Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(1 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Moscow

*

5

7.5

6

8

8

34.5

2

Georgia

5

*

4.5

5.5

10

6.5

31.5

3

Latvia

2.5

5.5

*

6

6.5

9

29.5

4

Moldavia

4

4.5

4

*

4.5

6

23.0

5

Tadzhikistan

2

0

3.5

5.5

*

5.5

16.5

6

Kirgizia

2

3.5

1

4

4.5

*

15.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(2 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

RSFSR(Russia)

*

8

5.5

6

8

7.5

35.0

2

Belarus

2

*

6

8

6

7.5

29.5

3

Azerbaijan

4.5

4

*

7

5

6

26.5

4

Armenia

4

2

3

*

7

6.5

22.5

5

Lithuania

2

4

5

3

*

7

21.0

6

Turkmenistan

2.5

2.5

4

3.5

3

*

15.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(3 semifinal)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Leningrad

*

5

6.5

7.5

9

28.0

2

Ukraine

5

*

5

7.5

8.5

26.0

3

Estonia

3.5

5

*

5.5

5.5

19.5

4

Uzbekistan

2.5

2.5

4.5

*

4.5

14.0

5

Kazakhstan

1

1.5

4.5

5.5

*

12.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 7-16.8.1963(FINAL)

RSFSR(Russia)

Moscow

Belarus

Leningrad

Ukraine

Georgia

Ind.P

Team P

Place

Points in semifinal

R

Polugaevsky L.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

2.0

3(4)

S

Kholmov R.

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

2.0

3.5(4)

F

Krogius N.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

2.5

2.5(4)

S

Antoshin V.

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

4.0

3(4)

R

Lein A.

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

3.5

3.5(4)

Shestoperov A.

3

1/2

8

1/2

6.5

0

5

0

7.5

1/2

1.5

30.0

1

2(4)

Rashkovsky N.

0

1

1/2

1

1

3.5

2(4)

Kozlovskaya V.

1/2

1

1

1

0

3.5

2.5(4)

Skegina K.

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

2(4)

Konopleva N.

0

1

1

1/2

1

3.5

3(4)

M

1

Petrosian T.

1/2

0

0

1/2

2.0

3.5(4)

O

1

Botvinnik M.

1

1

1/2

1

4.5

3.5(4)

S

1

Smyslov V.

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

3(4)

C

1/2

Bronstein D.

1

1

0

1

3.5

2(4)

O

1/2

Averbakh Y.

*

0

1/2

1/2

2.5

4(4)

W

7

1/2

Vasiukov E.

5.5

1/2

6.5

1

5.5

1/2

5.0

1

3.5

29.5

2

3(4)

1

Ussakovsky D.

1/2

1

1/2

0

3.0

2.5(4)

1/2

Kushnir A.

1/2

1/2

1

0

2.5

3(4)

0

Katskova O.

0

1/2

1/2

0

1.0

2.5(4)

1

Kalashnikova

1

1/2

1

0

3.5

2.5(4)

B

1/2

1/2

Boleslavsky I.

1/2

1

1/2

3.0

2.5(4)

E

1/2

0

Veresov G.

0

0

1

1.5

3(4)

L

1/2

1/2

Suetin A.

1

1

1

4.0

3.5(4)

A

0

0

Roizman A.

0

1/2

1

1.5

1.5(4)

R

0

1

Saigin V.

1/2

0

1/2

2.0

2.5(4)

U

2

1/2

4.5

1/2

Litvinov V.

4.5

1/2

6.0

0

8

1

2.5

25.0

3

2.5(4)

S

0

1/2

Kapengut A.

1

1

1/2

3.0

3(4)

0

1/2

Zvorykina K.

1/2

1

1/2

2.5

3(4)

0

1

Archakova G.

0

1

1

3.0

3(4)

0

0

Golovei

1/2

1/2

1

2.0

3(4)

L

1/2

1

1/2

Korchnoi V.

0

1

3.0

2.5(3)

E

1/2

0

1

Taimanov M.

0

1

2.5

3(3)

N

1/2

1/2

0

Spassky B.

1

1

3.0

2.5(3)

I

0

0

1

Vladimirov B.

1/2

1/2

2.0

2(3)

N

1/2

1/2

1/2

Furman S.

1

1

3.5

2(3)

G

3.5

1

3.5

0

5.5

1/2

Osnos V.

5

1/2

6.5

1

3.0

24.0

4

2.5(3)

R

1/2

0

0

Faibisovich V.

0

0

0.5

2(3)

A

0

1/2

1/2

Volpert L.

1/2

0

1.5

2(3)

D

0

1/2

1

Rudenko L.

1/2

0

2.0

2.5(3)

0

1/2

1/2

Kristol L.

1

1

3.0

2(3)

U

1/2

1

0

1

Geller E.

0

2.5

3(3)

K

1

1/2

1

1

Stein L.

1

4.5

2(3)

R

1/2

0

0

0

Nikolaevsky Y.

1

1.5

2.5(3)

A

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

Bannik A.

1/2

3.0

2.5(3)

I

1/2

1/2

1

0

Gufeld E.

1/2

2.5

3(3)

N

5

1

4.5

1/2

4

1

5

1/2

Kots Y.

4.5

1/2

3.5

23.0

5

1.5(3)

E

0

1/2

0

1

Bukhover A.

1

2.5

1(3)

0

0

0

1/2

Idelchik

0

0.5

1.5(3)

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

Yakir

0

1.5

2(3)

1/2

0

1/2

0

Benjko

0

1.0

2(3)

G

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

Gurgenidze B.

2.5

2(4)

E

0

0

0

0

0

Buslaev A.

0.0

3(4)

O

0

1/2

0

0

0

Shishov M.

0.5

2.5(4)

R

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

Lomaia T.

1.0

2(4)

G

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

Kalatozishvili

1.0

2(4)

I

2.5

1/2

5

0

2

0

3.5

0

5.5

1/2

Chikovani Y.

1.0

18.5

6

3.5(4)

A

0

1

1/2

1

0

Dzindzichashvili R.

2.5

3.5(4)

1

1

1/2

1

1

Gaprindashvili N.

4.5

4(4)

1/2

1

0

1

1

Chaikovskaya A.

3.5

2(4)

0

1

0

0

1

Alexandria N.

2.0

2(4)

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(2 Final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Estonia

*

6

6.5

5.5

7.5

4.5

30.0

2

Latvia

4

*

6

6.5

6

6.5

29.0

3

Azerbaijan

3.5

4

*

7

4

7

25.5

4

Uzbekistan

4.5

3.5

3

*

6

6.5

23.5

5

Moldavia

2.5

4

6

4

*

5.5

22.0

6

Armenia

5.5

3.5

3

3.5

4.5

*

20.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(3 Final)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Lithuania

*

5.5

7

8.5

7

28.0

2

Kazakhstan

4.5

*

3.5

5.5

6.5

20.0

3

Turkmenistan

3

6.5

*

3.5

6.5

19.5

4

Kirgizia

1.5

4.5

6.5

*

4.5

17.0

5

Tadzhikistan

3

3.5

3.5

5.5

*

15.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(1 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Tal M.

3(4)

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

6.0

2

Bagirov V.

3(4)

1/2

*

1

0

1

1/2

6.0

3

Lutikov A.

3.5(4)

1

0

*

0

1

1/2

6.0

4

Keres P.

1(3)

1/2

1

1

*

1

1

5.5(8)

5

Mnatsakanian E.

2.5(4)

0

0

0

0

*

0

2.5

6

Grushevsky A.

0(3)

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

*

2.0(8)

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(2 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Zakharian V.

2(4)

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.5

2

Nei I.

1.5(3)

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

5.0(8)

3

Gipslis A.

1.5(4)

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

5.0

4

Shofman M.

1(4)

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

2.5

5

Mukhitdinov M.

0.5(3)

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

2.0(8)

6

Khalilbeili S.

0.5(4)

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

2.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(3 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Alterman V.

2(4)

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

2

Klovans J.

1(4)

0

*

1

0

1

1

5.0

3

Heuer V.

1.5(3)

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

4.0(8)

4

Budarin G.

0.5(3)

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.0(8)

5

Makogonov V.

1.5(4)

1/2

0

0

0

*

1

3.0

6

Kalashian L.

2(4)

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

3.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(4 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Pavlenko O.

4(4)

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

7.0

2

Zilber I.

3(4)

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

6.0

3

Birbrager I.

1.5(3)

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

4.0(8)

4

Etruk R.

2(3)

1/2

0

1/2

*

0

1

4.0(8)

5

Demirkhanian A.

1.5(4)

1/2

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

4.0

6

Bersudsky G.

2(4)

1

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

4.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(5 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Peterson A.

3(4)

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

7.5

2

Khasidovsky A.

1(3)

0

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

4.0(8)

3

Listengarten L.

1.5(4)

0

1/2

*

0

1

1

4.0

4

Mosionzhik I.

2(4)

0

0

1

*

0

1

4.0

5

Luik H.

0.5(3)

1/2

0

0

1

*

0

2.0(8)

6

Akopian G.

0.5(4)

0

1/2

0

0

1

*

2.0(8)

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(6 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Karner H.

2.5(3)

*

0

1

1

1

1

6.5(8)

2

Mukhin E.

1.5(3)

1

*

1

0

1

1/2

5.0(8)

3

Kliavinsh Y.

2.5(4)

0

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

4

Guldin L.

1.5(4)

0

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

3.5

5

Zlotnik I.

1.5(4)

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

3.0

6

Arutiunov A.

0.5(4)

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

2.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(7 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Voskanian V.

3(4)

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

7.0

2

Privorotsky O.

2.5(4)

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

3

Vaskan U.

2(4)

0

1/2

*

0

1

1

4.5

4

Vooremaa E.

0.5(3)

0

1/2

1

*

1

1/2

3.5(8)

5

Pinchuk S.

1(3)

1/2

1/2

0

0

*

1

3.0(8)

6

Akulov L.

1(4)

0

0

0

1/2

0

*

1.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(8 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Mosionzhik B.

2(4)

*

1

1

1

1

1

7.0

2

Zatulovskaya T.

3.5(4)

0

*

1/2

1

1

1

7.0

3

Rootare S.

1.5(3)

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

4.0(8)

4

Pinchuk L.

0.5(3)

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

3.0(8)

5

Boiakhchian V.

1.5(4)

0

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

2.5

6

Lauberte M.

2(4)

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

2.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(9 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ranniku M.

1.5(3)

*

1

1

1

1

1

6.5(8)

2

Rozhlapa V.

3(4)

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

6.0

3

Vartanian M.

4(4)

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

5.5

4

Avanesova N.

1.5(4)

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

4.0

5

Shtern I.

1(4)

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

3.0

6

Niazbekova R.

1(3)

0

0

1

0

0

*

2.0(8)

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(10 board 2 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Ergle A.

2.5(4)

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.5

2

Artamonova N.

2(3)

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

0

5.0(8)

3

Boiakhchian T.

2(4)

0

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

5.0

4

Lizunova R.

2.5(4)

1/2

0

0

*

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Holland E.

1.5(3)

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

3.0(8)

6

Shvartzman R.

0(4)

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

3.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(1 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Kudriashov A.

0(4)

*

1/2

1

1

1

3.5

2

Maslov L.

1(4)

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

3

Katalymov B.

1.5(4)

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.5

4

Ustinov G.

0(4)

0

0

0

*

1

1.0

5

Getman V.

0(4)

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(2 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Mikenas V.

2(4)

*

1

1

1/2

1

5.5

2

Danov V.

2(4)

0

*

0

1

1

4.0

3

Gusev N.

1(4)

0

1

*

0

1

3.0

4

Khanov K.

1(4)

1/2

0

1

*

1/2

3.0

5

Krutikhin Y.

1(4)

0

0

0

1/2

*

1.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(3 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Seoev R.

1.5(4)

*

0

1

1/2

1

4.0

2

Mats E.

1.5(4)

1

*

0

1

0

3.5

3

Elistratov G.

2(4)

0

1

*

1/2

0

3.5

4

Chukaev E.

1(4)

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

3.0

5

Muratov V.

1(4)

0

1

1

0

*

3.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(4 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Ostrauskas M.

1(4)

*

1

1/2

1

1

4.5

2

Anokhin A.

1.5(4)

0

*

1

1

1

4.5

3

Govbinder M.

1.5(4)

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

3.5

4

Karadzhaev A.

1(4)

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

2.0

5

Goliak I.

0(4)

0

0

0

1/2

*

0.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(5 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Konstantinov V.

1.5(4)

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

2

Valiev N.

2.5(4)

0

*

1/2

0

1

4.0

3

Vistinietzki I.

1.5(4)

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

3.5

4

Dzhalalov N.

0(4)

1/2

1

1/2

*

1

3.0

5

Slepoi I.

1(4)

1/2

0

0

0

*

1.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(6 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Cesnauskas A.

3(4)

*

1

0

1

1

6.0

2

Kolpakov M.

2.5(4)

0

*

1

1/2

0

4.0

3

Nikitin Y.

0(4)

1

0

*

1

1

3.0

4

Kashliuk V.

1.5(4)

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

2.5

5

Sarkin E.

0(4)

0

1

0

1/2

*

1.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(7 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Tsai E.

3.5(4)

*

0

1/2

1

1/2

5.5

2

Mamatov D.

1.5(4)

1

*

0

1

1

4.5

3

Ridzvanavichius I.

0.5(4)

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

4

Geldimamedov H.

1(4)

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.5

5

Valiev H.

1.5(4)

1/2

0

1/2

0

*

2.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(8 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Vialaya N.

2.5(4)

*

0

1/2

0

1

4.0

2

Kaushilaite V.

0.5(4)

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

3

Guseva E.

1(4)

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.5

4

Voskresenskaya G.

0(4)

1

0

0

*

1

2.0

5

Doktor M.

1(4)

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

2.0

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(9 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Vendrova R.

2.5(4)

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.5

2

Kartanaite M.

0.5(4)

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

3.5

3

Muslimova A.

1(4)

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

3.0

4

Pronina L.

1(4)

0

0

1

*

1

3.0

5

Ishutkina L.

0.5(4)

0

0

0

0

*

0.5

Spartakiada of USSR- Moscow 1963(10 board 3 final)

Rk

Name

Points in semifinal

1

2

3

4

5

P

1

Shtendelite N.

3(4)

*

1

0

1

1

6.0

2

Vanchugova S.

1(4)

0

*

1

1

1

4.0

3

Diachenko S.

0.5(4)

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

2.5

4

Osipova L.

1(4)

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.5

5

Olshanskaya M.

1.5(4)

0

0

1/2

0

*

2.0


Best results:

1 board- Korchnoi V.,Geller E. - 5.5 of 8

2 board- Botvinnik M.-8 of 9

3 board- Suetin A.-7.5 of 9

4 board- Antoshin V.-7 of 9

5 board- Peterson A.-7.5 of 9

6 board- Karner H.-6.5 of 8

7 board- Voskanian V.-7 of 9

8 board- Gaprindashvili N.-8.5 of 9

9 board- Ranniku M.-6.5 of 8

10 board- Shtenedelite N.-6.5 of 8

database of games in PGN format moscow63.zip(209 games of 800)