VI Spartakiada of USSR(1 semifinal)- Riga 14-27.7.1975

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Latvia

*

5

6.5

4.5

5.5

21.5

2

Moscow

4

*

6

5.5

5.5

21.0

3

Lithuania

2.5

3

*

5.5

5

16.0

4

Azerbaijan

4.5

3.5

3.5

*

4.5

16.0

5

Armenia

3.5

3.5

4

4.5

*

15.5

VI Spartakiada of USSR(2 semifinal)- Riga 14-27.7.1975

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

RSFSR

*

4.5

6

7

7.5

8.5

33.5

2

Leningrad

4.5

*

7

6

7

7

31.5

3

Uzbekistan

3

2

*

6

5

6

22.0

4

Belarus

2

3

3

*

5

6

19.0

5

Kirgizia

1.5

2

4

4

*

3.5

15.0

6

Turkmenia

0.5

2

3

3

5.5

*

14.0

VI Spartakiada of USSR(3 semifinal)- Riga 14-27.7.1975

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ukraine

*

4

8

6.5

5.5

8.5

32.5

2

Georgia

5

*

5.5

6.5

6.5

8

31.5

3

Estonia

1

3.5

*

5.5

4

7.5

21.5

4

Moldavia

2.5

2.5

3.5

*

7

5

20.5

5

Kazakhstan

3.5

2.5

5

2

*

7.5

20.5

6

Tadzikistan

0.5

1

1.5

4

1.5

*

8.5

VI Spartakiada of USSR(Final)- Riga 14-27.7.1975

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

RSFSR

*

4

4.5

6.5

8.5

6.5

30.0

2

Ukraine

5

*

6.5

4

3

5

23.5

3

Leningrad

4.5

2.5

*

5.5

4

6

22.5

4

Georgia

2.5

5

3.5

*

4.5

5

20.5

5

Moscow

5

6

5

4.5

*

4

20.0

6

Latvia

2.5

4

3

4

5

*

18.5

VI Spartakiada of USSR(Final B)- Riga 14-27.7.1975

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Uzbekistan

*

6

5

7

5.5

6

29.5

2

Belarus

3

*

6.5

5

5

7

26.5

3

Estonia

4

2.5

*

7

6

5.5

25.0

4

Lithuania

2

4

2

*

5.5

5

18.5

5

Azerbaijan

3.5

4

3

3.5

*

4.5

18.5

6

Moldavia

3

2

3.5

4

4.5

*

17.0

VI Spartakiada of USSR(Final C)- Riga 14-27.7.1975

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Kazakhstan

*

6

4

5.5

7.5

23.0

2

Armenia

3

*

4

7

6

20.0

3

Kirgizia

5

5

*

3.5

4

17.5

4

Turknenia

3.5

2

5.5

*

5.5

16.5

5

Tadzhikistan

1.5

3

5

3.5

*

13.0

Individual Results of Participants- Final group-

Rk

Name

P

1 board

Karpov A

5.5-7

Spassky B.

5-8

Beliavsky A.

4.5-8

Gurgenidze B.

4.5-9

Petrosian T.

4-8

Tal M.

4-8

2 board

Polugaevsky L.

6.5-9

Korchnoi V.

6-9

Kuzmin G.

5.5-8

Gufeld E.

5.5-9

Gipslis A.

4.5-8

Smyslov V.

3-7

3 board

Geller E.

5.5-7

Furman S.

5.5-8

Savon V.

3.5-7

Dzindzichashvili R.

4-9

Vasiukov E.

3-7

Klovans J.

3-8

4 board

Tukmakov V.

7-9

Krogius N.

5.5-8

Georgadze T.

4.5-8

Balashov Y.

4-8

Shmits A.

3.5-7

Tseitlin Mark

3.5-8

5 board

Romanishin O.

5.5-8

Lukin A.

5.5-8

Dvorietzky M.

5-8

Ubilava E.

4.5-9

Kholmov R.

3-6

Gutman L.

3-7

6 board

Suetin A.

6.5-9

Alburt L.

5-8

Petkevich J.

3.5-5

Faibisovich V.

3.5-8

Grigorian K.

2.5-6

Chikovani Y.

2.5-6

7 board

Sveshnikov E.

7.5-8

Mikhalchishin A.

4.5-7

Gulko B.

4-6

Zaichik G.

3.5-7

Vorotnikov V.

3-6

Kirpichnikov V.

2-5

8 board

Gaprindashvili N.

8-9

Shul-Litinskaya M.

6.5-9

Kozlovskaya V.

5.5-9

Levitina I.

5.5-9

Fatalibekova E.

4-8

Ozola A.

2-8

9 board

Kislova A.

8-9

Alexandria N.

7-9

Semenova L.

6-9

Zatulovskaya T.

5-8

Kristol L.

3-8

Rozhlapa V.

3-8

rezervists

Vitolinsh A.

6.5-8

Taimanov M.

7-9

Cseshkovsky V.

6-8

Podgaets M.

4-8

Izvozchikov A.

3-6

Bronstein D.

2.5-6

Final group(II)-

Rk

Name

P

1 board

Grigorian L.

5-8

Nei I.

5-9

Bagirov V.

3.5-8

Lutikov A.

3.5-9

Butnorius A.

3-8

Kupreichik V.

2.5-9

2 board

Kapengut A.

6-9

Popov N.

5-9

Ruderfer M.

4-9

Karner H.

3-8

Pavlenko O.

3-8

Mikenas V.

2.5-8

3 board

Agzamov G.

6.5-9

Rytov B.

4-9

Govashelishvili G.

3-8

Yuferov S.

3-8

Nevednichij B.

2.5-9

Piesina G.

0.5-4

4 board

Grushevsky A.

7-9

Mochalov E.

6-9

Klovsky R.

4-9

Lapienis P.

3.5-8

Etruk R.

3-8

Shakarov A.

1.5-6

5 board

Korsunsky R.

4.5-8

Litvinov V.

4.5-9

Shusterman L.

4-9

Loginov V.

3.5-7

Hermlin A.

3.5-9

Chukaev E.

3-8

6 board

Dydyshko V.

5.5-9

Kaiumov D.

5.5-9

Vooremaa A.

4.5-8

Zhemajtis G.

4.5-8

Gorniak Y.

2.5-6

Sideif-Zade F.

2.5-7

7 board

Heuer V.

4-8

Zhitkus R.

2.5-5

Tsamriuk A.

2-5

Velibekov A.

1.5-4

Goikhman A.

1.5-4

Begun S.

1-4

8 board

Ranniku M.

6.5-9

Saakova A.

5-8

Mkrtychan A.

5-9

Kaushilajte V.

3.5-8

Golovei T.

2.5-9

Nevednichaya R.

2.5-9

9 board

Kostina T.

8-9

Alieva E.

4.5-8

Sammul M.

5-9

Agababian N.

4.5-9

Goldman L.

3-9

Lakjunaite S.

1.5-8

rezervists

Kaunas K.

4.5-7

Maslov L.

4-7

Chebanenko V.

4-8

Shereshevsky M.

3.5-6

Uusi G.

2-4

Listengarten L.

2-7

Final group(III)-

Rk

Name

P

1 board

Kakageldyev A.

4.5-8

Mukhin M.

4-8

Vaganian R.

3-6

Zilberman N.

3.5-8

Slutzky L.

2.5-8

2 board

Vladimirov E.

5.5-8

Mnatsakanian E.

4.5-9

Kudriashov A.

4-8

Danov V.

2-8

Ustinov G.

0-8

3 board

Petrosian A.

5.5-8

Usmanov Y.

4-8

Dzuban O.

3.5-8

Geldymamedov H.

3-8

Mamatov D.

3-8

4 board

Katalymov B.

5-8

Slepoi I.

3.5-9

Voskanian V.

3-8

Khusenov U.

2-8

Kolpakov M.

1.5-8

5 board

Valiev M.

4-8

Iljinsky V.

4-8

Zakharian V.

3.5-8

Seredenko V.

3-8

Levit R.

2-8

6 board

Siniavsky A.

4.5-8

Nurmamedov M.

3-7

Khalikian O.

2.5-6

Kogan Y.

2.5-8

Loboda E.

2.5-8

7 board

Yurtaev L.

5-8

Lputian S.

3-6

Mordvintsev V.

2.5-8

Ballyev I.

1.5-8

Anetbaev B.

0-2

8 board

Vardanian M.

5-8

Muslimova A.

3.5-8

Samaganova B.

3.5-8

Pronina L.

3-8

Zitserman T.

0.5-8

9 board

Sabirova S.

4-8

Matveeva N.

3.5-8

Khalafian E.

2.5-8

Guseva E.

2-8

Shlepneva L.

0-8

rezervists

Nikitin Y.

3.5-6

Arutiunov A.

3-6

Rybak L.

0.5-1


database of games in PGN format riga75.zip(647 games of 720)
Hosted by uCoz