Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Burevestnik-B

*

5

5

5.5

6

5.5

7

8

42.0

2

Trud-T

4

*

4.5

5

6

5.5

7

8

36.0

3

Country Societies-C

4

4.5

*

5.5

3.5

4

5

7

33.5

4

Soviet Army-SA

3.5

4

3.5

*

7

5.5

5.5

4

33.0

5

Avangard-A

3

3

5.5

2

*

4

7.5

6

31.0

6

Dinamo-DI

3.5

3.5

5

3.5

5

*

3

5

28.5

7

Spartak-SP

2

3

4

3.5

1.5

6

6

*

26.0

8

Daugava-DA

1

4

2

5

3

4

3

*

22.0

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Smyslov V.-B

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

2

Romanishin O.-A

1/2

*

0

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

2.5

3

Tal M.-DA

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2-1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

4

Petrosian T.-SP

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

5

Korchnoi V.-T

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

5.0

6

Karpov A.-SA

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0-2

*

1

1/2

4.0

7

Bronstein D.-DI

1/2

0

1/2

0

0-3

0-3

1/2

*

1.5

8

Lutikov A.-C

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2-4

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

3.5

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Gulko B.-B

*

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

6.0

2

Beliavsky A.-A

0

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

3.0

3

Petkevich J.-DA

0

0

*

0

1/2

0

1

0

1.5

4

Rashkovsky N.-SP

1/2

0

1

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

5

Doroshkevich V.-T

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

4.0

6

Vasiukov E.-SA

0

1/2

1

1/2-2

1/2

*

1/2-2

0

3.0

7

Gurgenidze B.-DI

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

3.0

8

Kholmov R.-C

0

1

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

*

4.0

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Taimanov M.-B

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

2

Mikhalchishin A.-A

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

3

Kirpichnikov V.-DA

0

0

*

1/2

0

1/2

1-1

0

2.0

4

Zhidkov V.-SP

1/2

1/2-5

1/2

*

1/2

1-5

1-5

1/2

4.5

5

Zilberstein V.-T

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

3.5

6

Furman S.-SA

1/2

0

1/2-2

0

1/2

*

1/2-2

1/2

3.0

7

Kupreichik V.-DI

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

3.0

8

Vitolinsh A.-C

1/2

1/2-4

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

4.0

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Dvorietzky M.-B

*

1/2-6

1

1/2

1/2

1/2-6

1/2-6

1

4.5

2

Peresypkin V.-A

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

0

1

1

4.0

3

Lutskan I.-DA

0

0

*

0-1

1

1-1

0

0-1

2.0

4

Vorotnikov V.-SP

1/2-5

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

0

3.0

5

Petrushin A.-T

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

3.5

6

Tukmakov V.-SA

1/2

1

0

1

1

*

1

1/2

5.0

7

Ubilava E.-DI

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

0

1/2-3

*

3.0

8

Kozlov V.-C

0

0

1

1

1/2

1/2-4

1/2

*

4.0

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Alburt L.-B

*

1/2

1-6

1-6

1/2

1

1

0

5.0

2

Grokhotov V.-A

1/2

*

0

1-7

1/2

0

0

1

3.0

3

Levchenkov V.-DA

0-1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

3.0

4

Kapengut A.-SP

0

0

1/2-5

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

2.5

5

Kimmelfeld R.-T

1/2

1/2-8

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

0

3.0

6

Dorfman I.-SA

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

4.0

7

Nevednichy B.-DI

0

1-3

1-3

0-3

1/2

1/2

1

*

4.0

8

Kakageldyev A.-C

1

0

1/2-4

1/2

1

1/2

0

*

4.0


Played: 1-Gutman L.,2-Gipslis A.,3-Anikaev Y.,4-Averkin O.,5-Gofshtein L.,6-Razuvaev Y.

Played: 7-Kosikov A.,8-Chudinovskih A.
Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Kochyev A.-B

*

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.0

2

Taborov B.-A

0

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.0

3

Shur A.-DA

0

1

*

0

1

1/2

0

0

2.5

4

Yurtaev L.-SP

0

0

1

*

1

0

0

0

2.0

5

Losev D.-T

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1

1

1/2

3.5

6

Korsunsky R.-SA

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

0

1/2

3.0

7

Zaichik G.-DI

1/2

0

1

1

0

1

0

*

3.5

8

Gavrikov V.-C

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

*

4.5

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Alexandria N.-B

*

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

5.5

2

Semenova L.-A

0

*

1

1

1

0

1/2

1

4.5

3

Rozhlapa V.-DA

0

0

*

1/2

0

1

0

0

1.5

4

Grinfeld A.-SP

0

0

1/2

*

0

0

1

0

1.5

5

Kozlovskaya V.-T

1/2

0

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

6

Gaprindashvili N.-SA

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

4.5

7

Zatulovskaya T.-DI

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

*

3.5

8

Ranniku M.-C

1/2

0

1

1

0

1/2

0

*

3.0

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Akhmylovskaya E.-B

*

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

4.5

2

Mulenko L.-A

1

*

1

1

0

0

0

0

3.0

3

Fishmane L.-DA

0

0

*

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

2.0

4

Sternina V.-SP

0

0

1

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

5

Saunina L.-T

0

1

1/2

1

*

0

1

1/2

4.0

6

Levitina I.-SA

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

4.5

7

Kobaidze T.-DI

0

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

2.5

8

Sammul M.-C

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

4.5

Team Cup of USSR- Tbilisi 14-26.4.1976(9 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Akhsharumova A.-B

*

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

2

Gasiunas N.-A

0

*

1

1

0

0

0

1/2

2.5

3

Ozola A.-DA

1/2

0

*

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

4

Eidelson R.-SP

0

0

0

*

0

1

0

1

2.0

5

Zaitseva L.-T

1

1

1

1

*

1

1

0

6.0

6

Ruchieva N.-SA

1/2

1

0

0

0

*

1/2

1/2

2.5

7

Chiburdanidze M.-DI

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

*

4.0

8

Polnareva L.-C

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

3.0


Winners by boards: 1.Korchnoi V.-5 of 7 2.Gulko B. -6 of 7 3.Mikhalchishin A. -4.5 of 7 4.Tukmakov V. - 5 of 7 5.Alburt L.- 3 of 5 6.Kochyev A. - 5 of 7 7.Alexandria N. - 5 of 7 8.Akhmylovskay E.- 4.5 of 7 9.Zaitseva L. - 6 of 7 Rezervists: Razuvaev Y. - 3.5 of 5

database of games in PGN format cupurs76.zip(97 games of 252)
Team Cup of USSR (1 League)- Kishinev 16-24.4.1976

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Zenit

*

4

2.5

4.5

4.5

4

19.5.

2

Lokomotiv

2

*

5.5

3.5

3.5

4.5

19.0

3

Red Bunner(Krasnoe Znamia)

3.5

0.5

*

3.5

4.5

4

16.0

4

Kalev

1.5

2.5

2.5

*

3.5

3

13.0

5

Gantiadi

1.5

2.5

1.5

2.5

*

3.5

11.5

6

Moldova

2

1.5

2

3

2.5

*

11.0


Zenit: Averbakh Y.,Sveshnikov E.,Osnos V.,Lukin A.,Gorelov S.,Konopleva N.,Strutinskaya G.

Lokomotiv: Krogius N.,Zaitsev I.,Nikolaevsky Y.,Shpilker B.,Lysenko L.,Chkhaidze N.

Krasnoye Znamia: Mochalov E.,Dydyshko V.,Roizman A.,Korzubov P.,Kostina,Lopatina

Kalev: Nei I.,Uusi G.,Heuer V.,Vooremaa A.,Narva,Piarnpuu,Baturina

Gantiadi: Chikovani Y.,Ekvtimishvili,Kalatozishvili,Sturua Z.,Ioseliani N.,Gachechiladze,Macharashvili

Moldova: Popov N.,Klovsky R.,Shusterman L.,Kosets,Goldehstein,Drel,Chebanenko V.

Winners by boards: 1.Popov N.-4 of 5 2.Dydyshko V. -4 of 5 3.Roizman A. -3 of 5 4.Shpilker B. - 4 of 5 5.Ioseliani N.- 5 of 5 6.Strutinskaya G.,Chkhaidze N. - 4 of 5 Rezervists: Nikolaevsly Y. - 4 of 5

database of games in PGN format kishin76.zip(17 games of 90)
Hosted by uCoz