Team Cup of USSR- Rostov-on-Don 23.5-2.6.1980

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Burevestnik-B

*

3.5

5.5

6

4.5

5

5.5

7

37.0

2

Avangard-A

5.5

*

4.5

4.5

5.5

6.5

4

5

35.5

3

Soviet Army-SA

3.5

4.5

*

4

4

5.5

6

6.5

34.0

4

Dinamo-D

3

4.5

5

*

5

6

5

4.5

33.0

5

Spartak-S

4.5

3.5

5

4

*

4.5

4

5.5

31.0

6

Country Societies-CS

4

2.5

3.5

3

4.5

*

6

6.5

30.0

7

Lokomotiv-L

3.5

5

3

4

5

3

*

3

26.5

8

Trud-T

2

4

2.5

4.5

3.5

2.5

6

*

25.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Burevestnik

6-D

3.5-A

7-T

5.5-L

4.5-S

5.5-SA

5-CS

37.0

1

Balashov Y.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

2

Yusupov A.

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

3

Kochyev A.

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5

4

Lerner K.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Dolmatov S.

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

5.0

6

Chernin A.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

4.0

7

Akhmylovskaya E.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

8

Epstein E.

0

0

1

1

1

1/2

0

3.5

9

Afinogenova M.

1

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

4.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Avangard

5-T

5.5-B

5.5-S

4.5-SA

6.5-CS

4.5-D

4-L

35.5

1

Romanishin O.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

2

Kuzmin G.

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

3

Savon V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

3.5

4

Mikhalchishin A.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Kaplun L.

1

0

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

3.0

6

Taborov B.

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

7

Semenova L.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

0

3.5

8

Baranova V.

1/2

1

1

0

1

0

1/2

4.0

9

Ruchieva N.

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

4.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Soviet Army

6-L

5.5-SC

4-D

4.5-A

6.5-T

3.5-B

4-S

34.0

1

Karpov A.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

3.0

2

Geller E.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

3

Makarichev S.

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.0

4

Tukmakov V.

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

5

Dorfman J.

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5

6

Lanka Z.

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

0

0

3.0

7

Gaprindashvili N.

1

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

3.0

8

Levitina I.

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

5.5

9

Stupina E.

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

3.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Dinamo

3-B

5-S

5-SA

6-CS

5-L

4.5-A

4.5-T

33.0

1

Bronstein D.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

2

Kupreichik V.

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

4.0

3

Gufeld E.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

3.0

4

Ubilava E.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Sideif-Zade F.

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

2.0

6

Azmaiparashvili Z.

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

1

2.5

7

Chiburdanidze M.

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.5

8

Zatulovskaya T.

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

4.5

9

Khasanova F.

0

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

0

4.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Spartak

4.5-CS

4-D

3.5-A

5.5-T

4.5-B

4-L

5-SA

31.0

1

Petrosian T.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

2

Vaganian R.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

2.5

3

Rashkovsky N.

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

4

Zhidkov V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

5

Kapengut A.

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

6

Novikov I.

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

5.0

7

Gurieli N.

1

0

0

1

0

1

1

4.0

8

Morozova T.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

1.5

9

Vilner I.

0

1/2

0

1

1

0

1/2

3.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Country Socities

4.5-S

3.5-SA

6-L

3-D

2.5-A

6.5-T

4-B

30.0

1

Kholmov R.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

4.0

2

Palatnik S.

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

3.5

3

Vitolinsh A.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

4

Gavrikov V.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

3.0

5

Kengis E.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

3.0

6

Majorovas V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

7

Vilerte T.

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

2.0

8

Ljubarskaya L.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

3.0

9

Kartanajte R.

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

0

4.0

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Lokomotiv

3-SA

3-T

3-CS

3.5-B

4-D

5-S

5-A

26.5

1

Polugaevsky L.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.0

2

Zaitsev I.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

4.0

3

Popov N.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

2.0

4

Chekhov V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.0

5

Malevinsky A.

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

3.0

6

Belov I.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

2.5

7

Chekhova T.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

2.5

8

Bilunova R.

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

3.0

9

Eruslanova I.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1

3.5

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

Trud

4-A

6-L

2-B

3.5-S

2.5-SA

2.5-CS

4.5-D

25.0

1

Cseshkovsky V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

3.0

2

Suetin A.

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

2.5

3

Osnos V.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

2.5

4

Zakharov A.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

3.0

5

Petrushin A.

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

6

Avdeenko V.

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

0

2.0

7

Saunina L.

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

3.0

8

Belavenets L.

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

3.0

9

Sitnikova N.

1

1/2

0

0

0

0

1

2.5

Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Zenit-ZE

*

3.5

4.5

4

4

5

21.0

2

Daugava-D

2.5

*

3.5

4

5

4.5

19.5

3

Krasnoje Znamja-KR

1.5

2.5

*

3

4

4

15.0

4

Kalev-KA

2

2

3

*

2.5

3.5

13.0

5

Gantiadi-G

2

1

2

3.5

*

3.5

12.0

6

Zhalgiris-ZH

1

1.5

2

2.5

2.5

*

9.5

Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Tal M.-D

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1-*

3.5

2

Mochalov E.-KR

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

3.5

3

Sveshnikov E.-ZE

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

3.0

4

Sturua Z.-G

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1

3.0

5

Nei I.-KA

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

1.5

6

Butnorius A.-ZH

0

0

1/2

0

0

*

0.5

*-played Levchenkov V.
Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Bagirov V.-D

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

4.0

2

Averbakh Y.-ZE

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

3.0

3

Veingold A.-KA

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

4

Macharashvili G.-G

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

2.5

5

Lapienis D.-ZH

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1.5

6

Roizman A.-KR

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1.0

Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Panchenko A.-ZE

*

1/2

1

1

1

1

4.5

2

Kirpichnikov V.-D

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

3

Vakulenko V.-KR

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.0

4

Uusi G.-KA

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

2.5

5

Mikenas V.-ZH

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

2.0

6

Khantadze T.-G

0

0

0

0

0

*

0.0

Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ionov S.-ZE

*

0

0

1

1

1

3.0

2

Ryskin A.-KR

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

3.0

3

Ehlvest J.-KA

1

1/2

*

1/2

0

1

3.0

4

Kveinys A.-ZH

0

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.0

5

Wojtkiewicz A.-D

0

0

1

0

*

1

2.0

6

Magalashvili G.-G

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

1.0

Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Voronova T.-D

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

4.5

2

Chaikovskaya A.-G

0

*

1

1

1/2

1

3.5

3

Strutinskaya G.-ZE

0

0

*

1

1/2

1

2.5

4

Parnpuu L.-KA

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

2.5

5

Kaushilaite V.-ZH

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1.5

6

Mochalina G.-KR

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

0.5

Team Cup of USSR(1 league)- Yurmala 23.5-30.5.1980(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Lelchuk Z.-ZE

*

1

1

1

1

1

5.0

2

Uretskaya T.-KR

0

*

1

1

1

1

4.0

3

Safranska A.-D

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

2.5

4

Meskhi T.-G

0

0

0

*

1

1

2.0

5

Arlauskaite M.-ZH

0

0

0

0

*

1

1.0

6

Teder D.-KA

0

0

1/2

0

0

*

0.5


database of games in PGN format cupurs80.zip(227 games of 342)