Team Championship of USSR- Moscow(1 group) 24.9-6.10.1966

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Soviet Army

*

4.5

5.5

7.5

7.5

7.5

8.5

9

9.5

10

11

80.5

2

Trud

7.5

*

5

7.5

6

7.5

7.5

8.5

9.5

9.5

11.5

80.0

3

Spartak

6.5

7

*

4.5

5.5

8.5

8.5

9.5

10.5

9

9.5

79.0

4

Burevestnik

4.5

4.5

7.5

*

6

7.5

7

10

11

10.5

9.5

78.0

5

Avangard

4.5

6

6.5

6

*

5

6.5

7.5

7

7

7

63.0

6

Daugava

4.5

4.5

3.5

4.5

7

*

7

6

6.5

7

7.5

58.0

7

Lokomotiv

3.5

4.5

3.5

5

5.5

5

*

7.5

7.5

7.5

8

57.5

8

Moldova

3

3.5

2.5

2

4.5

6

4.5

*

7

8.5

6

47.5

9

Kalev

2.5

2.5

1.5

1

5

5.5

4.5

5

*

8.5

6.5

42.5

10

Vodnik

2

2.5

3

1.5

5

5

4.5

3.5

3.5

*

7

37.5

11

Mekhnat

1

0.5

2.5

2.5

5

4.5

4

6

5.5

5

*

36.5

Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Botvinnik M.-T

*

1/2

0

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

1/2-*

1

6.5

2

Geller E.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

6.5

3

Petrosian T.

1

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

4

Tal M.

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

6.0

5

Smyslov V.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

6

Keres P.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

7

Lutikov A.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

8

Spassky B.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5

9

Stein L.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

4.5

10

Chernikov O.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

4.0

11

Birbrager I.

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1.5


*-played Shamkovich L.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Reshko A.

*

0

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2-4

2.5

2

Sakharov Y.

1

*

0

1

0

1/2-2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2-2

1/2

4.0

3

Gipslis A.

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

0

5.0

4

Suetin A.

1

0

1/2

*

0

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

6.0

5

Grushevsky

1/2

1

1/2

1

*

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

4.5

6

Polugaevsky L.

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

6.5

7

Mosionzhik I.

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

0

0-1

2.0

8

Korchnoi V.

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

7.5

9

Etruk R.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

4.5

10

Aronin L.

1

1/2

0

0-3

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

0-3

4.0

11

Vasiukov E.

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

*

7.0


1-played Skripchenko
2-played Kots Y.
3-played Murrey Y.
4-played Dmitrievsky
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Seleznev

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

2.5

2

Shianovsky V.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

5.0

3

Klovans J.

1

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

5.5

4

Kholmov R.

1/2

1/2

1

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

8.0

5

Marchenko

1/2-3

0

0

0

*

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.5

6

Taimanov M.

1/2-2

1-2

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.5

7

Klovsky R.

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

0

5.0

8

Averbakh Y.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

*

1

0-4

0

4.0

9

Rozhdestvensky V.

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

4.0

10

Yudovich M.

1-1

1/2

0

0

1

0-1

1-1

1

1-1

*

0

2.5

11

Gufeld E.

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

*

8.0


1-played Murrey Y.
2-played Bagirov V.
3-played Shakh-Zade
4-played Shamkovich L.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Semenov

*

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

0

0-3

1

1/2

0

3.5

2

Nikolaevsky Y.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.5

3

Peterson A.

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5

4

Bannik A.

1

1/2-4

1/2

*

1/2-4

1/2-4

1-4

1/2-4

1-4

1/2

1/2

2.5

5

Nadezhdin

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

3.0

6

Boleslavsky I.

1

1/2

1/2-1

1/2-1

1

*

1

0

1-1

1/2

0

4.0

7

Nevednichy

1

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

0

0

4.0

8

Krogius N.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1-2

1/2-2

*

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

9

Luik H.

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

10

Borisenko G.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1-5

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

4.5

11

Liberzon V.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

7.0


1-played Bagirov V.
2-played Shamkovich L.
3-played Dmitrievsky
4-played Simagin V.
5-played Murrey Y.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Shultz

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

2

Lazarev E.

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2-3

1/2

1

5.5

3

Mileika J.

0

1

*

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

3.5

4

Zhidkov V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1/2

6.0

5

Ibadlaev

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

1/2

0

1

0

0

3.0

6

Nikitin Y.

1

1

1

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

7.0

7

Shofman M.

1

0

1

0

1/2

0

*

0

0

1/2

0

3.0

8

Lein A.

1

0-2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

0

5.0

9

Heuer V.

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

0

0

3.5

10

Zaitsev I.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

*

1

7.5

11

Zheliandinov V.

1/2-1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1

0

*

6.0


1-played Savon V.
2-played Shamkovich L.
3-played Kots Y.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Kaminik

*

1/2

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

2.5

2

Levin

1/2-1

*

1/2-1

1-1

1-1

1/2

0-1

1-1

1/2

1/2

0-1

2.5

3

Kirillov V.

1

1/2

*

0

1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

6.0

4

Yukhtman Y.

1

0

1

*

1

1

1

1

1

1

0

8.0

5

Trofimov

0

0

0

0

*

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1.0

6

Cseshkovsky V.

1

1/2

1

0

1-2

*

1

1/2-2

1

0

1/2

5.0

7

Giterman S.

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

3.5

8

Osnos V.

1

0

1/2

0-3

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

6.0

9

Pohla

1

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

3.5

10

Glatman

1/2

1/2-5

1/2

0

1

1

1

0-5

1/2

*

0

4.5

11

Shmits A.

1

1-4

1/2-4

1-4

1

1/2

1/2

0-4

1

1-4

*

4.0


1-played Kots Y.
2-played Bagirov V.
3-played BagirovV.
4-played Savon V.
5-played Murrey Y.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Shishmarev

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

5.5

2

Kuzmin G.

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

2

0

1/2

1/2

0

4.0

3

Suslov

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

4

Podgaets M.

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

6.0

5

Manin

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1

1

0

1

1

0

6.0

6

Tukmakov V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

1/2

6.5

7

Goikhman

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

0

1

0

3.0

8

Balashov Y.

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

1

*

1/2

1

1

6.0

9

Remmel

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

1

0

4.5

10

Lashkov

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

*

0

1.5

11

Vitolinsh A.

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

*

7.0

Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Shutrov

*

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

4.0

2

Viner

1/2

*

1

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

3

Mironov

0

0

*

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

4

Dvoretzky M.

1

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

7.0

5

Agzamov

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

0

1

0

1

0

1/2

4.5

6

Rashkovsky N.

1

1/2

1

0

1

*

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

6.5

7

Figler I.

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

0

5.0

8

Timoshchenko G.

1/2

1

1

0

1

1

1/2

*

1

1

1

8.0

9

Klugman

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

*

0

0

1.0

10

Melnikov

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

*

0

4.5

11

Kirpichnikov V.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

1

*

6.5

Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(9 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Kremer

*

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

3.0

2

Kosikov

1

*

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

9.0

3

Ozols

1

0

*

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1

0

3.0

4

Shvartz A.

1

1

1

*

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2

8.0

5

Kim

0

0

1

0

*

0

0

0

0

1

0

2.0

6

Vorotnikov V.

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

1

1

0

6.5

7

Gineizer

1/2

0

1

0

1

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.5

8

Geller A.

1

0

1

1

1

0

1/2

*

1

0

1

6.5

9

Plats

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

*

0

0

2.0

10

Sobol

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

1

1

*

0

2.5

11

Bilunov

1

0

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

1

1

*

7.0

Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(10 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Timofeeva

*

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

2.5

2

Andreeva O.

1

*

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.5

3

Ergle A.

1

1

*

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

4.0

4

Rubtsova E.

1

1/2

1

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

6.5

5

Niazbekova

0

1

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

3.5

6

Golovei T.

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

1-1

1/2-1

1-1

1/2

1

4.5

7

Mosionzhik B.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

4.5

8

Kushnir A.

1

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

6.5

9

Rootare S.

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

0

1/2

3.5

10

Borisenko V.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

*

1/2

7.0

11

Zvorykina K.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

5.5


1-played Gaprindashvili N.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(11 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Bogdanova

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

0

2.5

2

Idelchik V.

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

0

4.5

3

Rozhlapa V.

1

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

0

0

1

6.0

4

Tarasova

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

5.0

5

Manina

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

0

1

0

1/2

1

0

3.5

6

Postnikova

1

1

0

1

1

*

1-1

0-1

1-1

1/2

0

4.5

7

Lizunova

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

*

0

0

1

0

2.0

8

Volpert L.

1

1/2

1

1

1

1-2

1-2

*

1

1

1

7.5

9

Kure

1

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

*

1/2

0

4.5

10

Matveeva

1

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

4.0

11

Skegina K.

1

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

*

7.0


1-played Zatulovskaya T.
2-played Kozlovskaya V.
Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1966(12 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

P

1

Maslennikova

*

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.5

2

Rozentsvaig

1

*

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.5

3

Vilerte B.

1

1/2

*

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

5.5

4

Vapnichnaya

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1

0

1

1/2

1

6.0

5

Goldman

1

1

0

1/2

*

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

3.5

6

Kakhabrishvili T.

1

0

1

0

1

*

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

6.5

7

Gordon N.

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1/2

1

5.0

8

Kislova A.

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

*

1

0

1/2

8.0

9

Kallas

1

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

0

*

1

0

3.0

10

Gerasimova

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

*

1/2

6.0

11

Fokina

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

*

5.0


Winners by boards: 1 board-Botvinnik M.(Trud) - 6 of 9

2 board -Korchnoi V.(Trud) -7.5

3 board -Gufeld E.(SA) and Kholmov R.(Spartak) - 8

4 board -Liberzon V.(SA)-7

5 board -Zaitsev I.(Lokomotiv) -7.5

6 board -Yukhtman Y.(Spartak)- 8

7 board -Vitolinsh A.(SA) -7

8 board -Timoshchenko G.(Trud)- 8

9 board -Kosikov A.(Avangard) -9

10 board -Borisenko V.(Lokomotiv) -7

11 board -Volpert L.(Trud) -7.5 of 8

12 board -Kislova A.(Trud) -8

Rezervists -Savon V.(SA) -5.5 of 8
SA: Geller E.,Vasiukov E.,Gufeld E.,Liberzon V.,Zheliandinov V.,Shmits A.,Vitolinsh A.,Kirpichnikov V., Bilunov B.,Zvorykina K.,Skegina K.,Fokina N.,Savon V.
Trud: Botvinnik M.,Korchnoi V.,Averbakh Y.,Krogius N.,Lein A.,Osnos V.,Balashov Y., Timoshchenko G.,Geller A.,Kushnir A.,Volpert L.,Kislova A.,Shamkovich L.
Spartak: Petrosian T.,Suetin A.,Kholmov R.,Bannik A.,Zhidkov V.,Yukhtman Y.,Podgaets M., Dvorietzky M.,Shvartz A.,Rubtsova E.,Tarasova Z.,Vapnichnaya R.,Simagin V.
Burevestnik: Smyslov V.,Polugaevsky L.,Taimanov M.,Boleslavsky I.,Nikitin A., Cseshkovsky V.,Tukmakov V.,Raskovsky N.,Vorotnikov V.,Golovei T.,Postnikova,Kakhabrishvili,Bagirov V.
Avangard: Stein L.,Sakharov Y.,Shianovsky V.,Nikolaevsky Y.,Lazarev E.,Levin,Kuzmin G., Viner,Kosikov A.,Andreeva O.,Idelchik,Rozentsvaig,Kots Y.
Daugava: Tal M.,Gipslis A.,Klovans J.,Peterson A.,Mileika Y.,Kirilov V.,Suslov., Mironov,Ozols,Ergle,Rozhlapa,Villerte
Lokomotiv: Spassky B.,Aronin L.,Yudovich M.,Borisenko G.,Zaitsev I.,Glatman V., Lashkov,Melnikov,Sobol,Borisenko V.,Matveeva,Gerasimova,Murrey Y.
Moldova: Lutikov A.,Mosionzhik I.,Klovsky R.,Nevidnichy,Shofman M.,Giterman S., Goikhman,Figler,Gineizer,Mosionzhik B.,Lizunova,Gordon
Kalev: Keres P.,Etruk R.,Rozhdestvensky V.,Luik H.,Heuer V.,Pohla H.,Remmel,Klugman, Plats,Rootare S.,Kure,Kallas
Vodnik: Chernikov O.,Reshko A.,Seleznev,Semenov,Shultz,Kaminik,Shishmarev, Shutrov,Kremer,Timofeeva,Bogdanova,Maslennikova,Dmitrievsky
Mekhnat: Birbrager I.,Grushevsky A.,Marchenko,Nadezhdin,Ibadlaev,Trofomov,Agzamov, Manin,Kim,Niazbekova,Manina,Goldman,Shakh-Zade G.

database of games in PGN format moscow66.zip(268 games of 660)
Team Championship of USSR- Baku 1966(II group)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Zhalgiris

*

7

9

9

5.5

10

40.5

2

Iyud

5

*

9.5

6

8.5

5.5

34.5

3

Urozhai

3

2.5

*

7

7.5

9.5

29.5

4

Krasnoe Znamya

3

6

5

*

8

7

29.0

5

Neftianik

6.5

3.5

4.5

4

*

6.5

25.0

6

Ashkhatank

2

6.5

2.5

5

5.5

*

21.5


Krasnoe Znamya: Roizman A.,Livshitz Z.,Prosvirnin L.

Neftianik: Listengarten L.,Sardarov E.,Petrosov G.,Abdullaev,

Zhalgiris: Maslov L.,Mikenas V.,Vistanetzkis I.,Barstatis R.,Krimer Y.,Kaushilaite V.

Urozhai: Burliaev G.,Dmitriev,Shivokhin B.,Shadura L.,Koretskaya N.

Iyud: Ranniku M.,Karner H.,Lukats T.,Raudsepp K.,Kalep,Paaren H.,Kukk A.,Sammul M.

Winners by boards: 1 board-Maslov L. - 4.5 of 5

2 board -Mikenas V. -3.5

3 board -Livshitz Z. - 4.5

4 board -Barstatis R - 4

5 board -Lukats T. and Shivokhin B. -4

6 board -Raudsepp K. and Krimer Y.- 3.5

7 board -Paaren H. -3.5

8 board -Prosvirnin L.- 5

9 board -Petrosov G. -4.5

10 board -Kaushilaite V. -4.5

11 board -Kukk A. and Shadura L. -4

12 board -Sammul M. and Koretskaya N -4

database of games in PGN format baku66.zip(20 games of 180)