Spartakiada USSR(Semifinal)- Moscow July 1983(Group A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

4

4.5

5

6.5

7

27.0

2

Latvia

4

*

4.5

6

5

7

26.5

3

Azerbajdzhan

3.5

3.5

*

3.5

3.5

5.5

19.5

4

Moldavia

3

2

4.5

*

3.5

6

19.0

5

Kirgizia

1.5

3

4.5

4.5

*

5

18.5

6

Turkmenistan

1

1

2.5

2

3

*

9.5

Spartakiada USSR(Semifinal)- Moscow July 1983(Group B)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Leningrad

*

3

6

5

5

7.5

26.5

2

Moscow

5

*

4

4.5

5.5

6.5

25.5

3

Kazakhstan

2

4

*

4.5

5.5

6

22.0

4

Uzbekistan

3

3.5

3.5

*

3.5

6

19.5

5

Lithuania

3

2.5

2.5

4.5

*

5.5

18.0

6

Tadzhikistan

0.5

1.5

2

2

2.5

*

8.5

Spartakiada USSR(Semifinal)- Moscow July 1983(Group C)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Georgia

*

5

5

3.5

5

18.5

2

Armenia

3

*

5

5

5

18.0

3

Russia

3

3

*

5

7

18.0

4

Belarus

4.5

3

3

*

4.5

15.0

5

Estonia

3

3

1

3.5

*

10.5

Spartakiada USSR(Final A)- Moscow July 1983(Final A)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

5.5

5

3.5

4.5

4.5

23.0

2

Georgia

2.5

*

4.5

6

3.5

5

21.5

3

Leningrad

3

3.5

*

3

5.5

6

21.0

4

Ukraine

4.5

2

5

*

4

4

19.5

5

Latvia

3.5

4.5

2.5

4

*

4

18.5

6

Armenia

3.5

3

2

4

4

*

16.5

Spartakiada USSR(Final B)- Moscow July 1983(Final B)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Russia

*

5

5.5

7

6.5

6

30.0

2

Belarus

3

*

2.5

5.5

6

6

23.0

3

Kazakhstan

2.5

5.5

*

4.5

4

5

21.5

4

Uzbekistan

1

2.5

3.5

*

3.5

6

16.5

5

Azerbajdzhan

1.5

2

4

4.5

*

3.5

15.5

6

Moldavia

2

2

3

2

4.5

*

13.5

Spartakiada USSR(Final C)- Moscow July 1983(Final C)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Estonia

*

5

3.5

6.5

7

22.0

2

Kirgizia

3

*

4.5

5

5.5

18.0

3

Lithuania

4.5

3.5

*

4.5

5.5

18.0

4

Turkmenia

1.5

3

3.5

*

4

12.0

5

Tadzhikistan

1

2.5

2.5

4

*

10.0


database of games in PGN format spartu83.zip(586 games of 586)
Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Beliavsky A.-UK

**

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

4.0-8

2

Lutikov A.-MOL

1/2

**

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

0

0

1.5-7

3

Tal M.-LA

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5-8

4

Yurtaev L.-KI

0

1

1/2

**

1/2

0

1

0

0

3.0-8

5

Magerramov E.-AZ

1

*

**

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

3.5-6

6

Kakageldyev A.-TU

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

**

0

0

1/2

2.5-8

7

Karpov A.-MOS

1/2

1/2

**

1

*

*

*

*

1

1/2

3.5-5

8

Taimanov M.-LE

1/2

0

0

**

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

3.5-9

9

Agzamov G.

1

*

1/2

1

**

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

6.0-8

10

Rashkovsky N.-KA

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

4.0-9

11

Gavrikov V.-LI

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

4.0-8

12

Slutzky L.-TA

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

0

4.0-8

13

Ehlvest J.-E

1

1/2

1/2

1

**

0

0

1/2

0

2.5-6

14

Polugaevsky L.-RU

*

1/2

0

*

1

**

1/2

0

1/2

2.5-6

15

Kupreichik V.-BE

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

**

1/2

0

5.5-8

16

Georgadze T.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

**

0

3.5-8

17

Vaganian R.-AR

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

**

5.5-8

18

Kasparov G.

1/2

1/2

**

1.0-2

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Tukmakov V.-UK

**

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

5.0-9

2

Popov N.-MOL

1/2

**

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1

0

4.5-8

3

Bagirov V.-LA

0

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0-9

4

Zilberman N.-KI

*

1

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.5-7

5

Sideif-Zade F.-AZ

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1.5-6

6

Kudriashov A.-TU

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

0

1

1/2

3.0-8

7

Petrosian T.-MOS

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.5-9

8

Kochyev A.-LE

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

*

4.5-8

9

Loginov V.

0

1/2

0

*

**

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

3.0-8

10

Vladimirov E.-KA

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1

1/2

1

6.0-9

11

Ivanov A.-LI

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

4.5-8

12

Sabitov O.-TA

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

**

0

0.5-8

13

Veingold A.-E

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

**

0

1/2

0

0

3.0-8

14

Psakhis L.-RU

0

1

1

1/2

*

**

0

*

0

2.5-6

15

Dydyshko V.-BE

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

**

1

1/2

4.5-7

16

Gurgenidze B.

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

*

0

**

*

1.5-4

17

Lputian S.-AR

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

**

5.5-8

18

Magerramov E.

1

1/2

1/2

**

2.0-3

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Romanishin O.-UK

**

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

*

5.5-8

2

Arkhipov S.-MOL

0

**

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

0

3.5-9

3

Gipslis A.-LA

1/2

1

**

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

6.0-9

4

Kantsler B.-KI

1/2

1/2

0

**

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.5-8

5

Korsunsky R.-AZ

1/2

**

0

1

0

1

1/2

3.0-6

6

Seoev R.-TU

0

0

1/2

0

1

**

0

1/2

0

2.0-8

7

Balashov Y.-MOS

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

5.0-9

8

Yudasin L.-LE

0

1

1/2

**

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.5-9

9

Kaiumov D.

1/2

0

1/2

0

**

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

3.5-9

10

Dzuban O.-KA

*

*

0

0

0

**

1/2

1

1/2

1

3.0-7

11

Majorovas V.-LI

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

**

1

*

4.0-7

12

Danov V.-TA

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

**

1/2

2.0-8

13

Nei I.-E

1/2

1

0

1/2

**

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

3.5-8

14

Geller E.-RU

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5-7

15

Kapengut A.-BE

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1

1/2

3.0-6

16

Azmaiparashvili Z.-GE

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

**

1/2

4.5-8

17

Petrosian A.-AR

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

3.5-8

18

Sideif-Zade F.

1/2

0

1/2

**

1.0-3

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Dorfman I.-UK

**

*

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

4.0-7

2

Itkis B.-MOL

1/2

**

1/2

1

1

0

0

0

0

*

3.0-8

3

Vitolinsh A.-LA

1/2

1/2

**

1

1

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

6.0-9

4

Imanaliev T.-KI

0

0

0

**

1

*

*

*

*

1.0-4

5

Guseinov A.-AZ

0

**

1

1

1

0

1

4.0-6

6

Geldymamedov H.-TU

1/2

1

0

0

0

**

1

0

0

2.5-8

7

Dolmatov S.-MOS

*

1/2

**

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

6.0-8

8

Lukin A.-LE

1/2

1

0

**

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.5-9

9

Ziatdinov R.

1

0

1

1/2

**

0

1

1/2

0

0

4.0-9

10

Zilberman Y.-KA

1

0

0

*

1

**

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5-7

11

Rozentalis E.-LI

1

*

0

1/2

0

0

**

1

1/2

3.0-7

12

Kataev S.-TA

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

**

0

2.5-8

13

Karner H.-E

1/2

1

*

1

**

1/2

1

1/2

1

5.5-7

14

Cseshkovsky V.-RU

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

**

1

0

0

4.0-7

15

Mochalov E.-BE

*

0

*

1/2

0

0

**

1/2

1/2

1.5-6

16

Zaichik G.-GE

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

**

1/2

4.0-7

17

Mnatsakanian E.-AR

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

**

4.0-8

18

Korsunsky R.

1/2

1/2

0

**

1.0-3

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Kuzmin G.-UK

**

1/2

0

*

1

1

*

0

1/2

1

4.0-7

2

Popa V.-MOL

1/2

**

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

0

3.0-8

3

Lanka Z.-LA

*

*

**

*

1

*

*

*

*

*

1.0-1

4

Moldobaev E.-KI

0

1/2

0

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

3.0-8

5

Grigorian K.-AZ

1/2

**

1

0

1

0

0

2.5-6

6

Nurmamrdov N.-TU

0

0

*

1/2

0

**

1

0

0

1.5-7

7

Makarichev S.-MOS

0

0

**

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

*

*

3.0-7

8

Yermolinsky A.-LE

1/2

1

1/2

**

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

6.5-9

9

Zagrebelny S.

1

1

*

0

**

0

*

1

0

1

4.0-7

10

Asanov B.-KA

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

**

1

1/2

*

*

3.5-7

11

Malisauskas V.-LI

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

*

**

1

1/2

2.5-6

12

Magamedov M.-TA

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

**

0

2.5-8

13

Oll L.-E

1

1

1/2

1

**

0

0

1

1/2

5.0-8

14

Razuvaev Y.-RU

1/2

1

1

1

1

**

1

1/2

1

7.0-8

15

Korzubov P.-BE

1

1

0

1/2

1

0

**

1

0

4.5-8

16

Ubilava E.-GE

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

**

1

4.0-7

17

Tavadian R.-AR

1/2

*

1/2

*

1/2

0

*

*

**

1.5-4

18

Guseinov A.

0

1/2

0

**

0.5-3

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Mikhalchishin A.-UK

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

5.0-8

2

Titov G.-MOL

*

**

*

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

*

0

1.0-6

3

Kengis E.-LA

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

5.5-9

4

Iljinsky V.-KI

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

4.0-8

5

Malchikov I.-AZ

**

1

0

0

*

0

1.0-4

6

Odeev A.-TU

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

2.5-8

7

Vasiukov E.-MOS

1/2

*

**

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.5-7

8

Tseitlin Mark-LE

1/2

1/2

0

**

1

1

1/2

*

1/2

1

5.0-8

9

Saltaev M.

1

1

1/2

0

**

0

1/2

1

0

0

4.0-9

10

Ronin V.-KA

1

1

*

0

*

**

1

1

0

1

5.0-7

11

Rastenis G.-LI

*

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

**

*

1/2

2.0-5

12

Yumusov A.-TA

*

*

1/2

0

*

0

*

**

0

0.5-4

13

Kiik K.-E

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

**

*

*

*

*

2.5-4

14

Panchenko A.-RU

1/2

1

1

1

1

**

*

1/2

0

5.0-7

15

Kovalev A.-BE

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

**

*

1

5.5-7

16

Sturua Z.-GE

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

**

1

4.0-7

17

Movsisian K.-AR

*

1/2

0

0

1

1

0

0

**

2.5-7

18

Grigorian K.

0

0

1

**

1.0-3

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Litinskaya M.-UK

**

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

6.5-9

2

Agababian N.-MOL

0

**

0

1/2

1

1

0

0

0

1

3.5-9

3

Goldmane A.-LA

0

1

**

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

4.0-9

4

Ostriy I.-KI

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.5-8

5

Alieva E.-AZ

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

3.5-9

6

Breusova L.-TU

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

**

0

1

0

2.0-8

7

Fatalibekova E.-MOS

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

4.0-9

8

Levitina I.-LE

0

1

1/2

**

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.0-9

9

Khasanova F.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1

0

1/2

0

0

4.0-9

10

Sakhatova G.-KA

1

0

1

0

0

**

1

1/2

1/2

1

5.0-9

11

Epstein E.-LI

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

0

**

0

1/2

3.5-8

12

Zitserman T.-TA

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

**

1/2

2.5-8

13

Parnpuu L.-E

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

**

0

1

1/2

0

4.0-8

14

Akhmylovskaya E.-RU

1

1

1

1/2

1

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

6.0-8

15

Zagorskaya T.-BE

0

1

1

0

0

1/2

**

1/2

0

3.0-8

16

Chiburdanidze M.-GE

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

1/2

5.0-8

17

Kulikova L.-AR

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

**

5.0-8

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Semenova L.-UK

**

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

4.5-9

2

Afanasova M.-MOL

1/2

**

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

0

0

3.5-9

3

Shafranska A.-LA

1

1

**

0

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

4.0-9

4

Pudkova T.-KI

0

1/2

1

**

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

5.0-8

5

Saakova A.-AZ

1/2

0

1

1/2

**

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

4.5-9

6

Khanmuradova G.-TU

0

0

0

0

1/2

**

1

1

0

2.5-8

7

Zaitseva L.-MOS

1

1

**

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

7.0-9

8

Bystriakova E.-LE

1/2

1/2

1

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

5.5-9

9

Pinchuk S.

1/2

0

0

1/2

**

0

1/2

1

0

0

2.5-9

10

Semina O.-KA

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

**

0

1

0

1/2

5.0-9

11

Kartanayte R.-LI

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

**

1

1/2

4.0-8

12

Nasyrova L.-TA

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

**

0

0.0-8

13

Fomina T.-E

1/2

1

1/2

1

**

0

1

0

1

5.0-8

14

Kozlovskaya V.-RU

1

1

1

1

1

**

1

0

1/2

6.5-8

15

Khorovetz E.-BE

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

**

1/2

1/2

4.0-8

16

Gaprindashvili N.-GE

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

1/2

**

1

6.0-8

17

Khalafian E.-AR

0

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

**

2.5-8

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1983(rezervists)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

P

1

Lerner K.-UK

**

=4

=4

+5

=3

=1

=5

=6

4.0-7

2

Nevednichy B.-MOL

=6

**

=6

=2

=1

-1

+5

=6

+4

4.5-8

3

Klovans J.-LA

+5

+5

**

+5

=5

+1

+5

-5

=5

+5

7.0-9

4

Mamatov D.-KI

-2

**

+4

-4

=4

=4

2.0-5

5

Avshalumov A.-AZ

+6

=1

**

-6

1.5-3

6

Temirov M.-TU

-5

**

0.0-1

7

Yusupov A.-MOS

-4

+6

**

+6

=1

-1

=1

+1

=5

=5

5.0-9

8

Osnos V.-LE

**

+6

=2

1.5-2

9

Ruderfer M.

=1

=5

=2

**

-5

1.5-4

10

Khasanov T.-KA

-3

+3

=6

-4

+6

**

+4

-5

=5

4.0-8

11

Butnorius A.-LI

-6

-4

=6

+5

-5

**

=6

+3

3.0-7

12

Okner B.-TA

=6

=6

-6

=6

**

1.5-4

13

Vetemaa Y.-E

=4

**

-6

-6

-6

-6

0.5-5

14

Sveshnikov E.-RU

+1

+4

+3

=1

+2

**

=6

+2

6.0-7

15

Begun S.-BE

-4

+2

+5

=3

**

=6

=3

3.5-6

16

Gufeld E.-GE

=2

-6

=4

+2

-2

-5

**

=2

2.5-7

17

Anastasian A.-AR

=6

-5

-5

+5

-5

**

1.5-5


Comments: results K.Lerner(Ukraine) means - '=4'-draw on 4-th board against reprezentatives of Moldavia(B.Itkis) and Latvia(A.Vitolinsh);'+5' - win on 5-th board against eprezentative of Kirgizia(E.Moldobaev) and so on.
Hosted by uCoz