetemaa Y.

=2

-7

-14

+18

-15

+10

+13

3.5

12

Asanov B.

=3

=16

-10

-13

=9

+17

+6

3.5

13

Imanaliev T.

+4

=10

+18

+12

+17

=5

-11

5.0

14

Bandza A.

=5

=15

+11

-2

-10

=16

+18

3.5

15

Titov G.

=6

=14

+17

=4

+11

+18

=7

5.0

16

Akopian V.

=7

=12

=2

+17

+18

=14

=8

4.5

17

Orazberdyev D.

-8

+18

-15

-16

-13

-12

-10

1.0

18

Mamadzhoev M.

-9

-17

-13

-11

-16

-15

-14

0.0

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(5 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Azmaiparashvili Z.

=10

=4

=9

+3

=5

=8

=2

4.0

2

Smagin S.

=11

=3

+16

+14

+8

=6

=1

5.0

3

Vaisser A.

+12

=2

+8

-1

=4

=9

=5

4.0

4

Yermolinsky A.

+13

=1

-6

+15

=3

-7

-9

3.0

5

Klovans J.

=14

+6

+7

=10

=1

=13

=3

4.5

6

Huzman A.

=15

-5

+4

=9

=7

=2

+12

4.0

7

Yakovich Y.

=16

+11

-5

-8

=6

+4

+15

3.0

8

Shereshevsky M.

+17

=9

-3

+7

-2

=1

+16

4.0

9

Vakhidov T.

+18

=8

=1

=6

+12

=3

+4

5.0

10

Shaboian V.

=1

=13

-12

=5

=14

+11

+17

4.0

11

Kiik K.

=2

-7

-14

-18

+15

-10

=13

2.0

12

Ronin V.

-3

=16

+10

=13

-9

+17

-6

3.0

13

Beisheev K.

-4

=10

-18

=12

+17

=5

=11

3.0

14

Butnorius A.

=5

+15

+11

-2

=10

=16

+18

4.5

15

Chernov V.

=6

-14

+17

-4

-11

+18

-7

2.5

16

Gasanov R.

=7

=12

-2

=17

+18

=14

-8

3.0

17

Batyrov S.

-8

-18

-15

=16

-13

-12

-10

0.5

18

Isoev D.

-9

+17

+13

+11

-16

-15

-14

3.0

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(6 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Sturua Z.

-10

=4

-9

=3

=5

+8

+2

3.5

2

Vyzmanavin A.

+11

=3

+16

+14

=8

+6

-1

5.0

3

Kharitonov A.

+12

=2

+8

=1

=4

+9

=5

5.0

4

Khalifman A.

+13

=1

=6

-15

=3

+7

=9

4.0

5

Vitolinsh A.

+14

=6

-7

+10

=1

+13

=3

4.5

6

Moroz A.

-15

=5

=4

+9

=7

-2

+12

3.5

7

Ruban V.

+16

+11

+5

+8

=6

-4

+15

5.5

8

Ryskin A.

+17

+9

-3

-7

=2

-1

-16

2.5

9

Nadyrkhanov S.

+18

-8

+1

-6

+12

-3

=4

3.5

10

Tavadian R.

+1

+13

+12

-5

-14

-11

-17

3.0

11

Raud R.

-2

-7

-14

+18

=15

+10

=13

3.0

12

Begaliev B.

-3

-16

-10

+13

-9

+17

-6

2.0

13

Magay V.

-4

-10

-18

-12

-17

-5

=11

0.5

14

Kveinys A.

-5

+15

+11

-2

+10

-16

-18

3.0

15

Nevednichy V.

+6

-14

-17

+4

=11

+18

-7

3.5

16

Rozental A.

-7

+12

-2

-17

=18

+14

+8

3.5

17

Odeev A.

-8

+18

+15

+16

+13

-12

+10

5.0

18

Soliev O.

-9

-17

+13

-11

=16

-15

+14

2.5

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(7 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Alexandria N.

+10

+4

+9

+3

+5

+8

=2

6.5

2

Fatalibekova E.

+11

=3

+16

=14

=8

+6

=1

5.0

3

Akhsharumova A.

-12

=2

=8

-1

+4

+9

-5

3.0

4

Levitina I.

=13

-1

-6

+15

-3

=7

+9

3.0

5

Shafranska A.

+14

-6

=7

-10

-1

-13

+3

2.5

6

Chelushkina I.

+15

+5

+4

-9

=7

-2

+12

4.5

7

Alekhina N.

-16

-11

=5

=8

=6

=4

+15

3.0

8

Eidelson R.

+17

+9

=3

=7

=2

-1

+16

4.5

9

Kim O.

+18

-8

-1

+6

+12

-3

-4

3.0

10

Khalafian E.

-1

=13

+12

+5

=14

-11

+17

4.0

11

Ranniku M.

-2

+7

+14

+18

+15

+10

=13

5.5

12

Sakhatova G.

+3

+16

-10

=13

-9

+17

-6

3.5

13

Matveeva S.

=4

=10

+18

=12

+17

+5

=11

5.0

14

Bandzene R.

-5

-15

-11

=2

=10

-16

+18

2.0

15

Agababian N.

-6

+14

+17

-4

-11

+18

-7

3.0

16

Sofieva A.

+7

-12

-2

+17

+18

+14

-8

4.0

17

Khanmuradova G.

-8

-18

-15

-16

-13

-12

-10

0.0

18

Nasyrova L.

-9

+17

-13

-11

-16

-15

-14

1.0

Championship of USSR(teams)- Volgograd May 1985(8 BOARD)

Rk

Name

1 Round

2 Round

3 Round

4 Round

5 Round

6 Round

7 Round

Points

1

Ioseliani N.

+10

+4

=9

+3

=5

=8

+2

5.5

2

Eruslanova I.

=11

=3

+16

=14

=8

=6

-1

3.5

3

Zaitseva L.

=12

=2

+8

-1

+4

=9

=5

4.0

4

Sitnikova N.

=13

-1

+6

+15

-3

+7

+9

4.5

5

Goldmane A.

+14

=6

-7

+10

=1

=13

=3

4.0

6

Lelchuk Z.

=15

=5

-4

+9

+7

=2

+12

4.5

7

Rubtsova T.

+16

-11

+5

+8

-6

-4

+15

4.0

8

Lopatina O.

+17

=9

-3

-7

=2

=1

-16

2.5

9

Zinina N.

=18

=8

=1

-6

+12

=3

-4

3.0

10

Abramian N.

-1

-13

-12

-5

-14

=11

+17

1.5

11

Piarnpuu L.

=2

+7

+14

+18

=15

=10

=13

5.0

12

Kogan T.

=3

+16

+10

=13

-9

+17

-6

4.0

13

Pudkova T.

=4

+10

+18

=12

=17

=5

=11

4.5

14

Kurkul M.

-5

=15

-11

=2

+10

-16

=18

2.5

15

Sheremetieva M.

=6

=14

+17

-4

=11

-18

-7

2.5

16

Smolenskaya V.

-7

-12

-2

+17

=18

+14

+8

3.5

17

Ovezova M.

-8

-18

-15

-16

=13

-12

-10

0.5

18

Krikunova E.

=9

+17

-13

-11

=16

+15

=14

3.5


database of games in PGN format volgog85.zip(92 games of 504)
Hosted by uCoz