Team Championship of USSR(1 semifinal)- Rostov-on-Don 1971

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

P

1

Soviet Army

*

4.5

5

7

16.5

2

Lokomotiv

4.5

*

3.5

8.5

16.5

3

Dinamo

4

5.5

*

6

15.5

4

Vodnik

2

0.5

3

*

5.5

Team Championship of USSR(2 semifinal)- Rostov-on-Don 1971

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

P

1

Burevestnik

*

5

6.5

6

17.5

2

Avangard

4

*

5.5

5.5

15.0

3

Daugava

2.5

3.5

*

5.5

11.5

4

Zenit

3

3.5

3.5

*

10.0

Team Championship of USSR(3 semifinal)- Rostov-on-Don 1971

Rk

Name

1

2

3

P

1

Spartak

*

5

7.5

12.5

2

Trud

4

*

6

10.0

3

Moldova

1.5

3

*

3.0

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Burevestnik

*

5

5

4

5.5

7

26.5

2

Soviet Army

4

*

7.5

5.5

4.5

5

26.5

3

Avangard

4

1.5

*

6

5.5

7

24.0

4

Spartak

5

3.5

3

*

4

5

20.5

5

Lokomotiv

3.5

4.5

3.5

5

*

3.5

20.0

6

Trud

2

4

2

4

5.5

*

17.5

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Kholmov R.-S

*

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1.5

1.0

2.5(6)

2

Vasiukov E.-SA

1

*

1-2

1

0

0

2.0

1.0

3(6)

3

Stein L.-A

1/2

0

*

0

0

1

1.5

1.0

2.5(7)

4

Taimanov M.-B

1/2

0

1

*

0

1

2.5

1.5

4.0(7)

5

Spassky B.-L

1

1-5

1

1

*

1/2

3.5

-

3.5(4)

6

Doroshkievich V.-T

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

*

2.0

0.5

2.5(7)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Suetin A.-S

*

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

2.0

1.0

3.0(6)

2

Gufeld E.-SA

1/2

*

1

0-2

0-2

0

1.5

0.0

1.5(4)

3

Platonov I.-A

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

2.5

1.5

4.0(7)

4

Smyslov V.-B

0

1

1/2-4

*

1

1-4

2.0

-

2.0(3)

5

Polufaevsky L.-L

1

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

3.0

1.0

4.0(7)

6

Shamkovich L.-T

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

2.5

1.0

3.5(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Zaitsev A.-S

*

0

0-1

1/2

0

1/2

1.0

1.0

2.0(5)

2

Liberzon V.-SA

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.0

1.0

5.0(7)

3

Kots Y.-A

1

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

1.0

4.0(6)

4

Balashov Y.-B

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

2.5

1.0

3.5(7)

5

Krogius N.-L

1

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

3.0

1.5

4.5(7)

6

Antoshin V.-T

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

*

1.0

0.0

1.0(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Kapengut A.-S

*

1/2

1

0

1/2-1

1/2

2.0

1.0

3.0(5)

2

Tukmakov V.-SA

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

2.0

2.0

4.0(7)

3

Kogan B.-A

0-3

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.0

2.0

5.0(6)

4

Bagirov V.-B

1

1/2

1/2

*

1

1

4.0

1.0

5.0(7)

5

Borisenko G.-L

1/2

1

0-5

0

*

1/2

2.0

1.0

3.0(6)

6

Zilberstein V.-T

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1.5

0.5

2.0(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Zhidkov V.-S

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

4.0

-

4.0(5)

2

Savon V.-SA

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

2.0

5.5(7)

3

Shianovsky V.-A

1/2

0

*

1/2

0

1

2.0

1.0

3.0(7)

4

Gulko B.-B

0

1/2-4

1/2

*

0-4

1

1.5

1.0

2.5(5)

5

Yudovich M.(S)-L

0

1/2

1

1-5

*

1/2-5

1.5

1.5

3.0(5)

6

Ivanov I.-T

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

0.5

1.0

1.5(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(rezervists)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Rashkovsky N.-S

*

1.0(3)

2

Furman S.-SA

*

1.5(4)

3

Sakharov Y.-A

*

1.5(2)

4

Grigorian K.-B

*

2.5(6)

5

Zaitsev I.-L

*

3.5(6)

6

-T

*

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(Juniors)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Petrosian A.-S

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1.5

1.0

2.5(6)

2

Karpov A.-SA

1/2

*

1

1

1

1

4.5

2.0

6.5(7)

3

Peresypkin V.-A

1

0

*

1/2

1

1

3.5

1.5

5.0(7)

4

Steinberg M.-B

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

0

2.0

2.0

4.0(7)

5

Lysenko A.-L

1/2

0

0

0

*

0

0.5

2.0

2.5(7)

6

Veselovsky S.-T

1

0

0

1

1

*

3.0

0.5

3.5(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(1 women's board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Mkrtychan A.-S

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1.5

0.0

1.5(6)

2

Bilunova R.-SA

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

2.5

1.5

4.0(7)

3

Shul-Litinskaya M.-A

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

2.5

1.0

3.5(7)

4

Rubtsova(Fatalibekova E.)-B

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

1.5

4.5(7)

5

Medianikova N.-L

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

2.0

1.5

3.5(7)

6

Kozlovskaya V.-T

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

*

3.5

1.0

4.5(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(2 women's board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Golovei T.-S

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

3.5

1.0

4.5(6)

2

Skegina K.-SA

1/2

*

1

0

1/2

1/2

2.5

1.5

3.5(7)

3

Morozova-A

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

0

1.5

0.5

2.0(7)

4

Lemachko T.-B

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.5

2.0

5.5(7)

5

Borisenko V.-L

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

0

1.0

1.5

2.5(7)

6

Kislova A.-T

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

*

3.0

1.0

4.0(6)

Team Championship of USSR(1 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(Girls board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P(final)

P(semifinal)

P(sum)

1

Zubova N.-S

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

3.0

1.0

4.0(6)

2

Ostrovskaya M.-SA

1/2

*

1

0

1

1/2

3.0

1.0

4.0(7)

3

Semenova L.-A

1

0

*

1

1

1

4.0

1.5

5.5(7)

4

Saunina-B

1/2

1

0

*

1

1

3.5

2.0

5.5(7)

5

Kuperman S.-L

0

0

0

0

*

1

1.0

1.0

2.0(7)

6

Zaitseva L.-T

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

0.5

0.5

1.0(6)

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P(final)

1

Moldova

*

3.5

5.5

5.5

6.5

21.0

2

Daugava

5.5

*

5.5

4.5

4.5

20.0

3

Zenit

3.5

3.5

*

5

6

18.0

4

Dinamo

3.5

4.5

4

*

6

18.0

5

Vodnik

2.5

4.5

3

3

*

13.0

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Tal M.-Da

*

1/2

1

1

1

4.5 of 6

2

Bronstein D.-Di

1/2

*

1

4 of 6

3

Ignatiev F.-Z

1/2

*

1

1/2

2.5 of 6

4

Mosionzhik I.-M

0*

0

*

1/2

1.5 of 5

5

Reshko A.-V

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1.5 of 6

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Bukhman E.-Z

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4 of 6

2

Chernikov O.-V

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

4 of 6

3

Levchenkov V.-Da

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

2.5 of 6

4

Dzindzichashvili R.-Di

0

0

1/2

*

0

2 of 6

5

Klovsky R.-M

1/2

0

1/2

1*

*

1 of 5

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Belov L.-Z

*

1

1/2

1

1

5 of 6

2

Volovich A.-Di

0

*

1

1*

0

2 of 5

3

Peterson A.-Da

1/2

0

*

0

1

2 of 6

4

Kudinov I.-V

0

0

1

*

0

1.5 of 6

5

Popov N.-M

0

1

0

1*

*

1 of 4

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Nevednichy B.-M

*

1

1

1

1

4.5 of 6

2

Murrey Y.-Z

0

*

1/2

1

1

2.5 of 5

3

Kotkov Y.-Di

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

2.5 of 5

4

Semenov S.-V

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1 of 5

5

Kirilov V.-Da

0*

0

0

1/2

*

0.5 of 5

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Bykov Val.-Z

*

1/2

1

0*

1

3 of 4

2

Kirpichnikov V.-Da

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

4 of 6

3

Ubilava E.-Di

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

2.5 of 6

4

Shusterman L.-M

1*

0

1/2

*

1

2 of 5

5

Shutrov E.-V

0

1/2

0*

0

*

0.5 of 5

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(rezervists)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Giterman S.-M

*

1

4 of 5

2

Gurgenidze B.-Di

*

2 of 3

3

Utiatzky A.-Z

0

*

1 of 3

4

Zelinsky Y.-Da

*

0 of 1

5

Khokhlovkin I.-V

*

0 of 2

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(juniors)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Martinson V.-Da

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

3.5 of 6

2

Marantz M.-M

1/2

*

0

1

1

3 of 6

3

Gofshtein L.-Di

0

1

*

1/2

1

2.5 of 6

4

Markovsky V.-V

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1.5 of 6

5

Liashenko I.-Z

0

0

0

1/2

*

0.5 of 6

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(Women -1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Vilerte V.-Da

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5 of 6

2

Mosionzhik B.-M

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

3.5 of 6

3

Belenkaya B.-V

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

3 of 6

4

Kasinova T.-Z

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

2 of 6

5

Kobaidze T.-Di

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1.5 of 6

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(Women -2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Ostriy I.-Di

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4 of 6

2

Kalashnikova L.-Z

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.5 of 6

3

Nevednichaya R.-M

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

2.5 of 6

4

Sedlenietse S.-Da

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

2 of 6

5

Blagonadezhnaya I.-V

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1 of 6

Team Championship of USSR(2 group)- Rostov-on-Don 1-10.8.1971(Girls)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Titorenko N.-Di

*

0

1

1

1

5 of 6

2

Ozola A.-Da

1

*

1

1/2

1

3.5 of 6

3

Drel N.-M

0

0

*

1

1

2.5 of 6

4

Baryshnikova L.-V

0

1/2

0

*

1

1.5 of 6

5

Volkova T.-Z

0

0

0

0

*

0.5 of 6


database of games in PGN format rostov71.zip(164 games from 360)