Semifinal of Team Championship of USSR- Tashkent 1961

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

1

Burevestnik

*

51.0

2

Spartak

*

48.5

3

Mekhnat

*

32.0

4

Enbek

*

30.0

5

Alga

*

18.5

6

Zakhmet

*

16.0

7

Tadzhikistan

*

14.0

Semifinal of Team Championship of USSR- Riga 1961

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P

1

Trud

*

4.5

6.5

6

7.5

9

8

41.5

2

Daugava

5.5

*

4.5

8

6.5

7.5

6.5

38.5

3

Kalev

3.5

5.5

*

6

6.5

7

8.5

37.0

4

Dinamo

4

2

4

*

7.5

6.5

6

30.0

5

Vodnik

2.5

3.5

3.5

3.5

*

5.5

6

23.5

6

Krasnoye Znamia

1

2.5

3

3.5

4.5

*

7

21.5

7

Zhalgiris

2

3.5

1.5

4

4

3

*

18.0

Semifinal of Team Championship of USSR- Kharkov 1961

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Avangard

*

35.0

2

Soviet Army

*

34.0

3

Lokomotiv

*

32.0

4

Moldova

*

23.5

5

Neftianik

*

13.0

6

Ashkhatank

*

12.5

Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 22-28.12.1961

Rk

Team

1

2

3

4

5

6

Points

Place

**

**

**

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1/2

**

**

**

**

0-*

1

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

0

1/2

1-*

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

Burevestnik

**

**

**

**

0

1

1

1

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

32.5

1

**

**

**

**

5

7

7.5

5.5

7.5

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

**

**

**

1/2

1

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

**

**

**

**

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

2

Avangard

1

0

**

**

**

**

1

0

0

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

26.0

2

5

**

**

**

**

3.5

2.5

7.5

7.5

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

1

**

**

**

**

1

0

1/2

0-*

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1-*

0

1

1-*

1

1/2

1

**

**

**

**

1

0

0

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1

1/2-*

0

0

3

Trud

0

0

0

1

**

**

**

**

1/2

1/2

1

1

0

1

25.5

3

3

6.5

**

**

**

**

4

6.5

5.5

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

**

**

**

**

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

0

1

1

1/2

**

**

**

**

0

1

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

4

Spartak

1/2-*

0

1-*

1

1/2-*

1/2

**

**

**

**

1-*

1/2

0

1

24.0

4

2.5

7.5

6

**

**

**

**

5

3

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

1/2-*

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

**

**

**

**

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2-*

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0-*

0

1

1/2

1-*

0

1

1/2

**

**

**

**

1-*

1

1/2

0

5

Daugava

1

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

**

**

**

**

1

1/2

21.5

5

4.5

2.5

3.5

5

**

**

**

**

6

1

0

0

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

0-*

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

**

**

**

**

1/2-*

1/2

0

0

1/2

0-*

0

1

0

1/2

1

1

1

0-*

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

1

**

**

**

**

6

Soviet Army

0

0

0

1/2

1

0

1

0

0

1/2

**

**

**

**

20.5

6

2.5

2.5

4.5

7

4

**

**

**

**

Final of Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1961(1 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Geller E.-Soviet Army

*

0

1

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

2

Korchnoi V.-Trud

1

*

0

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

3

Smyslov V.-Burevestnik

0

1

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

4

Stein L.-Avangard

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1

0

2.5

5

Tal M.-Daugava

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

*

1/2

2.0

6

Petrosian T.-Spartak

0

0

0

1

1/2

*

1.5

Final of Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1961(8 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Zvorykina K.-Soviet Army

*

1

0

1

1

1

4.0

2

Volpert L.-Trud

0

*

1

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

3

Bykova E.-Burevestnik

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

1/2

2.5

4

Togonidze-Spartak

0

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

1

2.5

5

Nakhimovskaya Z.-Daugava

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

*

1/2

2.0

6

Kriukova-Avangard

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

*

1.0

Final of Team Championship of USSR- Moscow 1961(7 board)

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

P

1

Khodos G.-Burevestnik

*

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

4.0

2

Bykov V.-Avangard

1/2

*

1

0

1

1/2

3.0

3

Shmits A.-Daugava

1/2

0

*

1

1/2

1

3.0

4

Lipshitz-Spartak

0

1

0

*

1/2

1

2.5

5

Kivioya E.-Soviet Army

0

0

1/2

1/2

*

1

2.0

6

Bukhtin V.-Trud

0

1/2

0

0

0

*

0.5


Burevestnik: Smyslov V.-3,Taimanov M.-3.5,Polugaevsky L.-3.5,Boleslavsky I.-3.5,Byvshev V.-2.5(4), Liberzon V.-1.5(4),Khodos G.-4,Bykova E.-2.5,Zatulovskaya T.-2.5,Gaprindashvili N.-5,Bagirov V.

Avangard: Stein L.-2.5,Kots Y.-3,Shianovsky V.-3,Sakharov Y.-2.5,Zurakhov V.-3,Lazarev E.-3, Bykov V.-3,Kriukova T.-1,Antonova R.-3.5,Benjko Y.-1,Rotstein E.

Trud: Korchnoi V.-3,Averbakh Y.-1.5,Kotov A.-2,Vasiukov E.3(4),Shamkovich L.-3(4),Vladimirov B.-2(3), Bukhtin V.-0.5,Volpert L.-3,Kozlovskaya V.-1.5,Kushnir A.-3.5,Osnos V.

Spartak: Petrosian T.-1.5,Kholmov R.-3.5,Simagin V.-2,Furman S.-2,Suetin A.-1,Lutikov A.-3, Lipshitz B.-2.5,Togonidze M.-2.5,Voitsik N.-3(4),Kantorovich L.-3

Daugava: Tal M.-2,Gipslis A.-1.5,Klovans J.-3.5,Peterson A.-1.5,Zilber I.-2.5(4),Kliavin J.-2, Shmits A.-3,Nakhimovskaya Z.-2,Lauberte M-2.5.,Rozhlapa V.-1,Koblenc A.

Soviet Army: Geller E.-3,Gufeld E.-2,Kan I.-1(4),Zhilin V.-2.5,Golovko N.-1.5(4),Karasev V.-1(3), Kivioya E.-2,Zvorykina K.-4,Kopasovskaya-2,Burtseva N.-1,Zhidkov V.

database of games in PGN format moscow61.zip(81 games of 720)
Hosted by uCoz