Team Cup of USSR- Moscow 20.8-2.9.1974

Commands

aw

Burevestnik

Res

Soviet Army

Res

Trud

Res

Spartak

Res

Dinamo

Res

Avahgard

Res

Daugava

Res

Lokomotiv

Res

Zenit

Res

Moldova

Res

Ind.res

Points

Place

B

gr

Smyslov V.

0

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.5

U

gr

Taimanov M.

1/2

1/2-*

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2-*

1

4.5

R

gr

Balashov Y.

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

0

0-*

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.0

E

m

Gulko B.

1/2

1

1/2

1/2-*

1

1

1/2

0

1

5.5

V

mm

Razuvaev Y.

3.5

1/2

5.5

1/2

5.0

1/2

5.5

1

4.5

1/2

6.5

1

5.0

1/2-*

5.0

1/2-*

8.0

1/2

5.0

48.5

I

E

m

Ivanov A.

0

1

1

0

0

1

1

1/2

1

5.5

S

mm

Fatalibekova E.

1

1/2

1

1

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

5.5

TN

m

Khugashvili T.

0

1/2

0

0

1

1

1

0

1

4.5

IK

km

Alekhina N.

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

6.0

S

gr

1

Geller E.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0-*

1

1/2

1

5.0

O

gr

1/2

Savon V.

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

5.0

V

gr

1/2

Tukmakov V.

1

1-*

1/2

0

0

1-*

1/2

1/2-*

2.5

I

mm

1/2

Podgaets M.

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.5

ET

m

1/2-*

Klovans J.

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

7.0

A

km

5.5

1

Petrienko V.

3.0

0

6.5

1

5.0

1/2

4.0

1/2

4.5

1/2

7.0

0

5.0

1/2

7.0

0

4.0

47.5

II

R

mm

0

Bilunova R.

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

3.0

M

km

1

Shcherbina L.

0

0

1

0

1

1

0

1

5.0

Y

km

1/2

Furman N.

0

1-*

1/2-*

1

0

1

0

1-*

2.5

mm

1

1

Cseshkovsky V.

1/2

0

1

0

1

1/2

1

6.0

T

m

1/2

1/2

Zilberstein V.

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

1

5.0

R

m

1/2

0

Zakharov A.

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.0

U

m

0-*

0-*

Nebolsin V.

0

0

0-*

0

1

1/2

1

2.5

D

m

1/2

1/2

Kozlov V.N.

0

0

1

1

1/2

0

1

4.5

km

0

1

Losev D.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

4.5

mm

3.5

1/2

6.0

1

Kozlovskaya V.

2.5

0

2.5

0

6.0

1

5.0

1

7.5

1

4.5

1/2

8.5

1

6.0

46.0

III

mm

1/2

1

Kislova A.

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.0

km

0

1

Zaitseva L.

1/2

0

1

0

1

1

1

5.5

gr

1/2

1/2

1/2

Petrosian T.

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

5.0

S

gr

0

1/2

0

Vaganian R.

1

1/2

1-*

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

P

gr

1/2

0

1/2

Lein A.

1

1

0

0

1

1-*

3.0

A

m

1/2

0

1-*

Grigorian K.

1

0-*

1

1/2

1/2-*

1/2

3.5

R

m

1/2-*

0

1

Kapengut A.

1

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

4.0

T

m

4.0

0

2.5

0

6.5

1

Bykhovsky A.

7.0

1/2

5.5

1

4.5

1/2

3.5

1/2

6.5

1

5.0

0

4.5

45.0

IV

A

m

0

1/2

1

Golovei T.

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

5.0

1/2

4.0

K

m

1

1

1

Mkrtychan A.

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

5.0

1

8.0

km

1

0

1/2

Zubova N.

1

1

0

0

1

5.0

0

4.5

gr

0

1/2-*

1

1/2

Bronstein D.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

D

im

0

1/2

1/2

0

Dzindzichashvili R.

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

1/2-*

1-*

2.0

I

m

1

1/2

0

0

Kupreichik V.

1

0

0

1

1

4.5

N

m

1/2

1/2

1

0

Anikaev Y.

0

1

1

1

1/2

5.5

A

m

0-*

1/2

1-*

0

Ubilava E.

1

1/2

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

3.0

M

m

1

1/2

1

1/2

Zaid L.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

5.5

O

im

3.5

0

4.0

1/2

6.5

1

2.0

1/2

Zatulovskaya T.

5.0

1

4.0

1/2

5.0

1/2

6.0

1

6.0

1

6.0

42.0

V

m

1

0

0

1/2

Titorenko N.

0

1

1

1/2

1

5.0

im

0

1/2

1

0

Chiburdanidze M.

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

3.0

A

gr

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

Kuzmin G.

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.0

V

im

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

Beliavsky A.

1

0

0

1/2

4.0

A

im

1

1

1/2

0

0

Romanishin O.

1

1/2

1

1

6.0

N

m

0

1/2

1

1

1

Peresypkin V.

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.0

G

m

1/2

0

0-*

1-*

0

Kosikov A.

1

1

1/2-*

1-*

2.5

A

m

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

Mikhalchishin A.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5

R

m

4.5

1

5.0

1

3.0

0

3.5

1

4.0

0

Semenova L.

6.0

1

3.0

0

5.5

1

7.0

1

6.0

41.5

VI

D

im

0

1

1/2

0

1

Andreeva O.

0

0

1/2

1

4.0

1r

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

Dudkova A.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

2.5

D

gr

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

Tal M.

1/2

1/2

1/2

6.5

A

m

1/2

0-*

0

0

1/2

0

Gutman L.

1/2

1

1

3.5

U

m

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

0

Kirpichnikov V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.5

G

m

0

0

1

0

0

1/2

Zhdanov I.

0

1/2

1

3.0

A

km

0

0

0

0

1/2-*

0

Gutkin B.

1/2

1/2

0

1.0

V

km

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

Kivlan I.

1/2

1

1/2

4.5

A

km

2.5

0

4.5

1

4.0

0

4.5

1

5.0

1/2

3.0

0

Rozhlapa V.

4.5

1

6.5

1/2

6.0

1/2

4.5

40.5

VII

km

0

0

0

0

0

1

Tagere L.

1/2

1

1

3.5

km

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

Ozola A.

1/2

1

1

8.0

L

gr

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

Spassky B.

1/2

1

4.0

O

gr

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

Polugaevsky L.

1

1

7.0

K

gr

1/2

0

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

Platonov I.

1/2

1/2

4.5

O

m

1/2-*

0

0

1/2

0

1/2-*

1-*

Zaltsman V.

1/2-*

0-*

0.5

M

m

1/2

0-*

1/2

1/2-*

1/2

0

1/2

Borisenko G.

0

1

3.0

O

m

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

Machulsky A.

1

1

5.0

T

im

4.0

1

2.0

1/2

1.5

0

5.5

1/2

4.0

1/2

6.0

1

4.5

0

Medianikova N.

5.0

1/2

5.5

1/2

4.5

38.0

VIII

I

im

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

Borisenko V.

1

0

3.0

V

1r

0

0

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

Vladova S.

0

1/2

3.5

gr

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

Averbakh Y.

0

3.0

Z

m

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

Lukin A.

1

5.0

E

m

0-*

1/2

1/2-*

0

0

0-*

1/2

1/2

Ageichenko G.

0

1.5

N

m

1

0-*

1/2

1/2

0-*

1/2

1/2

1/2

Bykov V.

1

4.5

I

m

1/2

0

1

1-*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1-*

Bakulin N.

1/2

3.5

T

km

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

0

Gorelov S.

1/2

2.5

m

4.0

1/2

4.0

0

4.5

1/2

2.5

0

3.0

0

3.5

0

2.5

1/2

4.0

1/2

Zaitseva L.

3.5

1/2

2.5

31.5

IX

km

1

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

Kalashnikova L.

0

3.0

km

0

1

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

Strutinskaya G.

0

3.5

m

0

0

0-*

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

Chebanenko V.

2.0

M

m

0-*

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0-*

0

0

Shusterman L.

1.0

O

km

0

1/2

1/2

0

0-*

0-*

1/2

1/2

1

Popov N.

3.0

L

km

0

0-*

0

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

0

1-*

0

Shofman M.

1.0

D

km

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1/2-*

Marantz M.

2.5

O

km

0

1

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

Kosets A.

4.5

V

km

1.0

1/2

2.0

1/2

0.5

0

4.0

1/2

3.0

0

2.0

0

3.0

1/2

3.5

1/2

5.5

1/2

Nevednichaya R.

3.0

24.5

X

A

1r

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

Geshele I.

2.0

1r

0

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

Goldenstein S.

3.5


Rezervists:
Burevestnik- V.Bagirov
Soviet Army- E.Gufeld
Avangard- B.Kogan
Spartak- N.Rashkovsky
Lokomotiv- I.Zaitsev
Trud- V.Antoshin
Moldova- B.Itkis
Daugava- V.Kirillov
Zenit- Y.Murrey
Dinamo- B.Gurgenidze
database of games in PGN format cupurs74.zip(131 games of 405)
Selected Tournament for Cup USSR(team)- Vilnius 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

P

1

Krasnoe Znamya

*

10.5(of 18)

2

Central Soviet of Physical culture and Sports

*

9.5

3

Urozhay

*

8.5

4

Zhalgiris

*

7.5

1 board -Butnorius(Zhalgiris)
database of games in PGN format vilnis74.zip(10 games of 36)
Selected Tournament for Cup USSR(team)- Dushanbe 1974

Rk

Name

1

2

3

P

1

Mekhnat

*

4

4.5

8.5

2

Tadzhikistan

2

*

.

3

Alga

1.5

*

.

1 board- Ustinov G.(Alga) - 2(of 2)
database of games in PGN format cupurs74.zip(119 games of 405)