Team Championship of USSR- Leningrad 20.10-2.11.1962

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Leningrad

*

5

5

6.5

6.5

5.5

7.5

8.5

8

52.5

2

Russia(RSFSR)

5

*

5.5

7

5.5

7

6.5

5

7

48.5

3

Moscow

5

4.5

*

3.5

4

6

7

8

8.5

46.5

4

Latvia

3.5

3

6.5

*

7

4.5

6

7

7.5

45.0

5

Belarus

3.5

4.5

6

3

*

5

5

7

6.5

40.5

6

Ukraine

4.5

3

4

5.5

5

*

5

7

6.5

40.5

7

Estonia

2.5

3.5

3

4

5

5

*

6

4

33.0

8

Lithuania

1.5

5

2

3

3

3

4

*

7

28.5

9

Moldavia

2

3

1.5

2.5

3.5

3.5

6

3

*

25.0

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Spassky B.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

6.0

2

Geller E.

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2*-4

1

1

5.0(7)

3

Keres P.

1/2

0*-5

*

0*-5

1/2*-5

1/2

1/2

1

1

3.5(5)

4

Polugaevsky L.

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

5

Smyslov V.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

6

Boleslavsky I.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

4.5

7

Tal M.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

4.5

8

Mikenas V.

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1.5

9

Shofman M.

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

*

0.0

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(2 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Gipslis A.

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.5

2

Korchnoi V.

1/2

*

0

1/2

0

1

1

1

1

5.0

3

Suetin A.

0

1

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

5.0

4

Bronstein D.

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

1*-1

1

4.0(7)

5

Kholmov R.

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

6

Stein L.

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1*-4

1/2*-4

2.5(6)

7

Nei I.

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

8

Maslov L.

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1

2.5

9

Mosionzhik I.

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1.5

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(3 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Klovans J.

*

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

6.0

2

Averbakh Y.

0*-1

*

1/2

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

5.0(7)

3

Gufeld E.

1/2

1/2

*

1/2*-4

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

5.0(7)

4

Taimanov M.

0*-3

1

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1*-3

4.0(6)

5

Veresov G.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1

1

4.5

6

Krogius N.

1/2

0

1/2*-6

1/2

1

*

1/2

0

1/2

3.0(7)

7

Chesnauskas A.

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

2.5

8

Heuer V.

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

*

1/2

2.5

9

Naftalin S.

0

0

0*-8

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1.5(7)

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(4 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Antoshin V.

*

0*-6

1

1

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

5.0(7)

2

Zilber I.

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

5.5

3

Etruk R.

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

4

Vasiukov E.

0

0

0

*

1/2*-1

1

1

1

1

4.0(7)

5

Bannik A.

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

0

1

4.5

6

Vladimirov B.

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

4.5

7

Roizman A.

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.5

8

Barstatis R.

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

0

*

1/2

2.0

9

Bersutsky G.

1/2

0*-8

0

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1.5(7)

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(5 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kotov A.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1/2

1*-1

5.5(7)

2

Lein A.

1/2

*

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

6.0

3

Peterson A.

1/2

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

4.5

4

Korelov A.

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Nikolaevsky Y.

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

1

1

3.5

6

Karner H.

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

*

0

1*-5

1

3.0(7)

7

Zlotnik I.

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

3.0

8

Ostrauskas M.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2*-9

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

2.0(7)

9

Saigin V.

0*-7

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1.5(7)

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(6 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Shestoperov A.

*

1

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

6.0

2

Novopashin A.

0*-4

*

1/2

1

0*-4

1

1/2

0

1

4.0(6)

3

Osnos V.

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

4.5

4

Vistinietzki I.

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

5

Ludolph J.

1/2

1

0

1/2

*

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

3.5

6

Mosjpan V.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

3.5

7

Aronin L.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1*-1

0

*

1/2

1/2

3.0(7)

8

Shagalovich A.

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2*-7

1/2

1/2

*

0

3.0(7)

9

Zhuravliov V.

0

0*-2

0

1/2*-2

1/2*-2

1/2

1/2*-2

1*-2

*

0.5(3)

Rezervists: Shamkovich L.-3.5(5),Kliavinsh Y.-2.5(5),Tolush A.-1(2),Kots Y.-2.5(6), Luik H.-1.5(4),Borisenko G.-0.5(2),Strugacs L.-0.5(2),Nizhberg A.-0(2).
Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Faibisovich V.

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

1

0

5.5

2

Zakharov A.

0

*

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

1

5.5

3

Kapengut A.

0

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

5.0

4

Butnorius A.

0

1

0

*

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

5

Vooremaa M.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

0

1

1/2

1

4.0

6

Vitolinsh A.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

3.5

7

Dubinsky A.

1

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

3.0

8

Goikhman A.

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

2.5

9

Tukmakov V.

1

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

2.5

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kushnir A.

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.5

2

Volpert L.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

5.0

3

Borisenko V.

1/2

1/2

*

0

1

1

1/2

0

1

4.5

4

Mosionzhik B.

0

1/2

1

*

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

4.0

5

Nakhimovskaya Z.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

4.0

6

Rootare S.

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1/2

1

1/2

3.5

7

Zvorykina K.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

0

1/2

3.5

8

Shpikene N.

0

0

1

1

0

0

1

*

0

3.0

9

Malinova E.

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

*

3.0

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(9 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Bishard E.

*

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

7.5

2

Archakova G.

0

*

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

5.0

3

Shtern I.

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

4.5

4

Kozlovskaya V.

0

0

0

*

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

4.0

5

Yakir L.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

4.0

6

Belavenets L.

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1

3.5

7

Kure U.

0

1

0

0

1/2

0

*

1/2

1

3.0

8

Lauberte M.

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

3.0

9

Epsteinajte I.

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

*

1.5

Team championship of USSR- Leningrad 1962(10 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Kristol L.

*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

5.5

2

Ergle A.

1/2

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

5.5

3

Golovei T.

0

1/2

*

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

5.0

4

Konopleva N.

0

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

4.5

5

Morozova T.

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

0

1

1

1

4.5

6

Sternina V.

0

0

0

1/2

1

*

1

1

1

4.5

7

Benjko I.

1/2

1/2

1

0

0

0

*

1/2

1

2.5

8

Lizunova R.

1

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

*

1

2.5

9

Sammul M.

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

*

1.5


Leningrad: Spassky B.,Korchnoi V.,Taimanov M.,Vladimirov B.,Korelov A.,Osnos V.,Faibisovich V., Volpert L.,Bishard E.,Tolush A.

Russia: Polugaevsky L.,Kholmov R.,Krogius N.,Antoshin V.,Lein A.,Shestoperov A., Zakharov A.,Borisenko V.,Kozlovskaya V.,Konopleva N.,Borisenko G.

Moscow: Smyslov V.,Bronstein D.,Averbakh Y.,Vasiukov E.,Kotov A.,Aronin L.,Dubinsky A., Kushnir A.,Belavenets L.,Sternina V.,Shamkovich L.

Latvia: Tal M.,Gipslis A.,Klovans J.,Zilber I.,Peterson A.,Zhuravliov V.,Vitolinsh A., Nakhimovskaya Z.,Lauberte M.,Ergle A.,Kliavinsh J.

Belarus: Boleslavsky I.,Suetin A.,Veresov G.,Roizman A.,Saigin V.,Shagalovich A.,Kapengut A., Zvorykina K.,Archakova G.,Golovei T.,Strugacs L.

Ukraine: Geller E.,Stein L.,Gufeld E.,Bannik A.,Nikolaevsky Y.,Novopashin A.,Tukmakov V., Malinova E.,Yakir L.,Benjko I.,Kots Y.

Estonia: Keres P.,Nei I.,Heuer V.,Etruk R.,Karner H.,Ludolph J.,Vooremaa M.,Rootare S., Kure U.,Sammul M.,Luik H.

Lithuania: Mikenas V.,Maslov L.,Chesnauskas A.,Barstatis R.,Ostrauskas M.,Vistinietzki I., Butnorius A.,Shpikene N.,Epstenayte I.,Morozova T.,Krimer Y.

Moldavia: Shofman M.,Mosionzhik I.,Naftalin S.,Bersutsky G.,Zlotnik I.,Mosjpan V., Goikhman A.,Mosionzhik B.,Shtern I.,Lizunova R.,Nizhberg A.

database of games in PGN format lening62.zip(356 games of 360)
Games Malinova-Kushnir,Shamkovich-Strugacs,Zvorykina-Kushnir,Zakharov-Vooremaa are absent
Team Championship of USSR- Alma-Ata 15-27.10.1962(2 group)

Rk

Name

Country

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Azerbaijan

*

3

4.5

6

8

8

9

8.5

47.0

2

Georgia

7

*

3.5

7

5

7

8

6

43.5

3

Uzbekistan

5.5

6.5

*

6

4.5

4.5

6

8

41.0

4

Kazakhstan

4

3

4

*

4

5.5

8

9

37.5

5

Armenia

2

5

5.5

6

*

5

5.5

6.5

35.5

6

Tadzhikistan

2

3

5.5

4.5

5

*

4

6

30.0

7

Turkmenia

1

2

4

2

4.5

6

6

*

25.5

8

Kirgizia

1.5

4

2

1

3.5

4

4

*

20.0


Winners by boards:

1.Bagirov V. -5.5 of 7

2.Khalilbeil S. -5 of 7

3.Makogonov V. -5.5 of 7

4.Dzhanoev D. -6 of 7

5.Chikovani Y -5.5 of 7,Khasidovsky-5.5

6.Rapoport V. -5.5 of 7,Nikitin Y.-5.5

7.Zamanov F. -5.5 of 7

8.Kakabadze E. -6.5 of 7

9.Boiakhchan V. -5 of 7

10.Artamonova N. -5.5 of 7

database of games in PGN format almaat62.zip(13 games of 280)
Hosted by uCoz