Team Championship of USSR(Final)- Moscow 1-15.10.1960

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P

1

Leningrad

*

4

6.5

7

6

6

8.5

6

8.5

52.5

2

Moscow

6

*

5

6

8

6.5

6.5

7

6.5

51.5

3

Russia(RSFSR)

3.5

5

*

8.5

6

5

6.5

5

7.5

47.0

4

Latvia

3

4

1.5

*

7

4.5

6

5.5

8

39.5

5

Ukraine

4

2

4

3

*

6.5

6

6.5

7

39.0

6

Estonia

4

3.5

5

5.5

3.5

*

4

5.5

7.5

38.5

7

Belarus

1.5

3.5

3.5

4

4

6

*

6

5

33.5

8

Georgia

4

3

5

4.5

3.5

4.5

4

*

5

33.5

9

Azerbaijan

1.5

3.5

2.5

2

3

2.5

5

5

*

25.0


Leningrad:
Korchnoi V. 3.5 of 6
Taimanov M. 5.5 of 8
Spassky B. 5.5 of 8
Bondarevsky I. 6 of 8
Cherepkov A. 3.5 of 8
Furman S. 1.5 of 3
Blekhtsin I. 6.5 of 8
Volpert L. 6.5 of 8
Dmitrieva F. 7 of 8
Kristol L. 3.5 of 8
Reservists: Tolush A. 1.5 of 4,Osnos V. 2 of 3

Moscow:
Smyslov V. 3.5 of 5
Petrosian T. 4 of 5
Bronstein D. 5.5 of 8
Kotov A. 5.5 of 7
Simagin V. 6.5 of 8
Khasin Ab. 4 of 7
Spektor E. 2.5 of 8
Bykova E. 4.5 of 8
Voitsik N. 4 of 8
Kushnir A. 6.5 of 8
Reservists: Vasiukov E. 4.5 of 6, Chistiakov A. 0.5 of 2

Russia(RSFSR):
Polugaevsky L. 5 of 7
Tarasov V. 2.5 of 7
Lutikov A. 3 of 7
Krogius N. 4.5 of 8
Antoshin V. 5.5 of 7
Shamkovich L. 6 of 8
Khodos G. 6.5 of 8
Borisenko V. 4.5 of 8
Tikhomirova V. 3.5 of 8
Konopleva N. 4.5 of 8
Reservist: Nezhmetdinov R. 1.5 of 4

Latvia:
Gipslis A. 4.5 of 8
Peterson A. 2.5 of 8
Kliavinsh J. 4.5 of 8
Klovans J. 5.5 of 8
Zilber I. 2.5 of 7
Klasup K. 0 of 2
Shmit A. 4.5 of 8
Lauberte M. 1.5 of 8
Nakhimovskaya Z. 4 of 8
Rozhlapa V. 5 of 8
Reservist: Pasman M. 5 of 7

Ukraine:
Geller E. 2.5 of 5
Stein L. 6 of 8
Sakharov Y. 4.5 of 8
Bannik A. 4.5 of 8
Gufeld E. 4.5 of 8
Shijanovsky V. 4 of 7
Simovich O. 1.5 of 8
Malinova E. 4.5 of 8
Nisenboim L. 3 of 8
Sulimova Z. 3.5 of 8
Reservist: Zurakhov V. 0.5 of 4

Estonia:
Keres P. 2 of 4
Nei I. 5.5 of 8
Uusi G. 3 of 8
Mikkov U. 3.5 of 7
Arulaid A. 3 of 7
Rosenfeld I. 4.5 of 8
Kivioya E. 3 of 8
Rootare S. 3 of 8
Kure U. 5.5 of 8
Ranniku M. 3.5 of 8
Reservists: Randviir Y. 2 of 3, Luik H. 2 of 3

Belarus:
Suetin A. 5.5 of 8
Boleslavsky I. 3 of 5
Veresov G. 3 of 8
Roizman A. 3 of 8
Goldenov B. 3.5 of 7
Shagalovich A. 3 of 8
Litvinov V. 3 of 8
Zvorykina K. 4.5 of 8
Archakova G. 2.5 of 8
Golovei T. 1.5 of 8
Reservist: Sokolsky A. 1 of 4

Georgia:
Gurgenidze B. 2.5 of 8
Buslaev A. 2.5 of 8
Blagidze A. 3.7 of 7
Dzhanoev D. 1.5 of 8
Vetokhin Y. 1 of 7
Megrelishvili S.. 1 of 4
Dzindzichashvili R. 3.5 of 8
Togonidze M. 3.5 of 8
Kakabadze E. 4.5 of 8
Gaprindashvili N. 7.5 of 8
Reservist: Shishov M. 2.5 of 6

Azerbaijan:
Khalilbeili S. 2.5 of 8
Sardarov E. 2 of 8
Makogonov V. 2 of 8
Guldin L. 1 of 7
Arutiunov A. 2.5 of 7
Loev M. 2 of 6
Pavlenko O. 5 of 8
Zatulovskaya T. 3.5 of 8
Martirosova M. 2 of 8
Shegal M. 0.5 of 8
Reservist: Rappoport V. 2 of 4

Best Results By The Boards:
1:Polugaevsky L. 5 of 7
2:Stein L. 6 of 8
3:Bronstein D.,Spassky B. 5.5 of 8
4:Kotov A. 5.5 of 7
5:Simagin V. 6.5 of 8
6:Shamkovich L.6 of 8
7:Blekhtsin I., Khodos G. 6.5 of 8
8:Volpert L. 6.5 of 8
9:Dmitrieva F. 7 of 8
10:Gaprindashvili N. 7.5 of 8
Reservist: Vasiukov E. 4.5 of 6

database of games in PGN format moscow60.zip(93 games of 360)
Team Championship of USSR(II Group)- Tashkent 16-28.10.1960

Rk

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P

1

Lithuania

*

6.5

6

5.5

7

6.5

9

8.5

49.0

2

Moldavia

3.5

*

8

7

1.5

6

5

5

36.0

3

Kirgizia

4

2

*

4.5

5.5

4.5

8

7.5

36.0

4

Kazakhstan

4.5

3

5.5

*

6

4.5

4.5

7.5

35.5

5

Turkmenistan

3

8.5

4.5

4

*

4

5

5.5

34.5

6

Uzbekistan

3.5

4

5.5

5.5

6

*

4

5

33.5

7

Armenia

1

5

2

5.5

5

6

7.5

*

32.0

8

Tadzhikistan

1.5

5

2.5

2.5

4.5

5

2.5

*

23.5


Lithuania:
Kholmov R.
Mikenas V.
Vistanetzkis I.
Ostrauskas M.
Barshauskas V.
Chukaev E.
Kaunas K.
Kaushilaite V.
Shpikene K.
Morozova T.

Moldavia:
Giterman S.
Zilberman I.
Naftalin S.
Bersutsky G.
Mosionzhik I.
Zlotnik I.
Chebanenko V.
Mosionzhik B.
Morgunova V.
Lizunova R.

Armenia:
Mnatsakanian E.
Kalashian
Baiakhchian T.

Kazakhstan:
Ufimtsev A.
Katalymov B.
Poprukailo
Muslimova

Kirgizia:
Ustinov
Voskresenskaya

Uzbekistan:
Grushevsky
Mukhitdinov

Tadzhikia:
Getman
Govbinder

Turkmenia:
Khanov

Best Results By The Boards:
1:Kholmov R. 6 of 7
2:Mikenas V. 6 of 7
3:Vistanetzkis I. 5 of 7
4:Khanov 4.5 of 7
5:Barshauskas V. 5 of 7
6:Chukaev E. 5.5 of 7
7:Kaunas K. 5.5 of 7
8:Muslimova 4.5 of 7
9:Poprukailo 6 of 7
10:Baiakhchian T. 5 of 7

database of games in PGN format tashkt60.zip(6 games of 280)
Hosted by uCoz